Licensed to Bahamas Assoc. of Sec. Schools Champ.
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2013 06:23 AM
                       B.A.I.S.S. - 3/6/2013 to 3/8/2013                       
                       2013 TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                   THOMAS A. ROBINSON TRACK & FIELD STADIUM                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 12.47  3/8/2006    Printassia Johnson, Q.C.                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1064 Seymour, Danielle      ST John's                         14.27Q 
  2   845 Clarke, Amira-Jade     S.A.C.                            14.29q 
  3   750 Pratt, Gabrielle       St. Anne's                        14.76q 
  4   494 Davis, Raven           Queens College                    15.12  
  5   127 Rahming, Shavante      Aquinas                           15.68  
  6   621 Cargil, Tia            St. Andrews                       16.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   324 Pierre, Terressa       Jordan                            14.52Q 
  2   401 Sturrup, Kaitland      Kingsway                          14.81  
  3   491 Cleare, Taylor         Queens College                    15.58  
  4  1197 Wright, Lakria         Temple                            16.23  
  5   132 Russell, Rolanda       Aquinas                           17.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   255 Kelly, Keneisha        C W Saunders                      13.38Q 
  2   847 Colebrook, Raniesh     S.A.C.                            13.50q 
  3   711 Astwood, Acacia        St. Anne's                        13.89q 
  4   433 Evans, Celeste         N C A                             14.32q 
  5  1194 Thurston, Tawila       Temple                            15.18  
  6  1057 Russell, Branae        ST John's                         16.49  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 12.47  3/8/2006    Printassia Johnson, Q.C.                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1   255 Kelly, Keneisha        C W Saunders           13.38      13.33   10   
  2   847 Colebrook, Raniesh     S.A.C.                 13.50      13.51    8   
  3   711 Astwood, Acacia        St. Anne's             13.89      13.60    6   
  4  1064 Seymour, Danielle      ST John's              14.27      14.22    5   
  5   433 Evans, Celeste         N C A                  14.32      14.24    4   
  6   750 Pratt, Gabrielle       St. Anne's             14.76      14.39    3   
  7   324 Pierre, Terressa       Jordan                 14.52      14.47    2   
  8   845 Clarke, Amira-Jade     S.A.C.                 14.29      14.51    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 25.57  3/10/2006   Printassia Johnson, Q.C.                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1   847 Colebrook, Raniesh     S.A.C.                            28.19Q 
  2  1064 Seymour, Danielle      ST John's                         29.69q 
  3   401 Sturrup, Kaitland      Kingsway                          30.62q 
  4   258 Rodgers, Tyeisha       C W Saunders                      32.40  
  5   621 Cargil, Tia            St. Andrews                       34.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1   255 Kelly, Keneisha        C W Saunders                      28.75Q 
  2   324 Pierre, Terressa       Jordan                            30.25q 
  3   542 Walker, Amy            Queens College                    30.89  
  4   737 Johnson, Ashley        St. Anne's                        31.63  
  5  1026 Duncombe, Shaniah      ST John's                         31.87  
  6  1197 Wright, Lakria         Temple                            38.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1   433 Evans, Celeste         N C A                             29.59Q 
  2   910 Walters, Tristan       S.A.C.                            29.76q 
  3   750 Pratt, Gabrielle       St. Anne's                        30.04q 
  4   494 Davis, Raven           Queens College                    31.23  
  5  1194 Thurston, Tawila       Temple                            32.55  
  6   635 Hepburn, Ashley        St. Andrews                       35.22  
  7   132 Russell, Rolanda       Aquinas                           35.31  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 25.57  3/10/2006   Printassia Johnson, Q.C.                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1   847 Colebrook, Raniesh     S.A.C.                 28.19      28.11   10   
  2   255 Kelly, Keneisha        C W Saunders           28.75      28.94    8   
  3   910 Walters, Tristan       S.A.C.                 29.76      29.48    6   
  4   433 Evans, Celeste         N C A                  29.59      29.81    5   
  5   324 Pierre, Terressa       Jordan                 30.25      29.83    4   
  6  1064 Seymour, Danielle      ST John's              29.69      29.87    3   
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 1:02.33  3/9/2005    Azariah Miller, Q.C.                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   910 Walters, Tristan       S.A.C.                          1:11.05Q 
  2   750 Pratt, Gabrielle       St. Anne's                      1:13.26q 
  3  1158 Bethel, Miah           Temple                          1:13.81q 
  4   490 Campbell, Celia        Queens College                  1:16.06q 
  5   103 Bannister, Asia        Aquinas                         1:29.94  
  6   259 Rolle, Camryn          C W Saunders                    1:33.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   436 Johnson, Allyandri     N C A                           1:14.84Q 
  2   314 Hanna, Garinique       Jordan                          1:20.83  
  3   737 Johnson, Ashley        St. Anne's                      1:24.60  
  4   136 Stubbs, Hope           Aquinas                         1:24.89  
  5   217 Stuart, Celesta        Bahamas Acad                    1:34.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1166 Dean, Daniel           Temple                          1:08.03Q 
  2   509 Marshall, Jade         Queens College                  1:18.01q 
  3   915 Wood, Hollie           S.A.C.                          1:20.04q 
  4   312 Curtis, Cardisha       Jordan                          1:22.88  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1:02.33  3/9/2005    Azariah Miller, Q.C.                      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1166 Dean, Daniel           Temple               1:08.03    1:06.71   10   
  2   910 Walters, Tristan       S.A.C.               1:11.05    1:10.68    8   
  3   750 Pratt, Gabrielle       St. Anne's           1:13.26    1:10.74    6   
  4   436 Johnson, Allyandri     N C A                1:14.84    1:16.39    5   
  5   915 Wood, Hollie           S.A.C.               1:20.04    1:17.99    4   
  6  1158 Bethel, Miah           Temple               1:13.81    1:19.32    3   
  7   509 Marshall, Jade         Queens College       1:18.01    1:19.65    2   
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 2:29.58  3/13/2009   Vanaillan Walker, QC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1166 Dean, Daniel           Temple                          2:48.50Q 
  2   436 Johnson, Allyandri     N C A                           3:05.10Q 
  3   661 Wisdom, Raquel         St. Andrews                     3:08.36Q 
  4   325 Rahming, Teanajah      Jordan                          3:11.00Q 
  5   862 Ferguson, Derrica      S.A.C.                          3:16.87q 
  6   400 Stines, Sahara         Kingsway                        3:25.03q 
  7   739 Kerney, Symphony       St. Anne's                      3:45.29q 
  8  1065 Seymour, Kendraniq     ST John's                       3:56.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   733 Gray, Tyler            St. Anne's                      2:49.39Q 
  2   529 Smith, Afrika          Queens College                  2:53.90Q 
  3   647 Nottage, Anna          St. Andrews                     3:10.47Q 
  4   846 Clarke, Arlesha        S.A.C.                          3:14.61Q 
  5   312 Curtis, Cardisha       Jordan                          3:21.80q 
  6  1162 Charles, Deonte'       Temple                          4:20.99  
  7  1023 Dorette, Jodi          ST John's                       4:21.09  
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 2:29.58  3/13/2009   Vanaillan Walker, QC                      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1166 Dean, Daniel           Temple               2:48.50    2:48.50   10   
  2   733 Gray, Tyler            St. Anne's           2:49.39    2:49.39    8   
  3   529 Smith, Afrika          Queens College       2:53.90    2:53.90    6   
  4   436 Johnson, Allyandri     N C A                3:05.10    3:05.10    5   
  5   661 Wisdom, Raquel         St. Andrews          3:08.36    3:08.36    4   
  6   647 Nottage, Anna          St. Andrews          3:10.47    3:10.47    3   
  7   325 Rahming, Teanajah      Jordan               3:11.00    3:11.00    2   
  8   846 Clarke, Arlesha        S.A.C.               3:14.61    3:14.61    1   
  9   862 Ferguson, Derrica      S.A.C.               3:16.87    3:16.87  
 10   312 Curtis, Cardisha       Jordan               3:21.80    3:21.80  
 11   400 Stines, Sahara         Kingsway             3:25.03    3:25.03  
 12   739 Kerney, Symphony       St. Anne's           3:45.29    3:45.29  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 5:39.92  3/8/2006    Bria Deveaux, ST. ANDREWS                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   733 Gray, Tyler            St. Anne's                      6:07.23   10   
  2   529 Smith, Afrika          Queens College                  6:07.35    8   
  3   846 Clarke, Arlesha        S.A.C.                          6:39.10    6   
  4   517 Moss, Jasonique        Queens College                  6:49.32    5   
  5   661 Wisdom, Raquel         St. Andrews                     7:02.67    4   
  6  1058 Russell, Shandonae     ST John's                       7:07.26    3   
  7   757 Smith, Trinity         St. Anne's                      7:13.38    2   
  8   916 Wright, Frankiesha     S.A.C.                          7:18.11    1   
 --  1178 Johnson, Princess      Temple                              DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 53.48  3/1/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College           
                       M Simms, A Collie, K Laing, A Peterson            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Anne's 14                                                57.23Q 
  2 Temple Christian Schools                                     1:01.55Q 
  3 Jordan Prince William 12                                     1:01.58q 
  4 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                   1:03.73q 
  5 Aquinas College 10                                           1:06.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Charles W. Saunders                                            57.81Q 
  2 Queens College 11                                            1:00.95Q 
  3 Saint John's College 6                                       1:02.07q 
  4 Saint Andrews School 13                                      1:03.12q 
 -- Saint Augustine's College 5                                       DQ   recd baton b4 final
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 53.48  3/1/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College           
                       M Simms, A Collie, K Laing, A Peterson            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Saint Anne's 14                                     57.23      56.45   20   
  2 Charles W. Saunders                                 57.81      57.99   16   
  3 Jordan Prince William 12                          1:01.58    1:00.24   12   
  4 Temple Christian Schools                          1:01.55    1:00.71   10   
  5 Nassau Christian Academy 9                        1:03.73    1:00.77    8   
  6 Saint John's College 6                            1:02.07    1:01.88    6   
  7 Saint Andrews School 13                           1:03.12    1:04.76    4   
 -- Queens College 11                                 1:00.95         DQ   Recd baton after zon
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put 2.72kg Bantam
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 8.67m  3/3/2011    Tremiane Allen, S.A.C.                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   503 Hanna, Ramona          Queens College                    8.88m*  29-01.75  10   
      8.22m  8.73m  8.88m  8.63m        
  2   871 McCoy, Jeva            S.A.C.                            8.32m   27-03.75   8   
      8.26m  8.32m  7.99m  8.07m        
  3   620 Carey, Mikhaela        St. Andrews                       7.95m   26-01.00   6   
      6.91m  7.55m  6.19m  7.95m        
  4   332 Stevens, Brianna       Jordan                            7.30m   23-11.50   5   
      6.55m  7.30m  6.57m  7.01m        
  5   768 Wright, Darranette     St. Anne's                        6.74m   22-01.50   4   
      5.81m  5.97m  6.74m  6.41m        
  6   139 Williamson, Delenc     Aquinas                           6.69m   21-11.50   3   
      6.35m  6.69m  6.34m  6.57m        
  7  1173 Gibson, Lalique        Temple                            6.63m   21-09.00   2   
      FOUL  6.63m  5.97m  6.39m        
  8   491 Cleare, Taylor         Queens College                    6.54m   21-05.50   1   
      5.79m  6.54m  FOUL  FOUL        
  9   879 Newbold, Anthera       S.A.C.                            6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  5.37m  6.39m           
 10  1176 Hamilton, Corey        Temple                            5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  FOUL  5.72m            
 11  1031 Goffe, Taylor          ST John's                         5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.02m  5.33m            
 12  1030 Gaitor, Charlise       ST John's                         5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.86m  5.13m  4.94m           
 13   631 Fountain, Emily        St. Andrews                       5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  4.46m  5.12m           
 14   203 Jacques, Brinel        Bahamas Acad                      4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  FOUL            
 15   744 McPhee, Kenisha        St. Anne's                        4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  3.74m  4.63m            
 --   103 Bannister, Asia        Aquinas                            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 8  Girls Javelin Throw 500gms Bantam
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 22.20m  3/18/1998   GINA STUBBS - QUEEN'S COLLEGE              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   503 Hanna, Ramona          Queens College                   19.46m      63-10  10   
      19.46m  13.22m  17.80m  17.44m       
  2   641 Kemp, Casey            St. Andrews                      19.23m      63-01   8   
      16.62m  FOUL  19.23m  18.71m       
  3   871 McCoy, Jeva            S.A.C.                           17.85m      58-07   6   
      15.20m  15.07m  15.96m  17.85m       
  4   892 Saunders, Latia        S.A.C.                           16.86m      55-04   5   
      14.95m  16.86m  PASS  14.46m       
  5   490 Campbell, Celia        Queens College                   13.97m      45-10   4   
      PASS  9.01m  13.97m  10.70m       
  6   332 Stevens, Brianna       Jordan                           13.29m      43-07   3   
      11.23m  11.79m  13.29m  11.78m       
  7  1069 Sobiech, Rianna        ST John's                         8.41m      27-07   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  8.33m  8.41m       
  8   744 McPhee, Kenisha        St. Anne's                        7.86m      25-09   1   
      5.76m  6.55m  7.86m  7.17m       
  9  1030 Gaitor, Charlise       ST John's                         6.62m      21-09 
      5.49m  6.49m  6.62m           
 --   712 Bannister, Lenniqu     St. Anne's                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump 3'6" Bantam
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1.42m  3/8/2006    Devinn Cartwright, Q.C.                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   866 Goddard, Desaniqur     S.A.C.                            1.34m    4-04.75  10   
     1.06 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.34 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   489 Butler, Sydney         Queens College                    1.22m    4-00.00   8   
     1.06 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   542 Walker, Amy            Queens College                    1.17m    3-10.00   6   
     1.06 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   715 Burrows, Mya           St. Anne's                        1.12m    3-08.00   4.50
     1.06 1.12 1.17 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4   320 Minnis, Aneka          Jordan                            1.12m    3-08.00   4.50
     1.06 1.12 1.17 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6   870 Major, Hollie          S.A.C.                            1.06m    3-05.75   3   
     1.06 1.12 1.17 
        O  XXP    X 
 --  1055 Roberts, Alexandri     ST John's                            NH            
     1.06 
      XXX 
 --   333 Sweeting, Georgia      Jordan                               NH            
     1.06 
      XXX 
 --   757 Smith, Trinity         St. Anne's                           NH            
     1.06 
      XXX 
 --  1161 Burnside, Alecia       Temple                               NH            
     1.06 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 5.07m  3/10/2005   Sparlkyl Cash, Q.C.                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   910 Walters, Tristan       S.A.C.                            4.34m   1.7  14-03.00  10   
     4.27m(1.8) 3.93m(2.2) 4.34m(1.7) 4.17m(1.7)       
  2   509 Marshall, Jade         Queens College                    4.13m   2.3  13-06.75   8   
     4.13m(2.3) 4.03m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 3.56m(1.2)       
  3   395 Moxey, Jessica         Kingsway                          3.86m   1.6  12-08.00   6   
     3.86m(1.6) 3.69m(3.2) 3.62m(3.1) FOUL            
  4   255 Kelly, Keneisha        C W Saunders                      3.83m   1.1  12-06.75   5   
     3.33m(3.3) 3.12m(0.5) 3.83m(1.1) 3.38m(0.5)      
  5  1064 Seymour, Danielle      ST John's                         3.81m   4.1  12-06.00   4   
     3.81m(4.1) 3.71m(2.3) 3.47m(3.0) FOUL(0.9)       
  6   847 Colebrook, Raniesh     S.A.C.                            3.80m   1.6  12-05.75   3   
     3.69m(1.7) 3.70m(1.3) 3.80m(1.6) 3.67m(2.2)       
  7   487 Adderley, Jenae        Queens College                    3.51m   1.4  11-06.25   2   
     3.34m(0.8) 3.51m(1.4) 3.39m(2.3) 3.15m(2.2)       
  8  1176 Hamilton, Corey        Temple                            3.40m   4.4  11-02.00   1   
     3.40m(4.4) 3.02m(1.3) 3.11m(2.0) 3.13m(0.2)       
  9   320 Minnis, Aneka          Jordan                            3.29m   4.6  10-09.50 
     3.29m(4.6) 2.78m(0.7) 3.17m(2.5)           
 10   258 Rodgers, Tyeisha       C W Saunders                      3.27m  +0.0  10-08.75 
     2.57m(1.7) 3.20m(0.6) 3.27m(+0.0)           
 11  1063 Seymour, Ayoka         ST John's                         3.24m   1.6  10-07.75 
     3.24m(1.6) FOUL      3.06m(2.5)           
 12   137 Stubbs, Kevinique      Aquinas                           3.20m   1.1  10-06.00 
     3.01m(3.4) 3.20m(1.1) FOUL                
 13   711 Astwood, Acacia        St. Anne's                        3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
     3.07m(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) 2.86m(1.4)         
 14   127 Rahming, Shavante      Aquinas                           3.04m   2.2   9-11.75 
     FOUL(3.0) 2.98m(2.6) 3.04m(2.2)           
 15   333 Sweeting, Georgia      Jordan                            2.81m   0.2   9-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL(4.8) 2.81m(0.2)          
 --  1161 Burnside, Alecia       Temple                             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL(2.8) FOUL                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 11.73  3/17/2004   Warren Fraser, TEMPLE                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   285 Ingraham, Justice      C W Saunders                      14.01Q 
  2   987 Russell, Markarios     S.A.C.                            14.12q 
  3   563 Drew, Lamarque         Queens College                    14.51  
  4  1149 Thompson, Detarrio     ST John's                         14.70  
  5   154 Ferguson, Nicolas      Aquinas                           15.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   794 Gray, Timothy          St. Anne's                        14.17Q 
  2   990 Smith, Jude            S.A.C.                            14.18q 
  3  1284 Tsylor, Tamiko         WC                                14.30q 
  4   698 Saunders, Alex         St. Andrews                       14.52  
  5   173 Rodgers, Leondre       Aquinas                           15.41  
  6  1217 Gibson, Amos           Temple                            15.55  
  7   230 Gardiner, Lyvan        Bahamas Acad                      17.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1   608 Smith Bastian, Rub     Queens College                    12.89Q 
  2   696 Robinson, Kristian     St. Andrews                       14.07q 
  3   288 Dames, Christian       C W Saunders                      14.30q 
  4  1088 Bullard, Kyle          ST John's                         14.31  
  5   798 Johnson, Derryn        St. Anne's                        15.35  
  6   457 Cooper, Omar           N C A                             16.04  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 11.73  3/17/2004   Warren Fraser, TEMPLE                       
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1   608 Smith Bastian, Rub     Queens College         12.89      12.65   10   
  2   696 Robinson, Kristian     St. Andrews            14.07      13.38    8   
  3   288 Dames, Christian       C W Saunders           14.30      13.60    6   
  4   990 Smith, Jude            S.A.C.                 14.18      13.84    5   
  5   285 Ingraham, Justice      C W Saunders           14.01      13.86    4   
  6  1284 Tsylor, Tamiko         WC                     14.30      13.93    3   
  7   794 Gray, Timothy          St. Anne's             14.17      14.04    2   
  8   987 Russell, Markarios     S.A.C.                 14.12      14.49    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 24.65  3/19/2004   Warren Fraser, TEMPLE                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1   608 Smith Bastian, Rub     Queens College                    25.99Q 
  2   696 Robinson, Kristian     St. Andrews                       27.81q 
  3  1284 Tsylor, Tamiko         WC                                29.27q 
  4   294 Morray, Theren         C W Saunders                      29.44q 
  5   987 Russell, Markarios     S.A.C.                            29.55  
  6  1107 Ferguson, Herbert      ST John's                         30.12  
  7   798 Johnson, Derryn        St. Anne's                        30.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1   990 Smith, Jude            S.A.C.                            28.94Q 
  2   698 Saunders, Alex         St. Andrews                       29.50q 
  3  1116 Henry, Marcus          ST John's                         32.19  
  4  1283 Thurston, Eathon       WC                                32.85  
 --  1217 Gibson, Amos           Temple                               DQ   runner ran inside cu
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   583 Lewis, Garath          Queens College                    28.41Q 
  2   794 Gray, Timothy          St. Anne's                        29.33q 
  3   288 Dames, Christian       C W Saunders                      29.82  
  4   457 Cooper, Omar           N C A                             30.28  
  5   154 Ferguson, Nicolas      Aquinas                           31.55  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 24.65  3/19/2004   Warren Fraser, TEMPLE                       
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1   608 Smith Bastian, Rub     Queens College         25.99      27.27   10   
  2   696 Robinson, Kristian     St. Andrews            27.81      28.00    8   
  3   583 Lewis, Garath          Queens College         28.41      28.04    6   
  4   990 Smith, Jude            S.A.C.                 28.94      28.78    5   
  5  1284 Tsylor, Tamiko         WC                     29.27      28.87    4   
  6   698 Saunders, Alex         St. Andrews            29.50      29.13    3   
  7   294 Morray, Theren         C W Saunders           29.44      29.71    2   
  8   794 Gray, Timothy          St. Anne's             29.33      30.83    1   
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 1:00.30  3/19/1997   DON WOOD   SAC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1149 Thompson, Detarrio     ST John's                       1:06.70Q 
  2   577 Johnson, Fletcher      Queens College                  1:12.71q 
  4   355 Higgins, Elwood        Jordan                          1:26.64  
  5   233 Henery, Kirk           Bahamas Acad                    1:34.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   933 Clyde, Cornelious      S.A.C.                          1:06.02Q 
  2  1091 Carey`, Howard         ST John's                       1:12.93q 
  3   690 Neal, Chris            St. Andrews                     1:14.85  
  4   162 Laville, Liam          Aquinas                         1:20.79  
  5   358 Kirkpatrick, Ogano     Jordan                          1:25.52  
  6  1230 Newbold, Oral          Temple                          1:26.10  
  7   230 Gardiner, Lyvan        Bahamas Acad                    1:27.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   781 Collison, Omavi        St. Anne's                      1:03.96Q 
  2   583 Lewis, Garath          Queens College                  1:04.10q 
  3   291 Lowe, Tykeo            C W Saunders                    1:07.86q 
  4   936 Corlette, Dorian       S.A.C.                          1:12.04q 
  5   173 Rodgers, Leondre       Aquinas                         1:23.27  
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1:00.30  3/19/1997   DON WOOD   SAC                            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   781 Collison, Omavi        St. Anne's           1:03.96    1:03.67   10   
  2   933 Clyde, Cornelious      S.A.C.               1:06.02    1:05.57    8   
  3   583 Lewis, Garath          Queens College       1:04.10    1:07.06    6   
  4  1149 Thompson, Detarrio     ST John's            1:06.70    1:08.45    5   
  5  1091 Carey`, Howard         ST John's            1:12.93    1:13.30    4   
  6   936 Corlette, Dorian       S.A.C.               1:12.04    1:24.14    3   
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 2:26.35  3/19/2004   Kenneth Wallace-Whitfield, Q.C.           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   781 Collison, Omavi        St. Anne's                      2:33.84Q 
  2   294 Morray, Theren         C W Saunders                    2:36.58Q 
  3   602 Sasso, Adonis          Queens College                  2:54.35Q 
  4  1088 Bullard, Kyle          ST John's                       3:01.11Q 
  5   675 Hassler, Wilfred       St. Andrews                     3:09.59q 
  6  1200 Armbrister, Kenzel     Temple                          3:18.28q 
  7   936 Corlette, Dorian       S.A.C.                          3:29.71q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   802 Kinteh, kenyatta       St. Anne's                      2:49.98Q 
  2   697 Rolle, Louis           St. Andrews                     2:52.29Q 
  3   577 Johnson, Fletcher      Queens College                  2:57.31Q 
  4  1153 Wells, Nathan          ST John's                       3:01.93Q 
  5   999 Walkin, Terran         S.A.C.                          3:17.03q 
  6   233 Henery, Kirk           Bahamas Acad                    3:29.72  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 2:26.35  3/19/2004   Kenneth Wallace-Whitfield, Q.C.           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   781 Collison, Omavi        St. Anne's           2:33.84    2:33.84   10   
  2   802 Kinteh, kenyatta       St. Anne's           2:49.98    2:49.98    8   
  3   697 Rolle, Louis           St. Andrews          2:52.29    2:52.29    6   
  4   294 Morray, Theren         C W Saunders         2:36.58    2:52.58    5   
  5   602 Sasso, Adonis          Queens College       2:54.35    2:54.35    4   
  6   577 Johnson, Fletcher      Queens College       2:57.31    2:57.31    3   
  7  1088 Bullard, Kyle          ST John's            3:01.11    3:01.11    2   
  8  1153 Wells, Nathan          ST John's            3:01.93    3:01.93    1   
  9   675 Hassler, Wilfred       St. Andrews          3:09.59    3:09.59  
 10   999 Walkin, Terran         S.A.C.               3:17.03    3:17.03  
 11  1200 Armbrister, Kenzel     Temple               3:18.28    3:18.28  
 12   936 Corlette, Dorian       S.A.C.               3:29.71    3:29.71  
 
Event 15  Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 4:14.71  3/19/1999   JEFFREY WILLIAMS   ST ANDREWS             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1091 Carey`, Howard         ST John's                       5:41.57   10   
  2   690 Neal, Chris            St. Andrews                     5:55.88    8   
  3   784 Darling, Mark          St. Anne's                      6:04.04    6   
  4  1102 Damas, Johnathan       ST John's                       6:06.27    5   
  5   675 Hassler, Wilfred       St. Andrews                     6:07.91    4   
  6   561 Dias, Anthony          Queens College                  6:08.02    3   
  7  1005 Young, Ahmad           S.A.C.                          6:23.26    2   
  8   925 Burrows, Tahj          S.A.C.                          6:33.57    1   
  9   548 Budi, Michael          Queens College                  6:35.98  
 10   817 Ritchie, Linton        St. Anne's                      7:25.79  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 52.34  3/21/1997   SAC                                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charles W. Saunders                                            56.32Q 
  2 Saint Anne's 14                                                58.40Q 
  3 Saint John's College 6                                         59.10q 
  4 Aquinas College 10                                           1:01.24q 
 -- Temple Christian Schools                                          DQ   recd baton b4 final
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Andrews School 13                                        54.94Q 
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                                    56.55Q 
  3 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                     58.17q 
 -- Queens College 11                                                 DQ   recd baton b4 on ist
 -- Jordan Prince William 12                                          DQ   recd baton b4 final
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 52.34  3/21/1997   SAC                                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Charles W. Saunders                                 56.32      54.63   20   
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                         56.55      55.02   16   
  3 Saint Andrews School 13                             54.94      55.19   12   
  4 Nassau Christian Academy 9                          58.17      56.74   10   
  5 Saint Anne's 14                                     58.40      57.06    8   
  6 Saint John's College 6                              59.10      57.14    6   
  7 Aquinas College 10                                1:01.24      57.29    4   
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put 2.72kg Bantam
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 13.03m  3/3/2011    Adrain Grant, S.A.C.                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   990 Smith, Jude            S.A.C.                           10.48m   34-04.75  10   
      9.84m  10.48m  9.76m  7.30m        
  2  1000 Wallace, Phillip       S.A.C.                           10.29m   33-09.25   8   
      7.30m  7.63m  7.24m  10.29m        
  3   772 Bastian, Demetrius     St. Anne's                        9.57m   31-04.75   6   
      6.28m  9.57m  6.60m  7.29m        
  4  1225 Lewis, Jordan          Temple                            8.55m   28-00.75   5   
      8.07m  8.28m  8.55m  8.09m        
  5  1089 Butler, Darren         ST John's                         8.41m   27-07.25   4   
      FOUL  8.41m  7.67m  7.72m        
  6   343 Brown, Errol           Jordan                            8.31m   27-03.25   3   
      6.62m  8.18m  8.31m  7.72m        
  7   608 Smith Bastian, Rub     Queens College                    8.17m   26-09.75   2   
      FOUL  8.17m  6.37m  8.09m        
  8   454 Burrows, Roy           N C A                             8.04m   26-04.50   1   
      8.04m  7.38m  6.92m  7.72m        
  9   600 Rollins, Dominic       Queens College                    7.62m   25-00.00 
      7.60m  6.79m  7.62m            
 10  1219 Jean, Jeremy           Temple                            7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.47m  FOUL  7.37m           
 11  1090 Campbell, Fidel        ST John's                         7.17m   23-06.25 
      FOUL  6.60m  7.17m            
 12   362 Marche, Travis         Jordan                            6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  6.03m  5.90m            
 13   804 Knowles, Elijah        St. Anne's                        5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.55m  5.89m  5.56m            
 
Event 18  Boys Javelin Throw 500gms Bantam
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 31.64m  3/8/2002    PETE SMITH - JPW                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   774 Braynen, Thayne        St. Anne's                       25.53m      83-09  10   
      21.69m  23.90m  FOUL  25.53m       
  2   553 Chipman, John          Queens College                   22.88m      75-01   8   
      20.50m  22.06m  21.91m  22.88m       
  3   925 Burrows, Tahj          S.A.C.                           22.61m      74-02   6   
      20.02m  21.69m  FOUL  22.61m       
  4   576 Johnson, D'Aveon       Queens College                   21.01m      68-11   5   
      FOUL  20.68m  FOUL  21.01m       
  5  1225 Lewis, Jordan          Temple                           15.60m      51-02   4   
      14.09m  11.68m  15.60m  FOUL       
  6  1000 Wallace, Phillip       S.A.C.                           15.51m      50-11   3   
      15.51m  15.46m  14.53m  FOUL       
  7  1119 Hutchinson, Inarri     ST John's                        14.21m      46-07   2   
      FOUL  14.21m  11.84m  FOUL       
  8   804 Knowles, Elijah        St. Anne's                       13.92m      45-08   1   
      10.33m  10.80m  10.82m  13.92m       
  9  1089 Butler, Darren         ST John's                        10.79m      35-05 
      9.62m  10.79m  FOUL           
 
Event 19  Boys High Jump 3'8" Bantam
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1.57m  3/9/2006    Michael Carey, PRINCE WILL                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   987 Russell, Markarios     S.A.C.                            1.44m    4-08.75  10   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.44 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1206 Brown, Stephone        Temple                           J1.32m    4-04.00   4   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   819 Rolle, Ethan           St. Anne's                       J1.32m    4-04.00   5   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   583 Lewis, Garath          Queens College                   J1.32m    4-04.00   6   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   798 Johnson, Derryn        St. Anne's                        1.32m    4-04.00   8   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   995 Taylor, Perdwan        S.A.C.                            1.27m    4-02.00   3   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   563 Drew, Lamarque         Queens College                    1.17m    3-10.00   1.50
     1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O  XXX 
  7  1223 King, Richard          Temple                            1.17m    3-10.00   1.50
     1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O  XXX 
 --  1089 Butler, Darren         ST John's                            NH            
     1.12 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 5.18m  3/15/2000   CRAIG FRASER - SAC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   482 Sullivan, Nathan       N C A                             4.33m  -4.6  14-02.50  10   
     4.33m(-4.6) 4.29m(-0.5) PASS                
  2  1284 Tsylor, Tamiko         WC                                4.26m  -1.0  13-11.75   8   
     3.87m(-4.0) 3.87m(-3.7) 4.26m(-1.0) 3.40m(-2.6)       
  3   464 Ingraham, Kenwyn       N C A                             4.25m  -2.3  13-11.50   6   
     3.78m(-3.5) 4.04m(-2.8) 4.20m(-1.4) 4.25m(-2.3)       
  4   698 Saunders, Alex         St. Andrews                       4.22m  -2.0  13-10.25   5   
     FOUL      3.87m(-2.7) 4.00m(-0.6) 4.22m(-2.0)       
  5   933 Clyde, Cornelious      S.A.C.                            4.17m  -4.0  13-08.25   4   
     4.17m(-4.0) 4.06m(-1.9) 4.12m(-1.9) 4.02m(-0.5)       
  6   794 Gray, Timothy          St. Anne's                        4.03m  -1.4  13-02.75   3   
     3.83m(-3.6) 3.99m(-2.0) 3.73m(-3.4) 4.03m(-1.4)       
  7   936 Corlette, Dorian       S.A.C.                            3.97m  -2.1  13-00.25   2   
     3.86m(-3.5) 3.77m(-4.3) 3.97m(-2.1) 3.96m(-1.4)       
  8  1107 Ferguson, Herbert      ST John's                         3.89m  -0.9  12-09.25   1   
     3.84m(-2.4) 3.89m(-0.9) 3.75m(-1.9) FOUL            
  9   277 Davis, Atreau          C W Saunders                      3.86m  -1.1  12-08.00 
     3.75m(-4.1) 3.86m(-1.1) 3.37m(-3.5)           
 10   382 Woodside, Devanken     Jordan                            3.84m  -4.4  12-07.25 
     3.84m(-4.4) FOUL      3.27m(-2.2)           
 11  1149 Thompson, Detarrio     ST John's                         3.80m  -1.5  12-05.75 
     3.74m(-3.4) 3.66m(-0.4) 3.80m(-1.5)           
 12   577 Johnson, Fletcher      Queens College                    3.59m  -1.6  11-09.50 
     3.11m(-3.0) FOUL      3.59m(-1.6)           
 13  1206 Brown, Stephone        Temple                            3.58m  -2.7  11-09.00 
     3.17m(-2.9) 3.58m(-2.7) FOUL                
 14  1223 King, Richard          Temple                            3.57m  -2.6  11-08.50 
     FOUL      3.44m(-3.1) 3.57m(-2.6)           
 15   177 Rolle, Rishaun         Aquinas                           3.53m  -1.9  11-07.00 
     3.53m(-1.9) 2.79m(-2.6) 3.30m(-3.6)           
 16   273 Butler, Theo           C W Saunders                      3.39m  -0.2  11-01.50 
     3.39m(-0.2) 3.20m(-0.2) 3.32m(-3.2)           
 17   563 Drew, Lamarque         Queens College                    3.32m  -0.6  10-10.75 
     3.29m(-2.8) 3.32m(-0.6) 2.87m(-3.0)           
 --   696 Robinson, Kristian     St. Andrews                        FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 12.09  3/9/2006    Sparkyl Cash, Q.C.                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1  1041 Lightbourne, Dejau     ST John's                         13.58Q 
  2   747 Moss, Amya             St. Anne's                        13.64q 
  3  1170 Evans, Shantera        Temple                            14.41  
  4   115 Hanna, Kiaja           Aquinas                           14.59  
  5   398 Rolle, Acacia          Kingsway                          14.79  
  6   322 Mortimer, Sandia       Jordan                            14.91  
  7   191 Bostwick, Duraniqu     Bahamas Acad                      15.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1   748 Parker, Devine         St. Anne's                        13.44Q 
  2   842 Carter, Kayneshia      S.A.C.                            13.52q 
  3   326 Rolle, Patiqua         Jordan                            14.11  
  4   212 Rahming, Breann        Bahamas Acad                      14.88  
  5   396 Oliver, Genique        Kingsway                          20.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1   843 Catalyn, Blayre        S.A.C.                            12.84Q 
  2   518 Newry, Tanae           Queens College                    13.38q 
  3   450 Taylor, Ebonique       N C A                             14.76  
  4  1254 Fernander, Alexand     WC                                16.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1   519 Peterson, Amelia       Queens College                    13.53Q 
  2  1039 Ingraham, Kendesha     ST John's                         13.55q 
  3   648 Nottage, Rhema         St. Andrews                       14.29  
  4   452 Thompson, Jami         N C A                             14.78  
  5   113 Fisher, Xavier         Aquinas                           15.62  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 12.09  3/9/2006    Sparkyl Cash, Q.C.                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1   843 Catalyn, Blayre        S.A.C.                 12.84      12.66   10   
  2   842 Carter, Kayneshia      S.A.C.                 13.52      12.91    8   
  3   748 Parker, Devine         St. Anne's             13.44      12.93    6   
  4  1041 Lightbourne, Dejau     ST John's              13.58      13.08    5   
  5   518 Newry, Tanae           Queens College         13.38      13.17    4   
  6   519 Peterson, Amelia       Queens College         13.53      13.28    3   
  7   747 Moss, Amya             St. Anne's             13.64      13.29    2   
  8  1039 Ingraham, Kendesha     ST John's              13.55      13.56    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 25.51  3/11/2005   Kellie Rolle, S.A.C.                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1   843 Catalyn, Blayre        S.A.C.                            25.69Q 
  2   500 Fountain, Britni       Queens College                    26.57q 
  3   748 Parker, Devine         St. Anne's                        27.13q 
  4  1185 Rolle, Miah            Temple                            27.87  
  5   660 Willie, Angel          St. Andrews                       28.08  
  6   115 Hanna, Kiaja           Aquinas                           29.43  
  7   263 Symonette, Crystal     C W Saunders                      31.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1  1041 Lightbourne, Dejau     ST John's                         26.63Q 
  2   518 Newry, Tanae           Queens College                    26.82q 
  3   747 Moss, Amya             St. Anne's                        27.57q 
  4  1249 Cartwright, Esther     WC                                27.86  
  5   326 Rolle, Patiqua         Jordan                            27.87  
  6   212 Rahming, Breann        Bahamas Acad                      29.97  
  7   645 McWeeney, Camillia     St. Andrews                       30.68  
  8   262 Sturrup, Shania        C W Saunders                      34.04  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1   876 Miller, Tanae          S.A.C.                            26.72Q 
  2  1039 Ingraham, Kendesha     ST John's                         27.47q 
  3   335 Thompson, Kenyoniq     Jordan                            27.85  
  4  1170 Evans, Shantera        Temple                            28.57  
  5   206 Miller, Tia            Bahamas Acad                      29.37  
  6  1257 Hogg, Dayshannel       WC                                33.95  
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 25.51  3/11/2005   Kellie Rolle, S.A.C.                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1   843 Catalyn, Blayre        S.A.C.                 25.69      25.58   10   
  2   500 Fountain, Britni       Queens College         26.57      26.18    8   
  3   876 Miller, Tanae          S.A.C.                 26.72      26.33    6   
  4   748 Parker, Devine         St. Anne's             27.13      26.65    5   
  5   518 Newry, Tanae           Queens College         26.82      26.83    4   
  6  1041 Lightbourne, Dejau     ST John's              26.63      27.08    3   
  7  1039 Ingraham, Kendesha     ST John's              27.47      27.47    2   
  8   747 Moss, Amya             St. Anne's             27.57      27.48    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 59.03  2/29/2012   Dreshanae Rolle, S.A.C.                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   335 Thompson, Kenyoniq     Jordan                          1:03.77Q 
  2   439 McDONALD, Danielle     N C A                           1:06.26  
  3  1192 Thompson, Shanique     Temple                          1:09.28  
  4   206 Miller, Tia            Bahamas Acad                    1:09.32  
  5  1015 Culmer, Tamika         ST John's                       1:09.55  
  6   105 Campbell, Jewel        Aquinas                         1:09.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   833 Anderson, Doniesha     S.A.C.                          * 58.33Q 
  2   528 Sawyer, Alexya         Queens College                  1:00.75q 
  3   337 Wilson, Kimona         Jordan                          1:05.17q 
  4   660 Willie, Angel          St. Andrews                     1:05.69  
  5  1185 Rolle, Miah            Temple                          1:07.15  
  6   200 Gibson, Gabrille       Bahamas Acad                    1:08.15  
  7   104 Bowe, Rishaun          Aquinas                         1:20.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   656 Taylor, Charisma       St. Andrews                     1:01.90Q 
  2   912 White, Marrisa         S.A.C.                          1:02.27q 
  3   492 Collie, Angel          Queens College                  1:03.75q 
  4   723 Collie, Kristia        St. Anne's                      1:05.22q 
  5  1249 Cartwright, Esther     WC                              1:07.84  
  6   445 Rolle, Natara          N C A                           1:12.66  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 59.03  2/29/2012   Dreshanae Rolle, S.A.C.                     
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   833 Anderson, Doniesha     S.A.C.                 58.33      57.96*  10   
  2   528 Sawyer, Alexya         Queens College       1:00.75      59.41    8   
  3   656 Taylor, Charisma       St. Andrews          1:01.90    1:01.93    6   
  4   912 White, Marrisa         S.A.C.               1:02.27    1:02.10    5   
  5   335 Thompson, Kenyoniq     Jordan               1:03.77    1:02.35    4   
  6   492 Collie, Angel          Queens College       1:03.75    1:02.76    3   
  7   723 Collie, Kristia        St. Anne's           1:05.22    1:10.86    2   
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run JUNIOR
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 2:21.64  3/5/2010    Talia Thompson, QC                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   833 Anderson, Doniesha     S.A.C.                          2:29.13Q 
  2   516 Moss, Daejha           Queens College                  2:36.78Q 
  3   337 Wilson, Kimona         Jordan                          2:47.56Q 
  4   732 Gibson, Breann         St. Anne's                      3:13.98Q 
  5   206 Miller, Tia            Bahamas Acad                    3:17.01q 
  6   104 Bowe, Rishaun          Aquinas                         3:17.18q 
  7  1048 Munroe, Christiann     ST John's                       3:20.80  
  8  1156 Adams, Charlize        Temple                          3:25.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   912 White, Marrisa         S.A.C.                          2:48.78Q 
  2   200 Gibson, Gabrille       Bahamas Acad                    2:49.53Q 
  3  1077 Williams, Celestia     ST John's                       3:02.96Q 
  4   612 Alliatta, Juillett     St. Andrews                     3:07.02Q 
  5   528 Sawyer, Alexya         Queens College                  3:10.98q 
  6  1175 Gray, Alijah           Temple                          3:16.61q 
  7   105 Campbell, Jewel        Aquinas                         3:21.79  
  8   327 Rolle, Vashawn         Jordan                          3:26.28  
  9   724 Cuffy, Elaina          St. Anne's                      3:44.03  
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 2:21.64  3/5/2010    Talia Thompson, QC                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   833 Anderson, Doniesha     S.A.C.               2:29.13    2:29.01   10   
  2   337 Wilson, Kimona         Jordan               2:47.56    2:33.15    8   
  3   516 Moss, Daejha           Queens College       2:36.78    2:45.55    6   
  4   912 White, Marrisa         S.A.C.               2:48.78    2:46.27    5   
  5   528 Sawyer, Alexya         Queens College       3:10.98    2:48.41    4   
  6   200 Gibson, Gabrille       Bahamas Acad         2:49.53    2:51.25    3   
  7   732 Gibson, Breann         St. Anne's           3:13.98    3:01.12    2   
  8   612 Alliatta, Juillett     St. Andrews          3:07.02    3:10.43    1   
  9  1175 Gray, Alijah           Temple               3:16.61    3:22.92  
 
Event 25  Girls 1500 Meter Run JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 5:01.49  3/9/2005    Skyler Wallen, Q.C.                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   337 Wilson, Kimona         Jordan                          5:17.13   10   
  2   516 Moss, Daejha           Queens College                  5:17.31    8   
  3   833 Anderson, Doniesha     S.A.C.                          5:33.14    6   
  4   500 Fountain, Britni       Queens College                  5:55.41    5   
  5   896 Smith, Chelsea         S.A.C.                          6:26.70    4   
  6   649 O'Brien, Quinn         St. Andrews                     6:42.89    3   
  7   751 Rahming, Brittany      St. Anne's                      6:44.19    2   
  8  1046 McKENZIE, Lauren       ST John's                       6:51.10    1   
  9   327 Rolle, Vashawn         Jordan                          7:12.07  
 10  1156 Adams, Charlize        Temple                          7:18.72  
 11   133 Senatus, Roda          Aquinas                         7:21.19  
 12   105 Campbell, Jewel        Aquinas                         7:45.60  
 13   209 Price, Ken-Reesha      Bahamas Acad                    8:08.38  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 49.42  3/2/2012    SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE 5, S.A.C.         
                       B Catalyn, D Rolle, A Miller, T Dorsett           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Anne's 14                                                52.54Q 
  2 Saint Andrews School 13                                        55.03Q 
  3 Temple Christian Schools                                       55.22q 
  4 Jordan Prince William 12                                       55.44q 
 -- Westminster College                                               DQ   recd baton after on
 -- Charles W. Saunders                                               DQ   recd baton b4 on fin
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                                  * 48.92Q 
  2 Queens College 11                                              51.22Q 
  3 Saint John's College 6                                         54.03q 
  4 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                     55.92q 
  5 Bahamas Academy 4                                              56.72  
  6 Aquinas College 10                                             57.69  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 49.42  3/2/2012    SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE 5, S.A.C.         
                       B Catalyn, D Rolle, A Miller, T Dorsett           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                         48.92      49.49   20   
  2 Queens College 11                                   51.22      50.15   16   
  3 Saint Anne's 14                                     52.54      52.13   12   
  4 Saint John's College 6                              54.03      53.14   10   
  5 Jordan Prince William 12                            55.44      54.38    8   
  6 Saint Andrews School 13                             55.03      54.99    6   
  7 Temple Christian Schools                            55.22      55.06    4   
  8 Nassau Christian Academy 9                          55.92      57.68    2   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 4:07.74  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College         
                         A Sawyer, T Newry, D Moss, A Ferguson             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aquinas College 10                                          10:00.00Q 
  1 Saint Anne's 14                                             10:00.00Q 
  1 Queens College 11                                           10:00.00Q 
  1 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                  10:00.00Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Prince William 12                                    10:00.00Q 
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                                 10:00.00Q 
  1 Bahamas Academy 4                                           10:00.00Q 
  1 Saint John's College 6                                      10:00.00Q 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 4:07.74  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College         
                         A Sawyer, T Newry, D Moss, A Ferguson             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                      10:00.00    4:03.47*  20   
  2 Queens College 11                                10:00.00    4:05.26*  16   
  3 Saint Anne's 14                                  10:00.00    4:30.87   12   
  4 Nassau Christian Academy 9                       10:00.00    4:37.22   10   
  5 Saint John's College 6                           10:00.00    4:39.20    8   
  6 Jordan Prince William 12                         10:00.00    4:42.33    6   
  7 Bahamas Academy 4                                10:00.00    4:42.35    4   
 -- Aquinas College 10                               10:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put 2.72kg JUNIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 12.58m  3/2/2012    Tiffany Hanna, S.A.C.                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   867 Hanna, Tiffany         S.A.C.                           11.79m   38-08.25  10   
      11.79m  10.55m  11.50m  11.16m       
  2   890 Russell, Mechael       S.A.C.                           10.12m   33-02.50   8   
      10.12m  9.32m  9.87m  9.54m       
  3   507 Knowles, Neka          Queens College                   10.02m   32-10.50   6   
      9.47m  10.02m  9.59m  9.69m       
  4   616 Campell, Caronique     St. Andrews                       9.27m   30-05.00   5   
      8.82m  9.27m  0.09m  8.78m       
  5   526 Ross, Keenah           Queens College                    9.08m   29-09.50   4   
      9.08m  8.54m  8.66m  FOUL       
  6   727 Fawkes, Aaliyah        St. Anne's                        7.77m   25-06.00   3   
      7.77m  7.67m  7.62m  FOUL       
  7  1035 Hanna, Micdesha        ST John's                         7.09m   23-03.25   1.50
      FOUL  6.63m  7.09m  FOUL       
  7   731 Gardiner, Tonica       St. Anne's                        7.09m   23-03.25   1.50
      6.38m  7.09m  FOUL  6.22m       
  9  1036 Hinzey, Clarica        ST John's                         6.83m   22-05.00 
      5.79m  FOUL  6.83m           
 10   128 Roberts, Theresa       Aquinas                           5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw 1k JUNIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 33.70m  3/2/2011    Brashe Wood, S.A.C.                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   867 Hanna, Tiffany         S.A.C.                           25.17m      82-07  10   
      24.20m  24.10m  FOUL  25.17m       
  2   899 Stubbs, Dachye         S.A.C.                           21.43m      70-04   8   
      FOUL  21.43m  19.24m  17.93m       
  3   526 Ross, Keenah           Queens College                   20.54m      67-05   6   
      19.89m  15.11m  16.93m  20.54m       
  4   719 Carey, Breanna         St. Anne's                       18.85m      61-10   5   
      18.85m  FOUL  17.06m  17.99m       
  5   486 Adams, Antonia         Queens College                   18.37m      60-03   4   
      FOUL  16.23m  16.47m  18.37m       
  6   128 Roberts, Theresa       Aquinas                          18.15m      59-06   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  18.15m  15.37m       
  7   648 Nottage, Rhema         St. Andrews                      17.39m      57-01   2   
      15.42m  16.92m  15.80m  17.39m       
  8  1036 Hinzey, Clarica        ST John's                        17.36m      56-11   1   
      17.36m  17.10m  16.25m           
  9  1075 Williams, Alyssa       ST John's                        17.17m      56-04 
      14.76m  17.17m  15.59m  16.65m       
 10   763 Thompson, Autumn       St. Anne's                       15.56m      51-00 
      15.56m  13.54m  FOUL           
 11   336 Thompson, Sarah        Jordan                           13.18m      43-03 
      11.31m  13.18m  9.55m           
 12   307 Bethel, Bryanna        Jordan                            9.22m      30-03 
      9.22m  8.61m  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Girls Javelin Throw 500gms JUNIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 27.70m  3/9/2006    Tarae Sweeting, S.A.C.                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   877 Moss, Michelle         S.A.C.                           26.85m      88-01  10   
      24.41m  26.85m  FOUL  25.90m        
  2   719 Carey, Breanna         St. Anne's                       21.38m      70-02   8   
      21.15m  21.38m  20.48m  20.92m        
  3   526 Ross, Keenah           Queens College                   19.46m      63-10   6   
      15.94m  FOUL  19.46m  17.78m        
  4   874 McKinney, Kyra         S.A.C.                           19.22m      63-01   5   
      15.84m  19.22m  19.07m  16.74m        
  5   497 Eldon, Laura           Queens College                   18.79m      61-08   4   
      15.52m  14.11m  18.79m  17.67m        
  6   193 Clarke, Mykia          Bahamas Acad                     15.07m      49-05   3   
      15.07m  FOUL  12.56m  FOUL        
  7   335 Thompson, Kenyoniq     Jordan                           14.84m      48-08   2   
      FOUL  12.64m  14.39m  14.84m        
  8  1027 Ferguson, Movanee      ST John's                        13.47m      44-02   1   
      FOUL  12.17m  13.47m  12.58m        
  9  1253 Ducombe, Alexandri     WC                               12.37m      40-07 
      FOUL  12.37m  FOUL            
 10   731 Gardiner, Tonica       St. Anne's                       10.94m      35-11 
      10.09m  FOUL  10.94m           
 11  1036 Hinzey, Clarica        ST John's                        10.85m      35-07 
      FOUL  10.85m  FOUL            
 12   322 Mortimer, Sandia       Jordan                           10.23m      33-07 
      10.23m  8.64m  9.50m            
 --   650 Robinson, Kechelle     St. Andrews                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump 3'8" JUNIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1.65m  3/20/1997   JANICE EZEGBUNAM - ST. AUGUSTINE'S C.       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   516 Moss, Daejha           Queens College                    1.37m    4-06.00  10   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O    P    O    O    O 
  2   532 Sweeting, India        Queens College                   J1.32m    4-04.00   6   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   656 Taylor, Charisma       St. Andrews                       1.32m    4-04.00   8   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    P  XXO    O 
  4   898 Strachan, Arien        S.A.C.                           J1.27m    4-02.00   3   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   657 Telle, Alicia          St. Andrews                      J1.27m    4-02.00   4   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   834 Baker, E'Layna         S.A.C.                            1.27m    4-02.00   5   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   751 Rahming, Brittany      St. Anne's                        1.22m    4-00.00   2   
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8  1033 Gray, Aaliyah          ST John's                         1.17m    3-10.00   0.50
     1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   736 Issacs, Whitney        St. Anne's                        1.17m    3-10.00   0.50
     1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O  XXX 
 10  1018 Darling, Krsytelle     ST John's                         1.12m    3-08.00 
     1.12 1.17 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump JUNIOR
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 5.40m  3/5/2010    Danielle Gibson, S.A.C.                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   833 Anderson, Doniesha     S.A.C.                            4.98m   3.8  16-04.25  10   
     4.64m(NWI) 4.92m(2.5) 4.84m(2.3) 4.98m(3.8)       
  2   516 Moss, Daejha           Queens College                    4.93m   1.2  16-02.25   8   
     4.63m(2.7) 4.66m(1.0) 4.62m(1.6) 4.93m(1.2)       
  3   519 Peterson, Amelia       Queens College                    4.69m   1.9  15-04.75   6   
     4.69m(1.9) 4.53m(1.6) 4.51m(1.4) 4.46m(3.2)       
  4  1007 Armbrister, Ulrica     ST John's                         4.44m   3.1  14-07.00   5   
     4.44m(3.1) 4.22m(3.2) 4.37m(2.1) 4.29m(1.6)       
  5   648 Nottage, Rhema         St. Andrews                       4.37m   0.4  14-04.00   4   
     4.28m(2.8) 4.27m(2.7) 4.37m(0.4) 4.18m(2.4)       
  6   852 Darrell, Shania        S.A.C.                            4.36m   2.1  14-03.75   3   
     4.29m(4.0) 4.24m(-0.2) 4.36m(2.1) 4.33m(2.5)       
  7   723 Collie, Kristia        St. Anne's                        4.34m   1.7  14-03.00   2   
     4.34m(1.7) 4.27m(2.7) 4.12m(0.5) 4.16m(1.7)      
  8   752 Rodgers, Danielle      St. Anne's                        4.19m   1.3  13-09.00   1   
     4.19m(1.3) 3.84m(0.8) 3.92m(1.8) 4.14m(2.5)       
  9  1185 Rolle, Miah            Temple                            3.96m   1.9  13-00.00 
     3.96m(1.9) FOUL      3.66m(1.5)           
 10   650 Robinson, Kechelle     St. Andrews                       3.94m   1.4  12-11.25 
     FOUL      3.94m(1.4) 3.89m(1.9)         
 11   439 McDONALD, Danielle     N C A                             3.87m   1.6  12-08.50 
     3.87m(1.6) 3.56m(-0.6) 3.74m(1.4)           
 12   448 Smith, Marie           N C A                             3.82m   2.3  12-06.50 
     3.80m(2.5) FOUL      3.82m(2.3)           
 13  1039 Ingraham, Kendesha     ST John's                         3.81m   1.0  12-06.00 
     3.77m(2.2) 3.67m(-0.5) 3.81m(1.0)           
 14  1175 Gray, Alijah           Temple                            3.73m   0.1  12-03.00 
     3.64m(-0.0) 3.73m(0.1) 2.96m(1.8)         
 15   113 Fisher, Xavier         Aquinas                           3.69m   2.1  12-01.25 
     FOUL      3.62m(1.1) 3.69m(2.1)           
 16  1252 Deveaux, Tanesha       WC                                3.55m   1.0  11-07.75 
     3.39m(1.5) 3.55m(1.0) FOUL                 
 17   396 Oliver, Genique        Kingsway                          3.02m   0.6   9-11.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 3.02m(0.6) 2.88m(1.0)           
 18   189 Bain, Annalee          Bahamas Acad                      2.89m   1.1   9-05.75 
     FOUL      2.89m(1.1) FOUL                
 19   190 Bain, Magan            Bahamas Acad                      2.78m   0.4   9-01.50 
     2.73m(2.9) 2.78m(0.4) 2.74m(1.0)           
 
Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 11.28  3/18/2004   Karlton Rolle, NASSAU CHRISTIAN             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1   771 Arthur, Godfrey        St. Anne's                        12.30Q 
  2   996 Thomas, Jasper         S.A.C.                            13.11q 
  3   485 Woods, Vanhussen       N C A                             13.12  
  4  1141 Rolle, Brenden         ST John's                         13.45  
  5  1220 Johnson, Chrostoph     Temple                            13.58  
  6   709 Willie, Ethan          St. Andrews                       13.65  
  7   298 Sears, Winton          C W Saunders                      14.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1   585 Major, Kristin         Queens College                    12.37Q 
  2   372 Sands, Corey           Jordan                            12.75q 
  3   965 MACKEY, D'Angelo       S.A.C.                            12.85q 
  4  1280 Sepoudi, Jermaine      WC                                13.37  
  5  1233 Richards, Huel         Temple                            14.06  
  6   421 Saunders, Kaelin       Kingsway                          14.15  
  7   158 Ingraham, Marcel       Aquinas                           14.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1   594 Poitier, Kaze          Queens College                    12.28Q 
  2   666 Brown, Julian          St. Andrews                       12.74q 
  3   279 Davis, Shone           C W Saunders                      12.96q 
  4  1114 Hanna, Tristan         ST John's                         13.21  
  5   773 Bethel, Dimargio       St. Anne's                        13.43  
  6   167 Moss, Tahj             Aquinas                           14.61  
  7  1263 Bodie, Domonique       WC                                15.02  
 
Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 11.28  3/18/2004   Karlton Rolle, NASSAU CHRISTIAN             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1   594 Poitier, Kaze          Queens College         12.28      11.49   10   
  2   585 Major, Kristin         Queens College         12.37      11.61    8   
  3   771 Arthur, Godfrey        St. Anne's             12.30      11.80    6   
  4   666 Brown, Julian          St. Andrews            12.74      12.15    5   
  5   372 Sands, Corey           Jordan                 12.75      12.30    4   
  6   279 Davis, Shone           C W Saunders           12.96      12.40    3   
  7   965 MACKEY, D'Angelo       S.A.C.                 12.85      12.64    2   
  8   996 Thomas, Jasper         S.A.C.                 13.11      12.78    1   
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 22.74  3/12/1999   GRAFTON IFILL  SAC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1   594 Poitier, Kaze          Queens College                    24.10Q 
  2   965 MACKEY, D'Angelo       S.A.C.                            25.92q 
  3  1121 Johnson, Anthone       ST John's                         26.72  
  4   662 Bastian, Aaron         St. Andrews                       26.87  
  5   773 Bethel, Dimargio       St. Anne's                        27.17  
  6  1280 Sepoudi, Jermaine      WC                                27.46  
  7  1165 Darling, Alpha         Temple                            39.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1   771 Arthur, Godfrey        St. Anne's                        24.41Q 
  2   585 Major, Kristin         Queens College                    24.75q 
  3   666 Brown, Julian          St. Andrews                       24.86q 
  4  1141 Rolle, Brenden         ST John's                         26.61q 
  5  1238 Sands, Hartley         Temple                            26.67q 
  6   919 Adderley, Michael      S.A.C.                            26.70q 
  7  1263 Bodie, Domonique       WC                                30.51  
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 22.74  3/12/1999   GRAFTON IFILL  SAC                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1   594 Poitier, Kaze          Queens College         24.10      23.64   10   
  2   771 Arthur, Godfrey        St. Anne's             24.41      24.40    8   
  3   585 Major, Kristin         Queens College         24.75      24.51    6   
  4   666 Brown, Julian          St. Andrews            24.86      24.95    5   
  5  1238 Sands, Hartley         Temple                 26.67      26.51    4   
 
Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 51.58  3/9/2005    Fenton Williams, ST JOHN'S CO               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1141 Rolle, Brenden         ST John's                         58.13Q 
  2  1265 Damus, Benny           WC                              1:00.00q 
  3   959 Knowles, Glen          S.A.C.                          1:01.87q 
  4   565 Edwards, Brenton       Queens College                  1:03.50q 
  5   816 Richardson, Christ     St. Anne's                      1:04.93  
  6   149 Clarke, Kriston        Aquinas                         1:05.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   594 Poitier, Kaze          Queens College                    56.24Q 
  2  1238 Sands, Hartley         Temple                            59.03q 
  3   792 Gardiner, Vincent      St. Anne's                      1:04.92  
  4   686 Missick, Jevaughn      St. Andrews                     1:05.71  
  5  1114 Hanna, Tristan         ST John's                       1:05.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   919 Adderley, Michael      S.A.C.                          1:00.34Q 
  2   232 Gibson, Reginal        Bahamas Acad                    1:00.84q 
  3   166 Moss, Chislon          Aquinas                         1:20.60  
 
Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 51.58  3/9/2005    Fenton Williams, ST JOHN'S CO               
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   594 Poitier, Kaze          Queens College         56.24      56.11   10   
  2  1265 Damus, Benny           WC                   1:00.00      57.63    8   
  3  1141 Rolle, Brenden         ST John's              58.13      59.19    6   
  4   919 Adderley, Michael      S.A.C.               1:00.34      59.83    5   
  5   232 Gibson, Reginal        Bahamas Acad         1:00.84    1:00.26    4   
  6   959 Knowles, Glen          S.A.C.               1:01.87    1:00.30    3   
  7   565 Edwards, Brenton       Queens College       1:03.50    1:04.10    2   
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run JUNIOR
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 2:10.18  3/2/2012    Julius Nottage, Queens College            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   959 Knowles, Glen          S.A.C.                          2:21.07Q 
  2  1133 Moss, Tyson            ST John's                       2:24.09Q 
  3   232 Gibson, Reginal        Bahamas Acad                    2:27.99Q 
  4   816 Richardson, Christ     St. Anne's                      2:33.39q 
  5   573 Hepburn, Malik         Queens College                  2:39.61q 
  6   685 Misiewicz, Jeremy      St. Andrews                     2:44.70q 
  7   168 Mottimer, Ronnie       Aquinas                         2:50.60  
  8  1285 Whymns, Cadero         WC                              2:51.63  
  9   342 Benior, Oderick        Jordan                          2:52.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1265 Damus, Benny           WC                              2:29.20Q 
  2   957 Kelly, Nekco           S.A.C.                          2:32.02Q 
  3   827 Williams, Shaquill     St. Anne's                      2:35.12Q 
  4   607 Smith, Kole            Queens College                  2:35.92q 
  5   472 Mingo, Delshire        N C A                           2:37.06q 
  6   383 Woodside, Enricque     Jordan                          2:47.62q 
  7   142 Bain, Charles          Aquinas                         2:51.34  
  8  1247 Thurston, Theodore     Temple                          2:55.95  
  9   704 Strachan, Trent        St. Andrews                     2:58.71  
 10  1151 Wallace, Daniel        ST John's                       3:02.84  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 2:10.18  3/2/2012    Julius Nottage, Queens College            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   959 Knowles, Glen          S.A.C.               2:21.07    2:19.05   10   
  2  1265 Damus, Benny           WC                   2:29.20    2:21.22    8   
  3   232 Gibson, Reginal        Bahamas Acad         2:27.99    2:22.22    6   
  4  1133 Moss, Tyson            ST John's            2:24.09    2:24.11    5   
  5   816 Richardson, Christ     St. Anne's           2:33.39    2:29.07    4   
  6   957 Kelly, Nekco           S.A.C.               2:32.02    2:29.96    3   
  7   607 Smith, Kole            Queens College       2:35.92    2:36.21    2   
  8   573 Hepburn, Malik         Queens College       2:39.61    2:36.26    1   
  9   685 Misiewicz, Jeremy      St. Andrews          2:44.70    2:41.30  
 
Event 37  Boys 1500 Meter Run JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 4:40.76  3/19/1997   DANIEL BELTON   KINGSWAY                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   959 Knowles, Glen          S.A.C.                          5:01.03   10   
  2   413 Marshall, Veron        Kingsway                        5:10.18    8   
  3   688 Moscow, Terry Jose     St. Andrews                     5:20.84    6   
  4   573 Hepburn, Malik         Queens College                  5:25.90    5   
  5   590 Munroe, Kyle           Queens College                  5:26.93    4   
  6  1132 Mortimer, Oneal        ST John's                       5:33.77    3   
  7   778 Cartwright, Reagan     St. Anne's                      5:34.96    2   
  8   693 Rahming, Chris         St. Andrews                     5:39.80    1   
  9  1216 Farrington, Gregor     Temple                          6:08.74  
 10  1247 Thurston, Theodore     Temple                          6:09.77  
 11   142 Bain, Charles          Aquinas                         6:20.15  
 12   159 Johnson, Dante         Aquinas                         6:24.36  
 13   829 Wilson, Rudolph        St. Anne's                      6:29.12  
 14  1137 Rolle, Albert          ST John's                       6:42.56  
 --  1003 Willams, Dennis        S.A.C.                              DNF  
 
Event 38  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 11.48  3/8/2006    Aaron Wilmore, Q.C.                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1   582 Knowles, Cameron       Queens College                    14.00Q 
  2  1211 Culmer, Javaughn       Temple                            14.62q 
  3   825 Smith, Steve           St. Anne's                        15.00q 
  4   181 Smith, Aaron           Aquinas                           15.68q 
  5   672 Ferguson, Callub       St. Andrews                       15.91  
  6   935 Collie, Tamarco        S.A.C.                            16.14  
  7  1135 Neilly, Alexander      ST John's                         16.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   599 Rolle, Branson         Queens College                    12.23Q 
  2   993 Storr, Alexander       S.A.C.                            12.38q 
  3   810 Morris, David          St. Anne's                        13.62q 
  4  1240 Smith, Marlin          Temple                            13.82q 
  5   167 Moss, Tahj             Aquinas                           15.88  
  6   674 Harrison, Dane         St. Andrews                       19.22  
 
Event 38  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 11.48  3/8/2006    Aaron Wilmore, Q.C.                         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1   599 Rolle, Branson         Queens College         12.23      11.89   10   
  2   993 Storr, Alexander       S.A.C.                 12.38      12.56    8   
  3   582 Knowles, Cameron       Queens College         14.00      13.36    6   
  4  1240 Smith, Marlin          Temple                 13.82      13.87    5   
  5  1211 Culmer, Javaughn       Temple                 14.62      13.92    4   
  6   181 Smith, Aaron           Aquinas                15.68      15.01    3   
  7   825 Smith, Steve           St. Anne's             15.00      15.05    2   
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 46.79  3/12/1999   SAC                                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                                    50.72Q 
  2 Saint Andrews School 13                                        52.01Q  recd baton b4 on 2nd
  3 Westminster College                                            53.23q 
 -- Nassau Christian Academy 9                                        DQ   recd baton after on
 -- Jordan Prince William 12                                          DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Queens College 11                                              47.20Q 
  2 Saint John's College 6                                         50.93Q 
  3 Temple Christian Schools                                       51.12q 
  4 Aquinas College 10                                             54.13q 
 -- Saint Anne's 14                                                   DQ   recd baton b4 on 2nd
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 46.79  3/12/1999   SAC                                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Queens College 11                                   47.20      46.79*  20   
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                         50.72      50.07   16   
  3 Saint John's College 6                              50.93      50.69   12   
  4 Temple Christian Schools                            51.12      50.93   10   
  5 Saint Andrews School 13                             52.01      51.08    8   
  6 Westminster College                                 53.23      51.97    6   
  7 Aquinas College 10                                  54.13      53.65    4   
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 3:43.70  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College         
                         N Casseus, A Ferguson, J Romer, J Nottage         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint John's College 6                                       4:06.58Q 
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                                  4:08.40Q 
  3 Temple Christian Schools                                     4:22.99q 
  4 Saint Andrews School 13                                      4:27.89q 
  5 Aquinas College 10                                           4:31.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Queens College 11                                            4:05.12Q 
  2 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                   4:13.97Q 
  3 Saint Anne's 14                                              4:19.58q 
  4 Jordan Prince William 12                                     4:28.09q 
  5 Westminster College                                          4:41.18  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 3:43.70  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College         
                         N Casseus, A Ferguson, J Romer, J Nottage         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Queens College 11                                 4:05.12    3:52.11   20   
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                       4:08.40    4:02.02   16   
  3 Nassau Christian Academy 9                        4:13.97    4:08.66   12   
  4 Saint Anne's 14                                   4:19.58    4:12.39   10   
  5 Temple Christian Schools                          4:22.99    4:12.69    8   
  6 Saint John's College 6                            4:06.58    4:16.52    6   
  7 Jordan Prince William 12                          4:28.09    4:35.21    4   
  8 Saint Andrews School 13                           4:27.89    4:50.97    2   
 
Event 41  Boys Discus Throw 1.2k JUNIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 41.08m  3/1/2012    Dondre Rutherford, S.A.C.                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   922 Bethel, Deandre        S.A.C.                           28.79m      94-05  10   
      21.49m  26.77m  28.79m  19.99m       
  2  1207 Calvert, Andrea        Temple                           28.29m      92-10   8   
      27.56m  28.29m  25.54m  23.64m       
  3   363 Miller, Dwayne         Jordan                           25.14m      82-06   6   
      19.83m  22.39m  25.14m  24.65m       
  4   567 Etienne, Jyles         Queens College                   23.79m      78-01   5   
      22.78m  23.20m  21.25m  23.79m       
  5   461 Ferguson, Jevaughn     N C A                            23.10m      75-09   4   
      FOUL  22.32m  23.10m  21.19m       
  6  1267 Hanchell, Ashley       WC                               21.60m      70-10   3   
      21.60m  19.05m  20.27m  14.68m       
  7   969 Major, Kameron         S.A.C.                           21.25m      69-09   2   
      21.25m  19.65m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8   591 Nottage, Johnathan     Queens College                   19.21m      63-00   1   
      19.14m  16.34m  19.21m  FOUL       
  9  1235 Rolle, Leandero        Temple                           18.78m      61-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.78m           
 10  1276 Rolle, Nakyle          WC                               18.26m      59-11 
      FOUL  18.26m  18.04m           
 11   469 Malcolm, Kenaro        N C A                            18.25m      59-10 
      18.25m  17.70m  FOUL           
 12   179 Russell, Teon          Aquinas                          17.23m      56-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.23m           
 13   818 Roberts, Seth          St. Anne's                       16.97m      55-08 
      16.97m  16.32m  14.81m           
 14   378 Symonette, Cameron     Jordan                           16.34m      53-07 
      14.39m  16.34m  12.00m           
 15  1095 Clarke, Carsean        ST John's                        16.02m      52-07 
      14.36m  16.02m  15.65m           
 16   814 Pyfrom, Orry           St. Anne's                       15.24m      50-00 
      12.61m  15.24m  15.02m           
 17   150 Cunningham, Edward     Aquinas                          13.94m      45-09 
      13.78m  13.94m  FOUL          
 18  1109 Gibson, Uriel          ST John's                        13.28m      43-07 
      FOUL  11.97m  13.28m           
 
Event 42  Boys Javelin Throw 600gms JUNIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 44.87m  3/17/2004   Pete Smith, PRINCE WILL                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   599 Rolle, Branson         Queens College                   41.47m     136-01  10   
      34.39m  41.47m  FOUL  40.31m        
  2   567 Etienne, Jyles         Queens College                   34.76m     114-00   8   
      34.76m  28.50m  25.07m  24.97m        
  3   972 Miller, Leon           S.A.C.                           34.01m     111-07   6   
      FOUL  31.57m  34.01m  30.30m        
  4  1001 Wallace, Tnaige        S.A.C.                           31.69m     104-00   5   
      28.64m  31.69m  FOUL  25.20m        
  5   363 Miller, Dwayne         Jordan                           31.08m     102-00   4   
      28.04m  26.28m  19.33m  31.08m        
  6   678 Junior, Shannon        St. Andrews                      28.43m      93-03   3   
      22.42m  28.32m  24.05m  28.43m        
  7  1275 Newton, Frantwion      WC                               25.14m      82-06   2   
      25.14m  19.56m  22.33m  18.67m        
  8   818 Roberts, Seth          St. Anne's                       24.62m      80-09   1   
      FOUL  24.62m  FOUL           
  9  1120 Huyler, Nicholas       ST John's                        23.07m      75-08 
      FOUL  15.63m  23.07m            
 10   810 Morris, David          St. Anne's                       21.70m      71-02 
      21.70m  20.57m  21.04m            
 11   339 Albury, Dorne          Jordan                           21.54m      70-08 
      15.80m  21.54m  18.82m            
 12  1139 Rolle, Edward          ST John's                        20.64m      67-08 
      FOUL  20.64m              
 13  1267 Hanchell, Ashley       WC                               18.52m      60-09 
      FOUL  16.55m  18.52m           
 14   236 Lacroix, Nathan        Bahamas Acad                     16.26m      53-04 
      13.00m  16.26m  14.54m           
 --   679 Knowles, Dylan         St. Andrews                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump 4'3" JUNIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1.83m  3/19/1997   LEROY BURROWS   ST ANNES                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1220 Johnson, Chrostoph     Temple                            1.67m    5-05.75  10   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.73 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   227 Cleare, Malik          Bahamas Acad                     J1.62m    5-03.75   5   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   965 MACKEY, D'Angelo       S.A.C.                            1.62m    5-03.75   8   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   599 Rolle, Branson         Queens College                   J1.62m    5-03.75   6   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   919 Adderley, Michael      S.A.C.                            1.52m    4-11.75   3.50
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5   575 Ingraham, Ivoine       Queens College                    1.52m    4-11.75   3.50
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO 
  7  1240 Smith, Marlin          Temple                            1.47m    4-09.75   2   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   803 Knowles, Ashton        St. Anne's                       J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  8  1113 Hanna, Joshua          ST John's                         1.32m    4-04.00   1   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8   709 Willie, Ethan          St. Andrews                      J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   693 Rahming, Chris         St. Andrews                      J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO   XP    O  XXX 
 12   811 Penn, Terrance         St. Anne's                        1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13   423 Swain, Jaden           Kingsway                          1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.22 1.27 
        O  XXX 
 13  1096 Cleare, James          ST John's                         1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.22 1.27 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump JUNIOR
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 5.83m  3/21/1997   LEROY BURROWS   ST ANNES                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   599 Rolle, Branson         Queens College                    5.84m   3.0  19-02.00  10   
     5.27m(2.2) 5.84m(3.0)              
  2  1220 Johnson, Chrostoph     Temple                            5.53m   1.8  18-01.75   8   
     5.22m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(1.8)       
  3   575 Ingraham, Ivoine       Queens College                    5.35m   1.0  17-06.75   6   
     5.11m(-0.0) 4.63m(0.8) 4.90m(1.3) 5.35m(1.0)       
  4   227 Cleare, Malik          Bahamas Acad                      5.02m   3.3  16-05.75   5   
     FOUL      4.89m(3.2) FOUL      5.02m(3.3)       
  5   666 Brown, Julian          St. Andrews                       4.86m   3.3  15-11.50   4   
     4.76m(1.1) 4.86m(3.3) 4.67m(3.1)           
  6   792 Gardiner, Vincent      St. Anne's                       J4.82m   3.9  15-09.75   2   
     4.41m(1.0) 4.82m(3.9) 4.70m(-0.0) 4.67m(2.1)       
  6   485 Woods, Vanhussen       N C A                             4.82m   0.7  15-09.75   3   
     FOUL      4.79m(1.4) 4.82m(0.7) 4.81m(3.1)       
  8   970 Martinborough, Kha     S.A.C.                            4.80m   2.5  15-09.00   1   
     4.64m(3.2) 4.69m(2.2) 4.80m(2.5) 4.31m(4.6)       
  9   463 Filterman, James       N C A                             4.79m   2.5  15-08.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 4.79m(2.5) 4.51m(NWI)           
 10   372 Sands, Corey           Jordan                            4.78m   1.1  15-08.25 
     FOUL      4.78m(1.1) 4.69m(2.2)         
 11   803 Knowles, Ashton        St. Anne's                        4.77m   2.3  15-07.75 
     4.77m(2.3) 3.79m(0.9) 4.14m(3.0)           
 12   955 Johnson, Ashanti       S.A.C.                            4.69m   2.5  15-04.75 
     4.59m(-0.3) 4.69m(2.5) 4.68m(2.0)           
 13  1207 Calvert, Andrea        Temple                            4.63m   1.2  15-02.25 
     FOUL      4.60m(0.7) 4.63m(1.2)           
 14  1104 Dorsett, Charles       ST John's                         4.57m   2.6  15-00.00 
     4.26m(2.0) FOUL      4.57m(2.6)           
 15   279 Davis, Shone           C W Saunders                      4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50 
     4.53m(+0.0) FOUL      4.23m(1.1)           
 16   181 Smith, Aaron           Aquinas                           4.48m   1.2  14-08.50 
     4.40m(0.2) 4.40m(1.1) 4.48m(1.2)          
 17   413 Marshall, Veron        Kingsway                          4.41m   1.7  14-05.75 
     FOUL      4.41m(1.7) 4.39m(1.4)           
 18  1109 Gibson, Uriel          ST John's                         4.00m   1.0  13-01.50 
     FOUL      4.00m(1.0) 3.94m(2.0)           
 19   298 Sears, Winton          C W Saunders                      3.74m   2.7  12-03.25 
     FOUL      3.62m(1.8) 3.74m(2.7)           
 
Event 45  Boys Triple Jump JUNIOR
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 12.75m  3/18/2004   Gerard Brown, S.A.C.                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   965 MACKEY, D'Angelo       S.A.C.                           12.47m  -2.0  40-11.00  10   
     11.38m(-2.2) 11.78m(-2.2) 12.13m(-0.7) 12.47m(-2.0)       
  2  1220 Johnson, Chrostoph     Temple                           12.39m  -3.0  40-07.75   8   
     11.71m(-1.8) 11.90m(-1.9) 12.39m(-3.0) 12.19m(-0.9)       
  3   566 Ellis, Rumalo          Queens College                   10.72m  -3.0  35-02.00   6   
     10.66m(-0.4) 10.69m(1.1) 10.72m(-3.0) 10.46m(0.4)       
  4   550 Butler, Reese          Queens College                   10.69m  -1.2  35-01.00   5   
     10.17m(-1.3) 10.69m(-1.2) 10.46m(-4.2) 9.93m(-2.0)       
  5   972 Miller, Leon           S.A.C.                           10.17m  -1.6  33-04.50   4   
     9.85m(-3.2) FOUL      10.17m(-1.6) 9.93m(-0.5)       
  6   803 Knowles, Ashton        St. Anne's                       10.10m  -3.6  33-01.75   3   
     9.56m(-2.9) 9.12m(-0.0) 10.10m(-3.6)           
  7   685 Misiewicz, Jeremy      St. Andrews                      10.04m  -1.8  32-11.25   2   
     9.22m(1.5) 9.96m(-3.1) 10.04m(-1.8) 10.01m(-2.8)       
  8   692 Plakaris, Nicholas     St. Andrews                       9.25m  -1.9  30-04.25   1   
        x  9.25m(-1.9)           
 --  1135 Neilly, Alexander      ST John's                          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1113 Hanna, Joshua          ST John's                          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 12.00  3/7/2007    Sparkyl Cash, Q.C.                          
     CARIFTA: # 12.06                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1   488 Ambrose, Jenae         Queens College                    12.66Q 
  2   854 Davis, Tyler           S.A.C.                            13.31q 
  3  1034 Gray, Alexis           ST John's                         13.33q 
  4   108 Clarke, Kristen        Aquinas                           13.47q 
  5   329 Seymour, Adynnah       Jordan                            14.25  
  6   614 Bowleg, Kristin        St. Andrews                       14.42  
  7  1187 Smith, Sade            Temple                            14.63  
  8   441 Morris, Alicia         N C A                             21.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1   499 Ferguson, Andira       Queens College                    12.56Q 
  2   615 Butler, Asia           St. Andrews                       12.93q 
  3   745 Miller, Chantiyah      St. Anne's                        13.79  
  4   254 Kelly, Felicity        C W Saunders                      14.88  
  5  1255 Forbes, Genneqquia     WC                                15.41  
  6  1079 Wilson, Britney        ST John's                         15.65  
  7   194 Cooper, Jamie          Bahamas Acad                      16.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1   440 Mitchel, Krystal       N C A                             12.67Q 
  2   858 Dorsett, Taj           S.A.C.                            12.80q 
  3   718 Capron, Jessica        St. Anne's                        13.55  
  4  1262 Williams, Lyndeisc     WC                                13.77  
  4   192 Butler, Ashya          Bahamas Acad                      13.77  
  6   328 Saunders, Jade         Jordan                            14.41  
  7   250 Clarke, Gea            C W Saunders                      14.43  
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 12.00  3/7/2007    Sparkyl Cash, Q.C.                          
     CARIFTA: # 12.06                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1   488 Ambrose, Jenae         Queens College         12.66      11.98   10   
  2   499 Ferguson, Andira       Queens College         12.56      12.32    8   
  3   440 Mitchel, Krystal       N C A                  12.67      12.33    6   
  4   615 Butler, Asia           St. Andrews            12.93      12.45    5   
  5   858 Dorsett, Taj           S.A.C.                 12.80      12.50    4   
  6   854 Davis, Tyler           S.A.C.                 13.31      12.94    3   
  7   108 Clarke, Kristen        Aquinas                13.47      13.04    2   
  8  1034 Gray, Alexis           ST John's              13.33      13.11    1   
 
Event 47  Girls 200 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 24.48  3/2/2012    Jenae Ambrose, Queens College               
     CARIFTA: # 24.80                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1   440 Mitchel, Krystal       N C A                             25.81Q 
  2   858 Dorsett, Taj           S.A.C.                            26.27q 
  3   134 Shannon, Gabrielle     Aquinas                           26.84q 
  4   318 Johnson, Yasmin        Jordan                            27.03q 
  5   745 Miller, Chantiyah      St. Anne's                        28.46  
  6   254 Kelly, Felicity        C W Saunders                      31.38  
  7  1183 Moxey, Nikita          Temple                            36.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1   499 Ferguson, Andira       Queens College                    26.76Q 
  2   854 Davis, Tyler           S.A.C.                            27.11  
  3   718 Capron, Jessica        St. Anne's                        27.75  
  4  1034 Gray, Alexis           ST John's                         27.96  
  5   638 Johnson, Amber         St. Andrews                       30.06  
  6  1187 Smith, Sade            Temple                            31.43  
  7   204 Johnson, Aliyeah       Bahamas Acad                      32.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1   488 Ambrose, Jenae         Queens College                    25.85Q 
  2   114 Forbes, Perisa         Aquinas                           26.57q 
  3  1022 Deveaux, Anthonish     ST John's                         26.72q 
  4   192 Butler, Ashya          Bahamas Acad                      28.23  
  5   331 Smith, Rickia          Jordan                            31.07  
  6   265 Williams, Shayaan      C W Saunders                      34.28  
 --   615 Butler, Asia           St. Andrews                          FS  
 
Event 47  Girls 200 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 24.48  3/2/2012    Jenae Ambrose, Queens College               
     CARIFTA: # 24.80                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1   488 Ambrose, Jenae         Queens College         25.85      24.88   10   
  2   440 Mitchel, Krystal       N C A                  25.81      25.56    8   
  3   499 Ferguson, Andira       Queens College         26.76      25.69    6   
  4   858 Dorsett, Taj           S.A.C.                 26.27      25.94    5   
  5   114 Forbes, Perisa         Aquinas                26.57      26.21    4   
  6   134 Shannon, Gabrielle     Aquinas                26.84      26.58    3   
  7   318 Johnson, Yasmin        Jordan                 27.03      26.68    2   
  8  1022 Deveaux, Anthonish     ST John's              26.72      26.74    1   
 
Event 48  Girls 400 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 57.06  3/3/2010    Shaunae Miller, S.A.C.                      
     CARIFTA: # 57.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   848 Conliffe, Gianna       S.A.C.                          1:02.32Q 
  2   318 Johnson, Yasmin        Jordan                          1:02.79q 
  3   717 Callis, Nicole         St. Anne's                      1:03.54q 
  4  1071 Stubbs, Keneisha       ST John's                       1:07.30  
  5  1248 Bain, Angela           WC                              1:28.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   887 Rolle, Drashanae       S.A.C.                          1:00.59Q 
  2   520 Pratt, Dawayna         Queens College                  1:04.19  
  3   639 Johnson, Chymia        St. Andrews                     1:15.08  
  4   135 Stuart, Selina         Aquinas                         1:16.10  
  5   384 Barnett, Elise         Kingsway                        1:29.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   535 Taylor, Ieisha         Queens College                    59.13Q 
  2  1029 Ford, Amber            ST John's                       1:01.48q 
  3   114 Forbes, Perisa         Aquinas                         1:01.84q 
  4  1169 Dorsette, Felicity     Temple                          1:02.38q 
  5   753 Scott, Beyonce         St. Anne's                      1:12.44  
  6   392 Ingraham, Infiniti     Kingsway                        1:24.69  
 
Event 48  Girls 400 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 57.06  3/3/2010    Shaunae Miller, S.A.C.                      
     CARIFTA: # 57.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   887 Rolle, Drashanae       S.A.C.               1:00.59      58.22   10   
  2  1029 Ford, Amber            ST John's            1:01.48    1:00.50    8   
  3   535 Taylor, Ieisha         Queens College         59.13    1:00.53    6   
  4   717 Callis, Nicole         St. Anne's           1:03.54    1:01.51    5   
  5   114 Forbes, Perisa         Aquinas              1:01.84    1:01.85    4   
  6   318 Johnson, Yasmin        Jordan               1:02.79    1:01.90    3   
  7   848 Conliffe, Gianna       S.A.C.               1:02.32    1:02.01    2   
  8  1169 Dorsette, Felicity     Temple               1:02.38    1:02.14    1   
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Meter Run INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 2:23.32  3/21/1997   MIZPHA WILLIAMS - TEMPLE CHRISTIAN S.     
     CARIFTA: # 2:21.10                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1029 Ford, Amber            ST John's                       2:29.52Q 
  2   889 Russel, Shante         S.A.C.                          2:32.23Q 
  3   717 Callis, Nicole         St. Anne's                      2:33.18Q 
  4  1169 Dorsette, Felicity     Temple                          2:34.63Q 
  5   525 Rolle, Whitney         Queens College                  2:35.41q 
  6   654 Stirrip, Simone        St. Andrews                     3:20.54q 
  7   315 Higgins, Aalyah        Jordan                          3:24.61  
  8   392 Ingraham, Infiniti     Kingsway                        3:27.66  
  9   216 Smith, Kristin         Bahamas Acad                    3:59.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   544 Williams, Charmell     Queens College                  2:42.22Q 
  2   903 Thompson, Gabriell     S.A.C.                          2:42.27Q 
  3  1028 Forbes, Malika         ST John's                       2:53.94Q 
  4   753 Scott, Beyonce         St. Anne's                      2:55.62Q 
  5   331 Smith, Rickia          Jordan                          3:14.88q 
  6   391 Grant, Rokiesha        Kingsway                        3:20.06q 
  7   201 Hanna, Raven           Bahamas Acad                    3:36.14  
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Meter Run INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 2:23.32  3/21/1997   MIZPHA WILLIAMS - TEMPLE CHRISTIAN S.     
     CARIFTA: # 2:21.10                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   889 Russel, Shante         S.A.C.               2:32.23    2:23.25*  10   
  2  1029 Ford, Amber            ST John's            2:29.52    2:23.59    8   
  3   717 Callis, Nicole         St. Anne's           2:33.18    2:31.72    6   
  4  1169 Dorsette, Felicity     Temple               2:34.63    2:34.98    5   
  5   903 Thompson, Gabriell     S.A.C.               2:42.27    2:36.82    4   
  6   544 Williams, Charmell     Queens College       2:42.22    2:38.22    3   
  7  1028 Forbes, Malika         ST John's            2:53.94    2:49.83    2   
  8   525 Rolle, Whitney         Queens College       2:35.41    2:54.72    1   
  9   753 Scott, Beyonce         St. Anne's           2:55.62    2:58.67  
 
Event 50  Girls 1500 Meter Run INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 4:40.76  3/19/1997   MIZPHA WILLIAMS - TEMPLE CHRISTIAN S.     
     CARIFTA: # 5:00.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   889 Russel, Shante         S.A.C.                          5:38.06   10   
  2   903 Thompson, Gabriell     S.A.C.                          5:40.60    8   
  3   544 Williams, Charmell     Queens College                  5:46.08    6   
  4  1028 Forbes, Malika         ST John's                       6:04.59    5   
  5   541 Walford, Serena        Queens College                  6:21.66    4   
  6   651 Seymour, Janae         St. Andrews                     6:27.24    3   
  7   658 Van Wynen, Emma        St. Andrews                     6:41.92    2   
  8   762 Thompson, Akwah        St. Anne's                      7:07.40    1   
  9  1047 Minns, Camille         ST John's                       7:12.58  
 10   720 Cartwright, Richa      St. Anne's                      7:14.92  
 11   309 Capron, Keighly        Jordan                          7:22.85  
 12   391 Grant, Rokiesha        Kingsway                        7:58.07  
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 14.22  3/7/2007    Tess Mullings, S.A.C.                       
     CARIFTA: # 14.64                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   740 Laing, Eddeisha        St. Anne's                      2:00.00Q 
  1  1034 Gray, Alexis           ST John's                       2:00.00Q 
  1   522 Rolle, Keanna          Queens College                  2:00.00Q 
  1   848 Conliffe, Gianna       S.A.C.                          2:00.00Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   496 Dorsett, Terenique     Queens College                  2:00.00Q 
  1   753 Scott, Beyonce         St. Anne's                      2:00.00Q 
  1   897 Smith, Ochee           S.A.C.                          2:00.00Q 
  1  1022 Deveaux, Anthonish     ST John's                       2:00.00Q 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 14.22  3/7/2007    Tess Mullings, S.A.C.                       
     CARIFTA: # 14.64                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1   897 Smith, Ochee           S.A.C.               2:00.00      17.98   10   
  2   753 Scott, Beyonce         St. Anne's           2:00.00      18.69    8   
  3  1022 Deveaux, Anthonish     ST John's            2:00.00      19.00    6   
  4  1034 Gray, Alexis           ST John's            2:00.00      19.15    5   
  5   848 Conliffe, Gianna       S.A.C.               2:00.00      19.23    4   
  6   496 Dorsett, Terenique     Queens College       2:00.00      20.70    3   
  7   740 Laing, Eddeisha        St. Anne's           2:00.00      20.72    2   
 
Event 52  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 43.52  3/4/2011    Pedrya Seymour, ST. ANNE'S                  
     CARIFTA: # 44.50                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   523 Rolle, Reva            Queens College                  2:00.00Q 
  1   718 Capron, Jessica        St. Anne's                      2:00.00Q 
  1   135 Stuart, Selina         Aquinas                         2:00.00Q 
  1   897 Smith, Ochee           S.A.C.                          2:00.00Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1024 Dorsett, Dianne        ST John's                       2:00.00Q 
  1   535 Taylor, Ieisha         Queens College                  2:00.00Q 
  1   848 Conliffe, Gianna       S.A.C.                          2:00.00Q 
  1  1157 Adderley, Whitney      Temple                          2:00.00Q 
 
Event 52  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 43.52  3/4/2011    Pedrya Seymour, ST. ANNE'S                  
     CARIFTA: # 44.50                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   535 Taylor, Ieisha         Queens College       2:00.00      47.33   10   
  2   848 Conliffe, Gianna       S.A.C.               2:00.00      49.17    8   
  3   897 Smith, Ochee           S.A.C.               2:00.00      49.74    6   
  4   718 Capron, Jessica        St. Anne's           2:00.00      51.30    5   
  5   523 Rolle, Reva            Queens College       2:00.00      53.70    4   
  6  1024 Dorsett, Dianne        ST John's            2:00.00      54.59    3   
 
Event 53  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 48.44  3/1/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College           
                       K Fraser, J Ambrose, I Taylor, T Rolle            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Andrews School 13                                        52.59Q 
  2 Aquinas College 10                                             52.87Q 
  3 Saint John's College 6                                         53.17q 
  4 Saint Anne's 14                                                53.63q 
  5 Charles W. Saunders                                            57.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Queens College 11                                              48.96Q 
  2 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                     52.12Q 
  3 Saint Augustine's College 5                                    52.22q 
  4 Jordan Prince William 12                                       56.01q 
 -- Temple Christian Schools                                          DQ   recd baton b4 on fin
 -- Bahamas Academy 4                                                 DQ   recd baton b4 on fin
 
Event 53  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 48.44  3/1/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College           
                       K Fraser, J Ambrose, I Taylor, T Rolle            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Queens College 11                                   48.96      48.49   20   
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                         52.22      50.59   16   
  3 Nassau Christian Academy 9                          52.12      51.80   12   
  4 Saint John's College 6                              53.17      52.24   10   
  5 Aquinas College 10                                  52.87      52.99    8   
  6 Saint Anne's 14                                     53.63      54.18    6   
 -- Saint Andrews School 13                             52.59         DQ   Left befor the accel
 -- Jordan Prince William 12                            56.01         DQ   Recvd baton before z
 
Event 54  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 3:59.07  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College         
                         I Taylor, K Fraser, T Thompson, V Walker          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Anne's 14                                             10:00.00Q 
  1 Saint John's College 6                                      10:00.00Q 
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                                 10:00.00Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bahamas Academy 4                                           10:00.00Q 
  1 Queens College 11                                           10:00.00Q 
  1 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                  10:00.00Q 
  1 Aquinas College 10                                          10:00.00Q 
 
Event 54  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 3:59.07  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College         
                         I Taylor, K Fraser, T Thompson, V Walker          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Queens College 11                                10:00.00    4:05.00   20   
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                      10:00.00    4:06.90   16   
  3 Saint John's College 6                           10:00.00    4:19.47   12   
  4 Saint Anne's 14                                  10:00.00    4:30.32   10   
  5 Aquinas College 10                               10:00.00    4:30.38    8   
  6 Saint Andrews School 13                                      4:51.31    6   
  7 Nassau Christian Academy 9                       10:00.00    4:57.21    4   
  8 Bahamas Academy 4                                10:00.00    5:33.20    2   
 
Event 55  Girls Shot Put 3kg INTERMEDIATE
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 11.87m  3/9/2005    Gabrielle Nixon, ST JOHN'S CO              
     CARIFTA: # 12.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   914 Wood, Brashe           S.A.C.                           13.37m#  43-10.50  10   
      13.37m  12.77m  12.63m  12.38m       
  2   873 McKenzie, Zhizell      S.A.C.                           12.28m#  40-03.50   8   
      9.75m  11.36m  12.28m  11.90m       
  3   505 Harris, Laquell        Queens College                   12.04m#  39-06.00   6   
      10.83m  12.04m  11.80m  11.93m       
  4   488 Ambrose, Jenae         Queens College                    9.82m   32-02.75   5   
      9.82m  9.73m  8.46m  8.94m       
  5   652 Soles, Gia             St. Andrews                       9.55m   31-04.00   4   
      FOUL  8.74m  9.02m  9.55m       
  6   329 Seymour, Adynnah       Jordan                            8.33m   27-04.00   3   
      8.33m  7.99m  7.56m  7.90m       
  7   740 Laing, Eddeisha        St. Anne's                        8.31m   27-03.25   2   
      8.31m  7.75m  6.87m  FOUL       
  8   328 Saunders, Jade         Jordan                            8.26m   27-01.25   1   
      FOUL  7.58m  8.26m  7.19m       
  9   726 Darville, Asia         St. Anne's                        7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.90m  7.62m  7.93m           
 10   628 Evans, Sienna          St. Andrews                       7.58m   24-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.58m          
 11  1068 Smith, Moneesha        ST John's                         7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.32m  7.02m  FOUL           
 12   251 Coleby, Leah           C W Saunders                      7.24m   23-09.00 
      6.95m  7.06m  7.24m           
 13   394 Morley, Rochea         Kingsway                          7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.00m  7.12m  6.17m           
 14  1198 Young, Antinique       Temple                            7.09m   23-03.25 
      FOUL  6.49m  7.09m           
 15  1186 Scavella, Earlea       Temple                            7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.06m           
 16   106 Charlton, Latesha      Aquinas                           7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.56m  6.36m  7.00m           
 17  1070 Stubbs, Kellee         ST John's                         6.98m   22-11.00 
      FOUL  6.98m  FOUL           
 18   387 Davis, Sierra          Kingsway                          5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  5.53m  4.96m           
 19   202 Hughes, Holly          Bahamas Acad                      5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m           
 
Event 56  Girls Discus Throw 1k INTERMEDIATE
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 34.10m  3/1/2012    Brashe Wood, S.A.C.                        
     CARIFTA: # 34.50m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   914 Wood, Brashe           S.A.C.                           37.57m#    123-03  10   
      37.57m  35.04m  FOUL  32.06m       
  2   839 Brown, Serena          S.A.C.                           29.53m      96-10   8   
      24.25m  27.90m  27.98m  29.53m       
  3   505 Harris, Laquell        Queens College                   23.85m      78-03   6   
      FOUL  23.85m  19.79m  FOUL        
  4   644 Maycock, Hermandel     St. Andrews                      18.66m      61-03   5   
      15.88m  16.81m  18.66m  17.51m       
  5   628 Evans, Sienna          St. Andrews                      17.93m      58-10   4   
      15.19m  14.17m  17.93m  14.51m       
  6   762 Thompson, Akwah        St. Anne's                       17.11m      56-02   3   
      15.05m  17.11m  16.27m  FOUL       
  7  1014 Clarke, Cassidy        ST John's                        16.80m      55-01   1.50
      16.80m  FOUL  15.54m  16.05m       
  7   195 Darville, Genae        Bahamas Acad                     16.80m      55-01   1.50
      16.80m  16.33m  16.00m  13.12m       
  9   521 Rolle, Gianna          Queens College                   16.69m      54-09 
      FOUL  14.95m  16.69m           
 10   726 Darville, Asia         St. Anne's                       15.16m      49-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.16m           
 11  1068 Smith, Moneesha        ST John's                        14.94m      49-00 
      FOUL  14.94m  13.05m           
 12   101 Archer, Juliana        Aquinas                          13.26m      43-06 
      12.35m  13.26m  FOUL           
 13   106 Charlton, Latesha      Aquinas                          12.71m      41-08 
      12.71m  12.65m  12.22m           
 14   315 Higgins, Aalyah        Jordan                            9.97m      32-08 
      FOUL  9.97m  FOUL           
 15   397 Phillip, Anya          Kingsway                          9.48m      31-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.48m           
 16   202 Hughes, Holly          Bahamas Acad                      9.38m      30-09 
      9.38m  8.05m  FOUL           
 
Event 57  Girls Javelin Throw 500gms INTERMEDIATE
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 32.90m  3/11/2005   Gabrielle Nixon, ST JOHN'S CO              
     CARIFTA: # 35.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   873 McKenzie, Zhizell      S.A.C.                           25.36m      83-02  10   
      23.40m  25.36m  24.70m  23.40m        
  2   644 Maycock, Hermandel     St. Andrews                      25.32m      83-01   8   
      FOUL  25.32m  24.68m  24.47m        
  3   914 Wood, Brashe           S.A.C.                           24.27m      79-07   6   
      21.95m  24.27m  21.33m  FOUL        
  4   537 Thompson, Ashanti      Queens College                   20.10m      65-11   5   
      20.10m  19.52m  FOUL  18.40m        
  5   740 Laing, Eddeisha        St. Anne's                       19.37m      63-06   4   
      FOUL  16.00m  FOUL  19.37m        
  6   527 Saunders, Jada         Queens College                   18.71m      61-05   3   
      18.35m  17.09m  18.71m  18.34m        
  7   640 Junior, Alex           St. Andrews                      18.46m      60-07   2   
      18.29m  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL        
  8  1081 Wood, Ranesha          ST John's                        16.54m      54-03   1   
      15.68m  16.54m  15.35m  15.84m        
  9   126 Rahming, Phae-Ann      Aquinas                          15.80m      51-10 
      13.43m  14.94m  15.80m            
 10   205 Lightbourn, Antoni     Bahamas Acad                     15.32m      50-03 
      FOUL  15.32m  14.93m            
 11  1068 Smith, Moneesha        ST John's                        12.86m      42-02 
      FOUL  10.66m  12.86m           
 12  1248 Bain, Angela           WC                               12.45m      40-10 
      11.08m  12.45m  FOUL            
 13   196 Dawkins, Kimoye        Bahamas Acad                     11.30m      37-01 
      FOUL  11.30m  FOUL           
 14   101 Archer, Juliana        Aquinas                          10.86m      35-07 
      10.53m  10.86m  10.10m           
 --  1251 Deveaux, Taitianna     WC                                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 58  Girls High Jump 4'0" INTERMEDIATE
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1.66m  3/13/2009   Devinn Cartwright, QC                       
     CARIFTA: # 1.60m                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   538 Thompson, Celine       Queens College                    1.60m#   5-03.00  10   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.50 1.52 1.55 1.57 1.60 1.62 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   447 Sands, Bria            N C A                             1.55m    5-01.00   8   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.50 1.52 1.55 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   745 Miller, Chantiyah      St. Anne's                        1.42m    4-07.75   6   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1022 Deveaux, Anthonish     ST John's                         1.37m    4-06.00   5   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1052 Pintard, Shamia        ST John's                        J1.37m    4-06.00   4   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6   836 Bevans, Alycia         S.A.C.                           J1.32m    4-04.00   2   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   506 Henderson, Rebecca     Queens College                    1.32m    4-04.00   3   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   897 Smith, Ochee           S.A.C.                            1.27m    4-02.00   1   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9   738 Joseph, Takeya         St. Anne's                        1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.22 1.27 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 59  Girls Long Jump INTERMEDIATE
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 5.87m  3/2/2011    Danielle Gibson, S.A.C.                     
     CARIFTA: # 5.42m                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   499 Ferguson, Andira       Queens College                    5.36m  -0.1  17-07.00  10   
     4.86m(-3.6) 4.91m(-1.1) 5.36m(-0.1) 5.10m(-1.3)       
  2   858 Dorsett, Taj           S.A.C.                            4.93m   NWI  16-02.25   8   
     4.48m(-2.9) 4.77m(-1.2) 4.93m(-0.0) 4.88m(-1.8)       
  3   535 Taylor, Ieisha         Queens College                    4.76m   NWI  15-07.50   6   
     4.42m(-1.4) 4.49m(-2.1) 4.76m(-0.0) 4.60m(-1.5)       
  4   887 Rolle, Drashanae       S.A.C.                            4.68m  -1.3  15-04.25   5   
     4.68m(-1.3) 4.43m(NWI) 4.56m(0.3) FOUL(-0.5)       
  5   745 Miller, Chantiyah      St. Anne's                        4.51m  -1.2  14-09.75   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.30m(-1.0) 4.51m(-1.2)       
  6   718 Capron, Jessica        St. Anne's                        4.49m  -2.6  14-08.75   3   
     4.45m(-2.8) 4.39m(-2.3) 4.46m(-2.0) 4.49m(-2.6)       
  7   427 Burrows, Andrieka      N C A                             4.31m  -0.3  14-01.75   2   
     4.00m(-2.0) FOUL      4.31m(-0.3) 3.62m(-2.3)       
  8  1052 Pintard, Shamia        ST John's                         4.05m  -2.5  13-03.50   1   
     3.91m(1.0) 4.05m(-2.5) FOUL      3.94m(-3.2)       
  9   192 Butler, Ashya          Bahamas Acad                      4.02m   0.6  13-02.25 
     3.96m(-1.8) 3.87m(-2.5) 4.02m(0.6)           
 10   430 Coakley, Nikita        N C A                             3.97m  -2.2  13-00.25 
     3.97m(-2.2) 3.55m(-1.7) 3.45m(-0.6)           
 11   622 Carter, Chase          St. Andrews                      J3.76m  -1.3  12-04.00 
     3.66m(-3.8) 3.76m(-1.3) 3.64m(-0.2)           
 11  1008 Basden, Michele        ST John's                         3.76m  -2.0  12-04.00 
     3.76m(-2.0) 3.45m(-2.0) 3.76m(-0.6)           
 13  1184 Murray, Alexis         Temple                            3.64m  -0.5  11-11.50 
     3.43m(-2.6) 3.64m(-0.5) 3.60m(-1.0)           
 14  1157 Adderley, Whitney      Temple                            3.39m  -0.7  11-01.50 
     FOUL      3.39m(-0.7) 3.27m(-0.4)           
 15   202 Hughes, Holly          Bahamas Acad                      3.18m  -2.2  10-05.25 
     3.06m(-1.6) 3.18m(-2.2) 2.82m(-0.6)           
 16   313 Dean, Deshan           Jordan                            3.07m  -1.5  10-01.00 
     3.07m(-1.5) FOUL      2.71m(-0.8)           
 17   251 Coleby, Leah           C W Saunders                      2.75m  -2.2   9-00.25 
     2.66m(-1.1) 2.75m(-2.2) 2.68m(-1.3)           
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 10.85  3/15/2000   Grafton Ifill - SAC, S.A.C.                 
     CARIFTA: # 10.92                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1   812 Pennerman, Keanu       St. Anne's                        11.45Q 
  2   375 Smith, Courtney        Jordan                            11.91q 
  3  1086 Bourne, Naim           ST John's                         11.93q 
  4   416 Moore, Christopher     Kingsway                          11.94q 
  5   267 Barnett, Travis        C W Saunders                      12.52  
  6   229 Davis, Aaron           Bahamas Acad                      12.62  
 --   155 Fernander, Blayre      Aquinas                              FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   986 Rolle, Kinard          S.A.C.                            11.49Q 
  2  1108 Francis, Malik         ST John's                         11.78q 
  3   143 Baker, Justiz          Aquinas                           12.13  
  4   467 Lockhart, Elroy        N C A                             12.36  
  5   568 Ferguson, Dhurai       Queens College                    12.39  
  6  1264 Cephas, Kayton         WC                                12.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1   977 Outten, Carlos         S.A.C.                            11.91Q 
  2   403 Barrow, Avniel         Kingsway                          12.02q 
  3   474 Murray, Duane          N C A                             12.11  
  4   597 Ritchie, Mikyle        Queens College                    12.21  
  5  1277 Rolle, Therico         WC                                12.26  
  6   677 Jones, Ryan            St. Andrews                       12.45  
  7   303 Troupe, Michael        C W Saunders                      12.49  
  8   805 Knowles, Livington     St. Anne's                        12.67  
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 10.85  3/15/2000   Grafton Ifill - SAC, S.A.C.                 
     CARIFTA: # 10.92                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1   812 Pennerman, Keanu       St. Anne's             11.45      10.83*  10   
  2   986 Rolle, Kinard          S.A.C.                 11.49      10.98    8   
  3   416 Moore, Christopher     Kingsway               11.94      11.35    6   
  4   977 Outten, Carlos         S.A.C.                 11.91      11.39    5   
  5   375 Smith, Courtney        Jordan                 11.91      11.40    4   
  6  1086 Bourne, Naim           ST John's              11.93      11.51    3   
  7  1108 Francis, Malik         ST John's              11.78      11.57    2   
  8   403 Barrow, Avniel         Kingsway               12.02      11.72    1   
 
Event 61  Boys 200 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 21.66  3/10/2006   Karlton Rolle, NASSAU CHRISTIAN             
     CARIFTA: # 22.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1   986 Rolle, Kinard          S.A.C.                            22.70Q 
  2   416 Moore, Christopher     Kingsway                          23.72q 
  3   474 Murray, Duane          N C A                             24.41q 
  4  1084 Andrews, Kaeshaw       ST John's                         24.89  
  5   369 Roberts, Levanti       Jordan                            25.15  
  6   229 Davis, Aaron           Bahamas Acad                      25.23  
  7   286 Jones, Terell          C W Saunders                      25.66  
  8   702 Smith, Sherman         St. Andrews                       26.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1   812 Pennerman, Keanu       St. Anne's                        22.79Q 
  2   977 Outten, Carlos         S.A.C.                            23.20q 
  3   403 Barrow, Avniel         Kingsway                          24.26q 
  4   471 McKINNEY, Sean         N C A                             26.00  
  5  1277 Rolle, Therico         WC                                26.54  
  6   606 Smith, Keithan         Queens College                    26.64  
  7   670 Dutra, Vinniscus       St. Andrews                       27.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1  1115 Harris, Donneldo       ST John's                         23.55Q 
  2   375 Smith, Courtney        Jordan                            24.05q 
  3   793 Gray, Dorian           St. Anne's                        24.44  
  4   595 Richardson, Brando     Queens College                    24.61  
  5   237 Laing, Ahmad           Bahamas Acad                      24.68  
  6   143 Baker, Justiz          Aquinas                           24.72  
  7  1270 Leadon, Adolton        WC                                25.10  
  8   268 Barry, Ashon           C W Saunders                      25.48  
 
Event 61  Boys 200 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 21.66  3/10/2006   Karlton Rolle, NASSAU CHRISTIAN             
     CARIFTA: # 22.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1   986 Rolle, Kinard          S.A.C.                 22.70      21.85#  10   
  2   812 Pennerman, Keanu       St. Anne's             22.79      21.89#   8   
  3   977 Outten, Carlos         S.A.C.                 23.20      22.91    6   
  4  1115 Harris, Donneldo       ST John's              23.55      22.98    5   
  5   416 Moore, Christopher     Kingsway               23.72      23.48    4   
  6   375 Smith, Courtney        Jordan                 24.05      23.73    3   
  7   474 Murray, Duane          N C A                  24.41      24.04    2   
 
Event 62  Boys 400 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 49.37  2/29/2012   Kinard Rolle, S.A.C.                        
     CARIFTA: # 49.80                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   986 Rolle, Kinard          S.A.C.                            54.05Q 
  2  1270 Leadon, Adolton        WC                                55.71q 
  3   458 Curtis, Devon          N C A                             57.36  
  4   406 Cooper, Myles          Kingsway                        1:01.78  
  5   156 Fernander, Joshua      Aquinas                         1:03.80  
  6   775 Brennen, Sean          St. Anne's                      1:07.42  
  7   559 Delaney, Andre         Queens College                  1:25.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1094 Clarke, Bryan          ST John's                         56.36Q 
  2   805 Knowles, Livington     St. Anne's                        57.35q 
  3   187 Williamson, Donova     Aquinas                           57.94  
  4   425 White, Ryan            Kingsway                          59.19  
  5   375 Smith, Courtney        Jordan                          1:00.14  
  6   476 Pratt, Amard           N C A                           1:09.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   977 Outten, Carlos         S.A.C.                            52.05Q 
  2  1129 Major, Darius          ST John's                         52.86q 
  3   663 Bethell, Mikhail       St. Andrews                       53.52q 
  4   601 Romer, Jyles           Queens College                    56.26q 
  5  1281 Simms, Anthony         WC                              1:01.66  
  6  1199 Albury, Joel           Temple                          1:02.76  
  7   368 Musgrove, Alexande     Jordan                          1:03.96  
  8   235 Knowles, Michael       Bahamas Acad                    1:15.60  
 
Event 62  Boys 400 Meter Dash INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 49.37  2/29/2012   Kinard Rolle, S.A.C.                        
     CARIFTA: # 49.80                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   986 Rolle, Kinard          S.A.C.                 54.05      49.49#  10   
  2   977 Outten, Carlos         S.A.C.                 52.05      52.06    8   
  3   663 Bethell, Mikhail       St. Andrews            53.52      53.21    6   
  4  1129 Major, Darius          ST John's              52.86      55.25    5   
  5   601 Romer, Jyles           Queens College         56.26      55.37    4   
  6  1094 Clarke, Bryan          ST John's              56.36      56.18    3   
  7  1270 Leadon, Adolton        WC                     55.71      56.67    2   
  8   805 Knowles, Livington     St. Anne's             57.35    1:05.93    1   
 
Event 63  Boys 800 Meter Run INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 1:56.71  3/9/2007    Kenneth Wallace-Whitfield, Q.C.           
     CARIFTA: # 1:59.50                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   980 Pinder, Justin         S.A.C.                          2:13.89Q 
  2  1129 Major, Darius          ST John's                       2:20.56Q 
  3   588 Miller, Jonathan       Queens College                  2:22.02Q 
  4   240 Minnis, Gregory        Bahamas Acad                    2:25.87Q 
  5  1210 Colebrook, Tyreke      Temple                          2:27.88q 
  6   156 Fernander, Joshua      Aquinas                         2:29.15q 
  7   458 Curtis, Devon          N C A                           2:29.86q 
  8   410 Greene, Jesse          Kingsway                        2:32.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   997 Thompson, Kyle         S.A.C.                          2:13.51Q 
  2   592 Nottage, Julius        Queens College                  2:18.96Q 
  3   406 Cooper, Myles          Kingsway                        2:26.98Q 
  4   707 Treco, Jonathan        St. Andrews                     2:28.67Q 
  5   801 King, jeremy           St. Anne's                      2:29.69q 
  6  1099 Colebrooke, Eljay      ST John's                       2:31.71  
  7   185 Williamson, Devaug     Aquinas                         2:31.85  
 --  1244 Swain, Paul            Temple                               DQ   cut in b4 break line
 
Event 63  Boys 800 Meter Run INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1:56.71  3/9/2007    Kenneth Wallace-Whitfield, Q.C.           
     CARIFTA: # 1:59.50                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   980 Pinder, Justin         S.A.C.               2:13.89    2:05.37   10   
  2  1129 Major, Darius          ST John's            2:20.56    2:09.76    8   
  3   997 Thompson, Kyle         S.A.C.               2:13.51    2:10.85    6   
  4   592 Nottage, Julius        Queens College       2:18.96    2:16.94    5   
  5   240 Minnis, Gregory        Bahamas Acad         2:25.87    2:22.91    4   
  6   588 Miller, Jonathan       Queens College       2:22.02    2:22.95    3   
  7   707 Treco, Jonathan        St. Andrews          2:28.67    2:25.56    1.50
  7   406 Cooper, Myles          Kingsway             2:26.98    2:25.56    1.50
  9  1210 Colebrook, Tyreke      Temple               2:27.88    2:27.39  
 10   801 King, jeremy           St. Anne's           2:29.69    2:31.15  
 
Event 64  Boys 1500 Meter Run INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 4:16.72  2/29/2012   Daren Young, Queens College               
     CARIFTA: # 4:19.80                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   980 Pinder, Justin         S.A.C.                          4:37.07   10   
  2   997 Thompson, Kyle         S.A.C.                          4:38.64    8   
  3   588 Miller, Jonathan       Queens College                  4:57.88    6   
  4   707 Treco, Jonathan        St. Andrews                     4:58.10    5   
  5  1210 Colebrook, Tyreke      Temple                          5:05.02    4   
  6   609 Thompson, Jaime        Queens College                  5:16.02    3   
  7   187 Williamson, Donova     Aquinas                         5:19.74    2   
  8  1106 Ferguson, Brandon      ST John's                       5:22.66    1   
  9  1237 Rutherford, Davian     Temple                          5:31.22  
 10   807 lightbourne, Domin     St. Anne's                      5:31.28  
 11   410 Greene, Jesse          Kingsway                        5:41.35  
 12   664 Blacquiere, Mitche     St. Andrews                     5:59.97  
 13   830 Wright, Sherwin        St. Anne's                      6:00.36  
 
Event 65  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 13.28  2/27/2008   Aaron Wilmore, QC                           
     CARIFTA: # 14.50                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1  1002 Wilkinson, Marcell     S.A.C.                            15.61Q 
  2  1142 Ross, Aaron            ST John's                         15.78q 
  3   595 Richardson, Brando     Queens College                    16.36q 
  4   790 Ferguson, Owyn         St. Anne's                        18.34q 
  5   670 Dutra, Vinniscus       St. Andrews                       20.24q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   927 Butler, D'Chaz         S.A.C.                            16.72Q 
  2   155 Fernander, Blayre      Aquinas                           17.13q 
  3   568 Ferguson, Dhurai       Queens College                    20.56q 
  4   770 Armstrong, Joel        St. Anne's                        20.75  
  5  1203 Bethel, Joshua         Temple                            21.73  
 
Event 65  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 13.28  2/27/2008   Aaron Wilmore, QC                           
     CARIFTA: # 14.50                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1  1002 Wilkinson, Marcell     S.A.C.                 15.61      15.76   10   
  2  1142 Ross, Aaron            ST John's              15.78      15.78    8   
  3   568 Ferguson, Dhurai       Queens College         20.56      16.16    6   
  4   155 Fernander, Blayre      Aquinas                17.13      16.21    5   
  5   595 Richardson, Brando     Queens College         16.36      16.37    4   
  6   927 Butler, D'Chaz         S.A.C.                 16.72      16.71    3   
  7   790 Ferguson, Owyn         St. Anne's             18.34      17.53    2   
 
Event 66  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 54.70  3/5/2010    Stephen Newbold, ST JOHN'S                  
     CARIFTA: # 56.75                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1204 Bowleg, Anthony        Temple                          1:03.74Q 
  2  1002 Wilkinson, Marcell     S.A.C.                          1:05.88q 
  3   601 Romer, Jyles           Queens College                  1:05.92q 
  4   770 Armstrong, Joel        St. Anne's                      1:11.98  
  5  1122 Jones, Malik           ST John's                       1:13.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   663 Bethell, Mikhail       St. Andrews                       59.59Q 
  2  1142 Ross, Aaron            ST John's                       1:04.35q 
  3   610 Wilkinson, Jordan      Queens College                  1:04.59q 
  4   951 Hanna, Ellison         S.A.C.                          1:04.99q 
  5  1239 Smith, Diago           Temple                          1:06.12q 
  6   796 Hanna, Cameron         St. Anne's                      1:09.92  
 
Event 66  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 54.70  3/5/2010    Stephen Newbold, ST JOHN'S                  
     CARIFTA: # 56.75                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   663 Bethell, Mikhail       St. Andrews            59.59      58.13   10   
  2  1142 Ross, Aaron            ST John's            1:04.35    1:02.01    8   
  3  1002 Wilkinson, Marcell     S.A.C.               1:05.88    1:02.52    6   
  4   601 Romer, Jyles           Queens College       1:05.92    1:03.43    5   
  5   951 Hanna, Ellison         S.A.C.               1:04.99    1:03.64    4   
  6   610 Wilkinson, Jordan      Queens College       1:04.59    1:03.67    3   
  7  1204 Bowleg, Anthony        Temple               1:03.74    1:03.87    2   
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 42.60  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College           
                       C Cornish, I Kerr, T Johnson, C Reasis            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charles W. Saunders                                            46.37Q 
  2 Kingsway Academy                                               46.86Q 
  3 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                     47.06q 
 -- Jordan Prince William 12                                          DQ   recd baton b4 on fin
 -- Westminster College                                               DQ   recd baton b4 on 1st
 -- Temple Christian Schools                                          DQ   recd baton b4 on 1st
 -- Saint John's College 6                                            DQ   recd baton b4 on fin
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Anne's 14                                                46.16Q 
  2 Queens College 11                                              46.89Q 
  3 Aquinas College 10                                             47.26q 
  4 Saint Augustine's College 5                                    48.24q 
  5 Bahamas Academy 4                                              49.28q 
  6 Saint Andrews School 13                                        49.43  
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 42.60  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College           
                       C Cornish, I Kerr, T Johnson, C Reasis            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                         48.24      45.27   20   
  2 Saint Anne's 14                                     46.16      45.42   16   
  3 Kingsway Academy                                    46.86      46.00   12   
  4 Queens College 11                                   46.89      46.67   10   
  5 Charles W. Saunders                                 46.37      46.83    8   
  6 Nassau Christian Academy 9                          47.06      47.04    6   
  7 Aquinas College 10                                  47.26      48.62    4   
 -- Bahamas Academy 4                                   49.28         DQ   Recvd baton before z
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay INTERMEDIATE
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 3:23.90  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College         
                         C Cornish, C Reasis, T Johnson, D Charlton        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint John's College 6                                       3:52.78Q 
  2 Saint Andrews School 13                                      3:53.02Q 
  3 Queens College 11                                            4:03.92q 
  4 Aquinas College 10                                           4:07.90q 
  5 Kingsway Academy                                             4:28.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Anne's 14                                              3:42.19Q 
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                                  3:46.90Q 
  3 Temple Christian Schools                                     4:06.93q 
  4 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                   4:13.27q 
  5 Bahamas Academy 4                                            4:17.35  
  6 Charles W. Saunders                                          4:17.50  
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 3:23.90  3/2/2012    QUEENS COLLEGE 11, Queens College         
                         C Cornish, C Reasis, T Johnson, D Charlton        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                       3:46.90    3:31.34   20   
  2 Saint John's College 6                            3:52.78    3:42.17   16   
  3 Saint Anne's 14                                   3:42.19    3:43.85   12   
  4 Queens College 11                                 4:03.92    3:45.80   10   
  5 Saint Andrews School 13                           3:53.02    3:48.93    8   
  6 Aquinas College 10                                4:07.90    3:54.18    6   
  7 Temple Christian Schools                          4:06.93    3:57.07    4   
  8 Nassau Christian Academy 9                        4:13.27    4:03.29    2   
 
Event 69  Boys Shot Put 5.5kg INTERMEDIATE
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 14.40m  3/19/1998   GODFREY ELLIS   SJC                        
     CARIFTA: # 14.10m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   920 Adderley, Perry        S.A.C.                           12.57m   41-03.00  10   
      12.00m  12.36m  12.57m  12.33m       
  2   949 Grant, Adrain          S.A.C.                           12.28m   40-03.50   8   
      10.83m  11.19m  11.44m  12.28m       
  3   171 Rahming, Andrae        Aquinas                          11.86m   38-11.00   6   
      11.39m  11.86m  11.45m  11.63m       
  4   801 King, jeremy           St. Anne's                       11.28m   37-00.25   5   
      10.68m  10.82m  10.97m  11.28m       
  5  1125 Knowles, Leslie        ST John's                        10.36m   34-00.00   4   
      9.56m  9.94m  10.35m  10.36m       
  6  1146 Stuart, Malik          ST John's                        10.07m   33-00.50   3   
      10.07m  9.18m  9.54m  9.45m       
  7   593 Phillips, Adrian       Queens College                    9.85m   32-03.75   2   
      9.33m  9.71m  9.85m  9.67m       
  8   474 Murray, Duane          N C A                             9.83m   32-03.00   1   
      9.02m  9.49m  9.83m  9.49m       
  9   349 Demeritte, Waymond     Jordan                            9.76m   32-00.25 
      FOUL  9.76m  9.22m           
 10   282 Ferguson, Tre'         C W Saunders                      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.41m  9.74m  FOUL           
 11  1228 Miller, Christian      Temple                            9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.34m  9.25m  9.60m           
 12   606 Smith, Keithan         Queens College                    9.59m   31-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.59m           
 13   347 Clarke, Perry          Jordan                            9.39m   30-09.75 
      7.23m  9.39m  8.95m           
 14  1243 Stubbs, Genius         Temple                            8.83m   28-11.75 
      FOUL  8.26m  8.83m           
 15   671 Echeverri, Lucas       St. Andrews                       8.77m   28-09.25 
      FOUL  8.77m  FOUL           
 16   822 Rosson, Breydon        St. Anne's                        8.73m   28-07.75 
      FOUL  7.86m  8.73m           
 17   673 Gomez, Craig           St. Andrews                       8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.72m  8.18m  8.18m           
 18   176 Rolle, Miguel          Aquinas                           8.24m   27-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.24m           
 19   414 McDonald, Matel        Kingsway                          7.25m   23-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.25m           
 
Event 70  Boys Discus Throw 1.5k INTERMEDIATE
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 39.00m  3/19/1997   KYLE DARVILLE  SJC                         
     CARIFTA: # 41.50m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   949 Grant, Adrain          S.A.C.                           36.79m     120-08  10   
      34.70m  34.05m  36.79m  36.63m        
  2   775 Brennen, Sean          St. Anne's                       34.25m     112-04   8   
      28.31m  34.25m  27.79m  27.33m        
  3  1146 Stuart, Malik          ST John's                        33.12m     108-08   6   
      28.52m  33.12m  30.86m  25.48m        
  4   920 Adderley, Perry        S.A.C.                           31.57m     103-07   5   
      29.36m  28.82m  31.57m  FOUL        
  5   568 Ferguson, Dhurai       Queens College                   29.73m      97-06   4   
      29.73m  28.27m  28.10m  FOUL        
  6   349 Demeritte, Waymond     Jordan                           28.84m      94-07   3   
      25.47m  18.37m  23.16m  28.84m        
  7   555 Cooper, Farion         Queens College                   27.28m      89-06   2   
      22.35m  25.22m  27.28m  27.18m        
  8  1125 Knowles, Leslie        ST John's                        27.21m      89-03   1   
      23.80m  26.55m  22.87m  27.21m        
  9   673 Gomez, Craig           St. Andrews                      23.91m      78-05 
      23.91m  18.61m  FOUL            
 10   795 Green, Jason           St. Anne's                       23.35m      76-07 
      18.78m  22.63m  23.35m            
 11  1228 Miller, Christian      Temple                           23.28m      76-04 
      20.22m  23.28m  19.95m            
 12   474 Murray, Duane          N C A                            21.98m      72-01 
      FOUL  21.98m  FOUL           
 13   184 Weir, Donte            Aquinas                          21.20m      69-07 
      21.20m  18.31m  16.95m           
 14  1209 Cartwrright, Ramon     Temple                           20.93m      68-08 
      19.65m  20.87m  20.93m           
 15   171 Rahming, Andrae        Aquinas                          20.30m      66-07 
      20.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   665 Bostwick, John         St. Andrews                      19.90m      65-03 
      19.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   414 McDonald, Matel        Kingsway                         16.09m      52-09 
      13.16m  14.53m  16.09m            
 18   224 Butler, Dario          Bahamas Acad                     15.13m      49-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.13m           
 
Event 71  Boys Javelin Throw 700gms INTERMEDIATE
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 56.33m  3/4/2011    Gerrio Rahming, QC                         
     CARIFTA: # 52.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   944 Ferguson, Travis       S.A.C.                           52.36m#    171-09  10   
         52.33m  52.36m  50.17m       
  2   988 Rutherford, Dondre     S.A.C.                           46.67m     153-01   8   
      FOUL  45.14m  40.04m  46.67m       
  3   554 Collie, Isaiah         Queens College                   42.90m     140-09   6   
      37.04m  39.95m  40.05m  42.90m       
  4  1277 Rolle, Therico         WC                               41.92m     137-06   5   
      41.54m  28.86m  38.05m  41.92m       
  5   775 Brennen, Sean          St. Anne's                       32.40m     106-03   4   
      32.40m  29.88m  24.61m           
  6  1098 Colebrooke, Deex       ST John's                        30.03m      98-06   3   
      30.03m  29.20m  26.52m  23.14m       
  7   592 Nottage, Julius        Queens College                   29.89m      98-01   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  29.89m           
  8   366 Moxey, Anthony         Jordan                           27.70m      90-10   1   
      27.70m  26.50m  26.63m          
  9  1209 Cartwrright, Ramon     Temple                           26.92m      88-04 
      24.86m  26.92m               
 10  1125 Knowles, Leslie        ST John's                        26.14m      85-09 
         26.14m  22.57m           
 11   665 Bostwick, John         St. Andrews                      24.71m      81-01 
      21.27m  24.71m               
 12  1226 Lloyd, Averille        Temple                           21.74m      71-04 
      16.01m  21.17m  21.74m           
 13   225 Butler, Rickeem        Bahamas Acad                     17.28m      56-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.28m           
 --   668 Carey, Cyran           St. Andrews                        FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 --   801 King, jeremy           St. Anne's                         FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Event 72  Boys High Jump 4'8" INTERMEDIATE
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 2.04m  3/13/2009   Jabari Wilmot, S.A.C.                       
     CARIFTA: # 1.83m                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1142 Ross, Aaron            ST John's                         1.80m    5-10.75  10   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   560 Deveaux, Cory          Queens College                    1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   927 Butler, D'Chaz         S.A.C.                            1.67m    5-05.75   6   
     1.42 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O   XX    X 
  4   601 Romer, Jyles           Queens College                    1.62m    5-03.75   4.50
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   797 Ingraham, Tori         St. Anne's                        1.62m    5-03.75   4.50
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6  1246 Thompson, Antiono      Temple                           J1.57m    5-01.75   2   
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
  6   801 King, jeremy           St. Anne's                       J1.57m    5-01.75   1   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   958 Kerr, Rohan            S.A.C.                            1.57m    5-01.75   3   
     1.42 1.57 1.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9   246 Thomas, Javon          Bahamas Acad                      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 --  1239 Smith, Diago           Temple                               NH            
     1.57 1.62 
       XX    X 
 
Event 73  Boys Long Jump INTERMEDIATE
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 6.57m  3/3/2011    Trae Carey, TEMPLE                          
     CARIFTA: # 6.40m                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1  1277 Rolle, Therico         WC                                6.53m   3.3  21-05.25  10   
     4.49m(2.7) 6.33m(0.9) 5.47m(1.9) 6.53m(3.3)       
  2  1129 Major, Darius          ST John's                         6.36m   0.8  20-10.50   8   
     5.98m(0.3) 5.93m(1.3) FOUL      6.36m(0.8)      
  3   592 Nottage, Julius        Queens College                    5.96m   2.2  19-06.75   6   
     5.43m(0.3) FOUL      5.76m(0.1) 5.96m(2.2)       
  4  1264 Cephas, Kayton         WC                               J5.91m   1.6  19-04.75   4   
     5.91m(1.6) 5.09m(2.5) 4.93m(1.8) 5.56m(1.7)       
  4  1002 Wilkinson, Marcell     S.A.C.                            5.91m   3.4  19-04.75   5   
     FOUL      5.91m(3.4) 5.59m(1.0) 5.81m(1.7)       
  6   807 lightbourne, Domin     St. Anne's                        5.71m   2.2  18-09.00   3   
     5.57m(-1.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.71m(2.2) 5.64m(1.8)       
  6   944 Ferguson, Travis       S.A.C.                           J5.71m   0.8  18-09.00   2   
     4.86m(3.1) 5.71m(0.8) 5.21m(-0.8) 5.35m(2.5)      
  8  1222 King, Neil             Temple                            5.66m  -0.2  18-07.00   1   
     4.91m(-0.4) 5.28m(2.5) 5.66m(-0.2) 5.09m(1.0)       
  9   471 McKINNEY, Sean         N C A                             5.62m   1.4  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.4) 5.30m(1.6) FOUL(-0.4)           
 10   557 Dames, Joshua          Queens College                    5.61m   1.8  18-05.00 
     5.41m(3.5) 5.61m(1.8) 5.32m(0.7)           
 11  1131 Morris, Sheldon        ST John's                         5.51m   2.1  18-01.00 
     5.03m(3.0) 5.51m(2.1) 5.32m(-1.5)           
 12   407 Demeritte, Brenthe     Kingsway                          5.39m   1.5  17-08.25 
     5.13m(1.7) 5.15m(1.0) 5.39m(1.5)           
 13   785 Delva, Travis          St. Anne's                        5.23m   2.8  17-02.00 
     5.23m(2.8) 5.18m(0.2) 4.94m(1.8)           
 14  1239 Smith, Diago           Temple                            5.21m   1.9  17-01.25 
     FOUL      5.21m(1.9) FOUL                
 15   677 Jones, Ryan            St. Andrews                       5.09m   0.2  16-08.50 
     4.85m(2.0) 5.09m(0.2) 5.06m(1.6)           
 16   183 Strachan, Davaugha     Aquinas                           4.98m   0.2  16-04.25 
     3.97m(2.8) 4.98m(0.2) 3.99m(1.8)           
 17   178 Rolle, Tre             Aquinas                           4.87m   1.5  15-11.75 
     4.81m(1.6) 4.86m(2.2) 4.87m(1.5)           
 18   367 Moxey, Carlos          Jordan                            4.86m   1.1  15-11.50 
     4.65m(2.6) 4.86m(1.1) FOUL                
 19   290 Linden, Keithen        C W Saunders                      4.40m   1.4  14-05.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.40m(1.4) 3.47m(2.0)           
 20   238 Maycock, Cephas        Bahamas Acad                      4.19m   1.2  13-09.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 2.89m(1.6) 4.19m(1.2)           
 21   425 White, Ryan            Kingsway                          3.73m   1.7  12-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.73m(1.7)           
 22   242 Patterson, Ranford     Bahamas Acad                      3.66m   1.4  12-00.25 
     FOUL      3.66m(1.4) FOUL(1.5)           
 --   304 Wallace, Charon        C W Saunders                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL(0.9)          
 
Event 74  Boys Triple Jump INTERMEDIATE
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 14.45m  3/19/1997   LEEVAN SANDS   TEMPLE CHRISTIAN            
     CARIFTA: # 13.60m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1  1002 Wilkinson, Marcell     S.A.C.                           13.28m  -1.2  43-07.00  10   
     13.11m(-0.1) 13.05m(-1.1) 12.77m(-2.5) 13.28m(-1.2)       
  2   807 lightbourne, Domin     St. Anne's                       13.23m  -0.3  43-05.00   8   
     13.23m(-0.3) 13.13m(-2.3) 12.66m(-2.4) 12.96m(-2.4)       
  3  1152 Wallace, Michael       ST John's                        12.90m  -1.7  42-04.00   6   
     12.77m(-0.2) 12.33m(-1.8) 12.19m(-0.9) 12.90m(-1.7)       
  4   601 Romer, Jyles           Queens College                   12.03m  -1.6  39-05.75   5   
     11.45m(0.1) 11.84m(-2.2) FOUL      12.03m(-1.6)       
  5   557 Dames, Joshua          Queens College                   11.86m  -2.1  38-11.00   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.86m(-2.1) FOUL            
  6   677 Jones, Ryan            St. Andrews                      11.09m  -1.4  36-04.75   3   
     FOUL      11.09m(-1.4) FOUL      11.06m(-1.0)       
 --  1239 Smith, Diago           Temple                             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 --   785 Delva, Travis          St. Anne's                         FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 --   929 Cargill, T'Angelo      S.A.C.                             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 --  1145 Smith, Giovanno        ST John's                          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 75  Girls 100 Meter Dash SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 11.48  3/1/2012    Shaunae Miller, S.A.C.                      
     CARIFTA: # 11.90                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1   844 Charlton, Devynne      S.A.C.                            12.65Q 
  2   524 Rolle, Taryn           Queens College                    13.02q 
  3   129 Rolle, Shazelle        Aquinas                           13.12q 
  4   453 Whitely, Jade          N C A                             14.31  
  5   311 Collie, Teshon         Jordan                            15.02  
  6  1172 Fertil, Louneda        Temple                            15.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1   110 Cox, Carmiesha         Aquinas                           12.56Q 
  2  1191 Thompson, Danielle     Temple                            13.38q 
  3  1286 Johnson, Natishka      St. Andrews                       13.55q 
  4  1010 Bethel, Deja           ST John's                         13.92  
  5   721 Clarke, Kandace        St. Anne's                        14.25  
  6   210 Price, Kentalicia      Bahamas Acad                      15.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1   831 Albury, Keianna        S.A.C.                            12.36Q 
  2   501 Fraser, Khadija        Queens College                    12.96q 
  3   308 Butler, Olivia         Jordan                            14.10  
  4   716 Burrows, Verneisha     St. Anne's                        14.27  
  5  1066 Smith, Anthonique      ST John's                         14.43  
 
Event 75  Girls 100 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 11.48  3/1/2012    Shaunae Miller, S.A.C.                      
     CARIFTA: # 11.90                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.3 
  1   110 Cox, Carmiesha         Aquinas                12.56      11.63   10   
  2   844 Charlton, Devynne      S.A.C.                 12.65      11.71    8   
  3   831 Albury, Keianna        S.A.C.                 12.36      11.73    6   
  4   524 Rolle, Taryn           Queens College         13.02      12.14    5   
  5   129 Rolle, Shazelle        Aquinas                13.12      12.50    4   
  6  1286 Johnson, Natishka      St. Andrews            13.55      12.83    3   
  7  1191 Thompson, Danielle     Temple                 13.38      12.94    2   
 
Event 76  Girls 200 Meter Dash SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 22.70  3/2/2012    Shaunae Miller, S.A.C.                      
     CARIFTA: # 24.40                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1   831 Albury, Keianna        S.A.C.                            24.68Q 
  2   513 Miller, Faythe         Queens College                    26.53q 
  3   129 Rolle, Shazelle        Aquinas                           26.78q 
  4   646 Missick, Camisha       St. Andrews                       27.76q 
  5  1078 Williams, Deenesha     ST John's                         28.01  
  6   308 Butler, Olivia         Jordan                            29.27  
  7   767 Wong, Christina        St. Anne's                        30.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1   110 Cox, Carmiesha         Aquinas                           24.73Q 
  2   911 White, Makeya          S.A.C.                            26.32q 
  3   514 Miller, Shonte'        Queens College                    26.81q 
  4  1191 Thompson, Danielle     Temple                            27.23q 
  5  1010 Bethel, Deja           ST John's                         28.92  
  6   716 Burrows, Verneisha     St. Anne's                        30.11  
  7   210 Price, Kentalicia      Bahamas Acad                      32.41  
 
Event 76  Girls 200 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 22.70  3/2/2012    Shaunae Miller, S.A.C.                      
     CARIFTA: # 24.40                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1   110 Cox, Carmiesha         Aquinas                24.73      24.25   10   
  2   831 Albury, Keianna        S.A.C.                 24.68      24.67    8   
  3   911 White, Makeya          S.A.C.                 26.32      26.06    6   
  4   514 Miller, Shonte'        Queens College         26.81      26.26    5   
  5   129 Rolle, Shazelle        Aquinas                26.78      26.34    4   
  6   513 Miller, Faythe         Queens College         26.53      26.60    3   
  7   646 Missick, Camisha       St. Andrews            27.76      26.65    2   
  8  1191 Thompson, Danielle     Temple                 27.23      27.12    1   
 
Event 77  Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 54.89  3/2/2011    Shaunae Miller, S.A.C.                      
     CARIFTA: # 56.50                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   540 Thompson, Talia        Queens College                    59.21Q 
  2   646 Missick, Camisha       St. Andrews                     1:02.70q 
  3   853 Darville, Eyeiessa     S.A.C.                          1:02.90q 
  4  1078 Williams, Deenesha     ST John's                       1:07.32q 
  5   308 Butler, Olivia         Jordan                          1:09.27q 
  6   767 Wong, Christina        St. Anne's                      1:12.27  
  7   210 Price, Kentalicia      Bahamas Acad                    1:19.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   131 Russell, Carlisa       Aquinas                           59.66Q 
  2   880 Newbold, Mesha         S.A.C.                            59.93q 
  3   514 Miller, Shonte'        Queens College                  1:05.04q 
  4   334 Symonette, Elverni     Jordan                          1:28.89  
  5   218 Stuart, Cintera        Bahamas Acad                    1:30.25  
 
Event 77  Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 54.89  3/2/2011    Shaunae Miller, S.A.C.                      
     CARIFTA: # 56.50                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   880 Newbold, Mesha         S.A.C.                 59.93      57.37   10   
  2   540 Thompson, Talia        Queens College         59.21      57.49    8   
  3   853 Darville, Eyeiessa     S.A.C.               1:02.90    1:01.77    6   
  4   131 Russell, Carlisa       Aquinas                59.66    1:01.78    5   
  5   514 Miller, Shonte'        Queens College       1:05.04    1:02.76    4   
  6   646 Missick, Camisha       St. Andrews          1:02.70    1:05.70    3   
  7  1078 Williams, Deenesha     ST John's            1:07.32    1:09.58    2   
  8   308 Butler, Olivia         Jordan               1:09.27    1:15.40    1   
 
Event 78  Girls 800 Meter Run SENIOR
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 2:16.93  3/13/2009   Deshana Burnside, S.A.C.                  
     CARIFTA: # 2:15.90                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   888 Rolle, Holli           S.A.C.                          2:28.75Q 
  2   543 Walker, Vanaillan      Queens College                  2:39.66Q 
  3   619 Carey, Jolanda         St. Andrews                     2:44.79Q 
  4  1037 Hutchinson, Patrel     ST John's                       3:43.40Q 
  5   760 Stuart, Janae          St. Anne's                      3:54.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   853 Darville, Eyeiessa     S.A.C.                          2:28.83Q 
  2  1258 Jean Louis, Lawand     WC                              2:55.67Q 
  3   119 Knowles, Kourtnae      Aquinas                         2:56.47Q 
  4   502 Gibson, Zaria          Queens College                  3:07.39Q 
  5   659 Weikert, Milena        St. Andrews                     3:26.59q 
  6  1188 Smith, Whitney         Temple                          3:38.04q 
  7   746 Moncur, Jade           St. Anne's                      3:48.05q 
  8  1062 Saunders, Cyrell       ST John's                       3:50.13q 
 
Event 78  Girls 800 Meter Run SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 2:16.93  3/13/2009   Deshana Burnside, S.A.C.                  
     CARIFTA: # 2:15.90                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   888 Rolle, Holli           S.A.C.               2:28.75    2:28.75   10   
  2   853 Darville, Eyeiessa     S.A.C.               2:28.83    2:28.83    8   
  3   543 Walker, Vanaillan      Queens College       2:39.66    2:39.66    6   
  4   619 Carey, Jolanda         St. Andrews          2:44.79    2:44.79    5   
  5  1258 Jean Louis, Lawand     WC                   2:55.67    2:55.67    4   
  6   119 Knowles, Kourtnae      Aquinas              2:56.47    2:56.47    3   
  7   502 Gibson, Zaria          Queens College       3:07.39    3:07.39    2   
  8   659 Weikert, Milena        St. Andrews          3:26.59    3:26.59    1   
  9  1188 Smith, Whitney         Temple               3:38.04    3:38.04  
 10  1037 Hutchinson, Patrel     ST John's            3:43.40    3:43.40  
 11   746 Moncur, Jade           St. Anne's           3:48.05    3:48.05  
 12  1062 Saunders, Cyrell       ST John's            3:50.13    3:50.13  
 
Event 79  Girls 1500 Meter Run SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 5:00.31  3/11/2009   Hughnique Rolle, S.A.C.                   
     CARIFTA: # 4:58.50                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   888 Rolle, Holli           S.A.C.                          5:24.38   10   
  2   904 Thompson, Geeah        S.A.C.                          5:38.10    8   
  3   510 McDonald, E'Va         Queens College                  5:45.79    6   
  4   619 Carey, Jolanda         St. Andrews                     5:49.25    5   
  5   630 Ferguson, Alison       St. Andrews                     6:03.11    4   
  6   512 McPhee, Charis         Queens College                  6:12.92    3   
  7   125 Pratt, Tatyanna        Aquinas                         8:02.69    2   
  8  1044 Major, Glenecia        ST John's                       8:03.95    1   
  9   722 Coleby, Katherine      St. Anne's                      8:27.71  
 10  1056 Rolle, Dinae           ST John's                       9:39.83  
 --   119 Knowles, Kourtnae      Aquinas                             DNF  
 
Event 80  Girls 3000 Meter Run SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: *  7:27.48  3/18/1998   JACINDA MIREAULT   QC                    
     CARIFTA: # 10:50.50                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   888 Rolle, Holli           S.A.C.                         12:10.79   10   
  2   904 Thompson, Geeah        S.A.C.                         12:51.74    8   
  3   512 McPhee, Charis         Queens College                 13:38.06    6   
  4   510 McDonald, E'Va         Queens College                 13:42.93    5   
  5  1037 Hutchinson, Patrel     ST John's                      14:23.27    4   
  6   626 DE Souza, Meghan       St. Andrews                    14:24.83    3   
  7   643 Lowe, Abigail          St. Andrews                    15:39.89    2   
  8   722 Coleby, Katherine      St. Anne's                     20:37.48    1   
 
Event 81  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 14.47  3/7/2007    Krystal Bodie, S.A.C.                       
     CARIFTA: # 14.42                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1051 Pinder, Desiree        ST John's                       2:00.00Q 
  1  1074 Wilkinson, Sertara     ST John's                       2:00.00Q 
  1   543 Walker, Vanaillan      Queens College                  2:00.00Q 
  1   511 McKinney, Wallisci     Queens College                  2:00.00Q 
  1   864 Gibson, Danielle       S.A.C.                          2:00.00Q 
  1   844 Charlton, Devynne      S.A.C.                          2:00.00Q 
  1   756 Smith, Gabrielle       St. Anne's                      2:00.00Q 
  1   725 Curry, Helena          St. Anne's                      2:00.00Q 
 
Event 81  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 14.47  3/7/2007    Krystal Bodie, S.A.C.                       
     CARIFTA: # 14.42                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.5
  1   844 Charlton, Devynne      S.A.C.               2:00.00      14.83   10   
  2   864 Gibson, Danielle       S.A.C.               2:00.00      17.00    8   
  3   511 McKinney, Wallisci     Queens College       2:00.00      18.88    6   
  4   543 Walker, Vanaillan      Queens College       2:00.00      19.49    5   
  5   725 Curry, Helena          St. Anne's           2:00.00      19.62    4   
  6   756 Smith, Gabrielle       St. Anne's           2:00.00      20.21    3   
  7  1074 Wilkinson, Sertara     ST John's            2:00.00      20.50    2   
 
Event 82  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 1:01.77  3/5/2010    Devinn Cartwright, QC                     
     CARIFTA: # 1:02.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   880 Newbold, Mesha         S.A.C.                          1:03.91Q 
  2   131 Russell, Carlisa       Aquinas                         1:06.38q 
  3   543 Walker, Vanaillan      Queens College                  1:13.28q 
  4  1074 Wilkinson, Sertara     ST John's                       1:31.11q 
  5   756 Smith, Gabrielle       St. Anne's                      1:52.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   755 Seymour, Pedrya        St. Anne's                      1:03.02Q 
  2   540 Thompson, Talia        Queens College                  1:04.08q 
  3   844 Charlton, Devynne      S.A.C.                          1:10.20q 
  4   122 Mackey, Chandra        Aquinas                         1:22.12q 
  5  1167 Dean, Zaria            Temple                          1:58.70  
 
Event 82  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1:01.77  3/5/2010    Devinn Cartwright, QC                     
     CARIFTA: # 1:02.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   755 Seymour, Pedrya        St. Anne's           1:03.02    1:01.23*  10   
  2   880 Newbold, Mesha         S.A.C.               1:03.91    1:01.86#   8   
  3   540 Thompson, Talia        Queens College       1:04.08    1:03.27    6   
  4   844 Charlton, Devynne      S.A.C.               1:10.20    1:07.64    5   
  5   122 Mackey, Chandra        Aquinas              1:22.12    1:23.63    4   
 --   543 Walker, Vanaillan      Queens College       1:13.28        DNF  
 --   131 Russell, Carlisa       Aquinas              1:06.38        DNF  
 
Event 83  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 47.55  3/2/2012    SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE 5, S.A.C.         
                       D Charlton, R Colebrook, C Thompson, S Miller     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                                  * 47.27Q 
  2 Saint Andrews School 13                                        53.42Q  recd baton b4 zone o
  3 Temple Christian Schools                                       54.67q 
  4 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                     55.27q 
 -- Saint John's College 6                                            DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Queens College 11                                              48.24Q 
  2 Aquinas College 10                                             49.61Q 
 -- Saint Anne's 14                                                   DQ   recd baton b4 zone o
 -- Bahamas Academy 4                                                 DQ   recd baton b4 zone o
 
Event 83  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 47.55  3/2/2012    SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE 5, S.A.C.         
                       D Charlton, R Colebrook, C Thompson, S Miller     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                         47.27      47.05*  20   
  2 Queens College 11                                   48.24      48.07   16   
  3 Aquinas College 10                                  49.61      49.07   12   
  4 Saint Andrews School 13                             53.42      53.08   10   
  5 Nassau Christian Academy 9                          55.27      54.21    8   
 
Event 84  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 3:50.39  3/2/2012    SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE 5, S.A.C.       
                         D Charlton, C Thompson, R Colebrook, S Miller     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint John's College 6                                      10:00.00Q 
  1 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                  10:00.00Q 
  1 Temple Christian Schools                                    10:00.00Q 
  1 Queens College 11                                           10:00.00Q 
  1 Saint Anne's 14                                             10:00.00Q 
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                                 10:00.00Q 
  1 Saint Andrews School 13                                     10:00.00Q 
  1 Aquinas College 10                                          10:00.00Q 
 
Event 84  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 3:50.39  3/2/2012    SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE 5, S.A.C.       
                         D Charlton, C Thompson, R Colebrook, S Miller     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                      10:00.00    4:04.68   20   
  2 Queens College 11                                10:00.00    4:12.35   16   
  3 Aquinas College 10                               10:00.00    4:20.38   12   
  4 Saint Andrews School 13                          10:00.00    4:28.06   10   
  5 Saint John's College 6                           10:00.00    4:58.85    8   
  6 Nassau Christian Academy 9                       10:00.00    5:09.00    6   
  7 Temple Christian Schools                         10:00.00    5:13.50    4   
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put 4kg SENIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 13.33m  3/1/2012    Shaunae Miller, S.A.C.                     
     CARIFTA: # 12.30m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   831 Albury, Keianna        S.A.C.                           11.91m   39-01.00  10   
      11.91m  11.02m  10.97m  11.61m        
  2   861 Ferguson, Brendia      S.A.C.                           11.19m   36-08.50   8   
      11.19m  9.89m  10.74m  9.83m        
  3   534 Taylor, Erin           Queens College                   10.40m   34-01.50   6   
      10.40m  9.94m  9.18m  9.61m        
  4   511 McKinney, Wallisci     Queens College                   10.03m   32-11.00   5   
      FOUL  10.03m  9.04m  9.61m        
  5   714 Brown, Selina          St. Anne's                       10.02m   32-10.50   4   
      8.99m  10.02m  9.96m  9.54m        
  6   627 Dean, Dane             St. Andrews                       9.74m   31-11.50   3   
      9.74m  FOUL  7.08m  7.69m        
  7   426 Brown, Tonique         N C A                             8.67m   28-05.50   2   
      7.90m  8.10m  7.78m  8.67m        
  8  1171 Evans, Sheryl          Temple                            8.34m   27-04.50   1   
      8.34m  8.32m  7.77m  8.25m        
  9   624 Culmer, Christie       St. Andrews                       7.59m   24-11.00 
      FOUL  7.29m  7.59m           
 10  1180 McGregor, Christie     Temple                            7.55m   24-09.25 
      FOUL  6.41m  7.55m           
 11   393 McPHEE, Donique        Kingsway                          7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.46m  FOUL  6.44m            
 12  1073 Thompson, Semone       ST John's                         7.43m   24-04.50 
      FOUL  7.43m  FOUL            
 13   310 Chambers, Naziem       Jordan                            7.24m   23-09.00 
      FOUL  7.24m  7.09m           
 14  1076 Williams, Ayesha       ST John's                         7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  FOUL  6.44m            
 15   385 Bastian, Potriell      Kingsway                          7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.12m  6.04m  6.09m            
 16   102 Banister, Frankie      Aquinas                           7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.80m  FOUL  7.07m            
 17   746 Moncur, Jade           St. Anne's                        5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  5.79m  5.72m           
 
Event 86  Girls Discus Throw 1k SENIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 42.58m  3/11/2005   Sasha Ferguson, S.A.C.                     
     CARIFTA: # 37.50m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   851 Curtis, Janelle        S.A.C.                           32.50m     106-07  10   
      25.82m  30.60m  32.50m  28.90m        
  2   493 Cooper, Cyntese        Queens College                   29.20m      95-10   8   
      29.20m  FOUL  23.73m  28.20m        
  3   443 Rolle, Basilnique      N C A                            28.50m      93-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  28.50m  20.26m        
  4   714 Brown, Selina          St. Anne's                       25.75m      84-06   5   
      25.75m  19.15m  FOUL  23.61m        
  5   426 Brown, Tonique         N C A                            24.71m      81-01   4   
      24.71m  23.17m  16.77m  FOUL        
  6  1171 Evans, Sheryl          Temple                           23.16m      76-00   3   
      23.16m  20.73m  22.23m  20.52m        
  7   511 McKinney, Wallisci     Queens College                   22.70m      74-06   2   
      FOUL  13.94m  20.16m  22.70m        
  8   310 Chambers, Naziem       Jordan                           22.60m      74-02   1   
      20.64m  22.60m  22.01m  22.10m        
  9   861 Ferguson, Brendia      S.A.C.                           20.13m      66-00 
      20.13m  19.02m  19.07m            
 10   735 Hepburn, Brittney      St. Anne's                       18.00m      59-01 
      18.00m  FOUL  16.85m            
 11  1061 Saunders, Chante       ST John's                        16.58m      54-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.58m            
 12   385 Bastian, Potriell      Kingsway                         16.04m      52-07 
      16.04m  FOUL  13.64m            
 13   198 Deveaux, Rashae        Bahamas Acad                     15.88m      52-01 
      15.88m  13.50m  12.88m            
 14   130 Rolle, Valene          Aquinas                          15.27m      50-01 
      12.75m  12.24m  15.27m            
 15   107 Clarke, Brunay         Aquinas                          15.15m      49-08 
      14.86m  15.15m  12.02m           
 16   655 Strachan, Arriana      St. Andrews                      14.54m      47-08 
      FOUL  14.41m  14.54m           
 17   624 Culmer, Christie       St. Andrews                      13.39m      43-11 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL            
 --  1073 Thompson, Semone       ST John's                          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 87  Girls Javelin Throw 6000gms SENIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 38.25m  3/3/2010    Tarae Sweeting, S.A.C.                     
     CARIFTA: # 37.25m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   511 McKinney, Wallisci     Queens College                   30.55m     100-03  10   
      30.33m  29.91m  30.55m  27.04m        
  2   851 Curtis, Janelle        S.A.C.                           29.29m      96-01   8   
      FOUL  27.35m  25.32m  29.29m        
  3   493 Cooper, Cyntese        Queens College                   27.94m      91-08   6   
      25.12m  26.33m  27.94m  FOUL        
  4   861 Ferguson, Brendia      S.A.C.                           27.19m      89-02   5   
      22.82m  24.01m  27.19m  22.24m        
  5   443 Rolle, Basilnique      N C A                            24.31m      79-09   4   
      12.17m  24.31m  15.52m  FOUL        
  6   432 Deal, Atiya            N C A                            24.30m      79-09   3   
      22.52m  24.30m  23.54m  20.83m        
  7   629 Fellay, Audrey         St. Andrews                      21.50m      70-06   2   
      21.44m  18.00m  20.48m  21.50m        
  8   310 Chambers, Naziem       Jordan                           21.03m      69-00   1   
      20.79m  21.03m  19.36m  17.01m        
  9  1073 Thompson, Semone       ST John's                        19.26m      63-02 
      15.73m  15.16m  19.26m            
 10   121 Lockhart, Raven        Aquinas                          18.04m      59-02 
      FOUL  15.45m  18.04m           
 11   393 McPHEE, Donique        Kingsway                         17.59m      57-08 
      13.65m  13.64m  17.59m           
 12   742 Maynard, Edwina        St. Anne's                       14.63m      48-00 
      14.40m  FOUL  14.63m           
 13   334 Symonette, Elverni     Jordan                           11.51m      37-09 
      FOUL  11.51m  9.66m            
 14  1061 Saunders, Chante       ST John's                        11.03m      36-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.03m            
 15   215 Rolle, Rashonique      Bahamas Acad                      9.87m      32-04 
      9.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 88  Girls High Jump 4"3" SENIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1.67m  3/9/2005    Sasha Joyce / Devinn Cartwright, S.A.C. / Q.
     CARIFTA: # 1.69m                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1009 Beneby, Vinisa         ST John's                         1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.29 1.34 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2   540 Thompson, Talia        Queens College                    1.55m    5-01.00   8   
     1.29 1.34 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   864 Gibson, Danielle       S.A.C.                           J1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.29 1.34 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   857 Demeritte, Deseria     S.A.C.                            1.45m    4-09.00   5   
     1.29 1.34 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  1056 Rolle, Dinae           ST John's                         1.40m    4-07.00   4   
     1.29 1.34 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   539 Thompson, Hannah       Queens College                    1.34m    4-04.75   3   
     1.29 1.34 1.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 89  Girls Long Jump SENIOR
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 5.58m  3/10/2005   Bianca Stuart, Q.C.                         
     CARIFTA: # 5.65m                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   864 Gibson, Danielle       S.A.C.                            5.53m   1.8  18-01.75  10   
     5.42m(2.1) 5.40m(3.2) 5.53m(1.8) FOUL           
  2   524 Rolle, Taryn           Queens College                    5.44m   1.1  17-10.25   8   
     4.60m(1.2) 5.23m(-0.2) FOUL      5.44m(1.1)       
  3   831 Albury, Keianna        S.A.C.                            5.00m   1.2  16-05.00   6   
     4.55m(1.7) 4.58m(-0.4) 4.71m(1.8) 5.00m(1.2)       
  4   122 Mackey, Chandra        Aquinas                           4.89m   1.6  16-00.50   5   
     4.43m(2.1) 4.62m(-0.3) 4.83m(2.5) 4.89m(1.6)       
  5   767 Wong, Christina        St. Anne's                        4.64m   3.9  15-02.75   4   
     4.60m(1.5) 4.64m(3.9) 4.17m(1.2) 4.32m(2.1)       
  6   390 Duncombe, Gardenni     Kingsway                          4.28m  -0.8  14-00.50   3   
     4.21m(1.1) 4.28m(-0.8) 4.18m(2.2) 4.18m(2.2)       
  7   218 Stuart, Cintera        Bahamas Acad                      3.67m   2.7  12-00.50   2   
     3.16m(-2.6) 3.67m(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 3.54m(2.2)       
  8  1056 Rolle, Dinae           ST John's                         3.65m   1.9  11-11.75   1   
     3.65m(1.9) 3.59m(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 3.28m(2.1)       
  9   210 Price, Kentalicia      Bahamas Acad                      3.62m   3.4  11-10.50 
     3.62m(3.4) 3.56m(3.7) 3.60m(0.7)           
 10   334 Symonette, Elverni     Jordan                            3.53m   2.8  11-07.00 
     FOUL      3.53m(2.8) FOUL               
 11   716 Burrows, Verneisha     St. Anne's                        2.79m   3.5   9-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.79m(3.5)           
 --  1078 Williams, Deenesha     ST John's                          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 90  Girls Triple Jump SENIOR
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 12.12m  3/4/2011    Antonique Butler, S.A.C.                   
     CARIFTA: # 11.75m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   864 Gibson, Danielle       S.A.C.                           11.97m# -2.7  39-03.25  10   
     11.19m(-2.7) 11.97m(-2.7) PASS      PASS           
  2   524 Rolle, Taryn           Queens College                   11.35m  -0.5  37-03.00   8   
     11.01m(-3.7) 11.29m(-2.2) FOUL      11.35m(-0.5)       
  3   508 Knowles, Raechel       Queens College                   10.27m  -3.0  33-08.50   6   
     9.39m(-2.9) 10.27m(-3.0) PASS      9.83m(-1.8)       
  4   875 Miller, D'Ante         S.A.C.                            9.81m  -3.9  32-02.25   5   
     9.63m(-0.8) 9.81m(-3.9) 9.75m(-3.3) 9.49m(-0.9)       
  5  1037 Hutchinson, Patrel     ST John's                         9.42m  -0.8  30-11.00   4   
     9.24m(-3.2) 9.15m(-3.4) 9.42m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3)       
 --  1012 Brown, Damona          ST John's                          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 91  Boys 100 Meter Dash SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 10.65  3/6/2002    DON WOOD - SAC                              
     CARIFTA: # 10.61                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1   581 Kerr, Ian              Queens College                    11.24Q 
  2   468 MACKEY, Sharad         N C A                             11.37q 
  3  1150 Walker, Ralph          ST John's                         11.49q 
  4   956 Johnson, Lorman        S.A.C.                            11.62q 
  5   302 Thompson Stubbs, A     C W Saunders                      11.76q 
  6   415 Mcqueen, Ricardo       Kingsway                          12.26  
  7   174 Rolle, Donte           Aquinas                           13.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1  1082 Adderley, Anthony      ST John's                         11.33Q 
  2   241 Minnis, Jordon         Bahamas Acad                      11.76q 
  3   271 Butler, Kirshorn       C W Saunders                      11.98  
  4   556 Cornish, Christov      Queens College                    12.06  
  5   813 Pratt, Travis          St. Anne's                        12.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1  1273 Munroe, Ethan          WC                                11.61Q 
  2   786 Deveaux, Adam          St. Anne's                        11.87  
  3   223 Bryan, Keith           Bahamas Acad                      12.26  
  4   466 Knowles, Kendrick      N C A                             12.29  
  5   418 Moss, Aaron            Kingsway                          12.94  
  6   974 Moss, Ellis            S.A.C.                            13.43  
 
Event 91  Boys 100 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 10.65  3/6/2002    DON WOOD - SAC                              
     CARIFTA: # 10.61                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1   581 Kerr, Ian              Queens College         11.24      10.80   10   
  2  1082 Adderley, Anthony      ST John's              11.33      10.85    8   
  3  1150 Walker, Ralph          ST John's              11.49      11.02    6   
  4   468 MACKEY, Sharad         N C A                  11.37      11.10    5   
  5   956 Johnson, Lorman        S.A.C.                 11.62      11.32    4   
  6  1273 Munroe, Ethan          WC                     11.61      11.49    3   
 
Event 92  Boys 200 Meter Dash SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 21.02  2/29/2008   Karlton Rolle, N C A                        
     CARIFTA: # 21.48                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1   579 Johnson, Theotis       Queens College                    22.78Q 
  2   468 MACKEY, Sharad         N C A                             22.79q 
  3   956 Johnson, Lorman        S.A.C.                            23.70  
  4   248 Zonicle, Jonaton       Bahamas Acad                      24.26  
  5   272 Butler, Kirvon         C W Saunders                      24.45  
 --  1274 Murphy, Kamal          WC                                   FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1  1082 Adderley, Anthony      ST John's                         22.33Q 
  2  1273 Munroe, Ethan          WC                                23.42q 
  3   245 Rolle, Rashad          Bahamas Acad                      23.43q 
  4   271 Butler, Kirshorn       C W Saunders                      23.48q 
  5   786 Deveaux, Adam          St. Anne's                        24.29  
  6   422 Sawyer, Shacardo       Kingsway                          25.67  
  7   145 Burnside, Franklyn     Aquinas                           27.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1   581 Kerr, Ian              Queens College                    22.46Q 
  2  1150 Walker, Ralph          ST John's                         23.31q 
  3   964 Lunn, Joshua           S.A.C.                            23.56  
  4   779 Clarke, Mychael        St. Anne's                        24.05  
 
Event 92  Boys 200 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 21.02  2/29/2008   Karlton Rolle, N C A                        
     CARIFTA: # 21.48                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1  1082 Adderley, Anthony      ST John's              22.33      21.51   10   
  2   581 Kerr, Ian              Queens College         22.46      21.66    8   
  3   468 MACKEY, Sharad         N C A                  22.79      22.16    6   
  4   579 Johnson, Theotis       Queens College         22.78      22.25    5   
  5  1273 Munroe, Ethan          WC                     23.42      23.09    4   
  6   245 Rolle, Rashad          Bahamas Acad           23.43      23.14    3   
  7   271 Butler, Kirshorn       C W Saunders           23.48      23.21    2   
 
Event 93  Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 48.71  3/3/2010    Nejmi Burnside, ST. ANDREWS                 
     CARIFTA: # 48.25                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   579 Johnson, Theotis       Queens College                    53.04Q 
  2   791 Forbes, Demetri        St. Anne's                        54.40q 
  3   699 Schaefer, Andie        St. Andrews                       55.83  
  4  1136 Robinson, Jason        ST John's                         56.81  
  5   353 Glinton, Justin        Jordan                            57.09  
  6   175 Rolle, Kirkwood        Aquinas                         1:00.92  
  7   418 Moss, Aaron            Kingsway                        1:02.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   953 Higgins, Nakita        S.A.C.                            52.45Q 
  2  1128 Mackey, Jaynerio       ST John's                         52.95q 
  3   710 Woodside II, Byran     St. Andrews                       54.55q 
  4   346 Chery, Cameron         Jordan                            54.57  
  5   301 Strachan, Leo          C W Saunders                      55.61  
  6   424 Sweeting, Asthon       Kingsway                          57.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   552 Charlton, D'Mitry      Queens College                    53.03Q 
  2   813 Pratt, Travis          St. Anne's                        53.34q 
  3   992 Smith, Solane          S.A.C.                            53.64q 
  4   153 Farrington, Claude     Aquinas                           56.00  
  5   245 Rolle, Rashad          Bahamas Acad                    1:00.12  
  6  1266 Forbes, Geno           WC                              1:00.22  
 
Event 93  Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 48.71  3/3/2010    Nejmi Burnside, ST. ANDREWS                 
     CARIFTA: # 48.25                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   579 Johnson, Theotis       Queens College         53.04      50.24   10   
  2   552 Charlton, D'Mitry      Queens College         53.03      50.92    8   
  3   953 Higgins, Nakita        S.A.C.                 52.45      52.42    6   
  4   813 Pratt, Travis          St. Anne's             53.34      52.97    5   
  5   992 Smith, Solane          S.A.C.                 53.64      52.98    4   
  6  1128 Mackey, Jaynerio       ST John's              52.95      53.74    3   
  7   710 Woodside II, Byran     St. Andrews            54.55      54.54    2   
 --   791 Forbes, Demetri        St. Anne's             54.40         FS  
 
Event 94  Boys 800 Meter Run SENIOR
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 1:53.84  3/9/2007    Dwayne Ferguson, NASSAU CHRISTIAN         
     CARIFTA: # 1:55.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   611 Young, Darren          Queens College                  2:08.29Q 
  2   244 Rigby, Rayford         Bahamas Acad                    2:11.72Q 
  3   983 Rahming, Andre         S.A.C.                          2:12.48Q 
  4   776 Brown, Irvin           St. Anne's                      2:13.16Q 
  5   405 Cooper, Micheal        Kingsway                        2:17.58q 
  6   165 Martinez, Kristian     Aquinas                         2:17.85q 
  7  1138 Rolle, Cordero         ST John's                       2:18.04q 
  8   682 MACKINTOSH, Derek      St. Andrews                     2:23.35  
  9   371 Rolle, Rashad          Jordan                          2:24.54  
 10  1201 Bain, Marino           Temple                          3:02.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1101 Damas, John            ST John's                       2:07.81Q 
  2   791 Forbes, Demetri        St. Anne's                      2:09.46Q 
  3   953 Higgins, Nakita        S.A.C.                          2:10.65Q 
  4   546 Armbrister, Lerecu     Queens College                  2:11.49Q 
  5   153 Farrington, Claude     Aquinas                         2:14.47q 
  6   684 Misiewicz, Anthony     St. Andrews                     2:21.45  
  7  1218 Higgs, Samero          Temple                          2:30.13  
  8   341 Beneby, Steevano       Jordan                          2:35.76  
  9   239 McKenzie, Christop     Bahamas Acad                    2:37.59  
 
Event 94  Boys 800 Meter Run SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 1:53.84  3/9/2007    Dwayne Ferguson, NASSAU CHRISTIAN         
     CARIFTA: # 1:55.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   983 Rahming, Andre         S.A.C.               2:12.48    2:05.12   10   
  2   611 Young, Darren          Queens College       2:08.29    2:07.26    8   
  3  1101 Damas, John            ST John's            2:07.81    2:07.52    6   
  4   791 Forbes, Demetri        St. Anne's           2:09.46    2:11.00    5   
  5   153 Farrington, Claude     Aquinas              2:14.47    2:13.10    4   
  6   546 Armbrister, Lerecu     Queens College       2:11.49    2:13.66    3   
  7   405 Cooper, Micheal        Kingsway             2:17.58    2:18.03    2   
  8   776 Brown, Irvin           St. Anne's           2:13.16    2:22.04    1   
 --   953 Higgins, Nakita        S.A.C.               2:10.65        DNF  
 
Event 95  Boys 1500 Meter Run SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 4:13.87  3/7/2007    Dwayne Ferguson, NASSAU CHRISTIAN         
     CARIFTA: # 4:09.70                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   611 Young, Darren          Queens College                  4:30.66   10   
  2  1101 Damas, John            ST John's                       4:33.69    8   
  3   244 Rigby, Rayford         Bahamas Acad                    4:42.64    6   
  4   776 Brown, Irvin           St. Anne's                      4:47.09    5   
  5   667 Bullard, Colin         St. Andrews                     4:49.94    4   
  6   983 Rahming, Andre         S.A.C.                          4:57.80    3   
  7   680 Knowles, Nicholas      St. Andrews                     4:58.84    2   
  8   824 Smith, Barry           St. Anne's                      5:01.82    1   
  9   164 Major, Jay             Aquinas                         5:02.38  
 10   973 Miller, Wanterro       S.A.C.                          5:11.58  
 11   546 Armbrister, Lerecu     Queens College                  5:12.00  
 12  1212 Darville, James        Temple                          5:26.38  
 13  1128 Mackey, Jaynerio       ST John's                       5:43.89  
 14  1215 Edmond, Carlito        Temple                          5:47.82  
 15   151 Dawkins, Kenton        Aquinas                         6:20.00  
 
Event 96  Boys 5000 Meter Run SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 17:54.22  3/13/2009   Laquardo Newbold, TEMPLE                 
     CARIFTA: # 16:25.00                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   667 Bullard, Colin         St. Andrews                    18:36.72   10   
  2   405 Cooper, Micheal        Kingsway                       19:29.12    8   
  3   962 Lloyd, Keith           S.A.C.                         20:18.32    6   
  4   824 Smith, Barry           St. Anne's                     20:38.05    5   
  5   562 Dorsett, Dwajaneil     Queens College                 20:42.05    4   
  6  1100 Cox, Eric              ST John's                      20:42.47    3   
  7  1118 Higgs, Wade            ST John's                      20:42.58    2   
  8   826 Thesus, Aaron          St. Anne's                     22:32.24    1   
  9   480 Smith, Elliot          N C A                          23:51.10  
 10  1201 Bain, Marino           Temple                         24:28.43  
 11  1229 Miller, Kyshawn        Temple                         27:19.97  
 --   924 Bodie, Valin           S.A.C.                              DNF  
 --   611 Young, Darren          Queens College                      DNF  
 --   188 Wilson, Justin         Aquinas                             DNF  
 --   164 Major, Jay             Aquinas                             DNF  
 
Event 97  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 14.30  3/11/2009   Aaron Wilmore, QC                           
     CARIFTA: # 14.22                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1   989 Sands, Markell         S.A.C.                            16.25Q 
  2  1224 Knowles, Jenero        Temple                            18.14q 
  3   551 Carroll, Erik          Queens College                    19.53q 
  4  1138 Rolle, Cordero         ST John's                         20.92q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   934 Coakley, Xavier        S.A.C.                            15.43Q 
  2   549 Burrows, Miguel        Queens College                    18.12q 
  3  1148 Taylor, Khadero        ST John's                         22.08q 
  4   788 Farrington, Ira        St. Anne's                        22.66q 
 
Event 97  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 14.30  3/11/2009   Aaron Wilmore, QC                           
     CARIFTA: # 14.22                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1   934 Coakley, Xavier        S.A.C.                 15.43      14.72   10   
  2   989 Sands, Markell         S.A.C.                 16.25      16.41    8   
  3  1224 Knowles, Jenero        Temple                 18.14      17.43    6   
  4   549 Burrows, Miguel        Queens College         18.12      17.69    5   
  5   551 Carroll, Erik          Queens College         19.53      19.29    4   
  6  1138 Rolle, Cordero         ST John's              20.92      21.52    3   
  7   788 Farrington, Ira        St. Anne's             22.66      21.77    2   
  8  1148 Taylor, Khadero        ST John's              22.08      21.81    1   
 
Event 98  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 53.18  3/5/2010    Nejmi Burnside, ST. ANDREWS                 
     CARIFTA: # 54.84                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   552 Charlton, D'Mitry      Queens College                    58.60Q 
  2   953 Higgins, Nakita        S.A.C.                          1:02.20q 
  3   706 Sudderth, Jordan       St. Andrews                     1:03.30q 
  4  1205 Brooks, Sebrin         Temple                          1:05.64q 
  5   780 Collie, Kristin        St. Anne's                      1:07.17q 
  6  1138 Rolle, Cordero         ST John's                       1:11.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   934 Coakley, Xavier        S.A.C.                            57.02Q 
  2   547 Armstrong, Tyler       Queens College                  1:03.77q 
  3  1224 Knowles, Jenero        Temple                          1:03.80q 
  4  1111 Gray, Martin           ST John's                       1:10.73  
  5   791 Forbes, Demetri        St. Anne's                      1:14.09  
 --   144 Bullard, Marcian       Aquinas                             DNF  
 
Event 98  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 53.18  3/5/2010    Nejmi Burnside, ST. ANDREWS                 
     CARIFTA: # 54.84                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   934 Coakley, Xavier        S.A.C.                 57.02      53.75#  10   
  2   552 Charlton, D'Mitry      Queens College         58.60      53.83#   8   
  3   953 Higgins, Nakita        S.A.C.               1:02.20      59.56    6   
  4   547 Armstrong, Tyler       Queens College       1:03.77    1:01.80    5   
  5  1224 Knowles, Jenero        Temple               1:03.80    1:02.43    4   
  6  1205 Brooks, Sebrin         Temple               1:05.64    1:03.25    3   
  7   706 Sudderth, Jordan       St. Andrews          1:03.30    1:05.61    2   
  8   780 Collie, Kristin        St. Anne's           1:07.17    1:07.37    1   
 
Event 99  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 42.22  3/8/2002    SAC                                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint John's College 6                                         43.71Q 
  2 Charles W. Saunders                                            44.59Q 
  3 Bahamas Academy 4                                              44.75q 
  4 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                     45.82q 
  5 Saint Andrews School 13                                        46.64  
 -- Aquinas College 10                                                DQ   took off outside the
 -- Jordan Prince William 12                                          DQ   took off outside acc
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Queens College 11                                              43.53Q 
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                                    43.88Q 
  3 Saint Anne's 14                                                45.37q 
  4 Westminster College                                            46.31q 
  5 Temple Christian Schools                                       47.30  
 -- Kingsway Academy                                                  DQ   recd baton b4 zone o
 
Event 99  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 42.22  3/8/2002    SAC                                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Queens College 11                                   43.53      43.19   20   
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                         43.88      43.78   16   
  3 Bahamas Academy 4                                   44.75      44.42   12   
  4 Charles W. Saunders                                 44.59      44.49   10   
  5 Saint Anne's 14                                     45.37      45.04    8   
  6 Saint John's College 6                              43.71      46.15    6   
 -- Nassau Christian Academy 9                          45.82         DQ   recvd baton before e
 -- Westminster College                                 46.31         DQ   recvd baton before z
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 3:24.18  3/2/2012    SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE 5, S.A.C.       
                         B Johnson, S Hepburn, K Rolle, N Higgins          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Augustine's College 5                                  3:32.87Q 
  2 Saint Anne's 14                                              3:43.16Q 
  3 Jordan Prince William 12                                     3:49.13q 
  4 Charles W. Saunders                                          3:52.10q 
  5 Nassau Christian Academy 9                                   4:06.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Queens College 11                                            3:36.97Q 
  2 Bahamas Academy 4                                            3:37.61Q 
  3 Saint Andrews School 13                                      3:41.48q 
  4 Saint John's College 6                                       3:52.96q 
  5 Aquinas College 10                                           3:58.28  
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SENIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 3:24.18  3/2/2012    SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE 5, S.A.C.       
                         B Johnson, S Hepburn, K Rolle, N Higgins          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Queens College 11                                 3:36.97    3:28.35   20   
  2 Saint Augustine's College 5                       3:32.87    3:29.83   16   
  3 Bahamas Academy 4                                 3:37.61    3:37.83   12   
  4 Saint Anne's 14                                   3:43.16    3:39.53   10   
  5 Saint Andrews School 13                           3:41.48    3:41.28    8   
  6 Saint John's College 6                            3:52.96    3:44.03    6   
  7 Charles W. Saunders                               3:52.10    3:52.19    4   
 
Event 101  Boys Shot Put 6.4kg SENIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 14.05m  2/27/2008   Leonardo Ferguson, N C A                   
     CARIFTA: # 15.70m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   982 Pratt, Denzel          S.A.C.                           12.56m   41-02.50  10   
      11.17m  FOUL  11.43m  12.56m       
  2   186 Williamson, Domini     Aquinas                          11.83m   38-09.75   8   
      11.80m  11.38m  11.83m  FOUL       
  3  1004 Wood, Bradley          S.A.C.                           11.63m   38-02.00   6   
      11.39m  11.15m  11.63m  11.53m       
  4   460 Farrington, Lealan     N C A                            11.35m   37-03.00   5   
      10.55m  10.00m  FOUL  11.35m       
  5   278 Davis, Cortez          C W Saunders                     10.94m   35-10.75   4   
      10.20m  10.77m  10.94m  FOUL       
  6   552 Charlton, D'Mitry      Queens College                   10.93m   35-10.50   3   
      9.69m  9.19m  10.93m  10.53m       
  7   691 Nixon, Joshua          St. Andrews                      10.56m   34-07.75   2   
      10.56m  9.63m  9.46m  9.37m       
  8   558 Dean, Martin           Queens College                   10.50m   34-05.50   1   
      10.16m  10.30m  10.38m  10.50m       
  9   381 Wilson, Gary           Jordan                            9.79m   32-01.50 
      8.45m  9.79m  FOUL           
 10  1272 McCartney, Ronald      WC                                9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11   456 Cooper, Edward         N C A                             9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  9.56m  7.83m           
 12  1232 Pinder, Travon         Temple                            9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.40m  9.28m  FOUL           
 13   705 Strachan, Trent  2     St. Andrews                       9.28m   30-05.50 
      9.28m  FOUL  8.26m           
 14   408 Ferguson, Baron        Kingsway                          9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  0.08m  FOUL           
 15   769 Albury, Kadeem         St. Anne's                        9.24m   30-03.75 
      8.85m  8.91m  9.24m           
 16   228 Daniel, Constantin     Bahamas Acad                      9.19m   30-02.00 
      FOUL  9.19m  FOUL           
 17  1140 Rolle, Jafar           ST John's                         8.98m   29-05.50 
      FOUL  8.63m  8.98m           
 18   813 Pratt, Travis          St. Anne's                        7.76m   25-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.76m          
 19  1124 Knowles, Alexander     ST John's                         7.44m   24-05.00 
      FOUL  7.44m  7.31m           
 20   140 Antonio, Ian           Aquinas                           6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  6.75m  6.87m           
 
Event 102  Boys Discus Throw 1.75k SENIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 44.07m  3/11/2005   Donte' Johnson, S.A.C.                     
     CARIFTA: # 47.40m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   982 Pratt, Denzel          S.A.C.                           38.39m     125-11  10   
      33.95m  36.21m  38.39m  36.37m        
  2  1004 Wood, Bradley          S.A.C.                           33.10m     108-07   8   
      33.10m  32.80m  FOUL  28.99m        
  3   456 Cooper, Edward         N C A                            32.72m     107-04   6   
      FOUL  28.51m  30.16m  32.72m        
  4   689 Moxey, Rahjal          St. Andrews                      27.55m      90-05   5   
      21.43m  24.59m  25.86m  27.55m        
  5   460 Farrington, Lealan     N C A                            27.22m      89-04   4   
      22.25m  FOUL  27.22m  23.13m        
  6   556 Cornish, Christov      Queens College                   26.58m      87-02   3   
      24.31m  26.58m  22.44m  25.58m        
  7   151 Dawkins, Kenton        Aquinas                          26.54m      87-01   2   
      23.76m  22.27m  26.54m  25.79m       
  8  1282 Stuart, Sheriek        WC                               25.46m      83-06   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  25.46m           
  9   820 Rolle, Hari            St. Anne's                       24.87m      81-07 
      21.80m  FOUL  24.87m            
 10   222 Bostwick, Daniel       Bahamas Acad                     24.77m      81-03 
      18.85m  23.72m  24.77m         
 11  1092 Cartwright, John       ST John's                        23.56m      77-03 
      23.56m  22.71m  21.61m  19.21m       
 12   705 Strachan, Trent  2     St. Andrews                      22.17m      72-09 
      FOUL  22.17m  FOUL            
 13   381 Wilson, Gary           Jordan                           21.88m      71-09 
      21.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   228 Daniel, Constantin     Bahamas Acad                     21.86m      71-09 
      21.73m  21.86m  20.53m           
 15   823 Saunders, Christia     St. Anne's                       21.52m      70-07 
      21.52m  FOUL  19.42m           
 16   580 Kemp, Brandon          Queens College                   21.27m      69-09 
      FOUL  21.01m  21.27m           
 17   371 Rolle, Rashad          Jordan                           21.12m      69-03 
      21.12m  20.83m  18.81m            
 18  1083 Adderley, Perron       ST John's                        20.45m      67-01 
      20.45m  19.49m  18.62m            
 19   408 Ferguson, Baron        Kingsway                         19.30m      63-04 
      19.30m  18.91m  19.08m           
 --   186 Williamson, Domini     Aquinas                            FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  FOUL           
 
Event 103  Boys Javelin Throw 800gms SENIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 53.96m  3/8/2007    Daniel Cash, S.A.C.                        
     CARIFTA: # 55.80m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   982 Pratt, Denzel          S.A.C.                           57.63m#    189-01  10   
      57.63m  54.57m  53.34m  48.50m       
  2  1282 Stuart, Sheriek        WC                               48.39m     158-09   8   
      41.84m  42.46m  48.39m           
  3   700 Schaefer, Jean-Luc     St. Andrews                      48.10m     157-10   6   
      48.10m  41.36m  44.02m  46.82m       
  4   921 Alcime, Larry          S.A.C.                           46.94m     154-00   5   
      46.35m  46.94m  45.44m  43.09m       
  5   699 Schaefer, Andie        St. Andrews                      43.63m     143-02   4   
      43.63m  43.63m  PASS  40.22m       
  6   551 Carroll, Erik          Queens College                   39.43m     129-04   3   
      FOUL  39.43m  32.34m  37.79m       
  7   473 Missick, Carl          N C A                            36.49m     119-09   2   
      32.07m  36.49m  35.74m  24.67m       
  8   351 Ferguson, Franco       Jordan                           35.21m     115-06   1   
      PASS  27.27m  35.21m  34.03m       
  9  1124 Knowles, Alexander     ST John's                        35.05m     115-00 
      35.05m  30.32m  29.65m           
 10  1278 Romero, Jordan         WC                               33.78m     110-10 
      FOUL  32.73m  33.78m           
 11   556 Cornish, Christov      Queens College                   32.38m     106-03 
      FOUL  32.38m  PASS           
 12   820 Rolle, Hari            St. Anne's                       28.79m      94-05 
      FOUL  21.90m  28.79m           
 13   478 Rolle, Jamal           N C A                            28.19m      92-06 
      28.19m  27.18m  22.24m           
 14   782 Cox, Robert            St. Anne's                       27.11m      88-11 
      27.11m  PASS  26.89m           
 15   151 Dawkins, Kenton        Aquinas                          23.32m      76-06 
      23.32m  PASS  PASS           
 16  1087 Brown, William         ST John's                        23.06m      75-08 
      18.28m  23.06m  15.15m           
 17   160 King, Tristan          Aquinas                          14.51m      47-07 
      FOUL  14.51m  PASS           
 
Event 104  Boys High Jump 5'5" SENIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 2.16m  3/9/2006    Jamal Wilson, TEMPLE                        
     CARIFTA: # 2.00m                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   572 Greenslade, Elliso     Queens College                    1.90m    6-02.75  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1136 Robinson, Jason        ST John's                         1.85m    6-00.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   786 Deveaux, Adam          St. Anne's                       J1.80m    5-10.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   571 Graham, Braxton        Queens College                    1.80m    5-10.75   6   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  5  1111 Gray, Martin           ST John's                         1.75m    5-08.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6  1205 Brooks, Sebrin         Temple                           J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6   994 Sturrup, Rashad        S.A.C.                            1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  6  1274 Murphy, Kamal          WC                                1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   348 Dames, Taveras         Jordan                           J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6   284 Hall, Daniel           C W Saunders                     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6   699 Schaefer, Andie        St. Andrews                      J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   918 Adderley, Davon        S.A.C.                            1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   706 Sudderth, Jordan       St. Andrews                       1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 --   821 Rolle, Ivan            St. Anne's                         FAIL            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   266 Arnett, Pharris        C W Saunders                       FAIL            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 105  Boys Long Jump SENIOR
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 7.20m  3/19/1997   ANTONIO SAUNDERS   KINGSWAY                 
     CARIFTA: # 7.10m                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1  1208 Carey, Trey            Temple                            6.81m  -1.5  22-04.25  10   
     FOUL      6.59m(-2.3) 6.22m(-2.6) 6.81m(-1.5)        
  2   934 Coakley, Xavier        S.A.C.                            6.65m  -0.7  21-10.00   8   
     6.65m(-0.7) 6.57m(-1.5) FOUL(-3.6) 6.39m(-0.4)        
  3   942 Duncombe, Mark         S.A.C.                            6.37m  -3.4  20-10.75   6   
     4.56m(-1.8) 6.37m(-3.4) 6.11m(-3.2) 5.98m(-2.7)        
  4   564 Duncombe, Darien       Queens College                    6.33m  -1.2  20-09.25   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.33m(-1.2) 4.91m(-1.8)        
  5   813 Pratt, Travis          St. Anne's                        6.20m   0.1  20-04.25   4   
     5.78m(-1.5) 6.20m(0.1) 6.13m(-3.2) 6.16m(-2.0)        
  6  1274 Murphy, Kamal          WC                                6.14m  -3.0  20-01.75   3   
     FOUL      6.02m(-1.1) 6.14m(-3.0)            
  7   468 MACKEY, Sharad         N C A                             6.10m  -1.5  20-00.25   2   
     5.91m(-1.5) 6.10m(-1.5) 5.99m(-2.1) FOUL             
  8   354 Gray, Donovan          Jordan                            6.08m  -3.3  19-11.50   1   
     6.08m(-3.3) 6.08m(-1.8) 5.84m(-1.9) 5.03m(-3.2)        
  9   584 Lewis, Ryan            Queens College                    6.07m  -1.0  19-11.00 
     FOUL      6.07m(-1.0) 5.84m(-1.7)            
 10   348 Dames, Taveras         Jordan                            6.02m  -1.0  19-09.00 
     3.17m(NWI) 6.02m(-1.0) 5.20m(-2.7)           
 11  1097 Cleare, Neil           ST John's                         5.87m  -2.4  19-03.25 
     5.87m(-2.4) 5.03m(-3.7) 5.41m(-1.8)            
 12   182 Smith, Maurice         Aquinas                           5.43m  -0.5  17-09.75 
     5.17m(-1.8) 5.43m(-0.5) 5.27m(-1.1)            
 13   222 Bostwick, Daniel       Bahamas Acad                      5.25m  -2.8  17-02.75 
     5.25m(-2.8) FOUL      FOUL                
 14   459 Edgecombe, Nashon      N C A                             5.23m  -1.2  17-02.00 
     4.20m(-2.4) 5.23m(-1.2) FOUL                
 15   779 Clarke, Mychael        St. Anne's                        5.14m  -2.7  16-10.50 
     4.79m(-1.1) 5.14m(-2.7) 5.02m(-3.5)            
 16   276 Damianos, Alexis       C W Saunders                      5.12m  -2.7  16-09.75 
     4.73m(-2.7) 4.82m(-0.9) 5.12m(-2.7)            
 17   169 Murray, Joshua         Aquinas                           4.97m   0.1  16-03.75 
     FOUL      4.97m(0.1) 4.76m(-0.9)            
 18   703 Smith, Tryker          St. Andrews                       4.88m  -0.8  16-00.25 
     FOUL      4.88m(-0.8) 4.85m(-0.4)            
 19   289 Lightbourne, Treve     C W Saunders                      4.64m  -3.9  15-02.75 
     4.64m(-3.9) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.16m(-1.5)            
 --  1136 Robinson, Jason        ST John's                          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 106  Boys Triple Jump SENIOR
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 14.90m  3/20/1998   DESWELL GARDINER   SJC                     
     CARIFTA: # 15.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   937 Culmer, Kaiwan         S.A.C.                           14.49m   1.7  47-06.50  10   
     14.48m(2.7) 13.77m(3.6) 14.12m(1.4) 14.49m(1.7)        
  2   564 Duncombe, Darien       Queens College                   14.21m   3.3  46-07.50   8   
     13.38m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      14.21m(3.3)        
  3   603 Saunders, Brandon      Queens College                   13.93m   1.8  45-08.50   6   
     13.51m(2.4) 13.46m(2.7) FOUL      13.93m(1.8)        
  4   934 Coakley, Xavier        S.A.C.                           12.90m   1.0  42-04.00   5   
     11.89m(-0.6) 12.90m(1.0) 12.83m(2.3) PASS             
  5  1155 Wright, Christan       ST John's                        12.39m   2.2  40-07.75   4   
     12.39m(2.2) 12.28m(1.9) 11.76m(3.4) 11.96m(3.1)        
  6  1130 Marshall, Kriston      ST John's                        12.11m   1.6  39-08.75   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.82m(1.2) 12.11m(1.6)        
  7   676 Henry, Leo             St. Andrews                      11.60m   2.7  38-00.75   2   
     11.45m(1.0) FOUL      11.60m(2.7) FOUL             
  8   703 Smith, Tryker          St. Andrews                      11.41m   2.1  37-05.25   1   
     11.41m(0.9) 11.25m(0.5) 11.41m(2.1) 11.40m(0.5)        
 
Event 107  Boys Shot Put 3kg JUNIOR
==========================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 13.77m  3/20/1998   CHRIS VYTHOURKHAS   ST ANDREWS             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   461 Ferguson, Jevaughn     N C A                            11.82m   38-09.50  10   
      11.82m  FOUL  10.75m  FOUL        
  2   363 Miller, Dwayne         Jordan                           10.63m   34-10.50   8   
      8.10m  10.20m  9.81m  10.63m        
  3   479 Smith, Dehron          N C A                            10.24m   33-07.25   6   
      9.35m  9.67m  10.24m  9.88m        
  4  1202 Bennett, Cordero       Temple                            9.83m   32-03.00   5   
      9.19m  9.83m  9.38m  8.69m        
  5   969 Major, Kameron         S.A.C.                            9.69m   31-09.50   4   
      8.46m  8.85m  9.69m  9.22m        
  6   567 Etienne, Jyles         Queens College                    9.51m   31-02.50   3   
      7.28m  8.22m  9.11m  9.51m        
  7  1235 Rolle, Leandero        Temple                            9.08m   29-09.50   2   
      FOUL  9.08m  8.64m  FOUL        
  8   963 Logan, Anthon          S.A.C.                            8.93m   29-03.75   1   
      8.37m  8.93m  8.90m  8.55m        
  9   372 Sands, Corey           Jordan                            8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10   687 Morley, D'Vante        St. Andrews                       8.85m   29-00.50 
      FOUL  8.85m  FOUL            
 11   678 Junior, Shannon        St. Andrews                       8.63m   28-03.75 
      8.39m  FOUL  8.63m           
 12   565 Edwards, Brenton       Queens College                    8.42m   27-07.50 
      FOUL  8.42m  8.36m           
 13   146 Cartwright, Michae     Aquinas                           8.40m   27-06.75 
      FOUL  7.69m  8.40m           
 14   236 Lacroix, Nathan        Bahamas Acad                      8.39m   27-06.50 
      7.23m  8.39m  7.50m           
 15   789 Ferguson, Kervin       St. Anne's                        8.32m   27-03.75 
      6.96m  8.31m  8.32m           
 16   170 Nixon, John            Aquinas                           8.05m   26-05.00 
      8.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17  1095 Clarke, Carsean        ST John's                         6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.29m            
 18   814 Pyfrom, Orry           St. Anne's                        6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  FOUL            
 19  1109 Gibson, Uriel          ST John's                         5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m            
 
Event 108  Girls 75 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
BAISS RECORD: * 11.64  3/8/2006    Valonee Robinson, S.A.C.                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1   852 Darrell, Shania        S.A.C.                            13.07Q 
  2   533 Symonette, Patria      Queens College                    13.68q 
  3   752 Rodgers, Danielle      St. Anne's                        14.27q 
  4   657 Telle, Alicia          St. Andrews                       15.09q 
  5   116 Higgs, Lagrae          Aquinas                           15.27  
  6  1168 Delancy, Tajahnee      Temple                            15.70  
  7  1015 Culmer, Tamika         ST John's                         17.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   656 Taylor, Charisma       St. Andrews                       12.57Q 
  2   498 Ferguson, Amber        Queens College                    13.04q 
  3   876 Miller, Tanae          S.A.C.                            13.31q 
  4   723 Collie, Kristia        St. Anne's                        14.25q 
  5  1048 Munroe, Christiann     ST John's                         19.54  
 
Event 108  Girls 75 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 11.64  3/8/2006    Valonee Robinson, S.A.C.                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1   656 Taylor, Charisma       St. Andrews            12.57      12.49   10   
  2   876 Miller, Tanae          S.A.C.                 13.31      12.67    8   
  3   852 Darrell, Shania        S.A.C.                 13.07      12.69    6   
  4   498 Ferguson, Amber        Queens College         13.04      12.86    5   
  5   533 Symonette, Patria      Queens College         13.68      13.54    4   
  6   723 Collie, Kristia        St. Anne's             14.25      13.55    3   
  7   752 Rodgers, Danielle      St. Anne's             14.27      13.86    2   
  8   657 Telle, Alicia          St. Andrews            15.09      14.40    1   
 
Event 109  Boys 3000 Meter Run INTERMEDIATE
================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 9:46.74  3/1/2012    Daren Young, Queens College               
     CARIFTA: # 9:41.40                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   997 Thompson, Kyle         S.A.C.                         11:01.28   10   
  2   586 Mccarroll, Rory        Queens College                 11:07.90    8   
  3   979 Pierre, Valinteshl     S.A.C.                         11:09.94    6   
  4   694 Rahming, Nicholas      St. Andrews                    11:33.55    5   
  5   596 Richardson, Matthe     Queens College                 11:34.60    4   
  6   402 Adderley, Dexter       Kingsway                       12:05.18    3   
  7   664 Blacquiere, Mitche     St. Andrews                    12:25.13    2   
  8  1147 Sweeting, Nolan        ST John's                      12:28.16    1   
  9   420 Sands, Joshua          Kingsway                       12:34.30  
 
Event 110  Girls Triple Jump INTERMEDIATE
===============================================================================================
BAISS RECORD: * 11.04m  3/4/2010    Antonique Butler, S.A.C.                   
     CARIFTA: # 11.40m                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   447 Sands, Bria            N C A                            10.97m  -2.4  36-00.00  10   
     10.66m(-1.7) 10.40m(-0.0) 10.87m(-0.9) 10.97m(-2.4)        
  2   523 Rolle, Reva            Queens College                   10.17m  -0.7  33-04.50   8   
     9.87m(-1.0) 10.17m(-0.7) 9.47m(-0.5) FOUL(-3.7)        
  3   913 Wilson, Isis           S.A.C.                           10.08m  -2.2  33-01.00   6   
     9.86m(-1.8) 10.08m(-2.2) 9.93m(-0.4) 9.96m(-0.8)        
  3   855 Dean, Dawn             S.A.C.                          J10.08m   0.7  33-01.00   5   
     x  9.59m(-0.2) 9.61m(-3.2) 10.08m(0.7)        
  5   538 Thompson, Celine       Queens College                   10.01m   NWI  32-10.25   4   
     x  10.01m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI)    
  6   652 Soles, Gia             St. Andrews                       9.10m  -2.4  29-10.25   3   
        x  9.10m(-2.4)