Licensed to Star Trackers Track Club   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2013 08:17 AM
               BAAA Carifta Trails 2013 - 3/15/2013 to 3/16/2013               
                                   BAAACT13                                    
                      Thomas A Robinson National Stadium                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Carifta: C 12.06                                                          
 World Youth: W 12.45                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1   373 Ambrose, Jenae      16 A5                              W 12.10Q 
  2   241 Catalyn, Blayre     14 A36                             W 12.31Q 
  3   431 Miller, Destini     15 A9                                12.76Q 
  4   414 Russell, Lachelle   14 A8                     13.09      13.18Q 
  5   213 Johnson, Tiffany    16 A33                    12.00      13.22q 
  6   262 Pierre, Juliette    15 A36                               13.37q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1   425 Bethel, Brianne     15 A9                                12.55Q 
  2   354 Capron, Jessica     16 A37                               13.31Q 
  3   212 Johnson, Kacey      15 A33                    12.00      13.32Q 
  4    13 Woodside, Asanique  15 A11                    13.09      13.47Q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   445 Mason, Simone       14 A36                             W 12.23Q 
  2   248 Ferguson, Andira    15 A36                    12.30      12.50Q 
  3    89 Mitchell, Krystal   15 A2                                12.54Q 
  4   405 Curry, Dyavionne    14 A8                     12.55      13.16Q 
  5   243 Clarke, Kristen     15 A36                               13.24q 
  6   223 Lockhart, Shontavi  16 A34                               14.44q 
 --   426 Bethel, Brittini    15 A9                                   FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1   427 Curry, Daneisha     13 A9                                12.57Q 
  2   238 Butler, Asia        15 A36                               12.68Q 
  3   183 Dorsett, Taj        15 A31                    12.50      12.84Q 
  4   409 Johnson, Datavia    16 A8                     12.33      13.20Q 
  5   101 Forbes, Amber       16 A21                               13.28q 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 12.06                                                          
 World Youth: W 12.45                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   373 Ambrose, Jenae      16 A5                     12.10    W 12.10Q 
  2   248 Ferguson, Andira    15 A36                    12.50      12.50Q 
  3   238 Butler, Asia        15 A36                    12.68      12.68q 
  4   405 Curry, Dyavionne    14 A8                     13.16      13.16  
  5   243 Clarke, Kristen     15 A36                    13.24      13.24  
  6   101 Forbes, Amber       16 A21                    13.28      13.28  
  7   212 Johnson, Kacey      15 A33                    13.32      13.32  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   445 Mason, Simone       14 A36                    12.23    W 12.23Q 
  2   241 Catalyn, Blayre     14 A36                    12.31    W 12.31Q 
  3   183 Dorsett, Taj        15 A31                    12.84      12.84  
  4   414 Russell, Lachelle   14 A8                     13.18      13.18  
  5   213 Johnson, Tiffany    16 A33                    13.22      13.22  
  6   354 Capron, Jessica     16 A37                    13.31      13.31  
  7   262 Pierre, Juliette    15 A36                    13.37      13.37  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1    89 Mitchell, Krystal   15 A2                     12.54      12.54Q 
  2   425 Bethel, Brianne     15 A9                     12.55      12.55Q 
  3   427 Curry, Daneisha     13 A9                     12.57      12.57q 
  4   431 Miller, Destini     15 A9                     12.76      12.76  
  5   409 Johnson, Datavia    16 A8                     13.20      13.20  
  6    13 Woodside, Asanique  15 A11                    13.47      13.47  
  7   223 Lockhart, Shontavi  16 A34                    14.44      14.44  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 12.06                                                          
 World Youth: W 12.45                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1   373 Ambrose, Jenae      16 A5                     12.10      12.15W 
  2   445 Mason, Simone       14 A36                    12.23      12.31W 
  3   425 Bethel, Brianne     15 A9                     12.55      12.41W 
  4   241 Catalyn, Blayre     14 A36                    12.31      12.42W 
  5   238 Butler, Asia        15 A36                    12.68      12.69  
  6   427 Curry, Daneisha     13 A9                     12.57      12.73  
  7    89 Mitchell, Krystal   15 A2                     12.54      12.81  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Carifta: C 24.80                                                          
 World Youth: W 25.55                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1   373 Ambrose, Jenae      16 A5                                25.79q 
  2   425 Bethel, Brianne     15 A9                                26.28q 
  3   426 Bethel, Brittini    15 A9                                26.37q 
  4   405 Curry, Dyavionne    14 A8                     26.55      27.26  
  5   146 Miller, Raven       15 A27                               27.40  
  6   243 Clarke, Kristen     15 A36                               27.93  
  7   247 Evans, Naquana      16 A36                    27.61      28.91  
  8   223 Lockhart, Shontavi  16 A34                               30.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   238 Butler, Asia        15 A36                               25.86q 
  2   170 Pratt, Dawayna      15 A3                                26.40q 
  3   427 Curry, Daneisha     13 A9                                26.49q 
  4   157 Dean-Simms, Valenc  16 A28                    26.63      26.95  
  5   377 Evans, Mia          16 A5                     27.30      27.58  
  6   414 Russell, Lachelle   14 A8                                28.01  
 --   212 Johnson, Kacey      15 A33                    26.00         DQ   inside line of curve
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1   445 Mason, Simone       14 A36                             W 25.25q 
  2   183 Dorsett, Taj        15 A31                               26.49q 
  3   431 Miller, Destini     15 A9                                27.04  
  4   380 Forbes, Perissa     16 A5                                27.06  
  5   213 Johnson, Tiffany    16 A33                    26.00      27.29  
  6   262 Pierre, Juliette    15 A36                               28.27  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 24.80                                                          
 World Youth: W 25.55                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1   373 Ambrose, Jenae      16 A5                     25.79      24.69C 
  2   445 Mason, Simone       14 A36                    25.25      24.77C 
  3   425 Bethel, Brianne     15 A9                     26.28      25.30W 
  4   170 Pratt, Dawayna      15 A3                     26.40      26.21  
  5   427 Curry, Daneisha     13 A9                     26.49      26.25  
  6   238 Butler, Asia        15 A36                    25.86      26.29  
  7   426 Bethel, Brittini    15 A9                     26.37      26.35  
  8   183 Dorsett, Taj        15 A31                    26.49      26.59  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 57.00                                                          
 World Youth: W 57.60                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   210 Anderson, Doneisha  13 A33                    56.00      57.99Q 
  2   264 Rolle, Dreshanae    15 A36                               58.97Q 
  3   238 Butler, Asia        15 A36                               59.27q 
  4   380 Forbes, Perissa     16 A5                              1:00.67q 
  5   168 Johnson, Yasmine    15 A3                              1:02.41  
  6   157 Dean-Simms, Valenc  16 A28                  1:03.66    1:05.71  
  7   456 Williams, Jerusha   16 A36                             1:08.84  
  8   247 Evans, Naquana      16 A36                             1:13.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   144 Jayawardana, D'Ajo  14 A27                             1:00.00Q 
  2   417 Simmons, Vashanti   15 A8                   1:01.60    1:00.10Q 
  3   129 Smith, Ochee        16 A24                             1:01.52  
  4   438 Strachan, Antonia   13 A28                             1:01.95  
  5   100 Capron, Tiana       16 A21                             1:17.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   428 Dorsette, Shaquani  16 A9                                57.93Q 
  2   117 Dorsett, Felicity   16 A23                             1:00.96Q 
  3   375 Conliffe, Gianna    15 A5                   1:00.99    1:02.18  
  4   128 Smith, Chelsea      14 A24                             1:03.10  
  5    94 Callis, Nicole-Joy  15 A20                  1:01.00    1:03.12  
  6   141 Bodie, Amanda       16 A27                             1:03.49  
  7   146 Miller, Raven       15 A27                             1:03.66  
  8   251 Henry, Brittney     15 A36                             1:16.30  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 57.00                                                          
 World Youth: W 57.60                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   210 Anderson, Doneisha  13 A33                    57.99      57.54W 
  2   428 Dorsette, Shaquani  16 A9                     57.93      58.71  
  3   264 Rolle, Dreshanae    15 A36                    58.97      59.21  
  4   144 Jayawardana, D'Ajo  14 A27                  1:00.00      59.78  
  5   380 Forbes, Perissa     16 A5                   1:00.67    1:00.04  
  6   417 Simmons, Vashanti   15 A8                   1:00.10    1:00.82  
  7   117 Dorsett, Felicity   16 A23                  1:00.96    1:00.99  
  8   238 Butler, Asia        15 A36                    59.27    1:04.85  
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Carifta: C 2:21.10                                                        
 World Youth: W 2:13.50                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   211 Ford, Amber         16 A33                  2:19.00    2:26.03q 
  2   428 Dorsette, Shaquani  16 A9                              2:30.54q 
  3    56 Josey, Romica       15 A16                  2:41.00    2:33.33q 
  4    94 Callis, Nicole-Joy  15 A20                  2:38.00    2:37.85  
  5   404 Cooper, Arianna     14 A8                   2:34.61    2:40.76  
  6   104 Pratt, Carvator     14 A21                             2:42.64  
  7   141 Bodie, Amanda       16 A27                             2:50.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   267 Russell, Shante     16 A36                  2:23.25    2:27.72q 
  2   117 Dorsett, Felicity   16 A23                             2:29.02q 
  3   106 Wilson, Kimona      14 A21                             2:31.14q 
  4   221 Sturrup, Edwinette  15 A34                  2:28.00    2:33.44q 
  5   201 Williams, Charmell  15 A32                  2:37.00    2:34.64q 
  6   138 Moss, Daejha        14 A26                             2:38.50  
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 2:21.10                                                        
 World Youth: W 2:13.50                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   211 Ford, Amber         16 A33                  2:26.03    2:17.82C 
  2   267 Russell, Shante     16 A36                  2:27.72    2:23.53  
  3   428 Dorsette, Shaquani  16 A9                   2:30.54    2:25.64  
  4   117 Dorsett, Felicity   16 A23                  2:29.02    2:27.27  
  5   106 Wilson, Kimona      14 A21                  2:31.14    2:32.15  
  6    56 Josey, Romica       15 A16                  2:33.33    2:34.75  
  7   221 Sturrup, Edwinette  15 A34                  2:33.44    2:37.74  
  8   201 Williams, Charmell  15 A32                  2:34.64    2:38.38  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 5:00.00                                                        
 World Youth: W 4:36.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   106 Wilson, Kimona      14 A21                             5:13.59  
  2   430 Marshall, Quanneis  12 A9                              5:15.22  
  3   104 Pratt, Carvator     14 A21                             5:16.88  
  4   268 Smith, Derenique    14 A36                             5:26.19  
  5   198 Thompson, Gabriell  14 A32                  5:20.00    5:27.56  
  6   221 Sturrup, Edwinette  15 A34                  5:44.00    5:38.60  
  7   429 Lightbourne, Aakie  15 A9                              5:40.67  
  8   201 Williams, Charmell  15 A32                  5:41.00    5:50.40  
  9   267 Russell, Shante     16 A36                  5:27.60    5:55.84  
 --   147 Thompson, Richelle  16 A27                                 DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 14.64                                                          
 World Youth: W 14.55                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1   413 Robinson, Sarah     15 A8                     15.38      16.08  
  2   136 Collie, Janika      16 A26                               16.68  
  3    55 Curry, Deonca       16 A16                    18.40      17.55  
  4   252 Hinsey, Vernae      15 A36                    15.00      18.88  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 44.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   375 Conliffe, Gianna    15 A5                     49.17      48.11Q 
  2   136 Collie, Janika      16 A26                               50.67Q 
  3    55 Curry, Deonca       16 A16                    50.11      51.87q 
  4   456 Williams, Jerusha   16 A36                               52.14q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   417 Simmons, Vashanti   15 A8                     46.51      46.22Q 
  2   360 Williams, Jeorjett  16 A37                    48.16      47.33Q 
  3   129 Smith, Ochee        16 A24                    49.60      49.05q 
  4   354 Capron, Jessica     16 A37                               50.57q 
 --   128 Smith, Chelsea      14 A24                                  DQ   ran around hurdle
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 44.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   417 Simmons, Vashanti   15 A8                     46.22      46.14  
  2   375 Conliffe, Gianna    15 A5                     48.11      47.28  
  3   129 Smith, Ochee        16 A24                    49.05      48.27  
  4   360 Williams, Jeorjett  16 A37                    47.33      48.39  
  5   456 Williams, Jerusha   16 A36                    52.14      50.05  
  6   354 Capron, Jessica     16 A37                    50.57      51.36  
  7   136 Collie, Janika      16 A26                    50.67      55.39  
 
Event 8  Girls High Jump 4' 6" Under 17
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 1.60m                                                          
 World Youth: W 1.76m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   270 Thompson, Celine    16 A36                    1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.40 1.47 1.57 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   140 Sands, Bria         16 A26                               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.40 1.43 1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   138 Moss, Daejha        14 A26                               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   419 Sutherland, Jasmin  15 A8                     1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.40 
        O  XXX 
  4   416 Sears, Mickael      16 A8                     1.52m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Under 17
========================================================================================
     Carifta: C 5.42m                                                          
 World Youth: W 5.90m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   248 Ferguson, Andira    15 A36                    5.42m      5.51mC +0.0  18-01.00 
     5.05m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0)
  2   183 Dorsett, Taj        15 A31                    4.92m      5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
     4.84m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3   354 Capron, Jessica     16 A37                               4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
     4.54m(+0.0) 3.93m(+0.0) 4.15m(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0)
  4   419 Sutherland, Jasmin  15 A8                     4.60m      4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50 
     4.62m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.52m(+0.0)
  5   416 Sears, Mickael      16 A8                     4.60m      4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25 
     4.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.23m(+0.0) 3.93m(+0.0)
  6   136 Collie, Janika      16 A26                               4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25 
     3.53m(+0.0) 3.92m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.03m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0)
 
Event 10  Girls Discus Throw Under 17
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 34.50m                                                         
 World Youth: W 42.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   385 Wood, Brashae       16 A5                               37.28mC    122-04 
      36.83m  37.28m  32.19m  35.22m  32.38m  32.01m
  2   231 Brown, Serena       15 A35                   25.00m     31.45m     103-02 
      FOUL  27.86m  30.45m  29.06m  31.45m  FOUL
  3   381 McKenzie, Zhizell   16 A5                               30.96m     101-07 
      27.61m  FOUL  FOUL  29.30m  30.96m  FOUL
  4   272 Thurston, Tahjnee   16 A36                   31.23m     28.53m      93-07 
      26.67m  24.47m  28.05m  FOUL  28.44m  28.53m
  5   109 Harris, Laquell     15 A22                              25.09m      82-04 
      20.98m  24.74m  25.09m  FOUL  21.83m  20.38m
  6   355 Hanna, Tiffany      14 A37                              25.05m      82-02 
      FOUL  20.39m  25.05m  22.16m  FOUL  23.03m
  7   263 Rolle, Chinaza      15 A36                   24.00m     24.00m      78-09 
      19.28m  FOUL  24.00m  19.42m  21.72m  FOUL
  8   383 Sands, Michelle     16 A5                               22.27m      73-01 
      21.83m  FOUL  22.27m  20.47m  22.24m  20.77m
  9   261 Newbold, Cliora     15 A36                   21.00m     18.50m      60-08 
      17.29m  FOUL  18.50m         
 10   258 Moss, Dymond        15 A36                              17.78m      58-04 
      17.78m  12.38m  16.90m         
 --   411 Neely, Sholanda     16 A8                    28.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Under 17
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 12.00m                                                         
 World Youth: W 13.50m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   385 Wood, Brashae       16 A5                               13.27mC  43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.14m  13.27m  12.15m  11.44m  12.60m
  2   231 Brown, Serena       15 A35                   10.02m     12.19mC  40-00.00 
      FOUL  11.49m  12.19m  FOUL  11.21m  11.07m
  3   381 McKenzie, Zhizell   16 A5                               12.09mC  39-08.00 
      9.73m  10.72m  11.65m  11.28m  12.09m  10.91m
  4   109 Harris, Laquell     15 A22                   11.42m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  11.34m  11.35m  FOUL  9.70m  10.89m
  5   272 Thurston, Tahjnee   16 A36                   11.12m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  10.42m  10.34m  9.98m  11.10m  10.28m
  6   355 Hanna, Tiffany      14 A37                              11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.41m  11.17m  10.31m  10.37m  10.70m  1.04m
  7   383 Sands, Michelle     16 A5                               10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.56m  10.50m  10.81m  10.36m  ND  7.79m
  8   258 Moss, Dymond        15 A36                               9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  9.21m  ND  ND  8.72m  8.75m
  9   379 Ferguson, Rishaea   15 A5                    11.07m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      8.79m  9.79m  9.69m           
 10   263 Rolle, Chinaza      15 A36                    8.68m      8.45m   27-08.75 
      8.37m  8.45m  ND           
 11   261 Newbold, Cliora     15 A36                    7.00m      7.85m   25-09.25 
      FOUL  7.85m  ND           
 
Event 12  Girls Javelin Throw Under 17
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 35.00m                                                         
 World Youth: W 46.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   411 Neely, Sholanda     16 A8                    28.46m     28.66m      94-00 
      28.66m  20.10m  24.15m  28.06m  20.93m  23.24m
  2   381 McKenzie, Zhizell   16 A5                               24.09m      79-00 
      22.29m  22.37m  23.13m  23.69m  24.09m  FOUL
  3   261 Newbold, Cliora     15 A36                   22.11m     19.91m      65-04 
      FOUL  19.91m  18.43m  18.32m  15.45m  17.81m
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Under 17
========================================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.40m                                                         
 World Youth: W 12.30m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   140 Sands, Bria         16 A26                              10.83m   NWI  35-06.50 
     9.80m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.79m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI)
  2   419 Sutherland, Jasmin  15 A8                    11.50m     10.61m   NWI  34-09.75 
     10.55m(NWI) 10.61m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI) FOUL      10.46m(NWI) 10.37m(NWI)
  3   260 Munroe, Brittani    16 A36                              10.47m   NWI  34-04.25 
     9.06m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 10.47m(NWI) 10.41m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI)
  4   354 Capron, Jessica     16 A37                               9.99m   NWI  32-09.50 
     9.35m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) 9.99m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 10.92                                                          
 World Youth: W 11.15                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1    93 Pennerman, Keanu    16 A2                     10.83    W 11.05Q 
  2    19 Storr, Donavon      15 A11                               11.48Q 
  3   218 Harris, Donneldo    16 A33                    11.20      11.58  
  4   160 Bourne, Niam        16 A28                               11.60  
  5    59 Longley, Shamari    15 A16                    12.14      11.62  
  6   399 Oliver, Cameron     15 A6                     11.20      11.97  
  7   348 Sweeting, Andrew    15 A36                               12.28  
  8   161 Evans, Antone          A28                               12.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1   151 Martin, Javan       15 A27                             C 10.88Q 
  2   164 Cash, Scharann      16 A29                    10.86    W 11.12Q 
  3   255 McInstosh, Verdell  16 A36                               11.34q 
  4   191 Moree, Christopher  16 A31                    11.16      11.42  
  5   246 Dyer, Chori         16 A36                               11.98  
  6   441 Cox, Aaron          15 A36                               12.06  
  7   313 Johnson, Demoy      16 A36                               14.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1   165 Cash, Shalom        16 A29                    10.96      11.18Q 
  2   180 Varerve, Vernon     16 A30                    11.09      11.29Q 
  3   314 Kemp, Leo           15 A36                    11.56      11.35q 
  4   192 Mott, Tavonte       15 A31                               11.67  
  5   447 Bridgewater, John   16 A36                               11.83  
 --   446 Russell, Ken        16 A36                                  FS  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.92                                                          
 World Youth: W 11.15                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1    93 Pennerman, Keanu    16 A2                     11.05      10.96W 
  2   164 Cash, Scharann      16 A29                    11.12      11.14W 
  3   151 Martin, Javan       15 A27                    10.88      11.15W 
  4   165 Cash, Shalom        16 A29                    11.18      11.26  
  5   180 Varerve, Vernon     16 A30                    11.29      11.39  
  6    19 Storr, Donavon      15 A11                    11.48      11.54  
  7   314 Kemp, Leo           15 A36                    11.35      11.56  
  8   255 McInstosh, Verdell  16 A36                    11.34      11.74  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Carifta: C 22.00                                                          
 World Youth: W 22.75                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1    93 Pennerman, Keanu    16 A2                     21.89      22.78q 
  2   255 McInstosh, Verdell  16 A36                               23.36  
  3   446 Russell, Ken        16 A36                               23.61  
  4   191 Moree, Christopher  16 A31                    23.31      23.96  
  5   154 Pearson, Tavis      15 A27                               25.41  
  6    52 Smith, Jonathan     14 A15                    23.51      25.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1   151 Martin, Javan       15 A27                               22.77q 
  2   165 Cash, Shalom        16 A29                    22.64      22.93q 
  3   218 Harris, Donneldo    16 A33                    22.00      23.67  
  4   314 Kemp, Leo           15 A36                    23.90      23.99  
  5    59 Longley, Shamari    15 A16                    24.69      24.63  
  6   161 Evans, Antone          A28                               26.51  
  7   313 Johnson, Demoy      16 A36                               31.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   420 Bowe, Tyler         16 A8                              W 22.19q 
  2   155 Rolle, Kinard       16 A27                    22.13    W 22.42q 
  3   164 Cash, Scharann      16 A29                    22.45      22.96q 
  4    19 Storr, Donavon      15 A11                               23.06q 
  5    22 Outten, Carlos      16 A12                    51.66      23.31q 
  6   348 Sweeting, Andrew    15 A36                               25.55  
 --   447 Bridgewater, John   16 A36                                  FS  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 22.00                                                          
 World Youth: W 22.75                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1   155 Rolle, Kinard       16 A27                    22.42      21.87C 
  2    93 Pennerman, Keanu    16 A2                     22.78      21.92C 
  3   420 Bowe, Tyler         16 A8                     22.19      22.42W 
  4   164 Cash, Scharann      16 A29                    22.96      22.47W 
  5   151 Martin, Javan       15 A27                    22.77      22.54W 
  6   165 Cash, Shalom        16 A29                    22.93      22.58W 
  7    19 Storr, Donavon      15 A11                    23.06      22.99  
  8    22 Outten, Carlos      16 A12                    23.31      23.20  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 49.80                                                          
 World Youth: W 49.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   420 Bowe, Tyler         16 A8                     50.45      50.10Q 
  2   226 Dormeus, Bradley    15 A34                    51.21      50.87Q 
  3    51 Richardosn, Ricard  15 A15                               51.55q 
  4    22 Outten, Carlos      16 A12                    22.90      51.60q 
  5   319 Leadon, Adolton     15 A36                               51.68q 
  6   131 Major, Darius       16 A24                               55.13  
 --   286 Clarke, Bryan       15 A36                                  DQ   Lane Infraction
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   155 Rolle, Kinard       16 A27                    48.16      50.01Q 
  2   401 Delauze, Henri      16 A7                     49.40      50.33Q 
  3   156 Thompson, Jonathan  15 A27                               54.47q 
  4   325 Major, Justin       16 A36                               54.82  
  5   123 Dean, Clifford      14 A23                    55.81      56.65  
  6   154 Pearson, Tavis      15 A27                               58.58  
  7    10 Thompson, Jeremy    15 A10                    52.00    1:04.11  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 49.80                                                          
 World Youth: W 49.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   155 Rolle, Kinard       16 A27                    50.01      47.91C 
  2   401 Delauze, Henri      16 A7                     50.33      50.39  
  3   420 Bowe, Tyler         16 A8                     50.10      50.66  
  4   226 Dormeus, Bradley    15 A34                    50.87      51.60  
  5    22 Outten, Carlos      16 A12                    51.60      52.26  
  6   156 Thompson, Jonathan  15 A27                    54.47      54.79  
 --    51 Richardosn, Ricard  15 A15                    51.55        DNF  
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Carifta: C 1:59.50                                                        
 World Youth: W 1:55.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   152 Najam, Benjamin     16 A27                             2:02.31q 
  2   226 Dormeus, Bradley    15 A34                  2:03.00    2:03.29q 
  3   335 Pinder, Justin      16 A36                  2:00.51    2:10.51q 
  4   225 Clarke, Edison      16 A34                  2:06.00    2:11.18q 
  5   396 Wells, Sethren      16 A5                   2:15.69    2:14.91q 
  6   325 Major, Justin       16 A36                             2:17.02q 
  7    84 McKinney, Shannon   16 A19                             2:33.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    51 Richardosn, Ricard  15 A15                             2:07.59q 
  2   458 Smith, Shakeam      16 A36                             2:11.06q 
  3   321 Leadon, Tito        15 A36                  2:21.00    2:19.43  
  4   220 Sweeting, Nolan     15 A33                  2:21.00    2:24.58  
  5    80 Cooper, Glenroy     15 A19                             2:26.32  
  6     9 Deleveaux, D'Soraj  15 A10                             2:31.16  
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 1:59.50                                                        
 World Youth: W 1:55.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   152 Najam, Benjamin     16 A27                  2:02.31    2:00.28  
  2    51 Richardosn, Ricard  15 A15                  2:07.59    2:02.10  
  3   335 Pinder, Justin      16 A36                  2:10.51    2:02.26  
  4   226 Dormeus, Bradley    15 A34                  2:03.29    2:05.51  
  5   396 Wells, Sethren      16 A5                   2:14.91    2:11.57  
  6   225 Clarke, Edison      16 A34                  2:11.18    2:11.99  
  7   458 Smith, Shakeam      16 A36                  2:11.06    2:12.54  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:19.80                                                        
 World Youth: W 4:01.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   152 Najam, Benjamin     16 A27                             4:27.83  
  2   335 Pinder, Justin      16 A36                  4:35.00    4:39.02  
  3   208 Thompson, Kyle      16 A32                  4:38.00    4:41.74  
  4   396 Wells, Sethren      16 A5                   4:55.65    4:51.92  
  5   173 Russell, Ricardo    16 A3                              4:52.08  
  6   220 Sweeting, Nolan     15 A33                             5:08.68  
  7    84 McKinney, Shannon   16 A19                             5:23.31  
  8    80 Cooper, Glenroy     15 A19                             5:24.37  
 
Event 19  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 14.37                                                          
 World Youth: W 14.40                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1   116 Ross, Aaron         16 A22                               15.23Q 
  2   275 Altidor, Edwin      16 A36                               15.65Q 
  3   352 Wilkinson, Marcela  16 A36                               15.95q 
  4   298 Ferguson, Antoine   15 A36                               16.09q 
  5     5 Ferguson, Owyn      15 A1                     17.53      16.91q 
  6   350 Thompson, Kendrick   5 A36                    14.50      17.52q 
  7   436 Saunders, Travon    15 A9                                17.77q 
 
Event 19  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 14.37                                                          
 World Youth: W 14.40                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1   116 Ross, Aaron         16 A22                    15.23      15.23  
  2   275 Altidor, Edwin      16 A36                    15.65      15.65  
  3   352 Wilkinson, Marcela  16 A36                    15.95      15.95  
  4   298 Ferguson, Antoine   15 A36                    16.09      16.09  
  5     5 Ferguson, Owyn      15 A1                     16.91      16.91  
  6   350 Thompson, Kendrick   5 A36                    17.52      17.52  
  7   436 Saunders, Travon    15 A9                     17.77      17.77  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 56.77                                                          
 World Youth: W 55.80                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   187 Bethell, Mikhail    16 A31                             5:00.00Q 
  1   358 Moss, Charese       16 A37                             5:00.00Q 
  1   454 Demeritte, Alex     16 A36                             5:00.00Q 
  1   432 Clarke, Donavan     16 A9                              5:00.00Q 
  1   275 Altidor, Edwin      16 A36                    59.41    5:00.00Q 
  1    58 Colebrooke, Samson  16 A16                  1:04.88    5:00.00Q 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 56.77                                                          
 World Youth: W 55.80                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   275 Altidor, Edwin      16 A36                  5:00.00      57.08  
  2   187 Bethell, Mikhail    16 A31                  5:00.00      57.08  
  3   432 Clarke, Donavan     16 A9                   5:00.00      59.34  
  4   358 Moss, Charese       16 A37                  5:00.00    1:00.00  
  5   454 Demeritte, Alex     16 A36                  5:00.00    1:02.25  
  6    58 Colebrooke, Samson  16 A16                  5:00.00    1:02.95  
 
Event 21  Boys 3000 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 9:41.40                                                        
 World Youth: W 8:48.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   208 Thompson, Kyle      16 A32                            10:25.74  
  2   327 McCarroll, Rory     16 A36                 11:07.00   10:37.10  
  3    84 McKinney, Shannon   16 A19                            10:54.40  
  4    80 Cooper, Glenroy     15 A19                            11:27.08  
  5   207 Stuart, Luke        16 A32                            12:16.37  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump 4' 10" Under 17
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 1.83m                                                          
 World Youth: W 2.03m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   330 Mullings, Ken       16 A36                    1.95m      1.95mC   6-04.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.81 1.83 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   364 Wilson, Timothy     16 A37                              J1.83mC   6-00.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.81 1.83 1.85 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   298 Ferguson, Antoine   15 A36                              J1.83mC   6-00.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.81 1.83 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   280 Bramwell, Livingst  16 A36                               1.83mC   6-00.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.81 1.83 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  5   116 Ross, Aaron         16 A22                    1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6    61 Armbrister, Juan    16 A17                               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 --    91 Fernander, Blayre   16 A2                     1.86m         NH            
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump Under 17
========================================================================================
     Carifta: C 6.50m                                                          
 World Youth: W 7.20m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   339 Rolle, Therico      15 A36                               6.51mC -0.4  21-04.25 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 5.88m(0.4) 6.10m(0.3) 6.30m(-0.5) 6.51m(-0.4)
  2   131 Major, Darius       16 A24                               6.39m   0.7  20-11.75 
     6.04m(0.5) 6.28m(-0.0) 6.39m(0.7) 6.18m(0.6) 6.33m(0.7) 6.17m(0.2)
  3    17 Sherman, Xavier     16 A11                               6.30m   0.2  20-08.00 
     6.01m(0.1) FOUL(-0.8) 6.30m(0.2) 5.52m(1.0) 5.51m(-0.0) 5.94m(0.6)
  4   330 Mullings, Ken       16 A36                    6.20m      6.23m   0.8  20-05.25 
     5.46m(-0.1) 6.06m(-0.2) 6.23m(0.8) 5.92m(-0.2) 6.18m(-0.5) 5.58m(0.1)
  4   352 Wilkinson, Marcela  16 A36                              J6.23m   0.5  20-05.25 
     6.04m(0.6) 5.89m(-0.3) 6.22m(0.1) 6.01m(0.1) 6.23m(0.5) 6.07m(-0.4)
  6   338 Robinson, Keito     16 A36                    5.60m      6.00m  -0.7  19-08.25 
     6.00m(-0.7) 5.76m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.0) 5.25m(0.3) FOUL(0.5)
  7   364 Wilson, Timothy     16 A37                               5.93m   0.1  19-05.50 
     5.93m(0.1) 5.91m(-0.1) 5.85m(1.4) 4.08m(0.9) 5.75m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.5)
  8   441 Cox, Aaron          15 A36                               5.91m   0.6  19-04.75 
     5.33m(-0.6) 5.31m(-0.9) 5.91m(0.6) 5.32m(0.6) 5.58m(0.3) 5.84m(-0.0)
  9   322 Lightbourne, Domin  16 A36                    6.17m      5.77m   0.6  18-11.25 
     5.77m(0.6) 5.57m(-0.5) 5.49m(0.8)           
 10   225 Clarke, Edison      16 A34                    5.11m      5.55m  -0.9  18-02.50 
     5.45m(0.2) 5.55m(-0.9) 5.20m(1.0)           
 11    40 Rolle, Tre          15 A14                               5.05m   0.3  16-07.00 
     4.66m(0.5) 5.05m(0.3) 4.82m(0.2)           
 12   294 Davis, Kieron       15 A36                    5.60m      5.02m   0.2  16-05.75 
     5.02m(0.2) 4.98m(-0.9) 4.57m(-0.9)         
 --   363 Smith, Diargo       15 A37                                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw Under 17
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 41.50m                                                         
 World Youth: W 53.50m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   119 Adderley, Perry     15 A23                              38.67m     126-10 
      33.27m  29.73m  31.91m  36.44m  36.27m  38.67m
  2   312 Jenoure, Denzel     16 A36                              37.42m     122-09 
      ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  37.42m  34.32m
  3   388 Grant, Adrien       15 A5                               36.84m     120-10 
      3.68m  33.91m  36.17m  27.52m  36.84m  36.66m
  4   340 Rutherford, Deondr  15 A36                              35.74m     117-03 
      FOUL  32.45m  FOUL  33.30m  FOUL  35.74m
  5   126 Stevens, Terreiko      A23                              35.23m     115-07 
      FOUL  32.23m  35.23m  FOUL  27.23m  35.23m
  6   228 Stuart, Malik       16 A34                   34.95m     32.64m     107-01 
      30.83m  31.38m  32.64m  FOUL  29.57m  29.77m
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put Under 17
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 14.10m                                                         
 World Youth: W 17.70m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   388 Grant, Adrien       15 A5                    12.28m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.12m  11.57m  12.29m  12.34m  12.07m   
  2   119 Adderley, Perry     15 A23                              12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.22m  11.16m     11.95m  12.15m  12.24m
  3   115 Rahming, Andrae     16 A22                              12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.10m  11.98m  FOUL  11.92m  12.13m    
  4    66 Darville, Nicholas  16 A18                   12.90m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  FOUL  10.51m  FOUL  10.35m  11.03m
  5   228 Stuart, Malik       16 A34                   11.40m     11.92m   39-01.25 
     x   11.63m  11.52m  11.92m  11.32m  FOUL
  6   126 Stevens, Terreiko      A23                              11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.71m  11.83m  11.62m  11.91m  11.41m  11.91m
  7   450 Brown, Alfred       15 A36                              11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.11m  10.78m  FOUL  10.67m  11.29m
  8   120 Albury, Surkano     15 A23                              10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.66m  10.06m  10.34m  9.73m  9.95m   
  9   317 Knowles, Leslie     16 A36                              10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.00m  10.33m  10.28m           
 10    82 Leary, Tyreke       15 A19                              10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m     9.90m           
 11    88 Symonette, Elton    16 A19                               8.30m   27-02.75 
      7.98m  FOUL  8.30m            
 12   177 Bridgewater, Tyrek  14 A30                               6.46m   21-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.46m            
 
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw Under 17
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 52.00m                                                         
 World Youth: W 63.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   300 Ferguson, Travis    15 A36                   52.36m     52.69mC    172-10 
      38.99m  FOUL  45.14m  52.69m  43.83m  52.47m
  2    20 Storr, Torie        16 A11                              48.65m     159-07 
      FOUL  48.65m  45.73m  FOUL  47.44m  48.00m
  3   350 Thompson, Kendrick   5 A36                   50.00m     47.64m     156-03 
      FOUL  47.64m  FOUL  44.70m  40.06m  43.57m
  4   340 Rutherford, Deondr  15 A36                              45.11m     148-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.11m  FOUL  39.56m  42.61m
  5   312 Jenoure, Denzel     16 A36                              45.06m     147-10 
      41.89m  44.63m  43.63m  41.79m  45.06m  37.66m
  6   339 Rolle, Therico      15 A36                              41.76m     137-00 
      41.76m  40.77m  38.18m  38.32m  38.99m   
  7    14 Baker, Brenden      15 A11                              40.76m     133-09 
      FOUL  40.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8    24 Rolle, Branson      14 A12                   41.00m     38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  37.79m  38.39m  38.74m  35.77m  FOUL
  9    71 Roberts, Nickheem   16 A18                   30.00m     35.86m     117-08 
      35.86m  FOUL  27.78m           
 10   120 Albury, Surkano     15 A23                              29.75m      97-07 
      FOUL  29.75m  FOUL           
 11   349 Sweeting, Gavin     16 A36                              28.43m      93-03 
         28.43m  FOUL           
 12    88 Symonette, Elton    16 A19                              26.17m      85-10 
      ND  26.17m  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump Under 17
========================================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.60m                                                         
 World Youth: W 14.60m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    35 Greene, Tamar       15 A14                   13.47m     13.46m   0.1  44-02.00 
     13.23m(-2.0) 13.46m(0.1) 12.87m(-0.7) 13.20m(+0.0) FOUL      13.36m(-0.5)
  2   352 Wilkinson, Marcela  16 A36                              13.29m  -0.2  43-07.25 
     13.22m(-0.1) 13.20m(-0.1) 12.90m(-0.4) FOUL      13.29m(-0.2) FOUL     
  3   364 Wilson, Timothy     16 A37                              13.14m  -0.6  43-01.50 
     12.52m(-0.4) FOUL      13.14m(-0.6) 12.15m(0.1) 12.75m(-0.3) FOUL     
  4   322 Lightbourne, Domin  16 A36                   13.23m     13.10m   0.7  42-11.75 
     12.04m(-1.7) 13.10m(0.7) 13.10m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.7) 12.84m(-0.2) 13.05m(-0.4)
  5   338 Robinson, Keito     16 A36                   26.00m     13.04m   0.3  42-09.50 
     FOUL      13.04m(0.3) 12.88m(-1.2) 12.42m(-0.2) 11.77m(-0.2) 11.68m(-0.2)
  6    17 Sherman, Xavier     16 A11                              12.24m  -0.2  40-02.00 
     FOUL      12.19m(-1.3) 12.24m(-0.2) 12.10m(-0.1) FOUL      11.20m(0.3)
  7    34 Dames, Joshua       15 A14                              12.17m   0.1  39-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.97m(-1.1) FOUL      11.80m(0.1) 12.17m(0.1)
  8   441 Cox, Aaron          15 A36                              11.95m  -0.5  39-02.50 
     11.95m(-0.5) 11.54m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9    14 Baker, Brenden      15 A11                              11.90m  -0.4  39-00.50 
     11.90m(-0.4) 11.62m(-1.3) FOUL                
  9   298 Ferguson, Antoine   15 A36                              11.90m  -0.8  39-00.50 
     11.90m(-0.8) 11.82m(-0.4) 11.72m(-0.2)           
 --   363 Smith, Diargo       15 A37                                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   306 Hanna, Brian        16 A36                                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 11.90                                                          
 World Youth: W 12.45                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1   182 Cox, Carmiesha      18 A31                             W 11.94Q 
  2   384 White, Makeya       17 A5                     12.11    W 12.21Q 
  3   149 Walker, Jasmine     18 A27                    12.20    W 12.29q 
  4    26 Brooks, Jerinique   17 A13                             W 12.31q 
  5   158 Higgs, Gregria      19 A28                               12.59q 
  6    74 Archer, Tyronique   18 A19                               13.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   372 Albury, Keianna     17 A5                              C 11.72Q 
  2   181 Charlton, Devynne   18 A31                    11.71    W 11.92Q 
  3   259 Moxey, Rickera      19 A36                    11.90      12.47q 
  4   139 Rolle, Shazell      17 A26                               12.64  
  5   271 Thompson, Danielle  18 A36                               13.44  
  6    79 Young, India        17 A19                               14.00  
  7   244 Cooper, Topaz       19 A36                               14.74  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.90                                                          
 World Youth: W 12.45                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1   181 Charlton, Devynne   18 A31                    11.92      11.87C 
  2   182 Cox, Carmiesha      18 A31                    11.94      11.94W 
  3   372 Albury, Keianna     17 A5                     11.72      11.95W 
  4   384 White, Makeya       17 A5                     12.21      12.36W 
  5   259 Moxey, Rickera      19 A36                    12.47      12.42W 
  6   149 Walker, Jasmine     18 A27                    12.29      12.45W 
  7   158 Higgs, Gregria      19 A28                    12.59      12.63  
  8    26 Brooks, Jerinique   17 A13                    12.31      12.67  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Carifta: C 24.40                                                          
 World Youth: W 25.55                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   372 Albury, Keianna     17 A5                              W 24.70q 
  2   259 Moxey, Rickera      19 A36                    24.40      25.82q 
  3   356 Johnson, Anastasia  18 A37                               26.68q 
  4    27 Miller, Shonte      18 A13                               27.02  
  5    12 White, Paulamae     17 A11                               27.65  
  6    74 Archer, Tyronique   18 A19                               27.96  
  7   215 Smith, Ricardia     17 A27                               29.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1   182 Cox, Carmiesha      18 A31                             W 24.43q 
  2   407 Hield, Kadeisha     17 A8                     25.86    W 24.98q 
  3   384 White, Makeya       17 A5                     24.90    W 25.23q 
  4   145 Lewis, Juannae      17 A27                             W 25.30q 
  5   139 Rolle, Shazell      17 A26                               26.26q 
  6   158 Higgs, Gregria      19 A28                               27.25  
  7   244 Cooper, Topaz       19 A36                               30.74  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 24.40                                                          
 World Youth: W 25.55                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1   182 Cox, Carmiesha      18 A31                    24.43      24.03C 
  2   372 Albury, Keianna     17 A5                     24.70      24.38C 
  3   407 Hield, Kadeisha     17 A8                     24.98      24.88W 
  4   384 White, Makeya       17 A5                     25.23      25.43W 
  5   259 Moxey, Rickera      19 A36                    25.82      26.19  
  6   139 Rolle, Shazell      17 A26                    26.26      26.41  
  7   356 Johnson, Anastasia  18 A37                    26.68      26.67  
 
Event 30  Girls 400 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 56.50                                                          
 World Youth: W 57.60                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   407 Hield, Kadeisha     17 A8                     56.02    W 57.28Q 
  2   167 Johnson, Krystal    18 A3                              1:00.12Q 
  3   222 Johnson, Rhoneisha  18 A34                    59.60    1:00.15q 
  4    27 Miller, Shonte      18 A13                             1:00.76  
  5   239 Carey, Cynteka      18 A36                  1:02.00    1:02.55  
  6   215 Smith, Ricardia     17 A27                             1:07.35  
  7    99 Butler, Olivia      17 A21                             1:11.81  
  8    76 Hall, Trenique      17 A19                             1:13.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   408 Hilton, Alyiah      18 A8                     59.55      58.30Q 
  2   359 Thompson, Talia     17 A37                    57.49      59.21Q 
  3   169 Minus, Raygene      19 A3                              1:01.00  
  4   103 Pickstock, Rowena   19 A21                             1:01.10  
  5   127 Darville, Eyeiessa  17 A24                             1:02.67  
  6   184 Missick, Camisha    17 A31                  1:03.00    1:04.25  
  7   357 Morley, Tashan      18 A37                             1:09.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   143 Brown, Racheal      17 A27                    58.00    W 57.58Q 
  2   145 Lewis, Juannae      17 A27                               58.79Q 
  3   382 Newbold, Mesha      17 A5                     57.71      58.86q 
  4    26 Brooks, Jerinique   17 A13                             1:01.24  
  5   356 Johnson, Anastasia  18 A37                             1:04.60  
 
Event 30  Girls 400 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 56.50                                                          
 World Youth: W 57.60                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   407 Hield, Kadeisha     17 A8                     57.28      56.57W 
  2   145 Lewis, Juannae      17 A27                    58.79      56.94W 
  3   143 Brown, Racheal      17 A27                    57.58      57.47W 
  4   408 Hilton, Alyiah      18 A8                     58.30      59.04  
  5   382 Newbold, Mesha      17 A5                     58.86      59.10  
  6   359 Thompson, Talia     17 A37                    59.21    1:00.20  
  7   167 Johnson, Krystal    18 A3                   1:00.12    1:00.92  
  8   222 Johnson, Rhoneisha  18 A34                  1:00.15    1:03.62  
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
     Carifta: C 2:15.90                                                        
 World Youth: W 2:13.50                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   103 Pickstock, Rowena   19 A21                             6:00.00q 
  1   199 Thompson, Geeah     17 A32                             6:00.00q 
  1     2 Walker, Vanaillan   17 A1                              6:00.00q 
  1   408 Hilton, Alyiah      18 A8                   2:34.23    6:00.00q 
  1   406 Hield, Jennaya      18 A8                   2:22.00    6:00.00q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   253 Knowles, Tracey     17 A36                  2:27.07    6:00.00q 
  1    99 Butler, Olivia      17 A21                             6:00.00q 
  1   127 Darville, Eyeiessa  17 A24                             6:00.00q 
  1   195 Knowles, Kourtnea   18 A32                             6:00.00q 
  1   143 Brown, Racheal      17 A27                             6:00.00q 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 2:15.90                                                        
 World Youth: W 2:13.50                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   406 Hield, Jennaya      18 A8                   6:00.00    2:20.26  
  2   253 Knowles, Tracey     17 A36                  6:00.00    2:22.06  
  3   127 Darville, Eyeiessa  17 A24                  6:00.00    2:26.21  
  4     2 Walker, Vanaillan   17 A1                   6:00.00    2:28.97  
  5   103 Pickstock, Rowena   19 A21                  6:00.00    2:32.03  
  6    99 Butler, Olivia      17 A21                  6:00.00    2:33.13  
  7   195 Knowles, Kourtnea   18 A32                  6:00.00    2:52.12  
  8   199 Thompson, Geeah     17 A32                  6:00.00    2:57.35  
 --   408 Hilton, Alyiah      18 A8                   6:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 32  Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:58.50                                                        
 World Youth: W 4:36.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   406 Hield, Jennaya      18 A8                   5:07.00    5:04.23  
  2   197 Rolle, Holli        18 A32                             5:08.87  
  3   253 Knowles, Tracey     17 A36                  5:36.84    5:15.79  
  4   137 David, Johnique     17 A26                             5:35.60  
  5   135 Bonimy, Veronica    19 A26                             5:38.48  
  6   194 Carey, Jolanda      18 A32                  5:49.00    5:40.90  
  7   196 McIntosh, Bariniqu  17 A32                  5:41.00    5:42.01  
  8   199 Thompson, Geeah     17 A32                             5:42.55  
  9   200 Thompson, Seantia   17 A32                  5:47.00    5:54.51  
 10    43 Gordon, Ashwonna    19 A15                             5:59.57  
 11   224 Wood, Ashley        17 A34                  5:12.00    5:59.99  
 12   195 Knowles, Kourtnea   18 A32                             6:04.77  
 --     2 Walker, Vanaillan   17 A1                                  DNF  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 14.22                                                          
 World Youth: W 14.55                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1   181 Charlton, Devynne   18 A31                    14.33      13.83C 
  2   418 Smith, Alexis       18 A8                     15.22      14.46W 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 1:02.00                                                        
 World Youth: W 1:02.80                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   159 Seymour, Pedrya     18 A28                             1:00.98C 
  2   382 Newbold, Mesha      17 A5                   1:04.33    1:01.83C 
  3   359 Thompson, Talia     17 A37                             1:01.95C 
  4   186 Russell, Carlisa    18 A31                             1:03.20  
  5   185 Mortimer, Vashti    17 A31                             1:10.54  
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump 4' 8" Under 20
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 1.69m                                                          
 World Youth: W 1.76m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   365 Bagot, Deneisha     19 A4                                1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
        O    O  XXX    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump Under 20
========================================================================================
     Carifta: C 5.65m                                                          
 World Youth: W 5.90m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1     1 Gibson, Dannielle   17 A1                     5.53m      5.62m   0.1  18-05.25 
     5.41m(0.7) 5.62m(0.1) 5.59m(0.3) 5.46m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  2   374 Butler, Antonique   19 A5                     5.14m      5.31m  -0.3  17-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.19m(0.4) 5.30m(-0.2) 5.31m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.28m(-0.8)
  3   236 Bastian, Carlraniq  18 A36                               5.23m   0.1  17-02.00 
     5.09m(-1.2) 5.23m(0.1) 4.99m(-0.4) 4.95m(-0.4) 5.06m(-0.9) 5.09m(-0.1)
  4    31 Rolle, Taryn        17 A14                               5.15m  -0.2  16-10.75 
     5.00m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.1) 5.15m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.7)
  5    12 White, Paulamae     17 A11                               4.89m  -0.1  16-00.50 
     4.38m(-0.2) 4.89m(-0.1) 4.59m(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) 4.57m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3)
  6   407 Hield, Kadeisha     17 A8                     5.35m      4.82m   0.5  15-09.75 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.2) 4.82m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7    11 Campbelle, Ragine   17 A11                               4.49m  -0.8  14-08.75 
     4.16m(-0.8) 4.49m(-0.8) 4.42m(-0.6) FOUL(0.1) 3.95m(-0.5) 4.19m(-0.1)
  8   249 Ferguson, Patrice   18 A36                    4.47m      4.45m  -0.5  14-07.25 
     4.36m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.5) 4.31m(-0.4) 4.38m(-0.1) 4.14m(0.3) 4.43m(0.8)
  9   457 Duncombe, Precious  17 A36                               3.86m   0.2  12-08.00 
     3.86m(0.2) 3.84m(0.5) 3.74m(-0.6)           
 
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw Under 20
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 37.50m                                                         
 World Youth: W 42.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   367 Oembler, Ashley     19 A4                    37.15m     40.03mC    131-04 
      37.64m  36.46m  37.92m  34.66m  FOUL  40.03m
  2   376 Curtis, Janelle     17 A5                               33.06m     108-05 
      30.58m  31.32m  30.22m  31.90m  33.06m  33.03m
  3   111 Marshall-Paul, Ale  19 A22                   33.90m     32.95m     108-01 
      32.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.95m
  4   232 Ferguson, Sheriya   17 A35                   33.90m     30.18m      99-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.10m  29.42m  30.18m  FOUL
  5   269 Taylor, Terrannise  17 A36                   29.74m     27.63m      90-08 
      19.01m  25.70m  FOUL  27.63m  FOUL  27.29m
  6   410 Miller, Dennile     17 A8                               26.68m      87-06 
      26.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.01m  23.99m
  7   230 Brown, Selina       18 A35                   30.00m     24.38m      80-00 
      FOUL  24.38m  FOUL  23.27m  21.20m  22.26m
 
Event 38  Girls Shot Put Under 20
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 12.30m                                                         
 World Youth: W 13.50m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   367 Oembler, Ashley     19 A4                    11.41m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  11.09m  11.13m  11.09m  11.67m  FOUL
  2   372 Albury, Keianna     17 A5                               11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  10.50m  10.28m  ND  10.66m  10.89m
  3   110 Johnson, Benisha    18 A22                              10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.14m  10.30m  10.63m  10.38m  10.13m  10.20m
  4   378 Ferguson, Brendia   17 A5                               10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.20m  9.94m  10.44m  10.04m  ND  9.54m
  5   112 McKinney, Wallisci  17 A22                               9.54m   31-03.75 
      ND  8.75m  9.54m  8.71m  9.22m  9.48m
  6   230 Brown, Selina       18 A35                   11.95m      8.42m   27-07.50 
      FOUL  8.38m  8.32m  FOUL  8.42m  FOUL
  7   105 Saunders, Davanya   18 A21                               7.61m   24-11.75 
        x  x       7.61m  FOUL
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw Under 20
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 37.25m                                                         
 World Youth: W 42.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   111 Marshall-Paul, Ale  19 A22                   36.00m     36.25m     118-11 
      29.96m  33.34m  35.07m  36.25m  FOUL  34.49m
  2   112 McKinney, Wallisci  17 A22                   28.88m     33.77m     110-09 
      30.19m  33.17m  32.38m  32.00m  25.52m  33.77m
  3   453 Dareus, Brashante   17 A36                              32.06m     105-02 
      ND  ND  29.00m  27.44m  29.74m  32.06m
  4   266 Rose, Akia          19 A36                              30.99m     101-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.99m  21.06m  FOUL  21.84m
  5   237 Bridgewater, Treve  19 A36                   29.00m     29.91m      98-01 
      29.25m  26.63m  29.75m  29.91m  21.74m  27.82m
  6   378 Ferguson, Brendia   17 A5                               29.26m      96-00 
      28.02m  24.42m  27.61m  28.26m  29.26m  25.44m
  7   376 Curtis, Janelle     17 A5                               28.17m      92-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.23m  28.17m  25.29m  25.60m
  8   249 Ferguson, Patrice   18 A36                   10.24m     24.52m      80-05 
      17.40m  24.52m  21.95m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9   410 Miller, Dennile     17 A8                               19.23m      63-01 
      19.23m  FOUL  17.74m           
 
Event 40  Girls Triple Jump Under 20
========================================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.75m                                                         
 World Youth: W 12.30m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1     1 Gibson, Dannielle   17 A1                    11.97m     12.05mC -0.2  39-06.50 
     12.05m(-0.2) 11.70m(-0.4) 11.30m(-0.5) 11.40m(-0.3) FOUL      PASS     
  2   374 Butler, Antonique   19 A5                    11.76m     11.82mC -0.5  38-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.68m(-0.7) 11.82m(-0.5) FOUL      11.50m(0.6)
  3    31 Rolle, Taryn        17 A14                              11.67m  -0.3  38-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.67m(-0.3) 11.55m(-0.1) FOUL      11.06m(0.7)
  4   236 Bastian, Carlraniq  18 A36                              11.30m  -0.3  37-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.30m(-0.3) 11.20m(-1.1) FOUL     
 --    11 Campbelle, Ragine   17 A11                                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Carifta: C 10.61                                                          
 World Youth: W 11.15                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1   346 Smith, Teray        19 A36                    10.42    C 10.61Q 
  2    90 Adderley, Anthony   17 A2                     10.85    W 10.95Q 
  3    97 Gibson, Adrian      18 A20                             W 10.95Q 
  4   324 MACKEY, Sharad      17 A36                             W 11.07Q 
  5    54 Thompson, Rashiko   18 A15                               11.32q 
  6   448 Cooper, Likeif      17 A36                               11.39q 
  7    65 Cornish, Freceal    17 A18                    11.26      11.41  
  8   124 Ferguson, Sheldon   19 A23                               11.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1     8 Resias, Cliff       17 A1                     10.55    W 10.66Q 
  2    29 Major, Clarence     18 A13                    10.91    W 11.04Q 
  3    96 Dussard, Cresy      19 A20                               11.16Q 
  4   163 Burrows, Raymonte   19 A29                    10.84      11.23Q 
  5    25 Ward, Andree        18 A12                    11.20      11.35q 
  6   303 Gibson, Ashley      18 A36                               11.58  
  7    44 Albury, Tiangelo    18 A15                               11.64  
  8   206 Moise, Rolando      18 A32                               12.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1   390 Kerr, Ian           17 A5                     10.80    W 10.82Q 
  2   179 Dean, Yurick        18 A30                    10.97    W 10.84Q 
  3   424 Willis, Coty        17 A8                     10.57    W 11.09Q 
  4   440 Cartwright, Rashad  17 A36                               11.24Q 
  5   273 Adderley, Rashad    18 A36                               11.33q 
  6    30 Pratt, Trai         17 A13                               11.37q 
  7    21 Grant, Omar         17 A12                               11.42  
  8    50 Munnings, Xavier    19 A15                    11.01      11.87  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1     4 Farrington, Anthon  19 A1                     10.74    W 10.78Q 
  2   433 Davis, Delano       18 A9                              W 10.93Q 
  3   172 Roberts, Perry      18 A3                     10.99    W 11.04Q 
  4   153 Outten, Tommey      18 A27                             W 11.09Q 
  5   295 Deveaux, Rickman    18 A36                    11.00    W 11.14q 
  6   291 Culmewr, Giovanni   19 A36                    10.73    W 11.15q 
  7   449 Wallace, Kevin      18 A36                               11.36q 
  8   443 Thompson, Nikita    18 A36                               11.85  
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 10.61                                                          
 World Youth: W 11.15                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1   346 Smith, Teray        19 A36                    10.61    W 10.70Q 
  2   433 Davis, Delano       18 A9                     10.93    W 10.81Q 
  3   324 MACKEY, Sharad      17 A36                    11.07    W 11.07  
  4    96 Dussard, Cresy      19 A20                    11.16      11.34  
  5    54 Thompson, Rashiko   18 A15                    11.32      11.44  
  6   448 Cooper, Likeif      17 A36                    11.39      11.53  
  7    90 Adderley, Anthony   17 A2                     10.95      11.58  
 --   291 Culmewr, Giovanni   19 A36                    11.15         FS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1     8 Resias, Cliff       17 A1                     10.66    W 10.87Q 
  2   179 Dean, Yurick        18 A30                    10.84    W 11.01Q 
  3    29 Major, Clarence     18 A13                    11.04    W 11.07q 
  4   295 Deveaux, Rickman    18 A36                    11.14      11.20  
  5   424 Willis, Coty        17 A8                     11.09      11.31  
  6   153 Outten, Tommey      18 A27                    11.09      11.47  
  7   273 Adderley, Rashad    18 A36                    11.33      11.50  
  8    30 Pratt, Trai         17 A13                    11.37      14.54  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1   390 Kerr, Ian           17 A5                     10.82    W 10.92Q 
  2     4 Farrington, Anthon  19 A1                     10.78    W 10.98Q 
  3   172 Roberts, Perry      18 A3                     11.04    W 11.07q 
  4    97 Gibson, Adrian      18 A20                    10.95    W 11.10  
  5    25 Ward, Andree        18 A12                    11.35      11.46  
  6   163 Burrows, Raymonte   19 A29                    11.23      11.58  
  7   449 Wallace, Kevin      18 A36                    11.36      11.64  
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.61                                                          
 World Youth: W 11.15                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1   346 Smith, Teray        19 A36                    10.70      10.62W 
  2     8 Resias, Cliff       17 A1                     10.87      10.77W 
  3   390 Kerr, Ian           17 A5                     10.92      10.79W 
  4     4 Farrington, Anthon  19 A1                     10.98      10.85W 
  5   433 Davis, Delano       18 A9                     10.81      10.90W 
  6   179 Dean, Yurick        18 A30                    11.01      10.91W 
  7   172 Roberts, Perry      18 A3                     11.07      11.12W 
  8    29 Major, Clarence     18 A13                    11.07      11.21  
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Carifta: C 21.48                                                          
 World Youth: W 22.75                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1   346 Smith, Teray        19 A36                    20.78    W 21.81q 
  2   389 Johnson, Theotis    17 A5                              W 22.35q 
  3   172 Roberts, Perry      18 A3                     22.58    W 22.46  
  4   285 Carey, Micah        18 A36                             W 22.60  
  5    54 Thompson, Rashiko   18 A15                               22.92  
  6   163 Burrows, Raymonte   19 A29                    21.96      23.80  
  7   124 Ferguson, Sheldon   19 A23                               24.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1    95 Cartwright, Janeko  17 A20                             W 21.86q 
  2   390 Kerr, Ian           17 A5                     21.66    W 21.98q 
  3    90 Adderley, Anthony   17 A2                     21.51    W 22.07q 
  4    29 Major, Clarence     18 A13                               22.98  
  5   291 Culmewr, Giovanni   19 A36                    21.61      23.10  
  6    25 Ward, Andree        18 A12                               23.67  
  7   219 MACKEY, Jayneiro    17 A33                    23.00      24.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1     8 Resias, Cliff       17 A1                     21.59    W 21.90q 
  2   402 Wells, Andre        19 A7                     22.07    W 21.95q 
  3    97 Gibson, Adrian      18 A20                             W 22.50  
  4    21 Grant, Omar         17 A12                               22.97  
  5   440 Cartwright, Rashad  17 A36                               23.08  
  6   393 Rolle, Oral         18 A5                                23.46  
  7    92 Penn, Adam          18 A2                                23.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1   179 Dean, Yurick        18 A30                    21.61    W 22.28q 
  2   434 Jones, Narrando     18 A9                                22.86  
  3   295 Deveaux, Rickman    18 A36                    22.00      23.04  
  4   132 Minnis, Jordan      17 A24                               23.17  
  5   443 Thompson, Nikita    18 A36                               24.02  
  6    86 Miller, Glenroy     17 A19                               24.55  
 --   324 MACKEY, Sharad      17 A36                                  DQ   ran on inside line o
 --     4 Farrington, Anthon  19 A1                                   DQ   ran inside line of c
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 21.48                                                          
 World Youth: W 22.75                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1   346 Smith, Teray        19 A36                    21.81      21.42C 
  2   402 Wells, Andre        19 A7                     21.95      21.56W 
  3   390 Kerr, Ian           17 A5                     21.98      21.76W 
  4    95 Cartwright, Janeko  17 A20                    21.86      21.79W 
  5     8 Resias, Cliff       17 A1                     21.90      21.93W 
  6    90 Adderley, Anthony   17 A2                     22.07      21.95W 
  7   179 Dean, Yurick        18 A30                    22.28      21.97W 
  8   389 Johnson, Theotis    17 A5                     22.35      22.78  
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Carifta: C 48.25                                                          
 World Youth: W 49.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    73 Williams, James     19 A18                    47.91    W 49.34q 
  2   336 Riley, Ashley       18 A36                             W 49.48q 
  3   311 Jemison, Julio      19 A36                    50.97      50.29  
  4   389 Johnson, Theotis    17 A5                                51.40  
  5     7 Petty, Harrison     18 A1                                52.09  
  6    46 Deal, Mario         18 A15                               53.04  
  7   285 Carey, Micah        18 A36                               53.21  
  8    18 Smith, Kevin        17 A11                               53.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    95 Cartwright, Janeko  17 A20                             W 48.94q 
  2   132 Minnis, Jordan      17 A24                             W 49.74q 
  3    53 Thompson, Jermaine  19 A15                    49.00    W 49.84q 
  4   334 Pierre, Kelson      18 A36                    50.96      50.90  
  5   219 MACKEY, Jayneiro    17 A33                    52.00      52.30  
  6    70 Roberts, Nicholas   19 A18                    49.66      52.83  
  7   351 Thurston, Rashad    19 A36                               54.19  
  8   316 Knowles, Charlton   18 A36                               56.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1    68 Gardiner, Steven    18 A18                    50.01    W 48.97q 
  2   121 Bowleg, Maverick    19 A23                    49.03    W 49.32q 
  3   434 Jones, Narrando     18 A9                                50.51  
  4   229 Williamson, Dennis  18 A34                    50.89      50.88  
  5   203 Bain, Shaquile      18 A32                               51.04  
  6   276 Armbrister, Jamarc  18 A36                               54.38  
  7     6 King, Eric          18 A1                                59.68  
 --    49 Lockhart, Michael   19 A15                                  DQ   RAN IN LANE 7 ON THE
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   402 Wells, Andre        19 A7                     49.49    W 49.49q 
  2    48 Jones, Jordan       18 A15                               50.60  
  3   423 Sturrup, Adolphus   17 A8                     50.45      50.87  
  4   439 Swaby, Ranon        18 A36                               53.30  
  5    92 Penn, Adam          18 A2                                53.49  
  6    86 Miller, Glenroy     17 A19                             1:06.12  
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 48.25                                                          
 World Youth: W 49.95                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    73 Williams, James     19 A18                    49.34      47.70C 
  2    95 Cartwright, Janeko  17 A20                    48.94      48.28W 
  3   336 Riley, Ashley       18 A36                    49.48      48.60W 
  4   121 Bowleg, Maverick    19 A23                    49.32      48.95W 
  5   402 Wells, Andre        19 A7                     49.49      49.90W 
  6    68 Gardiner, Steven    18 A18                    48.97      50.41  
  7   132 Minnis, Jordan      17 A24                    49.74      50.84  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Carifta: C 1:55.00                                                        
 World Youth: W 1:55.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   336 Riley, Ashley       18 A36                  1:55.00    1:56.79q 
  2   121 Bowleg, Maverick    19 A23                             2:00.19q 
  3    48 Jones, Jordan       18 A15                             2:02.94q 
  4    46 Deal, Mario         18 A15                             2:08.31  
  5   277 Armbrister, Kardas  19 A36                  2:03.00    2:09.39  
  6   205 Farrington, Claude  18 A32                  2:02.00    2:12.49  
  7    85 Miller, Darrel      17 A19                             2:19.53  
  8    72 Stuart, George      19 A18                             2:26.92  
  9   122 Darville, James     17 A23                             2:30.95  
 10     6 King, Eric          18 A1                              2:31.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    98 Russell, Claudius   17 A20                             1:57.58q 
  2     7 Petty, Harrison     18 A1                              1:59.58q 
  3   229 Williamson, Dennis  18 A34                  1:59.29    1:59.59q 
  4   423 Sturrup, Adolphus   17 A8                   2:01.64    2:04.09q 
  5   133 Rahming, Andre      17 A24                  2:05.00    2:04.10q 
  6   233 Knowles, Zelmon     18 A34                  2:01.00    2:05.57  
  7    15 Fowler, Kasson      18 A11                             2:06.44  
  8   320 Leadon, Terrance    18 A36                             2:10.78  
  9    23 Pratt, Travis       17 A12                             2:17.48  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 1:55.00                                                        
 World Youth: W 1:55.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    98 Russell, Claudius   17 A20                  1:57.58    1:59.01  
  2   121 Bowleg, Maverick    19 A23                  2:00.19    1:59.51  
  3   229 Williamson, Dennis  18 A34                  1:59.59    2:00.79  
  4   423 Sturrup, Adolphus   17 A8                   2:04.09    2:00.99  
  5     7 Petty, Harrison     18 A1                   1:59.58    2:08.52  
 --    48 Jones, Jordan       18 A15                  2:02.94        DNF  
 --   133 Rahming, Andre      17 A24                  2:04.10        DNF  
 
Event 45  Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:09.70                                                        
 World Youth: W 4:01.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    98 Russell, Claudius   17 A20                             4:15.02  
  2   353 Young, Darren       17 A36                             4:21.79  
  3   293 Darling, Cimeleo    18 A36                             4:25.30  
  4   323 Louis, Rocky        17 A36                             4:29.11  
  5   292 Damas, John         18 A36                             4:29.18  
  6   320 Leadon, Terrance    18 A36                             4:52.88  
  7   209 Valcourt, Evenor    19 A32                             5:19.43  
  8   108 Wilson, Nicholas    18 A21                             5:39.56  
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 14.22                                                          
 World Youth: W 14.40                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1   387 Coakley, Xavier     17 A5                                14.13C 
  2   395 Stubbs, Joshua      18 A5                     14.49      14.38W 
  3   162 Lewis, Kirk         18 A28                    14.02      14.88  
  4   421 Edwards, Alexander  18 A8                                15.30  
 
Event 47  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 54.84                                                          
 World Youth: W 55.80                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   395 Stubbs, Joshua      18 A5                     54.67      55.98Q 
  2   188 Charlton, D'Mitry   17 A31                               56.25Q 
  3   351 Thurston, Rashad    19 A36                               59.20q 
  4   311 Jemison, Julio      19 A36                  1:00.03    1:00.83q 
  5   303 Gibson, Ashley      18 A36                             1:01.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   387 Coakley, Xavier     17 A5                                56.10Q 
  2   166 Smith, Jermaine     19 A29                    55.00      57.44Q 
  3    47 Farrington, Ashlyn  19 A15                    56.00      57.65q 
  4   421 Edwards, Alexander  18 A8                                57.69q 
  5   452 Morley, Dajour      17 A36                             1:06.53  
 
Event 47  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 54.84                                                          
 World Youth: W 55.80                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   395 Stubbs, Joshua      18 A5                     55.98      52.90C 
  2   188 Charlton, D'Mitry   17 A31                    56.25      52.97C 
  3   387 Coakley, Xavier     17 A5                     56.10      53.13C 
  4   421 Edwards, Alexander  18 A8                     57.69      57.23  
  5   166 Smith, Jermaine     19 A29                    57.44      59.38  
  6   351 Thurston, Rashad    19 A36                    59.20    1:01.09  
 --    47 Farrington, Ashlyn  19 A15                    57.65        DNF  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump 5' 10" Under 20
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 2.00m                                                          
 World Youth: W 2.03m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    63 Nairn, Laquan       17 A17                               2.03mW   6-08.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   371 Romer, Leonardo     19 A4                     1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    83 McKinney, Caniel    17 A19                               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4    64 Rolle, Leslie       17 A17                    1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   305 Greenslade, Elliso  17 A36                    1.90m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6    69 Jones, Julian       18 A18                               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
  6   304 Gray, Martin        17 A36                    1.85m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
       XO    P    P    P    P  XXX 
  6   337 Robinson, Jason     18 A36                    1.85m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --    87 Sweeting, Karo      17 A19                                  NH            
     1.70 1.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 49  Boys Long Jump Under 20
========================================================================================
     Carifta: C 7.10m                                                          
 World Youth: W 7.20m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    63 Nairn, Laquan       17 A17                               7.36mW  0.6  24-01.75 
     7.10m(1.2) 7.21m(0.6) 7.03m(0.6) 7.36m(0.6) 6.90m(0.2) PASS     
  2   368 Austin, Alonzo      18 A4                     6.28m      6.59m  -0.7  21-07.50 
     6.57m(-0.5) FOUL      6.37m(0.7) 6.32m(-0.1) 6.59m(-0.7) 6.46m(0.4)
  3    32 Butler, Ashton      18 A14                               6.57m  -0.1  21-06.75 
     6.40m(0.8) FOUL      6.57m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   315 Kemp, Trent         17 A36                               6.54m   0.8  21-05.50 
     6.54m(0.8) 5.40m(0.6) 5.57m(1.4) 3.76m(NWI) 5.19m(0.4) 5.60m(-0.9)
  5   393 Rolle, Oral         18 A5                                6.50m   0.8  21-04.00 
     FOUL      6.40m(0.6) FOUL      6.32m(-0.3) 6.50m(0.8) FOUL     
  6   448 Cooper, Likeif      17 A36                               6.45m   0.6  21-02.00 
     6.45m(0.6) 6.09m(-0.2) 5.67m(0.1) 6.25m(-0.2) FOUL      6.03m(-0.2)
  7    37 Newbold, Keano      18 A14                               6.42m   0.3  21-00.75 
     5.79m(-2.0) FOUL      6.42m(0.3) 6.19m(-0.4) 6.05m(-0.0) 5.95m(-1.1)
  8   273 Adderley, Rashad    18 A36                               6.38m   0.4  20-11.25 
     6.38m(0.4) 6.36m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(-0.4) 6.20m(-0.5)
  9   442 Seymour, Deshawn    19 A36                               6.32m   0.8  20-09.00 
     6.32m(0.8) 5.40m(0.9) 6.18m(0.8)           
 10    50 Munnings, Xavier    19 A15                               6.24m   0.8  20-05.75 
     6.24m(0.8) FOUL      5.68m(1.5)           
 11    36 McKinney, Talbot    18 A14                    6.80m      6.12m   0.3  20-01.00 
     6.12m(0.3) 6.09m(0.6) FOUL                
 12    47 Farrington, Ashlyn  19 A15                               6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.03m(-0.0)         
 13    23 Pratt, Travis       17 A12                    6.96m      5.80m  -0.7  19-00.50 
     FOUL      5.80m(-0.7) FOUL                
 14   285 Carey, Micah        18 A36                               5.73m   0.2  18-09.75 
     5.73m(0.2) 4.29m(0.6) 4.71m(0.3)           
 15    42 Smith, Landis       18 A14                    5.30m      5.58m   0.7  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.58m(0.7) 5.15m(1.1)           
 16   440 Cartwright, Rashad  17 A36                               5.57m   1.2  18-03.25 
     5.57m(1.2) FOUL                    
 17    87 Sweeting, Karo      17 A19                               4.93m   1.3  16-02.25 
     4.75m(0.2) 4.67m(-0.4) 4.93m(1.3)           
 18    18 Smith, Kevin        17 A11                               4.73m  -0.1  15-06.25 
     FOUL      4.73m(-0.1) 4.64m(0.5)           
 19   329 Milord, Chino       17 A36                    5.63m      4.60m   0.3  15-01.25 
     4.30m(-0.3) 4.60m(0.3) PASS                
 --    41 Sargent, Vernon     19 A14                    5.18m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --    39 Pratt, Jamieson     17 A14                                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --    69 Jones, Julian       18 A18                                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 --   361 Carey, Trae         18 A37                                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                   
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw Under 20
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 47.40m                                                         
 World Youth: W 53.50m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   326 Maycock, Drexel     17 A36                              52.07mC    170-10 
      FOUL  52.07m  FOUL  FOUL  46.28m  PASS
  2   369 Burrows, Gerrard    19 A4                    47.05m     48.18mC    158-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.23m  48.18m  FOUL  47.33m
  3   370 Higgs, Khyle        18 A4                    43.81m     46.95m     154-00 
      30.06m  FOUL  38.18m  46.95m  FOUL  40.44m
  4   391 Pratt, Denzel       17 A5                               44.99m     147-07 
      41.27m  41.98m  FOUL  40.89m  44.99m  PASS
  5   114 Morley, Daniel      18 A22                              42.23m     138-06 
      36.19m  39.88m  40.64m  41.19m  42.23m  41.79m
  6   234 Laing, Frederick    19 A35                   44.30m     39.65m     130-01 
      FOUL  39.65m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   397 Wood, Bradley       18 A5                               35.13m     115-03 
      34.22m  35.13m  30.74m  32.26m  33.45m  33.74m
  8   113 Hanna, Kirvan       19 A22                              33.20m     108-11 
      30.39m  27.11m  31.31m  33.20m  31.36m  33.12m
  9    81 Knowles, Timothy    19 A19                              27.00m      88-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.00m           
 10   235 Rahming, Lenzel     17 A35                              23.32m      76-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.32m           
 --   344 Smith, D'Varj       17 A36                                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 51  Boys Shot Put Under 20
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 16.20m                                                         
 World Youth: W 17.70m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   326 Maycock, Drexel     17 A36                              14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  14.57m  14.71m  ND  ND  FOUL
  2   369 Burrows, Gerrard    19 A4                    14.51m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.04m  14.53m  14.56m  13.34m  FOUL  14.06m
  3   234 Laing, Frederick    19 A35                   14.35m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  ND  11.83m  13.65m  14.01m  FOUL
  4   107 Marshall, Omar      18 A21                              13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.04m  11.87m  12.28m  13.45m  13.98m  13.92m
  5   370 Higgs, Khyle        18 A4                    13.89m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.00m  12.75m  13.82m  13.71m  13.81m  FOUL
  6   235 Rahming, Lenzel     17 A35                              13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  12.90m  12.14m  12.73m  12.73m  13.67m
  7   344 Smith, D'Varj       17 A36                              12.84m   42-01.50 
      11.70m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  12.81m
  8    67 Davis, Eric         18 A18                   15.00m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.20m  11.35m  FOUL  12.62m  12.60m
  9   397 Wood, Bradley       18 A5                               11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.16m  11.42m         
 10    81 Knowles, Timothy    19 A19                              11.01m   36-01.50 
         ND  11.01m         
 
Event 52  Boys Javelin Throw Under 20
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 55.80m                                                         
 World Youth: W 63.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   391 Pratt, Denzel       17 A5                               57.53mC    188-09 
      57.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.83m
  2    36 McKinney, Talbot    18 A14                              53.83m     176-07 
      FOUL  53.83m  FOUL  47.57m  48.70m  53.83m
  3   341 Schaefer, Frederic  19 A36                   51.00m     49.31m     161-09 
      43.75m  42.96m  46.48m  48.71m  49.31m  FOUL
  4   227 Jules, Kenson       18 A34                              48.92m     160-06 
      41.83m  47.49m  47.97m  44.52m  48.92m  FOUL
  5   342 Schaefer, Jean-Luc  17 A36                   52.00m     48.85m     160-03 
      FOUL  47.27m  FOUL  45.53m  48.85m  48.70m
  6   386 Butler, Anthony     18 A5                    49.51m     48.68m     159-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.86m  FOUL  FOUL  48.68m
  7   107 Marshall, Omar      18 A21                              41.45m     136-00 
      FOUL  41.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   333 Oliver, Chester     17 A36                   42.67m     41.42m     135-11 
      41.42m  FOUL  FOUL  37.99m  36.07m  FOUL
  9   284 Campbell, Tareves   18 A36                              40.01m     131-03 
      40.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 53  Boys Triple Jump Under 20
========================================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.00m                                                         
 World Youth: W 14.60m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    32 Butler, Ashton      18 A14                              14.30m   0.5  46-11.00 
     14.30m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 14.03m(0.3) 13.25m(1.5) 14.05m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3)
  2    62 Culmer, Kaiwan      17 A17                              14.22m   0.1  46-08.00 
     13.93m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.1) 13.45m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 14.22m(0.1)
  3   296 Duncombe, Darien    18 A36                              13.56m  -0.2  44-06.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 13.56m(-0.2) FOUL(0.1)
  4    36 McKinney, Talbot    18 A14                   13.80m     13.35m   NWI  43-09.75 
     13.15m(0.2) 13.35m(-0.0) FOUL(0.5) 13.12m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 13.07m(0.1)
  5   442 Seymour, Deshawn    19 A36                              13.31m  -0.6  43-08.00 
     13.27m(0.3) 13.05m(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 13.16m(-0.1) 13.31m(-0.6) 13.11m(-0.3)
 --   444 Adams, Jacoda       19 A36                                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2)
 --    18 Smith, Kevin        17 A11                                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault Under 20
===================================================================================
     Carifta: C 3.60m                                                          
 World Youth: W 4.55m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   284 Campbell, Tareves   18 A36                               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      OPP  XOP  OPX  XXX 
  1   279 Bodie, Valin        18 A36                              J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  OPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 55  Girls 3000 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C 10:50.50                                                       
 World Youth: W  9:53.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   197 Rolle, Holli        18 A32                            11:35.23  
  2   429 Lightbourne, Aakie  15 A9                             11:41.70  
  3   268 Smith, Derenique    14 A36                            11:47.38  
  4   430 Marshall, Quanneis  12 A9                             11:57.36  
  5   198 Thompson, Gabriell  14 A32                            12:04.04  
  6   135 Bonimy, Veronica    19 A26                            12:23.55  
  7   196 McIntosh, Bariniqu  17 A32                 12:42.00   12:38.54  
 --   137 David, Johnique     17 A26                                 DNF  
 
Event 56  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon OPEN
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C  3100                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   412 Roach, Miquel       17 A8                                 3127C 
  2   134 Strachan, Andriel   18 A25                                2827  
  3   366 Cargil, Shonte      19 A4                                 1964  
 
Event 56  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles OPEN
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1   134 Strachan, Andriel   18 A25                      14.78     871
  2   412 Roach, Miquel       17 A8                       16.04     709
  3   360 Williams, Jeorjett  16 A37                      18.01     487
  4   366 Cargil, Shonte      19 A4                       20.61     254
 
Event 56  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put OPEN
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   134 Strachan, Andriel   18 A25                      8.71m   28-07.00    445
      FOUL  8.13m  8.71m            
  2   366 Cargil, Shonte      19 A4                       8.21m   26-11.25    413
      FOUL  8.21m  7.61m            
  3   412 Roach, Miquel       17 A8                       8.00m   26-03.00    399
      FOUL  7.42m  8.00m            
  4   360 Williams, Jeorjett  16 A37                      7.55m   24-09.25    370
      7.55m  7.50m  FOUL            
 
Event 56  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump OPEN
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   412 Roach, Miquel       17 A8                       1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1   134 Strachan, Andriel   18 A25                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   366 Cargil, Shonte      19 A4                       1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4   360 Williams, Jeorjett  16 A37                      1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.28 1.31 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 56  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump OPEN
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   412 Roach, Miquel       17 A8                       5.52m   0.3  18-01.50    706
     5.32m(-1.0) 5.42m(-1.6) 5.52m(0.3)            
  2   366 Cargil, Shonte      19 A4                       4.03m  -1.1  13-02.75    315
     4.03m(-1.1) 3.91m(-3.0) 4.01m(-1.0)            
  3   134 Strachan, Andriel   18 A25                      3.95m  -1.8  12-11.50    296
     3.39m(-1.1) 3.79m(-1.0) 3.95m(-1.8)            
 
Event 56  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash OPEN
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   412 Roach, Miquel       17 A8                     2:34.73     635
  2   366 Cargil, Shonte      19 A4                     2:40.83     563
  3   134 Strachan, Andriel   18 A25                    2:43.13     537
  4   360 Williams, Jeorjett  16 A37                    2:53.69     426
 
Event 57  Boys 5000 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   293 Darling, Cimeleo    18 A36                            18:26.79  
  2   308 Hinsey, Dericko     18 A36                            18:32.26  
  3   323 Louis, Rocky        17 A36                            18:56.78  
  4   455 Carey, Lynden       17 A36                            19:14.41  
  5   202 Adderley, Kendron   17 A32                 18:20.00   19:16.40  
  6   283 Bullard, Colin      18 A36                 18:00.00   19:57.47  
  7   290 Cooper, Michael     17 A36                            20:46.07  
  8    85 Miller, Darrel      17 A19                            21:02.15  
  9   277 Armbrister, Kardas  19 A36                            21:30.35  
 10   310 Jackson, Theodore   18 A36                            21:46.71  
 11   332 Murphy, Kristof     18 A36                            21:59.38  
 --   307 Hanna, Milton       19 A36                 17:35.00        DNF  
 --   204 Elysee, Adelet      19 A32                                 DNF  
 --   353 Young, Darren       17 A36                                 DNF  
 
Event 58  Boys Heptathlon OPEN
=========================================================================
     Carifta: C  4100                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   193 Sealy, Charles      19 A25                                4534C 
  2   130 Major, Desmond      19 A24                                4414C 
  3   331 Munnings, Timothy   19 A36                                3805  
  4   400 Charlton, Kyle      18 A7                                 3566  
  5   341 Schaefer, Frederic  19 A36                                3464  
  6   345 Smith, Sloane       18 A36                                3446  
  7   422 Russell, Joshua     18 A8                                 3408  
  8   332 Murphy, Kristof     18 A36                                2986  
 
Event 58  Heptathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles OPEN
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   193 Sealy, Charles      19 A25                      14.84     869
  2   422 Russell, Joshua     18 A8                       16.56     671
  3   345 Smith, Sloane       18 A36                      16.57     670
  4    16 Scott, Jonathan     18 A11                      24.32      89
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1   130 Major, Desmond      19 A24                      15.20     825
  2   400 Charlton, Kyle      18 A7                       16.72     654
  3   331 Munnings, Timothy   19 A36                      17.30     593
  4   341 Schaefer, Frederic  19 A36                      18.60     468
  5   332 Murphy, Kristof     18 A36                      18.74     455
 
Event 58  Heptathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump OPEN
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   193 Sealy, Charles      19 A25                      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50    707
     6.54m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2   130 Major, Desmond      19 A24                      6.31m   NWI  20-08.50    655
     6.06m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI) 6.28m(NWI)            
  3    16 Scott, Jonathan     18 A11                      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25    597
     5.68m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) FOUL                 
  3   331 Munnings, Timothy   19 A36                      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25    597
     FOUL      6.05m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI)            
  5   422 Russell, Joshua     18 A8                       6.00m   NWI  19-08.25    587
     6.00m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI)            
  6   341 Schaefer, Frederic  19 A36                      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
     5.51m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)            
  7   332 Murphy, Kristof     18 A36                      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00    552
     FOUL      5.84m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)            
  8   345 Smith, Sloane       18 A36                      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75    487
     5.38m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI)            
  9   400 Charlton, Kyle      18 A7                       5.36m   NWI  17-07.00    453
     FOUL      4.22m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI)            
 
Event 58  Heptathlon: #3 Boys Javelin Throw OPEN
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   193 Sealy, Charles      19 A25                     50.43m     165-05    595
      FOUL  50.43m  49.55m            
  2   341 Schaefer, Frederic  19 A36                     48.72m     159-10    570
      41.29m  45.09m  48.72m            
  3   331 Munnings, Timothy   19 A36                     44.01m     144-05    500
      44.01m  38.87m  40.07m            
  4   130 Major, Desmond      19 A24                     43.63m     143-02    495
      43.63m    x             
  5   422 Russell, Joshua     18 A8                      43.25m     141-11    489
      37.40m  38.11m  43.25m            
  6    16 Scott, Jonathan     18 A11                     42.53m     139-06    479
      41.16m  42.53m  FOUL            
  7   400 Charlton, Kyle      18 A7                      38.89m     127-07    426
      36.59m  38.89m  FOUL            
  8   345 Smith, Sloane       18 A36                     29.68m      97-04    295
      29.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   332 Murphy, Kristof     18 A36                     19.08m      62-07    149
      19.08m  8.89m  FOUL            
 
Event 58  Heptathlon: #4 Boys 200 Meter Dash OPEN
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1   193 Sealy, Charles      19 A25                      23.58     731
  2   345 Smith, Sloane       18 A36                      24.43     655
  3   331 Munnings, Timothy   19 A36                      24.55     645
  4   422 Russell, Joshua     18 A8                       24.55     645
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1   400 Charlton, Kyle      18 A7                       23.74     717
  2   130 Major, Desmond      19 A24                      23.99     694
  3    16 Scott, Jonathan     18 A11                      24.30     666
  4   332 Murphy, Kristof     18 A36                      25.54     561
  5   341 Schaefer, Frederic  19 A36                      25.70     548
 
Event 58  Heptathlon: #5 Boys High Jump OPEN
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   193 Sealy, Charles      19 A25                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.37 1.46 1.52 1.60 1.67 1.76 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1   130 Major, Desmond      19 A24                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.37 1.46 1.52 1.60 1.67 1.76 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P   XO    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   331 Munnings, Timothy   19 A36                      1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.37 1.46 1.52 1.60 1.67 1.76 1.78 1.81 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   341 Schaefer, Frederic  19 A36                      1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.46 1.52 1.60 1.67 1.76 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   422 Russell, Joshua     18 A8                       1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.46 1.52 1.60 1.67 1.76 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4    16 Scott, Jonathan     18 A11                      1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.46 1.52 1.60 1.67 1.76 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   400 Charlton, Kyle      18 A7                       1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.37 1.46 1.52 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   332 Murphy, Kristof     18 A36                      1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.37 1.46 1.52 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   345 Smith, Sloane       18 A36                      1.46m    4-09.50    360
     1.37 1.46 1.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 58  Heptathlon: #6 Boys Discus Throw OPEN
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   193 Sealy, Charles      19 A25                     35.65m     116-11    577
      35.65m  FOUL  32.49m            
  2   345 Smith, Sloane       18 A36                     26.03m      85-05    387
      FOUL  26.03m  21.05m            
  3   130 Major, Desmond      19 A24                     25.39m      83-04    375
      FOUL  FOUL  25.39m            
  4   331 Munnings, Timothy   19 A36                     24.48m      80-04    357
      24.48m  23.12m  19.03m            
  5   422 Russell, Joshua     18 A8                      23.57m      77-04    340
      23.57m  21.40m  FOUL            
  6   341 Schaefer, Frederic  19 A36                     23.25m      76-03    334
      FOUL  21.17m  23.25m            
  7   400 Charlton, Kyle      18 A7                      22.13m      72-07    312
      21.68m  22.13m  21.39m            
  8   332 Murphy, Kristof     18 A36                     22.02m      72-03    310
      22.02m  18.64m  19.28m            
  9    16 Scott, Jonathan     18 A11                     21.93m      71-11    308
      17.60m  21.93m  21.89m            
 
Event 58  Heptathlon: #7 Boys 1500 Meter Dash OPEN
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   130 Major, Desmond      19 A24                    4:35.41     709
  2   400 Charlton, Kyle      18 A7                     4:53.08     600
  3   345 Smith, Sloane       18 A36                    4:54.54     592
  4   332 Murphy, Kristof     18 A36                    5:00.84     555
  5   331 Munnings, Timothy   19 A36                    5:10.06     503
  6   341 Schaefer, Frederic  19 A36                    5:16.58     468
  7   193 Sealy, Charles      19 A25                    5:31.00     394
  8   422 Russell, Joshua     18 A8                     6:29.80     156