Licensed to Bahamas Athletic Association-Nationals - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 09:47 PM
                   2013 SCOTIABANK - 4/18/2013 to 4/20/2013                    
                 BAAA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL T & F CHAMPIONSHIPS                 
                     THOMAS A ROBINSON TRACK STADIUM EAST                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 12.36  4/18/2013   Blayre Catalyn, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1   559 Moss, Amya             St. Anne's                        13.34Q 
  2     1 Albury, Miriam         Abaco Central                     13.42Q 
  3   202 MACKEY, Anrycha        Central Andros                    13.89Q 
  4   285 Gomez, Tonnisha        H.O. Nash                         14.08Q 
  5   373 Davis, Westernique     Moores Island                     14.28  
  6    10 Adderley, Latevia      Bishop Michael E                  14.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1   847 Curry, Daneisha        Tabernacle Bapti                  12.54Q 
  2    16 Curry, Dyavionne       Bishop Michael E                  13.00Q 
  3   614 Miller, Tanae          St. Augustine's                   13.05Q 
  4   873 Thompson, Shanique     Temple                            14.06Q 
  5   201 Johnson, Cardia        Central Andros                    14.50  
  6   417 Fountain, Brittni      Queen's                           15.34  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1   582 Carter, Kayneshia      St. Augustine's                   12.93Q 
  2   848 Hewitt, Kaylin         Tabernacle Bapti                  13.07Q 
  3   732 Lightbourne, Dajau     St. John's                        13.13Q 
  4   560 Parker, Devine         St. Anne's                        13.16Q 
  5    28 Stuart, Judea          Bishop Michael E                  13.31  
  6   349 Glass, Hayley          Louise McDonald                   14.49  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1   583 Catalyn, Blayre        St. Augustine's                   12.46Q 
  2   854 Russell, Lachelle      Tabernacle Bapti                  13.21Q 
  3   198 Fowler, Ashanique      Central Andros                    13.38Q 
  4   731 Ingraham, Kendesha     St. John's                        13.51Q 
  5   550 Astwood, Alicia        St. Anne's                        13.88  
  6   779 Johnson, Malagros      South Andros                      14.38  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 12.36  4/18/2013   Blayre Catalyn, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1   583 Catalyn, Blayre        St. Augustine's        12.46      12.36* 
  2   847 Curry, Daneisha        Tabernacle Bapti       12.54      12.72  
  3   582 Carter, Kayneshia      St. Augustine's        12.93      13.00  
  4    16 Curry, Dyavionne       Bishop Michael E       13.00      13.25  
  5   732 Lightbourne, Dajau     St. John's             13.13      13.33  
  6   614 Miller, Tanae          St. Augustine's        13.05      13.35  
  7   559 Moss, Amya             St. Anne's             13.34      13.42  
  8   848 Hewitt, Kaylin         Tabernacle Bapti       13.07      14.23  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 25.12  2002        Patricia Curry, Jordan Prince William       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1    16 Curry, Dyavionne       Bishop Michael E                  26.80Q 
  2   409 Collie, Angel          Queen's                           26.80Q 
  3   732 Lightbourne, Dajau     St. John's                        26.87Q 
  4   374 Duncombe, Glennesh     Moores Island                     29.71Q 
  5   277 Armbrister, Antone     H.O. Nash                         29.73q 
  6   331 Demeritte, Valicia     Kingsway Academy                  29.93q 
  7     2 Reckley, Kadeisha      Abaco Central                     30.34  
  8   347 Dean, Patranae         Louise McDonald                   31.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   614 Miller, Tanae          St. Augustine's                   27.26Q 
  2   559 Moss, Amya             St. Anne's                        27.50Q 
  3   198 Fowler, Ashanique      Central Andros                    27.78Q 
  4    10 Adderley, Latevia      Bishop Michael E                  28.15Q 
  5     1 Albury, Miriam         Abaco Central                     28.21q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   847 Curry, Daneisha        Tabernacle Bapti                  26.27Q 
  2   560 Parker, Devine         St. Anne's                        26.36Q 
  3   328 Thompson, Kenyoniq     Jordan                            26.68Q 
  4    19 Jayawardana, D'Ajo     Bishop Michael E                  27.00Q 
  5   582 Carter, Kayneshia      St. Augustine's                   27.30q 
  6   285 Gomez, Tonnisha        H.O. Nash                         30.01q 
  7   352 Valcom, Ranell         Louise McDonald                   30.04q 
  8   201 Johnson, Cardia        Central Andros                    30.33q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1   583 Catalyn, Blayre        St. Augustine's                   26.05Q 
  2   854 Russell, Lachelle      Tabernacle Bapti                  27.36Q 
  3   731 Ingraham, Kendesha     St. John's                        27.41Q 
  4   202 MACKEY, Anrycha        Central Andros                    28.94Q 
  5   290 Nixon, Carnesha        H.O. Nash                         28.98q 
  6   349 Glass, Hayley          Louise McDonald                   30.63  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 25.12  2002        Patricia Curry, Jordan Prince William       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1   583 Catalyn, Blayre        St. Augustine's        26.05      25.65Q 
  2   409 Collie, Angel          Queen's                26.80      26.91Q 
  3   854 Russell, Lachelle      Tabernacle Bapti       27.36      27.53  
  4   198 Fowler, Ashanique      Central Andros         27.78      28.26  
  5     1 Albury, Miriam         Abaco Central          28.21      28.30  
  6   290 Nixon, Carnesha        H.O. Nash              28.98      29.46  
  7   201 Johnson, Cardia        Central Andros         30.33      31.27  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1   847 Curry, Daneisha        Tabernacle Bapti       26.27      26.05Q 
  2   560 Parker, Devine         St. Anne's             26.36      26.13Q 
  3   582 Carter, Kayneshia      St. Augustine's        27.30      26.88q 
  4   559 Moss, Amya             St. Anne's             27.50      28.09  
  5   277 Armbrister, Antone     H.O. Nash              29.73      29.66  
  6    10 Adderley, Latevia      Bishop Michael E       28.15      29.79  
  7   352 Valcom, Ranell         Louise McDonald        30.04      30.02  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1   328 Thompson, Kenyoniq     Jordan                 26.68      26.84Q 
  2   732 Lightbourne, Dajau     St. John's             26.87      27.06Q 
  3    16 Curry, Dyavionne       Bishop Michael E       26.80      27.11q 
  4   614 Miller, Tanae          St. Augustine's        27.26      27.39  
  5   202 MACKEY, Anrycha        Central Andros         28.94      29.44  
  6   331 Demeritte, Valicia     Kingsway Academy       29.93      30.81  
  7   285 Gomez, Tonnisha        H.O. Nash              30.01      32.11  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 25.12  2002        Patricia Curry, Jordan Prince William       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   583 Catalyn, Blayre        St. Augustine's        25.65      25.28  
  2   847 Curry, Daneisha        Tabernacle Bapti       26.05      26.30  
  3   560 Parker, Devine         St. Anne's             26.13      26.31  
  4   328 Thompson, Kenyoniq     Jordan                 26.84      26.51  
  5   582 Carter, Kayneshia      St. Augustine's        26.88      26.53  
  6   409 Collie, Angel          Queen's                26.91      26.66  
  7   732 Lightbourne, Dajau     St. John's             27.06      26.71  
  8    16 Curry, Dyavionne       Bishop Michael E       27.11      27.04  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 57.20  4/18/2013   Doniesha Anderson, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   641 White, Marrisa         St. Augustine's                 1:02.48Q 
  2    10 Adderley, Latevia      Bishop Michael E                1:06.34Q 
  3   326 Pierre, Theresa        Jordan                          1:10.92  
  4   293 Thelamour, Janae       H.O. Nash                       1:15.82  
  5     2 Reckley, Kadeisha      Abaco Central                   1:26.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   328 Thompson, Kenyoniq     Jordan                          1:01.32Q 
  2   627 Smith, Chelsea         St. Augustine's                 1:03.60Q 
  3   556 Colllie, Kristia       St. Anne's                      1:03.96q 
  4    12 Barbes, Nikeitra       Bishop Michael E                1:04.08  
  5   280 Burton, Chanel         H.O. Nash                       1:09.82  
  6     1 Albury, Miriam         Abaco Central                   1:10.21  
  7   819 Johnson, Keshontae     T.A. Thompson                   1:16.48  
  8   347 Dean, Patranae         Louise McDonald                 1:58.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   574 Anderson, Doniesha     St. Augustine's                 * 57.20Q 
  2   440 Sawyer, Alexya         Queen's                         1:01.41Q 
  3    19 Jayawardana, D'Ajo     Bishop Michael E                1:03.31q 
  4   202 MACKEY, Anrycha        Central Andros                  1:10.73  
  5   352 Valcom, Ranell         Louise McDonald                 1:18.63  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 57.20  4/18/2013   Doniesha Anderson, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   574 Anderson, Doniesha     St. Augustine's        57.20      57.80  
  2   440 Sawyer, Alexya         Queen's              1:01.41    1:00.34  
  3   328 Thompson, Kenyoniq     Jordan               1:01.32    1:00.79  
  4   641 White, Marrisa         St. Augustine's      1:02.48    1:02.28  
  5    19 Jayawardana, D'Ajo     Bishop Michael E     1:03.31    1:03.08  
  6   556 Colllie, Kristia       St. Anne's           1:03.96    1:04.75  
  7    10 Adderley, Latevia      Bishop Michael E     1:06.34    1:05.92  
  8   627 Smith, Chelsea         St. Augustine's      1:03.60    1:07.52  
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 2:21.58  2011        Dreshanae Rolle, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   574 Anderson, Doniesha     St. Augustine's                 2:31.27Q 
  2    15 Cooper, Aryanna        Bishop Michael E                2:42.37Q 
  3   557 Gray, Tyler            St. Anne's                      2:50.55Q 
  4   815 Francois, Dana         T.A. Thompson                   2:51.20  
  5   352 Valcom, Ranell         Louise McDonald                 2:56.08  
  6   782 Taylor, Godfrenika     South Andros                    3:09.57  
  7   276 Abraham, Joerezz       H.O. Nash                       3:24.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   641 White, Marrisa         St. Augustine's                 2:36.34Q 
  2   329 Wilson, Kimona         Jordan                          2:36.92Q 
  3    12 Barbes, Nikeitra       Bishop Michael E                2:38.83Q 
  4   780 Smith, Derenique       South Andros                    2:45.24q 
  5   280 Burton, Chanel         H.O. Nash                       2:49.24q 
  6   199 Hines, Shayron         Central Andros                  2:56.80  
  7   441 Smith, Afrika          Queen's                         3:05.45  
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 2:21.58  2011        Dreshanae Rolle, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   574 Anderson, Doniesha     St. Augustine's      2:31.27    2:30.08  
  2   329 Wilson, Kimona         Jordan               2:36.92    2:33.87  
  3   641 White, Marrisa         St. Augustine's      2:36.34    2:34.16  
  4    15 Cooper, Aryanna        Bishop Michael E     2:42.37    2:39.31  
  5   780 Smith, Derenique       South Andros         2:45.24    2:42.93  
  6   557 Gray, Tyler            St. Anne's           2:50.55    2:47.63  
  7   280 Burton, Chanel         H.O. Nash            2:49.24    2:56.04  
 --    12 Barbes, Nikeitra       Bishop Michael E     2:38.83        DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 5:11.45  2003        Christina Badmus, S. C. McPherson         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   329 Wilson, Kimona         Jordan                          5:37.18  
  2   780 Smith, Derenique       South Andros                    5:49.18  
  3    15 Cooper, Aryanna        Bishop Michael E                5:57.03  
  4   815 Francois, Dana         T.A. Thompson                   6:21.84  
  5   441 Smith, Afrika          Queen's                         6:30.53  
  6   199 Hines, Shayron         Central Andros                  6:40.04  
  7   540 Johnson, Erica         S.C. Bootle                     6:41.03  
  8   588 Curry, Chyna           St. Augustine's                 6:46.04  
 --   782 Taylor, Godfrenika     South Andros                        DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 75 Meter Hurdles JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 (2;6"/76cm)
   Nat. High: * 11.65  2006        V'Alonee Robinson, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1   590 Darrell, Shania        St. Augustine's                   12.69Q 
  2   415 Ferguson, Amber        Queen's                           12.90Q 
  3   811 Almarzie, Deshanna     T.A. Thompson                     13.63Q 
  4   848 Hewitt, Kaylin         Tabernacle Bapti                  13.87q 
  5   291 Rolle, Althea          H.O. Nash                         14.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   614 Miller, Tanae          St. Augustine's                   13.13Q 
  2   432 Moss, Daejha           Queen's                           13.65Q 
  3   444 Symonette, Patria      Queen's                           13.68Q 
  4   627 Smith, Chelsea         St. Augustine's                   13.81q 
 
Event 6  Girls 75 Meter Hurdles JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
 (2;6"/76cm)
   Nat. High: * 11.65  2006        V'Alonee Robinson, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1   590 Darrell, Shania        St. Augustine's        12.69      12.81  
  2   415 Ferguson, Amber        Queen's                12.90      12.94  
  3   432 Moss, Daejha           Queen's                13.65      13.01  
  4   614 Miller, Tanae          St. Augustine's        13.13      13.07  
  5   811 Almarzie, Deshanna     T.A. Thompson          13.63      13.21  
  6   627 Smith, Chelsea         St. Augustine's        13.81      13.36  
  7   848 Hewitt, Kaylin         Tabernacle Bapti       13.87      13.52  
  8   444 Symonette, Patria      Queen's                13.68      13.87  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump JR GIRLS UNDER 15
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 5.78m  2006        Sparkyl Cash, Queen's College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   574 Anderson, Doniesha     St. Augustine's                   5.12m   2.4  16-09.75 
     4.78m(3.4) 4.60m(-1.5) 5.12m(2.4) 4.43m(-1.2) 4.70m(0.1) 4.35m(1.1)
  2   432 Moss, Daejha           Queen's                           5.08m   0.3  16-08.00 
     4.97m(2.3) 4.84m(-0.6) 4.60m(2.5) 4.89m(2.2) 4.73m(-2.2) 5.08m(0.3)
  3   434 Peterson, Amelia       Queen's                           4.80m   3.1  15-09.00 
     4.50m(2.0) 4.33m(-0.2) 3.59m(2.3) 4.80m(3.1) 4.42m(-2.1) 4.07m(-0.3)
  4    19 Jayawardana, D'Ajo     Bishop Michael E                  4.64m  -0.8  15-02.75 
     4.64m(-0.8) 4.52m(2.8) 4.35m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL(-1.3) 4.43m(-0.2)
  5   847 Curry, Daneisha        Tabernacle Bapti                  4.53m   3.3  14-10.50 
     4.53m(3.3) 3.69m(0.3) 4.14m(-0.7) 4.24m(4.2) 4.27m(-2.5) 4.37m(-0.2)
  6   444 Symonette, Patria      Queen's                           4.42m   3.4  14-06.00 
     4.30m(0.2) 4.42m(3.4) FOUL      3.84m(-1.2) 4.07m(4.3) 4.23m(-0.3)
  7   590 Darrell, Shania        St. Augustine's                   4.37m  -0.1  14-04.00 
     4.29m(1.4) 4.13m(1.5) 4.24m(3.9) 4.14m(-0.2) 4.37m(0.9) 4.37m(-0.1)
  8   556 Colllie, Kristia       St. Anne's                        4.36m   2.6  14-03.75 
     3.78m(3.7) 4.33m(0.8) 4.23m(-1.2) 4.36m(2.6) 4.20m(0.3) 3.70m(-0.4)
  9   331 Demeritte, Valicia     Kingsway Academy                  4.20m   1.8  13-09.50 
     4.17m(2.6) 4.20m(1.8) FOUL                
 10    28 Stuart, Judea          Bishop Michael E                  4.17m   2.1  13-08.25 
     4.17m(2.1) 2.47m(2.6) 3.61m(-0.5)           
 11    16 Curry, Dyavionne       Bishop Michael E                  4.15m   0.8  13-07.50 
     4.15m(0.8) 3.85m(3.4) FOUL                
 12   779 Johnson, Malagros      South Andros                      4.09m  -1.4  13-05.00 
     3.96m(0.5) 4.09m(-1.4) 3.97m(-0.5)           
 13   198 Fowler, Ashanique      Central Andros                    4.06m   0.2  13-04.00 
     3.90m(1.1) 4.06m(0.2) 3.89m(-1.2)           
 14   780 Smith, Derenique       South Andros                      4.01m   0.6  13-02.00 
     4.01m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL                
 15   782 Taylor, Godfrenika     South Andros                      3.93m   1.4  12-10.75 
     3.93m(1.4) 3.90m(1.1) FOUL                
 16   327 Rolle, Patique         Jordan                            3.70m   4.0  12-01.75 
     3.70m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 17   276 Abraham, Joerezz       H.O. Nash                         3.45m   3.4  11-04.00 
     3.35m(1.8) 3.45m(3.4) 3.25m(-0.5)           
 18   781 Smith, Shaniqua        South Andros                     x3.30m   2.1  10-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.30m(2.1)           
 
Event 8  Girls High Jump JR GIRLS UNDER 15
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.25: 5cms interval to 1.50 then 2 cms
   Nat. High: * 1.55m  2002        Brittany Munnings,Dannielle Gibson 2010, Jac
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   432 Moss, Daejha           Queen's                           1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   443 Sweeting, India        Queen's                          J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.50 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   779 Johnson, Malagros      South Andros                     J1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   781 Smith, Shaniqua        South Andros                     J1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   629 Strachan, Arien        St. Augustine's                   1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 --    15 Cooper, Aryanna        Bishop Michael E                     NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 --   575 Baker, E'Layna         St. Augustine's                      NH            
     1.25 
      XXX 
 --    19 Jayawardana, D'Ajo     Bishop Michael E                     NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put JR GIRLS UNDER 15
===================================================================================
 6 lbs.
   Nat. High: * 12.47m  2011        Brashae Wood, St. Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   607 Hanna, Tiffany         St. Augustine's                  11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.21m  11.09m  11.51m  11.41m  10.42m  10.71m
  2   424 Knowles, Neka          Queen's                          10.02m   32-10.50 
      8.67m  ND  10.02m  9.41m  9.60m  9.52m
  3   622 Russell, Mechael       St. Augustine's                  10.00m   32-09.75 
      8.99m  10.00m  ND  9.84m  9.83m  9.49m
  4   439 Ross, Keenah           Queen's                           8.55m   28-00.75 
      ND  7.97m  8.11m  ND  8.55m  7.82m
  5   420 Hanna, Ramona          Queen's                           8.01m   26-03.50 
      7.50m  7.72m  7.51m  7.59m  8.01m  7.53m
 
Event 10  Girls Discus Throw JR GIRLS UNDER 15
===================================================================================
 (1k)
   Nat. High: * 32.93m  2011        Brashae Wood, St. Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   622 Russell, Mechael       St. Augustine's                  26.76m      87-09 
      16.40m  20.70m  26.76m  21.49m  20.16m  22.39m
  2   607 Hanna, Tiffany         St. Augustine's                  25.38m      83-03 
      FOUL  24.99m  24.65m  FOUL  25.38m  FOUL
  3   439 Ross, Keenah           Queen's                          24.76m      81-03 
      FOUL  22.18m  24.76m  21.08m  22.13m  22.60m
  4   630 Stubbs, Dachye         St. Augustine's                  19.24m      63-01 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.68m  19.24m
  5   289 Munnings, Kendisha     H.O. Nash                        16.36m      53-08 
      16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m  14.58m  15.41m
  6   781 Smith, Shaniqua        South Andros                     14.53m      47-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  13.00m  14.53m
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 49.74  2012        St. Augustine's College, St. Augustine's    
                       B. Catalyn, D. Rolle, A. Miller, T. Dorsett       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saint Augustine's College                                      49.85  
     1) 582 Carter, Kayneshia           2) 614 Miller, Tanae              
     3) 574 Anderson, Doniesha          4) 583 Catalyn, Blayre            
  2 Queen's College 11                                             50.81  
     1) 433 Newry, Tanae                2) 409 Collie, Angel              
     3) 440 Sawyer, Alexya              4) 432 Moss, Daejha               
  3 Bishop Michael Eldon                                           51.62  
     1) 10 Adderley, Latevia            2) 16 Curry, Dyavionne            
     3) 19 Jayawardana, D'Ajonae        4) 28 Stuart, Judea               
  4 Saint Anne's School                                            52.85  
     1) 562 Rahming, Brittney           2) 560 Parker, Devine             
     3) 556 Colllie, Kristia            4) 559 Moss, Amya                 
  5 Saint John's College                                           54.61  
     1) 731 Ingraham, Kendesha          2) 732 Lightbourne, Dajaunique    
     3) 736 Sands, Tenaz                4) 735 Poitier, Raven             
  6 Central Andros High                                            56.44  
     1) 198 Fowler, Ashanique           2) 201 Johnson, Cardia            
     3) 199 Hines, Shayron              4) 202 MACKEY, Anrycha            
 -- South Andros High School                                          DQ   #170.7
     1) 782 Taylor, Godfrenika          2) 779 Johnson, Malagros          
     3) 781 Smith, Shaniqua             4) 780 Smith, Derenique           
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 4:04.35  4/20/2013   Saint Augustine's College, St. Augustine's
                         M WHITE, B CATALYN, C SMITH, D ANDERSON           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Queen's College 11                                           4:14.24Q 
     1) 409 Collie, Angel               2) 433 Newry, Tanae               
     3) 434 Peterson, Amelia            4) 432 Moss, Daejha               
  2 Jordan Prince Williams School                                4:26.13Q 
     1) 328 Thompson, Kenyonique        2) 327 Rolle, Patique             
     3) 329 Wilson, Kimona              4) 326 Pierre, Theresa            
  3 Saint Anne's School                                          4:34.48Q 
     1) 560 Parker, Devine              2) 562 Rahming, Brittney          
     3) 556 Colllie, Kristia            4) 559 Moss, Amya                 
  4 Saint John's College                                         4:41.84q 
     1) 731 Ingraham, Kendesha          2) 732 Lightbourne, Dajaunique    
     3) 733 Munroe, Christiana          4) 725 Culmer, Tameka             
  5 H.O. Nash Jr. High                                           5:36.46  
     1) 276 Abraham, Joerezz            2) 282 Cox, Terrell               
     3) 280 Burton, Chanel              4) 291 Rolle, Althea              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Saint Augustine's College                                    4:21.59Q 
     1) 641 White, Marrisa              2) 616 Musgrove, Anika            
     3) 627 Smith, Chelsea              4) 583 Catalyn, Blayre            
  2 Bishop Michael Eldon                                         4:31.37Q 
     1) 12 Barbes, Nikeitra             2) 15 Cooper, Aryanna             
     3) 16 Curry, Dyavionne             4) 28 Stuart, Judea               
  3 Central Andros High                                          4:54.75Q 
     1) 199 Hines, Shayron              2) 202 MACKEY, Anrycha            
     3) 201 Johnson, Cardia             4) 198 Fowler, Ashanique          
  4 South Andros High School                                     4:57.95q 
     1) 780 Smith, Derenique            2) 779 Johnson, Malagros          
     3) 782 Taylor, Godfrenika          4) 781 Smith, Shaniqua            
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR GIRLS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 4:04.35  4/20/2013   Saint Augustine's College, St. Augustine's
                         M WHITE, B CATALYN, C SMITH, D ANDERSON           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Saint Augustine's College                         4:21.59    4:04.35* 
     1) 641 White, Marrisa              2) 583 Catalyn, Blayre            
     3) 627 Smith, Chelsea              4) 574 Anderson, Doniesha         
  2 Queen's College 11                                4:14.24    4:16.90  
     1) 440 Sawyer, Alexya              2) 433 Newry, Tanae               
     3) 434 Peterson, Amelia            4) 409 Collie, Angel              
  3 Bishop Michael Eldon                              4:31.37    4:18.69  
     1) 12 Barbes, Nikeitra             2) 10 Adderley, Latevia           
     3) 15 Cooper, Aryanna              4) 19 Jayawardana, D'Ajonae       
  4 Saint John's College                              4:41.84    4:49.42  
     1) 725 Culmer, Tameka              2) 736 Sands, Tenaz               
     3) 732 Lightbourne, Dajaunique     4) 731 Ingraham, Kendesha         
  5 South Andros High School                          4:57.95    4:57.67  
     1) 782 Taylor, Godfrenika          2) 779 Johnson, Malagros          
     3) 781 Smith, Shaniqua             4) 780 Smith, Derenique           
 -- Saint Anne's School                               4:34.48        DNF  
     1) 559 Moss, Amya                  2) 560 Parker, Devine             
     3) 557 Gray, Tyler                 4) 556 Colllie, Kristia           
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 11.29  2006        Aaron Wilmore, Queen's College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1   868 Smith, Jonathon        Tabernacle Bapti                  11.73Q 
  2   211 Neymour, Kyle          Central Andros                    12.45Q 
  3    34 Forbes, Natayo         Bishop Michael E                  12.63Q 
  4   714 Thomas, Jasper         St. Augustine's                   12.69Q 
  5   752 Hanna, Tristan         St. John's                        13.10  
  6   312 Murray, Jude           H.O. Nash                         13.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1   859 Bain, Karon            Tabernacle Bapti                  11.64Q 
  2   495 Poitier, Kaze          Queen's                           11.67Q 
  3    43 Williams, Jervis       Bishop Michael E                  11.87Q 
  4   298 Anderson, Sean         H.O. Nash                         12.99Q 
  5   669 Deveaux, Trent         St. Augustine's                   13.10  
  6     5 Brice, Melchezider     Abaco Central                     13.14  
  7   357 Goodman, Tranquilo     Louise McDonald                   16.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1   486 Major, Kristin         Queen's                           12.03Q 
  2   404 Ward, Raymond          North Eleuthera                   12.80Q 
  3   784 Curtis, Alexio         South Andros                      13.05Q 
  4   306 Huyler, Theofanis      H.O. Nash                         13.16Q 
  5   219 Saunders, Cyrique      Christian Herita                  13.18  
  6   359 Levarity, Adam         Louise McDonald                   19.26  
 --   384 Hield, Dominic         Moores Island                        FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1   565 Arthur, Godfrey        St. Anne's                        12.15Q 
  2   687 MACKEY, Deangelo       St. Augustine's                   12.31Q 
  3   209 Munroe, Oracha         Central Andros                    12.45Q 
  4   224 Leary, Tyler           Deep Creek Middl                  12.50Q 
  5   750 Dorsett, Charles       St. John's                        12.67  
  6    36 Knowles, Kobe          Bishop Michael E                  12.82  
  7   785 Dames, Jalon           South Andros                      13.35  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 11.29  2006        Aaron Wilmore, Queen's College              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1   868 Smith, Jonathon        Tabernacle Bapti       11.73      11.31  
  2   495 Poitier, Kaze          Queen's                11.67      11.49  
  3   859 Bain, Karon            Tabernacle Bapti       11.64      11.62  
  4   486 Major, Kristin         Queen's                12.03      11.82  
  5    43 Williams, Jervis       Bishop Michael E       11.87      11.97  
  6   211 Neymour, Kyle          Central Andros         12.45      12.46  
  7   687 MACKEY, Deangelo       St. Augustine's        12.31      12.96  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 23.32  2000        Tyrone Sawyer, St. John's College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   859 Bain, Karon            Tabernacle Bapti                  24.50Q 
  2   301 Dean, Demeco           H.O. Nash                         25.77Q 
  3    34 Forbes, Natayo         Bishop Michael E                  26.16Q 
  4   754 Johnson, Anthone       St. John's                        26.63Q 
  5   647 Adderley, Michael      St. Augustine's                   27.00q 
  6   774 Cunningham, Andre      Saint Paul Metho                  28.80  
  7   359 Levarity, Adam         Louise McDonald                   46.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1   868 Smith, Jonathon        Tabernacle Bapti                  23.58Q 
  2   495 Poitier, Kaze          Queen's                           24.01Q 
  3   537 Davis, Marco           S.C. Bootle                       26.76Q 
  4   784 Curtis, Alexio         South Andros                      26.93Q 
  5   306 Huyler, Theofanis      H.O. Nash                         27.35q 
  6     5 Brice, Melchezider     Abaco Central                     27.40q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1    43 Williams, Jervis       Bishop Michael E                  24.22Q 
  2   531 Handfield, Lavardo     S. C. McPherson                   24.73Q 
  3   224 Leary, Tyler           Deep Creek Middl                  25.17Q 
  4   209 Munroe, Oracha         Central Andros                    25.29Q 
  5   471 Edwards, Brentan       Queen's                           26.26q 
  6   669 Deveaux, Trent         St. Augustine's                   27.08q 
  7   775 Delancy, Cody          Saint Paul Metho                  27.69q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1   565 Arthur, Godfrey        St. Anne's                        24.38Q 
  2   486 Major, Kristin         Queen's                           24.39Q 
  3   211 Neymour, Kyle          Central Andros                    25.38Q 
  4    39 Robinson, Cavan        Bishop Michael E                  26.11Q 
  5     6 Hall, Dre              Abaco Central                     27.20q 
  6   219 Saunders, Cyrique      Christian Herita                  27.81q 
  7   312 Murray, Jude           H.O. Nash                         28.38  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 23.32  2000        Tyrone Sawyer, St. John's College           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1   868 Smith, Jonathon        Tabernacle Bapti       23.58      23.57Q 
  2   486 Major, Kristin         Queen's                24.39      24.07Q 
  3   209 Munroe, Oracha         Central Andros         25.29      25.44q 
  4   537 Davis, Marco           S.C. Bootle            26.76      26.60  
  5   647 Adderley, Michael      St. Augustine's        27.00      27.14  
  6   219 Saunders, Cyrique      Christian Herita       27.81      27.26  
  7   669 Deveaux, Trent         St. Augustine's        27.08      27.63  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1   495 Poitier, Kaze          Queen's                24.01      23.73Q 
  2    43 Williams, Jervis       Bishop Michael E       24.22      24.14Q 
  3    34 Forbes, Natayo         Bishop Michael E       26.16      25.68  
  4   471 Edwards, Brentan       Queen's                26.26      25.75  
  5   301 Dean, Demeco           H.O. Nash              25.77      26.98  
  6   775 Delancy, Cody          Saint Paul Metho       27.69      27.19  
  7     6 Hall, Dre              Abaco Central          27.20      27.50  
 --    39 Robinson, Cavan        Bishop Michael E       26.11         FS  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1   859 Bain, Karon            Tabernacle Bapti       24.50      24.23Q 
  2   565 Arthur, Godfrey        St. Anne's             24.38      25.17Q 
  3   224 Leary, Tyler           Deep Creek Middl       25.17      25.46q 
  4   211 Neymour, Kyle          Central Andros         25.38      25.51  
  5     5 Brice, Melchezider     Abaco Central          27.40      26.89  
  6   784 Curtis, Alexio         South Andros           26.93      26.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 23.32  2000        Tyrone Sawyer, St. John's College           
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   868 Smith, Jonathon        Tabernacle Bapti       23.57      23.67  
  2   495 Poitier, Kaze          Queen's                23.73      23.78  
  3   859 Bain, Karon            Tabernacle Bapti       24.23      23.89  
  4   565 Arthur, Godfrey        St. Anne's             25.17      24.45  
  5   486 Major, Kristin         Queen's                24.07      24.61  
  6    43 Williams, Jervis       Bishop Michael E       24.14      24.79  
  7   209 Munroe, Oracha         Central Andros         25.44      25.49  
  8   224 Leary, Tyler           Deep Creek Middl       25.46      26.75  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Run JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 52.09  2012        Valentino Bodie, Bishop Michael Eldon       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   531 Handfield, Lavardo     S. C. McPherson                   55.87Q 
  2   301 Dean, Demeco           H.O. Nash                       1:00.72Q 
  3   775 Delancy, Cody          Saint Paul Metho                1:01.77q 
  4   647 Adderley, Michael      St. Augustine's                 1:02.66  
  5     6 Hall, Dre              Abaco Central                   1:04.15  
  6   783 Andrews, Michael       South Andros                    1:20.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    39 Robinson, Cavan        Bishop Michael E                1:00.06Q 
  2   454 Adderley, Tre          Queen's                         1:00.30Q 
  3   209 Munroe, Oracha         Central Andros                  1:02.79  
  4   305 Huyler, Sa'Shawn       H.O. Nash                       1:05.06  
  5   225 Outten, Khristian      Deep Creek Middl                1:05.35  
  6   755 Kelly, Troy            St. John's                      1:07.80  
  7   789 Taylor, Brenton        South Andros                    1:09.39  
 --   682 Knowles, Glen          St. Augustine's                     DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   495 Poitier, Kaze          Queen's                           59.08Q 
  2   223 Gibson, Elgin          Deep Creek Middl                1:00.26Q 
  3   875 Culmer, Javaughn       Temple                          1:00.95q 
  4   311 Murray, Joel           H.O. Nash                       1:02.84  
  5    36 Knowles, Kobe          Bishop Michael E                1:07.53  
  6   786 Greene, Malary         South Andros                    1:11.45  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Run JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 52.09  2012        Valentino Bodie, Bishop Michael Eldon       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   495 Poitier, Kaze          Queen's                59.08      54.84  
  2   531 Handfield, Lavardo     S. C. McPherson        55.87      54.89  
  3    39 Robinson, Cavan        Bishop Michael E     1:00.06      58.50  
  4   223 Gibson, Elgin          Deep Creek Middl     1:00.26      58.78  
  5   454 Adderley, Tre          Queen's              1:00.30      58.88  
  6   875 Culmer, Javaughn       Temple               1:00.95    1:01.16  
  7   775 Delancy, Cody          Saint Paul Metho     1:01.77    1:03.23  
  8   301 Dean, Demeco           H.O. Nash            1:00.72    1:07.80  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 2:07.57  2011        Kinard Rolle, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   682 Knowles, Glen          St. Augustine's                 2:24.93Q 
  2   205 Fertil, Devon          Central Andros                  2:34.51Q 
  3   492 Munroe, Kyle           Queen's                         2:36.26Q 
  4   786 Greene, Malary         South Andros                    2:38.22  
  5   783 Andrews, Michael       South Andros                    2:47.76  
  6   369 Clarke, Carlos         Mangrove Cay                    2:53.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   223 Gibson, Elgin          Deep Creek Middl                2:24.14Q 
  2   762 Russell, Chad          St. John's                      2:26.60Q 
  3   680 Kelly, Necko           St. Augustine's                 2:28.19Q 
  4   719 Williams, Dennis       St. Augustine's                 2:36.86q 
  5   789 Taylor, Brenton        South Andros                    2:37.34q 
  6   478 Hepburn, Malik         Queen's                         2:43.71  
  7   386 Johson, Anwar          Moores Island                   3:15.64  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 2:07.57  2011        Kinard Rolle, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   682 Knowles, Glen          St. Augustine's      2:24.93    2:19.70  
  2   223 Gibson, Elgin          Deep Creek Middl     2:24.14    2:22.72  
  3   762 Russell, Chad          St. John's           2:26.60    2:23.63  
  4   680 Kelly, Necko           St. Augustine's      2:28.19    2:24.97  
  5   205 Fertil, Devon          Central Andros       2:34.51    2:32.85  
  6   719 Williams, Dennis       St. Augustine's      2:36.86    2:41.82  
 
Event 17  Boys 1500 Meter Run JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 4:40.73  2012        Deangelo Robinson, Sr. Mary Patricia Russe
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   682 Knowles, Glen          St. Augustine's                 4:56.33  
  2   719 Williams, Dennis       St. Augustine's                 5:16.06  
  3   205 Fertil, Devon          Central Andros                  5:20.18  
  4   478 Hepburn, Malik         Queen's                         5:20.62  
  5   537 Davis, Marco           S.C. Bootle                     5:29.55  
  6   492 Munroe, Kyle           Queen's                         5:35.05  
  7   783 Andrews, Michael       South Andros                    5:43.34  
 
Event 18  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2;9" / 84cm)
   Nat. High: * 11.90  2006        Aaron Wilmore, Queen's College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1   498 Rolle, Branson         Queen's                           11.92Q 
  2   863 Higgs, Shequille       Tabernacle Bapti                  13.94Q 
  3   211 Neymour, Kyle          Central Andros                    14.56Q 
  4   875 Culmer, Javaughn       Temple                            22.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1   845 Whyms, Denvaughn       T.A. Thompson                     12.72Q 
  2   712 Storr, Alexander       St. Augustine's                   12.80Q 
  3   483 Knowles, Cameron       Queen's                           13.55Q 
  4   547 Bastian, Aaron         St. Andrews                       13.61q 
  5   879 Smith, Marlin          Temple                            13.85q 
  6   209 Munroe, Oracha         Central Andros                    15.12  
 
Event 18  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
 2;9" / 84cm)
   Nat. High: * 11.90  2006        Aaron Wilmore, Queen's College              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1   498 Rolle, Branson         Queen's                11.92      11.73  
  2   845 Whyms, Denvaughn       T.A. Thompson          12.72      12.36  
  3   712 Storr, Alexander       St. Augustine's        12.80      12.67  
  4   483 Knowles, Cameron       Queen's                13.55      13.09  
  5   547 Bastian, Aaron         St. Andrews            13.61      13.13  
  6   879 Smith, Marlin          Temple                 13.85      13.34  
  7   863 Higgs, Shequille       Tabernacle Bapti       13.94      13.79  
 --   211 Neymour, Kyle          Central Andros         14.56         FS  
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump JR BOYS UNDER 15
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 6.16m  2000        Tyrone Sawyer, St. John's College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   687 MACKEY, Deangelo       St. Augustine's                   5.82m  -0.1  19-01.25 
     5.32m(0.1) 5.82m(-0.1) 5.48m(0.4) 5.62m(0.3) 5.71m(0.3) 5.66m(0.2)
  2   479 Ingraham, Ivoinne      Queen's                           5.74m   0.3  18-10.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.00m(0.3) 5.46m(1.1) 5.59m(1.0) 5.74m(0.3) 5.55m(0.2)
  3   841 Scavella, Dawson       T.A. Thompson                     5.56m   0.4  18-03.00 
     5.02m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 5.56m(0.4) 4.72m(0.2) 5.04m(0.2) 5.16m(0.1)
  4   498 Rolle, Branson         Queen's                           5.48m  -0.1  17-11.75 
     4.83m(-0.0) 5.48m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.30m(-0.1) 5.40m(0.1) 5.43m(-0.2)
  5   495 Poitier, Kaze          Queen's                           5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     5.15m(-0.1) 5.26m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 5.32m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  6   876 Johnson, Christoph     Temple                            5.29m   0.2  17-04.25 
     5.03m(1.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.4) 5.29m(0.2) 4.98m(0.2) 5.08m(0.1)
  7   845 Whyms, Denvaughn       T.A. Thompson                     5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
     4.73m(0.3) 5.25m(-0.0) 5.19m(-0.1) 4.38m(0.5) 4.54m(0.8) 4.91m(0.2)
  8   404 Ward, Raymond          North Eleuthera                   4.97m   0.1  16-03.75 
     4.93m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 4.96m(0.1) 4.97m(0.1) 4.91m(0.2)
  9   879 Smith, Marlin          Temple                            4.93m   0.2  16-02.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.93m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 4.48m(0.7) 4.76m(-0.0) 4.87m(NWI)
 10    34 Forbes, Natayo         Bishop Michael E                  4.59m  -0.7  15-00.75 
     4.59m(-0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.6)           
 11   785 Dames, Jalon           South Andros                      4.48m   0.6  14-08.50 
     4.48m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.1)           
 12    43 Williams, Jervis       Bishop Michael E                  4.32m   0.8  14-02.25 
     4.32m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)           
 13   306 Huyler, Theofanis      H.O. Nash                         4.14m   0.7  13-07.00 
     4.14m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.4)         
 14   786 Greene, Malary         South Andros                      4.11m   0.5  13-06.00 
     4.11m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL                
 15   389 McBride, Deonte        Moores Island                     3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
     3.40m(NWI) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3)           
 16   784 Curtis, Alexio         South Andros                      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
     3.39m(NWI) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5)          
 17   783 Andrews, Michael       South Andros                     x2.98m   2.8   9-09.50 
     2.98m(2.8) FOUL(0.2)               
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump JR BOYS UNDER 15
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.35: 5cms interval to 1.60 then 2 cms
   Nat. High: * 1.85m  2010        Lorman Johnson, A. F. Adderley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   687 MACKEY, Deangelo       St. Augustine's                  J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.20 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1   498 Rolle, Branson         Queen's                           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   371 Moxey, Ralph           Mangrove Cay                      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   841 Scavella, Dawson       T.A. Thompson                    J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   785 Dames, Jalon           South Andros                      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   647 Adderley, Michael      St. Augustine's                  J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO   XX 
  6   389 McBride, Deonte        Moores Island                     1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 
        O 
  8   479 Ingraham, Ivoinne      Queen's                           1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.26 1.29 1.35 1.44 1.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   876 Johnson, Christoph     Temple                            1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.20 1.38 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   839 Rahming, Vano          T.A. Thompson                     1.26m    4-01.50 
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O  XXO    O    X   XX 
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump JR BOYS UNDER 15
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 13.30m  6/20/2004   Gerard Brown, St. Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   687 MACKEY, Deangelo       St. Augustine's                  11.74m  -1.1  38-06.25 
     11.22m(-2.8) 11.74m(-1.1) 10.99m(-4.5) 11.56m(-3.6) 11.25m(-3.1) 11.44m(1.4)
  2   790 Butler, Michael        South Haven                      11.57m  -0.9  37-11.50 
     1.10m(-2.9) 11.22m(1.3) 11.24m(-2.1) 11.00m(-4.9) 11.30m(-1.4) 11.57m(-0.9)
  3   371 Moxey, Ralph           Mangrove Cay                     11.39m  -3.0  37-04.50 
     11.20m(-1.0) 10.99m(-2.7) 10.94m(-3.6) 10.47m(-3.3) 11.39m(-3.0) FOUL(1.6)
  4   868 Smith, Jonathon        Tabernacle Bapti                 11.36m  -4.6  37-03.25 
     11.36m(-4.6) 11.22m(1.7) FOUL(-1.7) 10.36m(-3.6)      
  5   841 Scavella, Dawson       T.A. Thompson                    10.84m  -2.8  35-06.75 
     10.45m(-2.0) 10.84m(-2.8) FOUL(-5.0) FOUL(-1.5)       
  6   305 Huyler, Sa'Shawn       H.O. Nash                        10.73m   1.3  35-02.50 
     FOUL(-2.1) 10.12m(-2.6) FOUL(-3.3) 10.27m(-3.6) 10.73m(1.3) 9.23m(-2.6)
  7   472 Ellis, Rumalo          Queen's                          10.61m   0.9  34-09.75 
     10.61m(0.9) 10.52m(-2.5) FOUL(-4.6) 9.89m(-2.0) 10.31m(-3.0) 10.07m(-0.5)
  8   678 Johnson, Ashainti      St. Augustine's                   9.33m  -2.0  30-07.50 
     9.33m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9) 9.28m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-3.5)
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put JR BOYS UNDER 15
===================================================================================
 4K
   Nat. High: * 13.59m  2007        Blaize Malakius, Nassau Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   785 Dames, Jalon           South Andros                     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.30m  FOUL  10.47m  10.28m  9.33m  10.91m
  2   213 Scott, Jermaine        Central Andros                   10.39m   34-01.25 
      FOUL  10.39m  FOUL  9.91m  10.31m  10.04m
  3   874 Calvert, Andrea        Temple                            9.62m   31-06.75 
      8.81m  FOUL     9.62m  9.08m  FOUL
  4   471 Edwards, Brentan       Queen's                           9.30m   30-06.25 
               9.30m  FOUL  9.06m
  5   685 Logan, Anthon          St. Augustine's                   9.22m   30-03.00 
      8.83m        9.05m  8.76m  9.22m
  6   709 Smith, Jude            St. Augustine's                   9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.20m     FOUL  9.15m  8.56m  FOUL
  7   473 Etienne, Jyles         Queen's                           9.09m   29-10.00 
        x  x   9.05m  8.88m  9.09m
  8   691 Major, Kameron         St. Augustine's                   8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.97m        8.50m  8.31m  8.52m
 
Event 23  Boys Discus Throw JR BOYS UNDER 15
===================================================================================
 1K
   Nat. High: * 41.10m  2012        Dondre Rutherford, St. Augustine's         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   213 Scott, Jermaine        Central Andros                   32.03m     105-01 
      26.82m  31.07m  31.17m  25.55m  FOUL  32.03m
  2   874 Calvert, Andrea        Temple                           30.00m      98-05 
      30.00m  FOUL  PASS  27.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   205 Fertil, Devon          Central Andros                   29.77m      97-08 
      29.77m  PASS  FOUL  23.14m  FOUL  26.71m
  4   224 Leary, Tyler           Deep Creek Middl                 28.05m      92-00 
      27.37m  26.52m  27.30m  24.90m  24.71m  28.05m
  5   838 Pinder, Lynden         T.A. Thompson                    27.83m      91-04 
      FOUL  26.40m  25.18m  22.67m  20.42m  27.83m
  6   473 Etienne, Jyles         Queen's                          26.00m      85-04 
      26.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.87m  FOUL
  7   310 Morris, Alano          H.O. Nash                        25.62m      84-01 
      24.44m  24.31m  25.62m  21.24m  FOUL  24.08m
  8   650 Bethel, Deandre        St. Augustine's                  25.22m      82-09 
      25.22m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.18m
  9   685 Logan, Anthon          St. Augustine's                  24.63m      80-10 
      24.63m  PASS  PASS           
 10   225 Outten, Khristian      Deep Creek Middl                 23.34m      76-07 
      23.34m  PASS  PASS           
 11   316 Sands, Raynche         H.O. Nash                        20.38m      66-10 
      20.38m    x             
 12   785 Dames, Jalon           South Andros                     19.45m      63-10 
      FOUL  19.45m               
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw JR BOYS UNDER 15
===================================================================================
 600 G
   Nat. High: * 49.53m  4/18/2013   Michael Butler, South Haven                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   790 Butler, Michael        South Haven                      49.53m*    162-06 
      ND  45.28m  48.09m  39.66m  44.42m  49.53m
  2   498 Rolle, Branson         Queen's                          42.92m     140-10 
      42.43m  ND  42.92m  41.23m  41.29m  40.59m
  3   874 Calvert, Andrea        Temple                           34.84m     114-04 
      20.43m  34.84m  ND  20.43m  27.23m  ND
  4   717 Wallace, Tnaige        St. Augustine's                  34.80m     114-02 
      30.21m  30.04m  34.80m  32.70m  31.87m  32.66m
  5   369 Clarke, Carlos         Mangrove Cay                     34.63m     113-07 
      ND  34.63m  ND  31.72m  31.12m  ND
  6   213 Scott, Jermaine        Central Andros                   32.17m     105-06 
      ND  ND  31.60m  ND  32.17m  ND
  7   310 Morris, Alano          H.O. Nash                        31.52m     103-05 
      31.52m  ND  21.72m  16.74m  ND  FOUL
  8   785 Dames, Jalon           South Andros                     29.91m      98-01 
      24.87m  29.91m  21.02m  18.99m  ND  24.39m
  9   694 Miller, Leon           St. Augustine's                  29.60m      97-01 
      29.60m  ND  ND          
 10   473 Etienne, Jyles         Queen's                          26.23m      86-01 
      26.23m  22.79m  25.15m           
 11   677 Inniss, Keenan         St. Augustine's                  26.22m      86-00 
      26.22m  25.35m  ND         
 12   461 Chipman, John          Queen's                          21.05m      69-01 
      21.05m  ND  ND            
 --   300 Daxon, Isiaha          H.O. Nash                            ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Event 25  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 47.25  6/20/2004   Big Red Machine, St. Augustine's            
                       G BROWN, M BETHEL, N ARNETT, O SMITH              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Queen's College 11                                             47.29  
     1) 486 Major, Kristin              2) 498 Rolle, Branson             
     3) 471 Edwards, Brentan            4) 495 Poitier, Kaze              
  2 Tabernacle Baptist Academy                                     47.69  
     1) 859 Bain, Karon                 2) 868 Smith, Jonathon            
     3) 863 Higgs, Shequille            4) 865 McPhee, Isaiah             
  3 Bishop Michael Eldon                                           48.91  
     1) 34 Forbes, Natayo               2) 43 Williams, Jervis            
     3) 36 Knowles, Kobe                4) 39 Robinson, Cavan             
  4 Saint Augustine's College                                      50.65  
     1) 712 Storr, Alexander            2) 687 MACKEY, Deangelo           
     3) 714 Thomas, Jasper              4) 647 Adderley, Michael          
  5 Saint John's College                                           51.77  
     1) 755 Kelly, Troy                 2) 760 Moxey, Edgarson            
     3) 754 Johnson, Anthone            4) 762 Russell, Chad              
  6 South Andros High School                                       54.40  
     1) 784 Curtis, Alexio              2) 789 Taylor, Brenton            
     3) 785 Dames, Jalon                4) 786 Greene, Malary             
  7 Moores Island All-Age School                                   56.65  
     1) 384 Hield, Dominic              2) 389 McBride, Deonte            
     3) 385 Hield, Wiltreco             4) 386 Johson, Anwar              
 -- H.O. Nash Jr. High                                                DQ   170.7
     1) 301 Dean, Demeco                2) 312 Murray, Jude               
     3) 298 Anderson, Sean              4) 306 Huyler, Theofanis          
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR BOYS UNDER 15
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 3:41.07  2011        Warriors, Bishop Michael Eldon            
                         V. Bodie, T. Adderley, B. Najman, H. Delauze      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Queen's College 11                                           3:52.46  
     1) 498 Rolle, Branson              2) 454 Adderley, Tre              
     3) 483 Knowles, Cameron            4) 495 Poitier, Kaze              
  2 Tabernacle Baptist Academy                                   4:00.10  
     1) 859 Bain, Karon                 2) 868 Smith, Jonathon            
     3) 863 Higgs, Shequille            4) 865 McPhee, Isaiah             
  3 Saint Augustine's College                                    4:02.20  
     1) 712 Storr, Alexander            2) 680 Kelly, Necko               
     3) 714 Thomas, Jasper              4) 682 Knowles, Glen              
  4 Bishop Michael Eldon                                         4:04.75  
     1) 39 Robinson, Cavan              2) 34 Forbes, Natayo              
     3) 36 Knowles, Kobe                4) 43 Williams, Jervis            
  5 Saint John's College                                         4:09.24  
     1) 759 Moss, Tyson                 2) 754 Johnson, Anthone           
     3) 762 Russell, Chad               4) 760 Moxey, Edgarson            
  6 H.O. Nash Jr. High                                           4:17.48  
     1) 311 Murray, Joel                2) 305 Huyler, Sa'Shawn           
     3) 301 Dean, Demeco                4) 306 Huyler, Theofanis          
  7 Moores Island All-Age School                                 4:50.03  
     1) 389 McBride, Deonte             2) 384 Hield, Dominic             
     3) 385 Hield, Wiltreco             4) 386 Johson, Anwar              
 -- South Andros High School                                          DQ   RAN OUT OF LANE FROM
     1) 784 Curtis, Alexio              2) 789 Taylor, Brenton            
     3) 783 Andrews, Michael            4) 786 Greene, Malary             
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Dash INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 11.58  1994        Tamara Cheribum, St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1   793 Bethel, Brianna        Sunland Baptist                   12.40Q 
  2   597 Dorsett, Taj           St. Augustine's                   12.91Q 
  3   200 Hinsey, Vernae         Central Andros                    13.33Q 
  4   741 Wilson, Britney        St. John's                        14.31Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1   408 Ambrose, Jenae         Queen's                           12.44Q 
  2   850 Miller, Destiny        Tabernacle Bapti                  12.72Q 
  3   592 Davis, Tyler           St. Augustine's                   12.74Q 
  4   134 Fox, Danille           C. V. Bethel                      13.43Q 
  5   818 Johnson, Kacey         T.A. Thompson                     13.64  
  6   536 Russell, Elva          S.C. Bootle                       14.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1   416 Ferguson, Andira       Queen's                           12.53Q 
  2   395 Mitchel, Kyrstal       Nassau Christian                  12.73Q 
  3   794 Bethel, Brittini       Sunland Baptist                   12.76Q 
  4    73 Capron, Tianna         C. R. Walker                      13.60Q 
  5   535 Reckley, Tylesha       S.C. Bootle                       13.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1   136 Johnson, Tiffany       C. V. Bethel                      12.80Q 
  2   730 Gray, Alexis           St. John's                        12.81Q 
  3     8 Clarke, Kristan        Aquinas College                   13.20Q 
  4     3 Reckley, Kavanthia     Abaco Central                     13.62Q 
  5    11 Anderson, Lashae       Bishop Michael E                  13.73  
  6   822 Robinson, Tywanna      T.A. Thompson                     14.09  
  7    82 Lockhart, Shontavi     C. R. Walker                      14.22  
  8   350 Jones, Ronekia         Louise McDonald                   14.28  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Dash INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 11.58  1994        Tamara Cheribum, St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1   408 Ambrose, Jenae         Queen's                12.44      12.11  
  2   793 Bethel, Brianna        Sunland Baptist        12.40      12.17  
  3   416 Ferguson, Andira       Queen's                12.53      12.29  
  4   395 Mitchel, Kyrstal       Nassau Christian       12.73      12.45  
  5   794 Bethel, Brittini       Sunland Baptist        12.76      12.63  
  6   850 Miller, Destiny        Tabernacle Bapti       12.72      12.66  
  7   136 Johnson, Tiffany       C. V. Bethel           12.80      12.88  
  8   592 Davis, Tyler           St. Augustine's        12.74      13.10  
 
Event 28  Girls 200 Meter Dash INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 24.26  1991        Debbie Ferguson, St. Andrew's               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1   620 Rolle, Drashanae       St. Augustine's                   25.91Q 
  2     8 Clarke, Kristan        Aquinas College                   26.76  
  3   412 Dean-Simms, Valenc     Queen's                           26.79  
  4    13 Bodie, Shawnette       Bishop Michael E                  27.45  
  5    73 Capron, Tianna         C. R. Walker                      27.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   416 Ferguson, Andira       Queen's                           25.71Q 
  2   730 Gray, Alexis           St. John's                        26.59q 
  3    75 Eden, Joshnique        C. R. Walker                      27.04  
  4   771 Stubbs, Karia          Saint Paul Metho                  28.52  
  5   821 Pratt, Breanna         T.A. Thompson                     30.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1   408 Ambrose, Jenae         Queen's                           25.48Q 
  2   794 Bethel, Brittini       Sunland Baptist                   26.10q 
  3   395 Mitchel, Kyrstal       Nassau Christian                  26.30q 
  4   880 Johnson, Yasmine       St. John's                        26.83  
  5   136 Johnson, Tiffany       C. V. Bethel                      27.27  
  6   594 Dean, Tammy            St. Augustine's                   27.51  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1   793 Bethel, Brianna        Sunland Baptist                   25.40Q 
  2    97 Williams, Jeorjett     C. R. Walker                      26.11q 
  3   200 Hinsey, Vernae         Central Andros                    26.90  
  4   134 Fox, Danille           C. V. Bethel                      27.59  
  5    11 Anderson, Lashae       Bishop Michael E                  29.11  
  6   350 Jones, Ronekia         Louise McDonald                   34.44  
 --   597 Dorsett, Taj           St. Augustine's                      FS  
 
Event 28  Girls 200 Meter Dash INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 24.26  1991        Debbie Ferguson, St. Andrew's               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   408 Ambrose, Jenae         Queen's                25.48      25.29  
  2   793 Bethel, Brianna        Sunland Baptist        25.40      25.39  
  3   416 Ferguson, Andira       Queen's                25.71      25.80  
  4   620 Rolle, Drashanae       St. Augustine's        25.91      26.17  
  5    97 Williams, Jeorjett     C. R. Walker           26.11      26.50  
  6   395 Mitchel, Kyrstal       Nassau Christian       26.30      26.61  
  7   794 Bethel, Brittini       Sunland Baptist        26.10      26.86  
  8   730 Gray, Alexis           St. John's             26.59      26.95  
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Run INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 55.90  1991        Vernita Rolle, N. G. M. Major               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   797 Dorsett, Shaquania     Sunland Baptist                   58.19Q 
  2   546 Butler, Asia           St. Andrews                       59.88Q 
  3   446 Taylor, Ieisha         Queen's                           59.97q 
  4   817 Henry, Brittany        T.A. Thompson                   1:09.56  
  5   587 Cunningham, Monika     St. Augustine's                 1:15.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   620 Rolle, Drashanae       St. Augustine's                   59.30Q 
  2   729 Ford, Amber            St. John's                      1:02.41Q 
  3    13 Bodie, Shawnette       Bishop Michael E                1:04.10  
  4   412 Dean-Simms, Valenc     Queen's                         1:08.14  
  5   279 Belle, Althonique      H.O. Nash                       1:14.71  
  6   538 Florestal, Lovelin     S.C. Bootle                     1:24.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   799 Simmons, Vashanti      Sunland Baptist                 1:00.30Q 
  2   871 Dorsette, Felicity     Temple                          1:00.87Q 
  3   553 Callis, Nicole         St. Anne's                      1:01.69q 
  4   880 Johnson, Yasmine       St. John's                      1:01.70  
  5   586 Conliffe, Gianna       St. Augustine's                 1:02.11  
  6   821 Pratt, Breanna         T.A. Thompson                   1:12.08  
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Run INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 55.90  1991        Vernita Rolle, N. G. M. Major               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   797 Dorsett, Shaquania     Sunland Baptist        58.19      57.43  
  2   620 Rolle, Drashanae       St. Augustine's        59.30      59.47  
  3   546 Butler, Asia           St. Andrews            59.88      59.95  
  4   729 Ford, Amber            St. John's           1:02.41    1:00.45  
  5   799 Simmons, Vashanti      Sunland Baptist      1:00.30    1:01.39  
  6   871 Dorsette, Felicity     Temple               1:00.87    1:03.57  
  7   553 Callis, Nicole         St. Anne's           1:01.69    1:03.69  
 --   446 Taylor, Ieisha         Queen's                59.97         FS  
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 2:15.21  1991        Vernita Rolle, N. G. M. Major             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   871 Dorsette, Felicity     Temple                          2:33.14Q 
  2    95 Sturrup, Edwinette     C. R. Walker                    2:37.26Q 
  3   190 Hall, Shanniece        C.C. Sweeting                   2:44.47q 
  4   633 Thompson, Gabriell     St. Augustine's                 2:45.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   797 Dorsett, Shaquania     Sunland Baptist                 2:26.16Q 
  2   729 Ford, Amber            St. John's                      2:33.43Q 
  3   453 Williams, Charmell     Queen's                         2:43.28q 
  4    74 Clarke, Kelicia        C. R. Walker                    3:06.87  
  5   292 Russell, Lagina        H.O. Nash                       3:45.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   623 Russell, Shante        St. Augustine's                 2:38.21Q 
  2   728 Forbes, Malika         St. John's                      2:56.57Q 
  3     4 Rolle, Junique         Abaco Central                   3:09.44  
  4   295 Thurston, Lauretta     H.O. Nash                       3:16.08  
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 2:15.21  1991        Vernita Rolle, N. G. M. Major             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   729 Ford, Amber            St. John's           2:33.43    2:20.29  
  2   797 Dorsett, Shaquania     Sunland Baptist      2:26.16    2:21.24  
  3   623 Russell, Shante        St. Augustine's      2:38.21    2:21.47  
  4   453 Williams, Charmell     Queen's              2:43.28    2:34.47  
  5    95 Sturrup, Edwinette     C. R. Walker         2:37.26    2:34.53  
  6   871 Dorsette, Felicity     Temple               2:33.14    2:38.47  
  7   190 Hall, Shanniece        C.C. Sweeting        2:44.47    2:50.30  
  8   728 Forbes, Malika         St. John's           2:56.57    2:52.62  
 
Event 31  Girls 1500 Meter Run INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 5:00.12  1992        Lucille Guerrier, C. I. Gibson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    95 Sturrup, Edwinette     C. R. Walker                    5:27.91  
  2   633 Thompson, Gabriell     St. Augustine's                 5:29.01  
  3    17 Gibson, Lunnise        Bishop Michael E                5:30.51  
  4   623 Russell, Shante        St. Augustine's                 5:39.78  
  5   453 Williams, Charmell     Queen's                         5:40.42  
  6   143 Nesbitt, Valarie       C. V. Bethel                    6:13.12  
  7   516 Sturrup, Moesha        R. M. Bailey                    6:16.46  
  8   728 Forbes, Malika         St. John's                      6:26.79  
  9    74 Clarke, Kelicia        C. R. Walker                    6:35.08  
 10     4 Rolle, Junique         Abaco Central                   7:26.26  
 
Event 32  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 14.50  2011        Devynne Charlton, St. Augustine's           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   853 Robinson, Sara         Tabernacle Bapti                  16.01Q 
  2   586 Conliffe, Gianna       St. Augustine's                   18.43Q 
  3   628 Smith, Ochee           St. Augustine's                   18.45Q 
  4    72 Brown, Roquitlyn       C. R. Walker                      19.13q 
  5   814 Cooper, Aaliyah        T.A. Thompson                     19.97q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   447 Taylor, Lakeisha       Queen's                           15.89Q 
  2   145 Richardson, Martiq     C. V. Bethel                      18.66Q 
  3   580 Butler, Taryn          St. Augustine's                   19.74Q 
  4    85 Miller, Ashonique      C. R. Walker                      20.38  
 --   200 Hinsey, Vernae         Central Andros                       FS  
 
Event 32  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 14.50  2011        Devynne Charlton, St. Augustine's           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.7
  1   853 Robinson, Sara         Tabernacle Bapti       16.01      16.05  
  2   447 Taylor, Lakeisha       Queen's                15.89      16.16  
  3   586 Conliffe, Gianna       St. Augustine's        18.43      17.78  
  4   145 Richardson, Martiq     C. V. Bethel           18.66      17.99  
  5    72 Brown, Roquitlyn       C. R. Walker           19.13      18.86  
  6   814 Cooper, Aaliyah        T.A. Thompson          19.97      19.69  
  7   628 Smith, Ochee           St. Augustine's        18.45      20.74  
 
Event 33  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 43.81  2012        Mesha Newbold, Home School                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   799 Simmons, Vashanti      Sunland Baptist                   46.29Q 
  2   446 Taylor, Ieisha         Queen's                           47.36Q 
  3   628 Smith, Ochee           St. Augustine's                   50.89Q 
  4   145 Richardson, Martiq     C. V. Bethel                      53.64q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   200 Hinsey, Vernae         Central Andros                    48.72Q 
  2   857 Williams, Jerusha      Tabernacle Bapti                  49.22Q 
  3   586 Conliffe, Gianna       St. Augustine's                   52.98Q 
  4    50 Miller, Kedisha        C. I. Gibson                      54.36q 
  5    85 Miller, Ashonique      C. R. Walker                      54.62  
  6   295 Thurston, Lauretta     H.O. Nash                         59.59  
 
Event 33  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 43.81  2012        Mesha Newbold, Home School                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   799 Simmons, Vashanti      Sunland Baptist        46.29      45.67  
  2   446 Taylor, Ieisha         Queen's                47.36      46.11  
  3   628 Smith, Ochee           St. Augustine's        50.89      48.18  
  4   200 Hinsey, Vernae         Central Andros         48.72      48.55  
  5   145 Richardson, Martiq     C. V. Bethel           53.64      49.77  
  6   857 Williams, Jerusha      Tabernacle Bapti       49.22      49.97  
  7   586 Conliffe, Gianna       St. Augustine's        52.98      50.00  
  8    50 Miller, Kedisha        C. I. Gibson           54.36      55.29  
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump INT GIRLS UNDER 17
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 5.61m  2008        V'Alonee Robinson, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   416 Ferguson, Andira       Queen's                           5.38m  -1.7  17-08.00 
     FOUL      4.17m(-0.5) 5.25m(-3.9) 5.38m(-1.7) PASS      PASS     
  2   597 Dorsett, Taj           St. Augustine's                   5.07m  -1.3  16-07.75 
     FOUL      4.35m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.2) 4.67m(-3.3) 5.07m(-1.3) 4.55m(-2.0)
  3   587 Cunningham, Monika     St. Augustine's                   4.57m  -0.3  15-00.00 
     4.57m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4    24 Miller, Raven          Bishop Michael E                  4.51m  -1.9  14-09.75 
     FOUL(-1.8) 4.08m(-2.2) 4.51m(-1.9) 4.22m(-3.7) 4.26m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.4)
  5   855 Sears, Mickael         Tabernacle Bapti                  4.43m  -5.9  14-06.50 
     4.17m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.43m(-5.9) 4.33m(0.5) FOUL(-1.6)
  6    77 Ferguson, Juquona      C. R. Walker                      4.28m  -2.5  14-00.50 
     4.11m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.28m(-2.5) 3.09m(-0.6)
  7   535 Reckley, Tylesha       S.C. Bootle                       4.09m   0.4  13-05.00 
     FOUL      4.04m(-3.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.08m(-1.9) 4.09m(0.4)
  8   132 Dean, Nicole           C. V. Bethel                      4.06m  -1.6  13-04.00 
     4.06m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      3.92m(-3.1) 4.02m(-4.7) 3.84m(-2.0)
  9    78 Forbes, Doneisha       C. R. Walker                      4.00m  -2.4  13-01.50 
     4.00m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 10    97 Williams, Jeorjett     C. R. Walker                      3.95m  -3.9  12-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.95m(-3.9)           
 11   850 Miller, Destiny        Tabernacle Bapti                  3.83m  -2.0  12-06.75 
     FOUL      3.83m(-2.0) FOUL                
 12   536 Russell, Elva          S.C. Bootle                       3.82m  -3.0  12-06.50 
     3.82m(-3.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 13   251 Miller, Amber          Government High                   3.80m  -0.5  12-05.75 
     3.80m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                
 14   348 Giste, Grace           Louise McDonald                   3.27m  -0.9  10-08.75 
     3.27m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 15    11 Anderson, Lashae       Bishop Michael E                  3.25m  -3.2  10-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.25m(-3.2)           
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump INT GIRLS UNDER 17
===================================================================================
 Starting Hieght 1.40; 5cms interval to 1.65 then 2cms
   Nat. High: * 1.67m  1993        Tanya Wildgoose, St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   449 Thompson, Celine       Queen's                           1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   855 Sears, Mickael         Tabernacle Bapti                 J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   396 Sands, Bria            Nassau Christian                  1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    77 Ferguson, Juquona      C. R. Walker                      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4    78 Forbes, Doneisha       C. R. Walker                      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   423 Henderson, Rebecca     Queen's                           1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7   132 Dean, Nicole           C. V. Bethel                      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
      XXO  XXX 
  7   577 Bevans, Alycia         St. Augustine's                   1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 --   628 Smith, Ochee           St. Augustine's                      NH            
     1.32 
        X 
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump INT GIRLS UNDER 17
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 11.64m  2009        Tamara Myers, North Andros High            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   856 Sutherland, Jasmin     Tabernacle Bapti                 10.96m   0.2  35-11.50 
     10.55m(NWI)    10.75m(1.3) 10.96m(0.2)    10.85m(2.1)
  2   396 Sands, Bria            Nassau Christian                 10.86m   3.1  35-07.75 
           9.99m(-0.3)    10.41m(-0.4) 10.86m(3.1)
  3   437 Rolle, Reva            Queen's                          10.60m   1.5  34-09.50 
        10.17m(2.5)    10.60m(1.5)    9.81m(-1.2)
  4   593 Dean, Dawn             St. Augustine's                  10.51m   2.8  34-05.75 
     9.08m(0.2) 10.25m(3.1) 10.20m(2.7)    10.51m(2.8) 9.09m(1.5)
  5   642 Wilson, Isis           St. Augustine's                  10.25m   3.0  33-07.50 
     9.70m(1.7) FOUL(4.7) 10.25m(3.0) 9.83m(-0.3)    10.10m(-0.4)
  6   252 Munroe, Brittani       Government High                  10.24m   1.6  33-07.25 
     10.24m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 10.16m(1.2) 9.80m(1.9) 9.95m(1.8)   
  7   449 Thompson, Celine       Queen's                           9.46m   0.8  31-00.50 
     9.42m(0.9) FOUL(-0.6)    9.06m(-2.1) 9.46m(0.8) 9.12m(-0.5)
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put INT GIRLS UNDER 17
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 12.64m  4/19/2013   Zhizell McKenzie, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   611 McKenzie, Zhizell      St. Augustine's                  12.64m*  41-05.75 
      10.15m  11.11m  12.07m  12.29m  12.64m  11.45m
  2   579 Brown, Serena          St. Augustine's                  12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  12.44m  12.28m  11.82m  FOUL  12.29m
  3   643 Wood, Brashae          St. Augustine's                  12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.75m  11.83m  11.66m  12.29m  12.08m  11.91m
  4   422 Harris, Laquel         Queen's                          11.19m   36-08.50 
      9.50m  10.56m  11.19m  10.64m  7.07m  9.27m
  5   820 Moss, Diamond          T.A. Thompson                     9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  9.12m  9.19m  8.69m  8.60m  9.15m
  6    79 Hart, Ceddricka        C. R. Walker                      8.69m   28-06.25 
      FOUL  7.59m  8.60m  8.46m  8.69m  0.84m
  7   131 Collie, Tikasa         C. V. Bethel                      8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.28m  8.39m  8.49m  7.42m  8.06m  8.25m
  8   358 Johnson, Nikita        Louise McDonald                   8.24m   27-00.50 
      7.53m  8.24m  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL  7.52m
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw INT GIRLS UNDER 17
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 37.03m  4/18/2013   Serena Brown, St. Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   579 Brown, Serena          St. Augustine's                  37.03m*    121-06 
      36.11m  37.03m  FOUL  FOUL  32.46m  30.67m
  2   643 Wood, Brashae          St. Augustine's                  36.55m     119-11 
      36.55m  FOUL  FOUL  35.46m  23.52m  FOUL
  3   611 McKenzie, Zhizell      St. Augustine's                  28.37m      93-01 
      28.37m  27.44m  FOUL  26.37m  FOUL  21.08m
  4   422 Harris, Laquel         Queen's                          27.40m      89-11 
      23.88m  26.77m  FOUL  26.59m  24.01m  27.40m
  5   816 Green, Petra           T.A. Thompson                    23.74m      77-11 
      21.99m  FOUL  FOUL  23.74m  21.37m  20.96m
  6   534 Pritchard, Lauren      S.C. Bootle                      23.25m      76-03 
      FOUL  23.25m  FOUL  20.36m  FOUL  21.03m
  7    92 Roxbury, Fayneka       C. R. Walker                     22.29m      73-01 
      FOUL  18.69m  FOUL  20.98m  18.36m  22.29m
  8   131 Collie, Tikasa         C. V. Bethel                     18.74m      61-06 
      18.37m  FOUL  FOUL  18.74m  FOUL  15.64m
  9   820 Moss, Diamond          T.A. Thompson                    16.20m      53-02 
      16.20m x  x            
 --    79 Hart, Ceddricka        C. R. Walker                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw INT GIRLS UNDER 17
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 38.75m  2003        Tracy Morrison, C. C. Sweeting             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   643 Wood, Brashae          St. Augustine's                  25.26m      82-10 
      21.33m  22.55m  25.26m  FOUL  23.98m  22.56m
  2   131 Collie, Tikasa         C. V. Bethel                     24.82m      81-05 
      17.76m  22.14m  24.11m  24.82m  FOUL  23.03m
  3   611 McKenzie, Zhizell      St. Augustine's                  24.14m      79-02 
      21.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.14m  23.96m
  4   511 Gibson, Andrea         R. M. Bailey                     18.77m      61-07 
      15.35m  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m  18.77m
  5   448 Thompson, Ahsanti      Queen's                          18.50m      60-08 
      18.50m  15.65m  FOUL  15.48m  16.50m  15.83m
  6   624 Sands, Michelle        St. Augustine's                  15.27m      50-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL
 
Event 40  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 47.66  2003        PACERS, R. M. Bailey                        
                       T. Rigby, T. Rigby, E. Neely, T. Ferguson         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tabernacle Baptist Academy                                     50.98Q 
     1) 853 Robinson, Sara              2) 856 Sutherland, Jasmine        
     3) 855 Sears, Mickael              4) 850 Miller, Destiny            
  2 C. R. Walker                                                   52.82Q 
     1) 82 Lockhart, Shontavia          2) 97 Williams, Jeorjette         
     3) 75 Eden, Joshnique              4) 73 Capron, Tianna              
  3 C. V. Bethel                                                   53.34Q 
     1) 134 Fox, Danille                2) 145 Richardson, Martiqua       
     3) 142 Moss, Prache                4) 136 Johnson, Tiffany           
 -- Sunland Baptist Academy                                           DQ   ref. 170.7
     1) 797 Dorsett, Shaquania          2) 799 Simmons, Vashanti          
     3) 794 Bethel, Brittini            4) 793 Bethel, Brianna            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Queen's College 11                                             49.18Q 
     1) 416 Ferguson, Andira            2) 408 Ambrose, Jenae             
     3) 446 Taylor, Ieisha              4) 412 Dean-Simms, Valencia       
  2 Saint Augustine's College                                      50.01Q 
     1) 592 Davis, Tyler                2) 620 Rolle, Drashanae           
     3) 628 Smith, Ochee                4) 597 Dorsett, Taj               
  3 Saint John's College                                           52.61Q 
     1) 726 Deveaux, Anthonishka        2) 730 Gray, Alexis               
     3) 729 Ford, Amber                 4) 741 Wilson, Britney            
 -- T.A. Thompson Junior High                                         DQ   ref 170.7
     1) 822 Robinson, Tywanna           2) 818 Johnson, Kacey             
     3) 814 Cooper, Aaliyah             4) 821 Pratt, Breanna             
 -- Bishop Michael Eldon                                              DQ   ref 170.7
     1) 11 Anderson, Lashae             2) 13 Bodie, Shawnette            
     3) 17 Gibson, Lunnise              4) 24 Miller, Raven               
 
Event 40  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 47.66  2003        PACERS, R. M. Bailey                        
                       T. Rigby, T. Rigby, E. Neely, T. Ferguson         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Queen's College 11                                  49.18      48.98  
     1) 416 Ferguson, Andira            2) 408 Ambrose, Jenae             
     3) 446 Taylor, Ieisha              4) 412 Dean-Simms, Valencia       
  2 Saint Augustine's College                           50.01      50.75  
     1) 597 Dorsett, Taj                2) 620 Rolle, Drashanae           
     3) 586 Conliffe, Gianna            4) 592 Davis, Tyler               
  3 Tabernacle Baptist Academy                          50.98      50.92  
     1) 855 Sears, Mickael              2) 856 Sutherland, Jasmine        
     3) 853 Robinson, Sara              4) 850 Miller, Destiny            
  4 Saint John's College                                52.61      51.98  
     1) 726 Deveaux, Anthonishka        2) 730 Gray, Alexis               
     3) 741 Wilson, Britney             4) 729 Ford, Amber                
  5 C. V. Bethel                                        53.34      53.56  
     1) 142 Moss, Prache                2) 145 Richardson, Martiqua       
     3) 134 Fox, Danille                4) 136 Johnson, Tiffany           
 -- C. R. Walker                                        52.82         DQ   170.7
     1) 73 Capron, Tianna               2) 97 Williams, Jeorjette         
     3) 75 Eden, Joshnique              4) 72 Brown, Roquitlyn            
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay INT GIRLS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 3:57.15  2006        Crusaders, G. B. Catholic High            
                         T. Thomas, N. Smith, T. Strachan, S. Rolle        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saint Augustine's College                                    4:00.77  
     1) 623 Russell, Shante             2) 620 Rolle, Drashanae           
     3) 586 Conliffe, Gianna            4) 628 Smith, Ochee               
  2 Sunland Baptist Academy                                      4:01.69  
     1) 799 Simmons, Vashanti           2) 793 Bethel, Brianna            
     3) 794 Bethel, Brittini            4) 797 Dorsett, Shaquania         
  3 Queen's College 11                                           4:07.91  
     1) 446 Taylor, Ieisha              2) 408 Ambrose, Jenae             
     3) 453 Williams, Charmelle         4) 412 Dean-Simms, Valencia       
  4 Saint John's College                                         4:15.40  
     1) 726 Deveaux, Anthonishka        2) 730 Gray, Alexis               
     3) 739 Stubbs, Keneisha            4) 729 Ford, Amber                
  5 C. R. Walker                                                 4:16.08  
     1) 95 Sturrup, Edwinette           2) 97 Williams, Jeorjette         
     3) 75 Eden, Joshnique              4) 73 Capron, Tianna              
  6 Tabernacle Baptist Academy                                   4:25.47  
     1) 855 Sears, Mickael              2) 856 Sutherland, Jasmine        
     3) 857 Williams, Jerusha           4) 850 Miller, Destiny            
  7 Bishop Michael Eldon                                         4:32.62  
     1) 13 Bodie, Shawnette             2) 24 Miller, Raven               
     3) 11 Anderson, Lashae             4) 17 Gibson, Lunnise             
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 10.72  2009        Jonathan Farquharson, Bishop Michael Eldon  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   163 Ferguson, Keino        C. V. Bethel                      11.72Q 
  2   541 McIntosh, Verdell      S.C. Bootle                       11.87Q 
  3   830 Francis, Kristoff      T.A. Thompson                     12.10Q 
  4   380 Gaitor, Cardinal       Moores Island                     12.73  
  5   362 Ritchie, Garth         Louise McDonald                   12.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1   867 Russell, Ken           Tabernacle Bapti                  11.38Q 
  2   109 Dyer, Chori            C. R. Walker                      11.89Q 
  3   508 Wilkinson, Dante       Queen's                           12.05Q 
  4   308 Lindsay, Belton        H.O. Nash                         12.53q 
  5   405 Young, Gailyn          North Eleuthera                   12.62q 
  6   344 Moree, Christopher     Kingsway Academy                  12.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1   864 Martin, Javan          Tabernacle Bapti                  10.94Q 
  2     7 Cash, Scharann         Anatol Rodgers                    11.31Q 
  3   753 Harris, Donneldo       St. John's                        11.64Q 
  4   119 Rahming, Brandon       C. R. Walker                      12.08q 
  5   337 Demeritte, Brenthe     Kingsway Academy                  12.22q 
  6   545 Saunders, Calvin       S.C. Bootle                       12.38q 
  7   313 Newton, Deniero        H.O. Nash                         12.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1   204 Brown, Julian          Central Andros                    12.02Q 
  2   220 Sweeting, Andrew       Christian Herita                  12.10Q 
  3   232 Hanna, Gregory         Doris                             12.15Q 
  4   186 Sturrup, Tevin         C. V. Bethel                      12.41q 
  5   361 Levarity, Mateo        Louise McDonald                   12.62q 
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   571 Pennerman, Keanu       St. Anne's                        11.49Q 
  2   751 Francis, Malik         St. John's                        11.86Q 
  3   217 Thompson, Kendrick     Central Andros                    12.27Q 
  4   401 Orvil, Therry          North Eleuthera                   12.57q 
  5   340 Green, Ridge           Kingsway Academy                  12.66q 
  6   364 Saunders, Henfield     Louise McDonald                   12.70  
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 10.72  2009        Jonathan Farquharson, Bishop Michael Eldon  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1   864 Martin, Javan          Tabernacle Bapti       10.94      11.01Q 
  2     7 Cash, Scharann         Anatol Rodgers         11.31      11.05Q 
  3   751 Francis, Malik         St. John's             11.86      11.73q 
  4   186 Sturrup, Tevin         C. V. Bethel           12.41      12.21  
  5   405 Young, Gailyn          North Eleuthera        12.62      12.78  
 --   119 Rahming, Brandon       C. R. Walker           12.08         FS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1   867 Russell, Ken           Tabernacle Bapti       11.38      11.28Q 
  2   753 Harris, Donneldo       St. John's             11.64      11.44Q 
  3   541 McIntosh, Verdell      S.C. Bootle            11.87      11.53q 
  4   232 Hanna, Gregory         Doris                  12.15      12.06  
  5   204 Brown, Julian          Central Andros         12.02      12.07  
  6   337 Demeritte, Brenthe     Kingsway Academy       12.22      12.20  
  7   308 Lindsay, Belton        H.O. Nash              12.53      12.61  
  8   361 Levarity, Mateo        Louise McDonald        12.62      12.65  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1   571 Pennerman, Keanu       St. Anne's             11.49      11.35Q 
  2   163 Ferguson, Keino        C. V. Bethel           11.72      11.65Q 
  3   109 Dyer, Chori            C. R. Walker           11.89      12.22  
  4   217 Thompson, Kendrick     Central Andros         12.27      12.24  
  5   340 Green, Ridge           Kingsway Academy       12.66      12.69  
  6   401 Orvil, Therry          North Eleuthera        12.57      12.96  
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 10.72  2009        Jonathan Farquharson, Bishop Michael Eldon  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1   864 Martin, Javan          Tabernacle Bapti       11.01      10.82  
  2   571 Pennerman, Keanu       St. Anne's             11.35      10.84  
  3     7 Cash, Scharann         Anatol Rodgers         11.05      11.12  
  4   867 Russell, Ken           Tabernacle Bapti       11.28      11.30  
  5   753 Harris, Donneldo       St. John's             11.44      11.58  
  6   541 McIntosh, Verdell      S.C. Bootle            11.53      11.76  
  7   163 Ferguson, Keino        C. V. Bethel           11.65      11.77  
 --   751 Francis, Malik         St. John's             11.73         FS  
 
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Dash INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 21.68  2001        Grafton Ifill, St. Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1   272 Oliver, Cameron        Government High                   23.71Q 
  2   204 Brown, Julian          Central Andros                    24.33  
  3   220 Sweeting, Andrew       Christian Herita                  24.77  
  4   405 Young, Gailyn          North Eleuthera                   26.16  
  5   525 Johnson, Javanno       R. M. Bailey                      29.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1   114 Michel, Kevin          C. R. Walker                      23.20Q 
  2   163 Ferguson, Keino        C. V. Bethel                      23.51q 
  3   830 Francis, Kristoff      T.A. Thompson                     24.14  
  4   232 Hanna, Gregory         Doris                             24.17  
  5   340 Green, Ridge           Kingsway Academy                  25.59  
  6   361 Levarity, Mateo        Louise McDonald                   25.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1   705 Rolle, Kinard          St. Augustine's                   23.18Q 
  2   860 Bridegewater, John     Tabernacle Bapti                  23.68  
  3   745 Bourne, Niam           St. John's                        23.76  
  4   542 McKinney, Simpson      S.C. Bootle                       25.17  
  5   308 Lindsay, Belton        H.O. Nash                         25.54  
 --   366 Saunders, Rocko        Louise McDonald                      FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   571 Pennerman, Keanu       St. Anne's                        22.07Q 
  2   864 Martin, Javan          Tabernacle Bapti                  22.36q 
  3   697 Outten, Carlos         St. Augustine's                   22.93q 
  4   541 McIntosh, Verdell      S.C. Bootle                       23.07q 
  5   333 Barrow, Aviniel        Kingsway Academy                  23.92  
  6   234 Knowles, Perez         Doris                             24.04  
 
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Dash INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 21.68  2001        Grafton Ifill, St. Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   571 Pennerman, Keanu       St. Anne's             22.07      22.55  
  2   864 Martin, Javan          Tabernacle Bapti       22.36      23.06  
  3   697 Outten, Carlos         St. Augustine's        22.93      23.34  
  4   541 McIntosh, Verdell      S.C. Bootle            23.07      23.74  
  5   114 Michel, Kevin          C. R. Walker           23.20      24.07  
  6   163 Ferguson, Keino        C. V. Bethel           23.51      25.10  
  7   705 Rolle, Kinard          St. Augustine's        23.18      29.96  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Run INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 48.53  4/19/2013   Henri Delauze, BISHOP MICHAEL E             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   114 Michel, Kevin          C. R. Walker                      51.41Q 
  2   866 Richardson, Ricard     Tabernacle Bapti                  53.60Q 
  3    41 Thompson, Johnatha     Bishop Michael E                  54.07Q 
  4   175 Moss, Charves          C. V. Bethel                      55.54q 
  5   233 Knowles, Jack          Doris                             55.55q 
  6   321 Thompson, Jeremy       H.O. Nash                       2:04.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   234 Knowles, Perez         Doris                             55.19Q 
  2   747 Clarke, Bryan          St. John's                        56.06Q 
  3   341 Lockhart, Jared        Kingsway Academy                  57.67Q 
  4   318 Simmons, Vincent       H.O. Nash                       1:12.88q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   125 Russell, Ricardo       C. R. Walker                      52.25Q 
  2   265 Lully, Jeffery         Government High                   53.71Q 
  3   860 Bridegewater, John     Tabernacle Bapti                  56.19Q 
  4   542 McKinney, Simpson      S.C. Bootle                       56.31q 
 --   758 Major, Darius          St. John's                           FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1    32 Delauze, Henri         Bishop Michael E                  50.58Q 
  2   108 Dormeus, Bradley       C. R. Walker                      50.67Q 
  3   697 Outten, Carlos         St. Augustine's                   50.78Q 
  4   545 Saunders, Calvin       S.C. Bootle                       57.17q 
  5   336 Cooper, Myles          Kingsway Academy                1:00.02q 
  6   272 Oliver, Cameron        Government High                 1:47.16  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   705 Rolle, Kinard          St. Augustine's                   53.20Q 
  2   240 Smith, Shakeem         Doris                             54.29Q 
  3   187 Sweeting, Kenneth      C. V. Bethel                      55.63Q 
  4   840 Scavella, Alexande     T.A. Thompson                     56.38q 
  5   302 Deleveaux, D'Seraj     H.O. Nash                         56.59q 
  6   366 Saunders, Rocko        Louise McDonald                 1:42.86q 
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Run INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 48.53  4/19/2013   Henri Delauze, BISHOP MICHAEL E             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1    32 Delauze, Henri         Bishop Michael E       50.58      50.88Q 
  2   108 Dormeus, Bradley       C. R. Walker           50.67      51.08Q 
  3   866 Richardson, Ricard     Tabernacle Bapti       53.60      54.18q 
  4    41 Thompson, Johnatha     Bishop Michael E       54.07      54.67  
  5   542 McKinney, Simpson      S.C. Bootle            56.31    1:01.35  
  6   366 Saunders, Rocko        Louise McDonald      1:42.86    1:10.03  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1   697 Outten, Carlos         St. Augustine's        50.78      52.11Q 
  2   114 Michel, Kevin          C. R. Walker           51.41      52.93Q 
  3   265 Lully, Jeffery         Government High        53.71      54.69  
  4   234 Knowles, Perez         Doris                  55.19      56.06  
  5   233 Knowles, Jack          Doris                  55.55      56.11  
  6   860 Bridegewater, John     Tabernacle Bapti       56.19      56.54  
  7   318 Simmons, Vincent       H.O. Nash            1:12.88    1:08.45  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   705 Rolle, Kinard          St. Augustine's        53.20      52.52Q 
  2   125 Russell, Ricardo       C. R. Walker           52.25      52.74Q 
  3   240 Smith, Shakeem         Doris                  54.29      54.35q 
  4   747 Clarke, Bryan          St. John's             56.06      55.70  
  5   336 Cooper, Myles          Kingsway Academy     1:00.02    1:03.62  
 --   175 Moss, Charves          C. V. Bethel           55.54         FS  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Run INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 48.53  4/19/2013   Henri Delauze, BISHOP MICHAEL E             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    32 Delauze, Henri         Bishop Michael E       50.88      48.53* 
  2   705 Rolle, Kinard          St. Augustine's        52.52      48.64  
  3   108 Dormeus, Bradley       C. R. Walker           51.08      51.02  
  4   114 Michel, Kevin          C. R. Walker           52.93      52.23  
  5   125 Russell, Ricardo       C. R. Walker           52.74      52.63  
 --   697 Outten, Carlos         St. Augustine's        52.11         FS  
 --   240 Smith, Shakeem         Doris                  54.35         FS  
 
Event 45  Boys 800 Meter Run INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 1:58.66  1991        Preston Sargent, St. John's College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   700 Pinder, Justin         St. Augustine's                 2:11.21Q 
  2    41 Thompson, Johnatha     Bishop Michael E                2:11.76Q 
  3   108 Dormeus, Bradley       C. R. Walker                    2:13.78q 
  4   171 McIntosh, Ryan         C. V. Bethel                    2:18.39  
  5   494 Nottage, Julius        Queen's                         2:20.14  
  6   210 Neely, Darren          Central Andros                  2:29.10  
  7   748 Colebrook, Eljay       St. John's                      2:34.62  
  8   336 Cooper, Myles          Kingsway Academy                2:42.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   866 Richardson, Ricard     Tabernacle Bapti                2:12.36Q 
  2   125 Russell, Ricardo       C. R. Walker                    2:13.12Q 
  3   715 Thompson, Kyle         St. Augustine's                 2:15.42q 
  4   840 Scavella, Alexande     T.A. Thompson                   2:19.10  
  5   397 Albury, Dante          North Eleuthera                 2:20.74  
  6   332 Adderley, Dexter       Kingsway Academy                2:33.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1    37 Najman, Benjamin       Bishop Michael E                2:12.30Q 
  2   184 Sands, Donatha         C. V. Bethel                    2:17.43Q 
  3   489 Miller, Jonathan       Queen's                         2:18.74  
  4   302 Deleveaux, D'Seraj     H.O. Nash                       2:20.50  
  5   342 Marchall, Veron        Kingsway Academy                2:23.65  
  6   690 Major, Justin          St. Augustine's                 2:24.26  
 
Event 45  Boys 800 Meter Run INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 1:58.66  1991        Preston Sargent, St. John's College       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   700 Pinder, Justin         St. Augustine's      2:11.21    2:04.15  
  2    37 Najman, Benjamin       Bishop Michael E     2:12.30    2:04.86  
  3   108 Dormeus, Bradley       C. R. Walker         2:13.78    2:08.52  
  4   866 Richardson, Ricard     Tabernacle Bapti     2:12.36    2:09.16  
  5   125 Russell, Ricardo       C. R. Walker         2:13.12    2:12.02  
  6   715 Thompson, Kyle         St. Augustine's      2:15.42    2:14.05  
  7   184 Sands, Donatha         C. V. Bethel         2:17.43    2:18.41  
 --    41 Thompson, Johnatha     Bishop Michael E     2:11.76        DNF  
 
Event 46  Boys 1500 Meter Run INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 4:14.92  1992        David Bell, Eight Mile Rock               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    37 Najman, Benjamin       Bishop Michael E                4:29.02  
  2   700 Pinder, Justin         St. Augustine's                 4:29.14  
  3   715 Thompson, Kyle         St. Augustine's                 4:43.55  
  4   171 McIntosh, Ryan         C. V. Bethel                    4:49.29  
  5   103 Clarke, Edison         C. R. Walker                    4:53.27  
  6   489 Miller, Jonathan       Queen's                         4:58.22  
  7   683 Leadon, Tito           St. Augustine's                 5:00.09  
  8   507 Thompson, Jaime        Queen's                         5:05.35  
  9   370 Lockhart, Cameron      Mangrove Cay                    5:05.42  
 10   332 Adderley, Dexter       Kingsway Academy                5:07.03  
 11   194 Moss, Anton            C.C. Sweeting                   5:08.83  
 12   397 Albury, Dante          North Eleuthera                 5:09.23  
 13   765 Sweeting, Nolan        St. John's                      5:09.83  
 14   342 Marchall, Veron        Kingsway Academy                5:15.48  
 15   172 McPhee, Dominic        C. V. Bethel                    5:18.34  
 16   844 Telcy, Kevin           T.A. Thompson                   5:18.65  
 17   210 Neely, Darren          Central Andros                  5:27.11  
 18   339 Green, Jessee          Kingsway Academy                5:27.16  
 19   787 Shields, Lenwood       South Andros                    5:27.28  
 20   116 Newbold, Jules         C. R. Walker                    6:20.44  
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 14.98  2011        Kirk Lewis, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1   761 Ross, Aaron            St. John's                        15.48Q 
  2   656 Butler, D'Chaz         St. Augustine's                   16.99Q 
  3   163 Ferguson, Keino        C. V. Bethel                      17.47  
  4   239 Saintil, Joohgov       Doris                             17.59  
  5   126 Thompson, Taro         C. R. Walker                      18.92  
  6   836 Neymour, Tevin         T.A. Thompson                     19.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   518 Altidor, Edwin         R. M. Bailey                      15.99Q 
  2   217 Thompson, Kendrick     Central Andros                    16.95Q 
  3   675 Hanna, Ellison         St. Augustine's                   17.66  
  4   186 Sturrup, Tevin         C. V. Bethel                      18.06  
  5   261 James, Hewitt          Government High                   22.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   718 Wilkinson, Marcell     St. Augustine's                   15.81Q 
  2   474 Ferguson, Dhurai       Queen's                           16.07Q 
  3   867 Russell, Ken           Tabernacle Bapti                  16.21q 
  4   528 Stubbs, Shaquille      R. M. Bailey                      16.27q 
  5   175 Moss, Charves          C. V. Bethel                      17.84  
 --   266 Major, Chavez          Government High                      FS  
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 14.98  2011        Kirk Lewis, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1   867 Russell, Ken           Tabernacle Bapti       16.21      15.40  
  2   474 Ferguson, Dhurai       Queen's                16.07      15.52  
  3   761 Ross, Aaron            St. John's             15.48      15.55  
  4   718 Wilkinson, Marcell     St. Augustine's        15.81      16.11  
  5   528 Stubbs, Shaquille      R. M. Bailey           16.27      16.41  
  6   656 Butler, D'Chaz         St. Augustine's        16.99      16.42  
  7   217 Thompson, Kendrick     Central Andros         16.95      17.24  
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 55.10  2012        D'Mitry Charlton, Queen's College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   518 Altidor, Edwin         R. M. Bailey                    1:01.42Q 
  2   215 Smith, Devontae        Central Andros                  1:02.53Q 
  3   675 Hanna, Ellison         St. Augustine's                 1:04.82q 
  4   126 Thompson, Taro         C. R. Walker                    1:07.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   548 Bethel, Mikhail        St. Andrews                       59.73Q 
  2   204 Brown, Julian          Central Andros                  1:01.20Q 
  3   320 Strachan, Alfred       H.O. Nash                       1:02.18q 
 --   862 Demeritte, Alex        Tabernacle Bapti                     FS  
 --   159 Dawkins, Navardo       C. V. Bethel                         FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   175 Moss, Charves          C. V. Bethel                    1:00.69Q 
  2   761 Ross, Aaron            St. John's                      1:01.22Q 
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 55.10  2012        D'Mitry Charlton, Queen's College           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   548 Bethel, Mikhail        St. Andrews            59.73      57.45  
  2   204 Brown, Julian          Central Andros       1:01.20      59.42  
  3   518 Altidor, Edwin         R. M. Bailey         1:01.42      59.54  
  4   175 Moss, Charves          C. V. Bethel         1:00.69    1:00.22  
  5   215 Smith, Devontae        Central Andros       1:02.53    1:02.38  
  6   320 Strachan, Alfred       H.O. Nash            1:02.18    1:02.38  
  7   675 Hanna, Ellison         St. Augustine's      1:04.82    1:06.40  
  8   761 Ross, Aaron            St. John's           1:01.22    1:13.71  
 
Event 49  Boys Long Jump INT BOYS UNDER 17
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 7.10m  2006        Gerard Brown, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   831 Green, Tamar           T.A. Thompson                     6.61m   0.2  21-08.25 
     6.26m(0.5) 6.22m(1.1) FOUL      6.61m(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 6.28m(+0.0)
  2   718 Wilkinson, Marcell     St. Augustine's                   6.58m   1.4  21-07.25 
     6.58m(1.4) 6.34m(0.5) 6.15m(2.1) FOUL      6.05m(0.5) FOUL     
  3   195 Mullings, Ken          C.C. Sweeting                     6.40m   1.1  21-00.00 
     6.01m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.15m(-0.0) 6.40m(1.1) 6.15m(0.4)
  4   162 Edwards, Travis        C. V. Bethel                      6.25m   0.3  20-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL(0.2) 6.25m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 6.07m(0.9) 5.50m(0.1)
  5   758 Major, Darius          St. John's                        6.19m   0.3  20-03.75 
     5.85m(0.3) FOUL      6.10m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.5) 6.19m(0.3)
  6   372 Robinson, Keito        Mangrove Cay                      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
     5.74m(0.3) 6.08m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 5.68m(0.2) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.86m(-0.1)
  7   370 Lockhart, Cameron      Mangrove Cay                      5.78m   1.6  18-11.75 
     5.78m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(-0.0) 5.77m(0.2) 5.27m(0.2)
  8   862 Demeritte, Alex        Tabernacle Bapti                  5.77m   0.6  18-11.25 
     5.77m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.01m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  9   494 Nottage, Julius        Queen's                           5.66m  -0.1  18-07.00 
     5.66m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10   465 Dames, Joshua          Queen's                           5.62m  -3.9  18-05.25 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL      5.62m(-3.9)           
 11   323 Williams, Kendron      H.O. Nash                         5.59m   0.5  18-04.25 
     5.59m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL(0.3)           
 12   658 Cargill, T'Angelo      St. Augustine's                   5.58m   0.3  18-03.75 
     5.58m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL                 
 13   878 Smith, Diago           Temple                            5.55m  -1.8  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.55m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3)           
 14   102 Armbrist, Juan         C. R. Walker                      5.45m   1.6  17-10.75 
     FOUL      5.45m(1.6) FOUL                
 15   103 Clarke, Edison         C. R. Walker                      5.42m  -0.3  17-09.50 
     5.42m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16   401 Orvil, Therry          North Eleuthera                   5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
     5.36m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17   334 Butler, Emmanuel       Kingsway Academy                  5.20m   0.4  17-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.20m(0.4)           
 18   468 Deveaux, Cory          Queen's                           5.18m   0.1  17-00.00 
     5.18m(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL                 
 19   543 Pinder, Donald         S.C. Bootle                       5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
     5.16m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 20   539 Gardener, Kenrick      S.C. Bootle                       5.10m   1.4  16-08.75 
     FOUL      5.10m(1.4) FOUL               
 21   313 Newton, Deniero        H.O. Nash                         4.77m   0.3  15-07.75 
     4.77m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL(-0.2)           
 22   260 Hanna, Brain           Government High                   4.76m   1.9  15-07.50 
     4.76m(1.9) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL                 
 23   337 Demeritte, Brenthe     Kingsway Academy                  4.69m   0.5  15-04.75 
     FOUL      4.69m(0.5) FOUL                 
 --   340 Green, Ridge           Kingsway Academy                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL                
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump INT BOYS UNDER 17
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.55; 5cms interval to 1.85 then2cms
   Nat. High: * 2.00m  4/20/2013   Ken Mullings, C.C. Sweeting                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   195 Mullings, Ken          C.C. Sweeting                     2.00m*   6-06.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.87 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   154 Bramwell, Livingst     C. V. Bethel                      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.87 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3   761 Ross, Aaron            St. John's                        1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   102 Armbrist, Juan         C. R. Walker                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5   177 Oliver, Jefferson      C. V. Bethel                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   843 Springer, Demeo        T.A. Thompson                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 --   658 Cargill, T'Angelo      St. Augustine's                      NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   208 McKenzie, Roosevel     Central Andros                       NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   468 Deveaux, Cory          Queen's                              NH            
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 51  Boys Triple Jump INT BOYS UNDER 17
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 14.96m  2006        Gerard Brown, St. Augustine's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   831 Green, Tamar           T.A. Thompson                    14.08m   3.0  46-02.50 
     FOUL      13.66m(-0.7) 13.75m(0.4) PASS      13.80m(1.6) 14.08m(3.0)
  2   718 Wilkinson, Marcell     St. Augustine's                  13.48m  -0.7  44-02.75 
     13.48m(-0.7) 13.40m(-1.1) 13.29m(-0.7) 13.09m(-0.5) 13.08m(1.7) 13.38m(-1.3)
  2   570 Lightbourne, Domin     St. Anne's                      J13.48m   0.6  44-02.75 
     12.97m(-1.2) 13.17m(-0.1) 13.24m(0.8) FOUL      13.02m(-1.5) 13.48m(0.6)
  4   372 Robinson, Keito        Mangrove Cay                     12.83m  -0.3  42-01.25 
     12.73m(-0.2) 12.83m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.41m(0.2)
  5   768 Wallace, Michael       St. John's                       12.75m   0.3  41-10.00 
     12.52m(-2.8) 12.54m(1.6) 12.58m(1.7) 12.21m(4.4) 12.32m(-0.1) 12.75m(0.3)
  6   465 Dames, Joshua          Queen's                          12.58m   2.5  41-03.25 
     FOUL      12.32m(1.2) 12.58m(2.5) 12.34m(-1.2) 11.93m(-2.3) 12.04m(-1.3)
  7   494 Nottage, Julius        Queen's                          12.54m  -1.5  41-01.75 
     12.54m(-1.5) FOUL         FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8   177 Oliver, Jefferson      C. V. Bethel                     12.51m  -2.4  41-00.50 
     12.51m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.40m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  9   658 Cargill, T'Angelo      St. Augustine's                  12.48m   NWI  40-11.50 
     12.48m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 10   501 Romer, Jyles           Queen's                          12.04m  -2.5  39-06.00 
     12.04m(-2.5)    x             
 11   401 Orvil, Therry          North Eleuthera                  11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 
     11.31m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 12   405 Young, Gailyn          North Eleuthera                  11.22m   0.8  36-09.75 
     11.22m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put INT BOYS UNDER 17
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 15.19m  2012        Drexel Maycock, C. R. Walker               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   648 Adderley, Perry        St. Augustine's                  13.21m   43-04.25 
      10.72m  13.04m  13.21m  11.47m  12.00m  13.00m
  2   673 Grant, Adrian          St. Augustine's                  12.60m   41-04.25 
      10.44m  PASS  12.60m  11.55m  12.16m  FOUL
  3   764 Stuart, Malik          St. John's                       12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.46m  12.11m  12.22m  12.32m  11.83m  12.07m
  4   527 Stevens, Terricko      R. M. Bailey                     12.01m   39-05.00 
      10.61m  FOUL  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m
  5     9 Rahming, Andrae        Aquinas College                  11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.54m  11.80m  FOUL  11.88m  11.44m  FOUL
  6   379 Darville, Nicholas     Moores Island                    11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.76m  11.37m  PASS  10.95m  10.58m  10.45m
  7   166 Jenoire, Denzel        C. V. Bethel                     11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  10.90m  FOUL  FOUL  10.52m  11.10m
  8   701 Powell, Lindford       St. Augustine's                  10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.86m  FOUL  9.38m  FOUL
  9   835 Major, McKellen        T.A. Thompson                    10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  PASS  PASS           
 10   167 Leadon, Rupert         C. V. Bethel                     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  PASS  PASS           
 11   183 Rolle, Kristian        C. V. Bethel                      9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  PASS  PASS           
 12   315 Sands, Henrick         H.O. Nash                         9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.71m  PASS  FOUL           
 13   101 Albury, Surkano        C. R. Walker                      9.07m   29-09.25 
      FOUL  9.07m  FOUL           
 14   363 Rolle, Gepetto         Louise McDonald                   8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 53  Boys Discus Throw INT BOYS UNDER 17
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 47.32m  2012        Drexel Maycock, St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   648 Adderley, Perry        St. Augustine's                  41.00m     134-06 
      36.12m  38.59m  FOUL  FOUL  41.00m  FOUL
  2   166 Jenoire, Denzel        C. V. Bethel                     35.96m     118-00 
      33.23m  35.32m  FOUL  33.22m  35.96m  32.57m
  3   673 Grant, Adrian          St. Augustine's                  35.68m     117-01 
      32.72m  29.30m  33.10m  0.35m  35.68m  35.17m
  4   828 Davis, Anton           T.A. Thompson                    35.53m     116-07 
      32.84m  33.76m  33.41m  34.51m  35.53m  34.05m
  5   835 Major, McKellen        T.A. Thompson                    34.63m     113-07 
      33.22m  34.63m  27.71m  29.34m  22.55m  30.02m
  6   527 Stevens, Terricko      R. M. Bailey                     33.05m     108-05 
      FOUL  32.20m  33.05m  FOUL  FOUL  32.03m
  7   693 McKinney, Rayneil      St. Augustine's                  31.51m     103-04 
      30.15m  31.51m  FOUL  27.02m  30.93m  31.12m
  8   764 Stuart, Malik          St. John's                       31.31m     102-09 
      27.51m  29.71m  31.31m           
  9   463 Cooper, Farion         Queen's                          30.72m     100-09 
      19.04m  27.82m  30.72m  25.02m  26.80m  21.00m
 10    56 Bain, Enricko          C. I. Gibson                     29.30m      96-01 
      29.09m  29.30m  FOUL           
 11   379 Darville, Nicholas     Moores Island                    23.11m      75-10 
      23.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   544 Rolle, Luchjiano       S.C. Bootle                      21.46m      70-05 
      21.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13     9 Rahming, Andrae        Aquinas College                  20.20m      66-03 
      FOUL  20.20m  FOUL           
 14   323 Williams, Kendron      H.O. Nash                        15.58m      51-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.58m           
 --   207 Martin, Holland        Central Andros                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 54  Boys Javelin Throw INT BOYS UNDER 17
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 56.65m  2009        Byron Ferguson, St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   671 Ferguson, Travis       St. Augustine's                  49.31m     161-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.72m  FOUL  49.31m   
  2   707 Rutherford, Dondre     St. Augustine's                  46.42m     152-03 
      45.85m  46.42m  45.96m  FOUL  FOUL   
  3   166 Jenoire, Denzel        C. V. Bethel                     46.32m     152-00 
      40.49m  39.45m  46.32m  41.60m  43.80m   
  4   649 Alcime, Larry          St. Augustine's                  46.27m     151-10 
      41.47m  41.53m  FOUL  46.27m  40.96m   
  5   217 Thompson, Kendrick     Central Andros                   45.88m     150-06 
      FOUL  41.83m  45.88m  44.43m  FOUL   
  6   207 Martin, Holland        Central Andros                   42.03m     137-11 
      38.70m  39.02m  42.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   391 Roberts, Nickheem      Moores Island                    40.51m     132-11 
      35.01m  40.51m  FOUL  37.37m  36.06m  FOUL
  8   528 Stubbs, Shaquille      R. M. Bailey                     39.26m     128-10 
      37.89m  34.29m  39.26m  39.13m  35.15m  29.66m
  9   462 Collie, Isiah          Queen's                          35.86m     117-08 
      35.12m  35.86m  35.24m           
 10   491 Mullings, Bershawn     Queen's                          32.81m     107-08 
      23.53m  32.14m  32.81m           
 11   208 McKenzie, Roosevel     Central Andros                   31.01m     101-09 
      30.79m  31.01m  FOUL           
 12    40 Smith, Cletis          Bishop Michael E                 30.95m     101-06 
      FOUL  30.95m  FOUL           
 13   322 Williams, Clayton      H.O. Nash                        29.48m      96-09 
      26.20m  29.48m  19.88m           
 --   315 Sands, Henrick         H.O. Nash                          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 55  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 43.05  2001        Big Red Machine, St. Augustine's            
                       D. Wood, T. Sands, S. Sands, G. Ifill             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 C. V. Bethel                                                   44.94Q 
     1) 186 Sturrup, Tevin              2) 175 Moss, Charves              
     3) 162 Edwards, Travis             4) 163 Ferguson, Keino            
  2 Saint John's College                                           45.44Q 
     1) 745 Bourne, Niam                2) 751 Francis, Malik             
     3) 744 Andrews, Kaeshaw            4) 758 Major, Darius              
  3 Bishop Michael Eldon                                           45.48Q 
     1) 40 Smith, Cletis                2) 32 Delauze, Henri              
     3) 37 Najman, Benjamin             4) 41 Thompson, Johnathan         
  4 S.C. Bootle High School                                        46.71q 
     1) 539 Gardener, Kenrick           2) 541 McIntosh, Verdell          
     3) 545 Saunders, Calvin            4) 542 McKinney, Simpson          
  5 Queen's College 11                                             46.89q 
     1) 474 Ferguson, Dhurai            2) 501 Romer, Jyles               
     3) 494 Nottage, Julius             4) 508 Wilkinson, Dante           
  6 R. M. Bailey                                                   48.12  
     1) 529 Thompson, Demar             2) 528 Stubbs, Shaquille          
     3) 518 Altidor, Edwin              4) 525 Johnson, Javanno           
 -- Louise McDonald High School                                       DQ   ref 170.7
     1) 366 Saunders, Rocko             2) 364 Saunders, Henfield         
     3) 362 Ritchie, Garth              4) 361 Levarity, Mateo            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Doris Johnson Senior High                                      45.05Q 
     1) 239 Saintil, Joohgov            2) 234 Knowles, Perez             
     3) 232 Hanna, Gregory              4) 240 Smith, Shakeem             
  2 Central Andros High                                            46.73Q 
     1) 208 McKenzie, Roosevelt         2) 217 Thompson, Kendrick         
     3) 207 Martin, Holland             4) 204 Brown, Julian              
  3 Saint Augustine's College                                      46.79Q 
     1) 689 Major, Ga'Von               2) 697 Outten, Carlos             
     3) 718 Wilkinson, Marcellas        4) 658 Cargill, T'Angelo          
  4 C. R. Walker                                                   47.26  
     1) 108 Dormeus, Bradley            2) 114 Michel, Kevin              
     3) 125 Russell, Ricardo            4) 109 Dyer, Chori                
  5 Government High School                                         47.48  
     1) 260 Hanna, Brain                2) 272 Oliver, Cameron            
     3) 261 James, Hewitt               4) 265 Lully, Jeffery             
  6 Kingsway Academy                                               47.55  
     1) 340 Green, Ridge                2) 344 Moree, Christopher         
     3) 336 Cooper, Myles               4) 337 Demeritte, Brentheon       
 -- Tabernacle Baptist Academy                                        DQ   ref 170.7
     1) 867 Russell, Ken                2) 864 Martin, Javan              
     3) 862 Demeritte, Alex             4) 866 Richardson, Ricardo        
 -- T.A. Thompson Junior High                                         DQ   ref 170.7
     1) 836 Neymour, Tevin              2) 831 Green, Tamar               
     3) 829 Ettiene, Dekimbe            4) 830 Francis, Kristoff          
 
Event 55  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 43.05  2001        Big Red Machine, St. Augustine's            
                       D. Wood, T. Sands, S. Sands, G. Ifill             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 C. V. Bethel                                        44.94      44.73  
     1) 162 Edwards, Travis             2) 163 Ferguson, Keino            
     3) 175 Moss, Charves               4) 883 Varance, Vernon            
  2 Doris Johnson Senior High                           45.05      45.50  
     1) 239 Saintil, Joohgov            2) 234 Knowles, Perez             
     3) 232 Hanna, Gregory              4) 240 Smith, Shakeem             
  3 Saint Augustine's College                           46.79      45.54  
     1) 689 Major, Ga'Von               2) 700 Pinder, Justin             
     3) 718 Wilkinson, Marcellas        4) 697 Outten, Carlos             
 -- Saint John's College                                45.44         FS  
     1) 744 Andrews, Kaeshaw            2) 758 Major, Darius              
     3) 751 Francis, Malik              4) 745 Bourne, Niam               
 -- Central Andros High                                 46.73         DQ   170.7
     1) 208 McKenzie, Roosevelt         2) 204 Brown, Julian              
     3) 207 Martin, Holland             4) 217 Thompson, Kendrick         
 -- S.C. Bootle High School                             46.71         DQ   170.7
     1) 539 Gardener, Kenrick           2) 541 McIntosh, Verdell          
     3) 545 Saunders, Calvin            4) 542 McKinney, Simpson          
 
Event 56  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 3:24.88  2012        Comets, Queen's College                   
                         A. Ferguson, C. Resias, T. Johnson, D. Charlton   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tabernacle Baptist Academy                                   3:33.05Q 
     1) 866 Richardson, Ricardo         2) 862 Demeritte, Alex            
     3) 867 Russell, Ken                4) 864 Martin, Javan              
  2 Bishop Michael Eldon                                         3:44.26Q 
     1) 32 Delauze, Henri               2) 41 Thompson, Johnathan         
     3) 40 Smith, Cletis                4) 37 Najman, Benjamin            
  3 Saint John's College                                         3:45.18q 
     1) 751 Francis, Malik              2) 758 Major, Darius              
     3) 747 Clarke, Bryan               4) 761 Ross, Aaron                
  4 H.O. Nash Jr. High                                           3:46.09q 
     1) 320 Strachan, Alfred            2) 318 Simmons, Vincent           
     3) 321 Thompson, Jeremy            4) 302 Deleveaux, D'Seraji        
  5 Kingsway Academy                                             3:46.93  
     1) 337 Demeritte, Brentheon        2) 336 Cooper, Myles              
     3) 342 Marchall, Veron             4) 332 Adderley, Dexter           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 C. R. Walker                                                 3:32.55Q 
     1) 108 Dormeus, Bradley            2) 125 Russell, Ricardo           
     3) 103 Clarke, Edison              4) 114 Michel, Kevin              
  2 Saint Augustine's College                                    3:39.71Q 
     1) 658 Cargill, T'Angelo           2) 715 Thompson, Kyle             
     3) 690 Major, Justin               4) 700 Pinder, Justin             
  3 Doris Johnson Senior High                                    3:41.07q 
     1) 234 Knowles, Perez              2) 233 Knowles, Jack              
     3) 232 Hanna, Gregory              4) 240 Smith, Shakeem             
  4 C. V. Bethel                                                 3:43.53q 
     1) 175 Moss, Charves               2) 163 Ferguson, Keino            
     3) 162 Edwards, Travis             4) 159 Dawkins, Navardo           
  5 Central Andros High                                          3:52.49  
     1) 204 Brown, Julian               2) 215 Smith, Devontae            
     3) 217 Thompson, Kendrick          4) 208 McKenzie, Roosevelt        
 
Event 56  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay INT BOYS UNDER 17
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 3:24.88  2012        Comets, Queen's College                   
                         A. Ferguson, C. Resias, T. Johnson, D. Charlton   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tabernacle Baptist Academy                        3:33.05    3:29.73  
     1) 866 Richardson, Ricardo         2) 862 Demeritte, Alex            
     3) 867 Russell, Ken                4) 864 Martin, Javan              
  2 C. R. Walker                                      3:32.55    3:31.49  
     1) 114 Michel, Kevin               2) 108 Dormeus, Bradley           
     3) 103 Clarke, Edison              4) 125 Russell, Ricardo           
  3 Saint Augustine's College                         3:39.71    3:34.24  
     1) 700 Pinder, Justin              2) 697 Outten, Carlos             
     3) 715 Thompson, Kyle              4) 690 Major, Justin              
  4 Saint John's College                              3:45.18    3:42.45  
     1) 751 Francis, Malik              2) 745 Bourne, Niam               
     3) 747 Clarke, Bryan               4) 758 Major, Darius              
  5 Doris Johnson Senior High                         3:41.07    3:44.45  
     1) 232 Hanna, Gregory              2) 233 Knowles, Jack              
     3) 234 Knowles, Perez              4) 240 Smith, Shakeem             
  6 H.O. Nash Jr. High                                3:46.09    3:53.83  
     1) 321 Thompson, Jeremy            2) 318 Simmons, Vincent           
     3) 320 Strachan, Alfred            4) 302 Deleveaux, D'Seraji        
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Dash SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 11.18  1994        Debbie Ferguson, St. Andrews                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1    30 Walker, Jasmine        Bishop Michael E                  12.66Q 
  2   375 Knowles, Rakeisha      Moores Island                     14.47Q 
  3   248 Frances, Megan         Government High                   16.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1   872 Thompson, Danielle     Temple                            12.89Q 
  2   533 Cooper, Patiqua        S.C. Bootle                       12.94Q 
  3    76 Faulkner, Fredia       C. R. Walker                      13.91q 
  4   354 Williams, Jasmine      Louise McDonald                   14.34  
  5   246 Dillion, Shamika       Government High                   14.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1   640 White, Makeya          St. Augustine's                   12.36Q 
  2   512 Johnson, Anastasia     R. M. Bailey                      12.92Q 
  3   139 Melville, Maria        C. V. Bethel                      13.00q 
  4   353 Williams, Cyrell       Louise McDonald                   16.68  
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Dash SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 11.18  1994        Debbie Ferguson, St. Andrews                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1   640 White, Makeya          St. Augustine's        12.36      12.34  
  2    30 Walker, Jasmine        Bishop Michael E       12.66      12.37  
  3   512 Johnson, Anastasia     R. M. Bailey           12.92      12.94  
  4   872 Thompson, Danielle     Temple                 12.89      12.95  
  5   139 Melville, Maria        C. V. Bethel           13.00      12.96  
  6   533 Cooper, Patiqua        S.C. Bootle            12.94      13.16  
  7    76 Faulkner, Fredia       C. R. Walker           13.91      13.88  
  8   375 Knowles, Rakeisha      Moores Island          14.47      14.42  
 
Event 58  Girls 200 Meter Dash SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 23.17  2011        Anthonique Strachan, St. Augustine's        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1   852 Neymour, Lashounya     Tabernacle Bapti                  25.20Q 
  2   640 White, Makeya          St. Augustine's                   25.73Q 
  3   872 Thompson, Danielle     Temple                            26.44q 
  4   353 Williams, Cyrell       Louise McDonald                   34.14  
 --    30 Walker, Jasmine        Bishop Michael E                     FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1    81 Johnson, Rhoneisha     C. R. Walker                      25.39Q 
  2   141 Minus, Raygene         C. V. Bethel                      26.00Q 
  3    18 Hilton, Alyiah         Bishop Michael E                  26.11q 
  4   533 Cooper, Patiqua        S.C. Bootle                       26.96  
  5    49 Humes, Renea           C. I. Gibson                      30.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1   245 Brooks, Jernique       Government High                   25.98Q 
  2   512 Johnson, Anastasia     R. M. Bailey                      27.18Q 
  3   139 Melville, Maria        C. V. Bethel                      27.23  
  4    22 Lewis, Juannae         Bishop Michael E                  30.26  
  5   354 Williams, Jasmine      Louise McDonald                   31.68  
 
Event 58  Girls 200 Meter Dash SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 23.17  2011        Anthonique Strachan, St. Augustine's        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   640 White, Makeya          St. Augustine's        25.73      24.94  
  2   852 Neymour, Lashounya     Tabernacle Bapti       25.20      25.13  
  3    81 Johnson, Rhoneisha     C. R. Walker           25.39      25.32  
  4   141 Minus, Raygene         C. V. Bethel           26.00      26.24  
  5   245 Brooks, Jernique       Government High        25.98      26.29  
  6    18 Hilton, Alyiah         Bishop Michael E       26.11      26.42  
  7   512 Johnson, Anastasia     R. M. Bailey           27.18      27.10  
  8   872 Thompson, Danielle     Temple                 26.44      27.31  
 
Event 59  Girls 400 Meter Run SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 52.83  2012        Shaunae Miller, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   852 Neymour, Lashounya     Tabernacle Bapti                  59.92Q 
  2   141 Minus, Raygene         C. V. Bethel                    1:00.09Q 
  3    81 Johnson, Rhoneisha     C. R. Walker                    1:00.68q 
  4    46 Carey, Cynteka         C. I. Gibson                    1:02.06  
 --   512 Johnson, Anastasia     R. M. Bailey                        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    22 Lewis, Juannae         Bishop Michael E                1:00.19Q 
  2    18 Hilton, Alyiah         Bishop Michael E                1:01.13Q 
  3   617 Newbold, Mesha         St. Augustine's                 1:02.82  
 --   430 Miller, Shonte         Queen's                              FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   451 Thompson, Talia        Queen's                           58.16Q 
  2    14 Brown, Rachael         Bishop Michael E                1:00.03Q 
  3   584 Charlton, Devynne      St. Augustine's                 1:00.40q 
  4   245 Brooks, Jernique       Government High                 1:03.19  
  5    86 Miller, Ashontae       C. R. Walker                    1:10.24  
  6    49 Humes, Renea           C. I. Gibson                    1:10.56  
  7   351 Ominski, Ranelle       Louise McDonald                 1:54.52  
 
Event 59  Girls 400 Meter Run SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 52.83  2012        Shaunae Miller, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   451 Thompson, Talia        Queen's                58.16      57.95  
  2    14 Brown, Rachael         Bishop Michael E     1:00.03      58.27  
  3   584 Charlton, Devynne      St. Augustine's      1:00.40      58.39  
  4    18 Hilton, Alyiah         Bishop Michael E     1:01.13    1:00.01  
  5    81 Johnson, Rhoneisha     C. R. Walker         1:00.68    1:00.34  
  6   141 Minus, Raygene         C. V. Bethel         1:00.09    1:00.53  
  7   852 Neymour, Lashounya     Tabernacle Bapti       59.92    1:01.34  
  8    22 Lewis, Juannae         Bishop Michael E     1:00.19    1:06.49  
 
Event 60  Girls 800 Meter Run SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 2:09.51  1994        Vernita Rolle, N. G. M. Major             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   849 Hield, Jenneya         Tabernacle Bapti                2:21.27  
  2   218 Knowles, Kristina      Central Eleuther                2:24.08  
  3    46 Carey, Cynteka         C. I. Gibson                    2:25.90  
  4   621 Rolle, Hollie          St. Augustine's                 2:27.51  
  5    14 Brown, Rachael         Bishop Michael E                2:31.79  
  6   634 Thompson, Geeah        St. Augustine's                 2:33.25  
  7   452 Walker, Vanaillan      Queen's                         2:35.92  
  8    98 Woods, Ashley          C. R. Walker                    2:49.47  
  9    90 Pierre, Carline        C. R. Walker                    2:52.64  
 
Event 61  Girls 1500 Meter Run SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 4:58.46  2009        Hughnique Rolle, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   849 Hield, Jenneya         Tabernacle Bapti                5:12.30  
  2   621 Rolle, Hollie          St. Augustine's                 5:20.39  
  3   634 Thompson, Geeah        St. Augustine's                 5:41.48  
  4    83 McIntosh, Bariniqu     C. R. Walker                    5:46.01  
  5   188 David, Johnique        C.C. Sweeting                   6:11.44  
  6    90 Pierre, Carline        C. R. Walker                    6:19.12  
 
Event 62  Girls 3000 Meter Run (OPEN) SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 10:50.91  1994        Lucille Guerrier, C. I. Gibson           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   849 Hield, Jenneya         Tabernacle Bapti               11:30.61  
  2   621 Rolle, Hollie          St. Augustine's                12:01.17  
  3   780 Smith, Derenique       South Andros                   12:35.56  
  4    83 McIntosh, Bariniqu     C. R. Walker                   12:48.84  
  5   634 Thompson, Geeah        St. Augustine's                13:12.28  
  6    17 Gibson, Lunnise        Bishop Michael E               14:11.31  
  7    90 Pierre, Carline        C. R. Walker                   14:24.74  
  8   428 McPhee, Chariss        Queen's                        14:36.33  
  9   516 Sturrup, Moesha        R. M. Bailey                   14:42.46  
 
Event 63  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 14.03  2009        Ivanique Kemp, C. R. Walker                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1   584 Charlton, Devynne      St. Augustine's                   14.67  
  2   137 Lockhart, Iesha        C. V. Bethel                      17.24  
  3    89 Mortimer, Vashti       C. R. Walker                      17.36  
  4   150 Tilme, Monilla         C. V. Bethel                      17.85  
  5   452 Walker, Vanaillan      Queen's                           19.05  
  6   135 Hepburn, Raven         C. V. Bethel                      19.08  
 
Event 64  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 58.75  2011        Katrina Seymour, Queen's College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   451 Thompson, Talia        Queen's                         1:10.54  
  2   137 Lockhart, Iesha        C. V. Bethel                    1:10.65  
  3    89 Mortimer, Vashti       C. R. Walker                    1:13.13  
  4   135 Hepburn, Raven         C. V. Bethel                    1:31.05  
 
Event 65  Girls Long Jump SR GIRLS UNDER 20
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 5.97m  1989        Daphne Saunders, Eight Mile Rock            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   367 King, Kendra           Mangrove Cay                      4.90m   0.9  16-01.00 
     FOUL(-3.0) 4.43m(-1.1) 4.90m(0.9) 4.47m(-0.6) 3.91m(-3.0) 4.90m(-2.0)
  2   150 Tilme, Monilla         C. V. Bethel                      4.45m  -2.1  14-07.25 
     3.44m(0.6) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.7) 4.45m(-2.1) 3.80m(0.7) 4.45m(-2.1)
  3   613 Miller, D'Ante         St. Augustine's                   4.37m  -1.9  14-04.00 
     4.23m(-2.1) FOUL(0.8)    4.37m(-1.9) 3.94m(-1.3) 4.16m(NWI)
  4    48 Ferguson, Patrice      C. I. Gibson                      4.32m  -2.6  14-02.25 
     4.32m(-2.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-2.4)           
  5   618 Perpall, Tylan         St. Augustine's                   4.16m  -2.5  13-07.75 
     4.16m(-2.5) FOUL      PASS      FOUL(-2.3) 4.11m(-1.8) 4.10m(-4.2)
  6   351 Ominski, Ranelle       Louise McDonald                   3.68m   0.5  12-01.00 
     FOUL(-0.7) 3.39m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.0) 3.49m(-0.4) 3.68m(0.5)   
  7   249 McKenzie, Marcae       Government High                   3.67m  -0.8  12-00.50 
     2.94m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.67m(-0.8) FOUL     
 
Event 66  Girls High Jump SR GIRLS UNDER 20
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.45; 5cms interval to 1.65 the2 cms
   Nat. High: * 1.77m  1989        Daphne Saunders, Eight Mile Rock            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   367 King, Kendra           Mangrove Cay                      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   140 Miller, Angel          C. V. Bethel                         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --   249 McKenzie, Marcae       Government High                      NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 67  Girls Triple Jump SR GIRLS UNDER 20
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 11.64m  1993        Abigail Ferguson, L. W. Young              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    48 Ferguson, Patrice      C. I. Gibson                     10.62m  -0.5  34-10.25 
     FOUL      10.37m(-1.2) 10.62m(-0.5) 10.17m(0.2) 10.37m(0.1) 10.53m(-0.2)
  2   618 Perpall, Tylan         St. Augustine's                  10.57m  -0.4  34-08.25 
     10.57m(-0.4) 10.12m(-1.1) 10.31m(-0.1) 10.26m(-2.1) 10.37m(1.0) 10.20m(NWI)
  3   425 Knowles, Raechel       Queen's                          10.31m  -0.8  33-10.00 
     FOUL      10.31m(-0.8) 10.10m(-0.9) 10.09m(-0.4) 9.10m(-2.3) PASS     
  4   613 Miller, D'Ante         St. Augustine's                  10.07m  -0.1  33-00.50 
     FOUL      10.07m(-0.1) 9.50m(3.0) 9.52m(-0.4) 9.41m(0.1) FOUL     
 
Event 68  Girls Shot Put SR GIRLS UNDER 20
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 13.95m  1995        Doris Thompson, Nassau Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   572 Albury, Keianna        St. Augustine's                  10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.50m  10.67m  10.31m  10.01m  8.57m
  2   247 Ferguson, Sheryia      Government High                  10.34m   33-11.25 
      8.01m  10.31m  10.34m  9.32m  9.46m  8.97m
  3   600 Ferguson, Brendia      St. Augustine's                  10.00m   32-09.75 
      8.97m  FOUL  FOUL  9.34m  10.00m  9.97m
  4   140 Miller, Angel          C. V. Bethel                      9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  FOUL  FOUL  8.98m  8.78m  8.75m
  5   191 Taylor, Terranise      C.C. Sweeting                     9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  FOUL  FOUL  7.72m  8.52m  8.93m
  6   427 McKinney, Wallisci     Queen's                           8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.42m  FOUL  FOUL  8.19m  8.43m  8.53m
  6   513 Moxey, Jasmin          R. M. Bailey                     J8.53m   28-00.00 
      7.92m  FOUL  FOUL  8.40m  8.53m  7.97m
  8    91 Rolle, Nigia           C. R. Walker                      7.96m   26-01.50 
      7.94m  FOUL  FOUL  7.90m  7.96m  FOUL
  9    54 Pratt, Lashan          C. I. Gibson                      7.87m   25-10.00 
      7.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   421 Hanna, Romeka          Queen's                           7.39m   24-03.00 
      7.39m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   351 Ominski, Ranelle       Louise McDonald                   7.29m   23-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.29m            
 12   589 Curtis, Janelle        St. Augustine's                   6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 69  Girls Discus Throw SR GIRLS UNDER 20
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 40.97m  2002        Aymara Albury, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   589 Curtis, Janelle        St. Augustine's                  35.36m     116-00 
      35.36m  33.80m  33.89m  32.17m  34.31m  33.08m
  2   247 Ferguson, Sheryia      Government High                  30.35m      99-07 
      28.43m  FOUL  FOUL  30.35m  28.75m  FOUL
  3   572 Albury, Keianna        St. Augustine's                  28.37m      93-01 
      25.09m  28.07m     28.37m  FOUL  24.08m
  4   410 Cooper, Cyntese        Queen's                          27.80m      91-02 
      24.15m  26.02m  FOUL  23.81m  27.80m  25.30m
  5   552 Brown, Selina          St. Anne's                       27.26m      89-05 
      24.01m  FOUL  25.88m  FOUL  25.48m  27.26m
  6   191 Taylor, Terranise      C.C. Sweeting                    26.34m      86-05 
      23.76m  26.34m     FOUL  FOUL  22.23m
  7   600 Ferguson, Brendia      St. Augustine's                  24.91m      81-09 
      19.95m  24.91m     22.23m  22.05m  23.08m
  8    91 Rolle, Nigia           C. R. Walker                     24.34m      79-10 
      20.86m  FOUL     18.73m  22.23m  24.34m
  9   513 Moxey, Jasmin          R. M. Bailey                     20.65m      67-09 
      FOUL  20.65m              
 
Event 70  Girls Javelin Throw SR GIRLS UNDER 20
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 43.96m  2005        Tracy Morrison, C. C. SWEETING             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   427 McKinney, Wallisci     Queen's                          34.24m     112-04 
      30.07m  31.51m  FOUL  34.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   600 Ferguson, Brendia      St. Augustine's                  30.92m     101-05 
      26.65m  FOUL  30.92m  29.10m  30.17m  28.69m
  3   589 Curtis, Janelle        St. Augustine's                  27.69m      90-10 
      26.33m  27.00m  FOUL  27.69m  24.75m  FOUL
  4   410 Cooper, Cyntese        Queen's                          26.45m      86-09 
      26.45m  FOUL  FOUL  22.52m  FOUL  23.17m
  5    96 Sturrup, Jireh         C. R. Walker                     24.68m      81-00 
      24.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.68m
  6    99 Young, Luxzonica       C. R. Walker                     22.44m      73-07 
      19.95m  FOUL  FOUL  22.44m  17.89m  18.03m
  7   189 Green, Althea          C.C. Sweeting                    19.27m      63-03 
      18.11m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  19.27m  16.45m
 
Event 71  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 46.60  4/20/2013   Saint Augustine's College, St. Augustine's  
                       D CHARLTON, M WHITE, D GIBSON, K ALBURY           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saint Augustine's College                                      46.60* 
     1) 584 Charlton, Devynne           2) 640 White, Makeya              
     3) 604 Gibson, Danielle            4) 572 Albury, Keianna            
  2 Bishop Michael Eldon                                           47.83  
     1) 18 Hilton, Alyiah               2) 22 Lewis, Juannae              
     3) 14 Brown, Rachael               4) 30 Walker, Jasmine             
  3 Queen's College 11                                             48.37  
     1) 430 Miller, Shonte              2) 429 Miller, Faythe             
     3) 418 Fraser, Khadija             4) 438 Rolle, Taryn               
  4 C. R. Walker                                                   52.94  
     1) 89 Mortimer, Vashti             2) 81 Johnson, Rhoneisha          
     3) 98 Woods, Ashley                4) 76 Faulkner, Fredia            
  5 C. I. Gibson                                                   53.29  
     1) 46 Carey, Cynteka               2) 48 Ferguson, Patrice           
     3) 51 Miller, Kevindina            4) 45 Butler, Aliyah              
  6 Government High School                                         55.52  
     1) 253 Pratt, Nekayla              2) 245 Brooks, Jernique           
     3) 254 Wells, Ellisandrea          4) 249 McKenzie, Marcae           
  7 Louise McDonald High School                                    57.02  
     1) 354 Williams, Jasmine           2) 350 Jones, Ronekia             
     3) 351 Ominski, Ranelle            4) 353 Williams, Cyrell           
 -- C. V. Bethel                                                      DQ   170.7
     1) 137 Lockhart, Iesha             2) 141 Minus, Raygene             
     3) 151 Wilkinson, Cheyenne         4) 139 Melville, Maria            
 
Event 72  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 3:49.53  2011        Big Red Machine, St. Augustine's          
                         A. Johnson, K. Rolle, A. Strachan, S. Miller      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Michael Eldon                                         3:55.34  
     1) 18 Hilton, Alyiah               2) 14 Brown, Rachael              
     3) 30 Walker, Jasmine              4) 22 Lewis, Juannae              
  2 Saint Augustine's College                                    4:03.22  
     1) 584 Charlton, Devynne           2) 617 Newbold, Mesha             
     3) 604 Gibson, Danielle            4) 640 White, Makeya              
  3 Queen's College 11                                           4:05.16  
     1) 427 McKinney, Walliscia         2) 451 Thompson, Talia            
     3) 430 Miller, Shonte              4) 452 Walker, Vanaillan          
  4 C. R. Walker                                                 4:21.60  
     1) 89 Mortimer, Vashti             2) 81 Johnson, Rhoneisha          
     3) 98 Woods, Ashley                4) 86 Miller, Ashontae            
  5 C. V. Bethel                                                 4:25.25  
     1) 137 Lockhart, Iesha             2) 151 Wilkinson, Cheyenne        
     3) 149 Tilme, Moical               4) 140 Miller, Angel              
  6 C. I. Gibson                                                 4:40.99  
     1) 46 Carey, Cynteka               2) 48 Ferguson, Patrice           
     3) 49 Humes, Renea                 4) 53 Pierre, Kendra              
 
Event 73  Boys 100 Meter Dash SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 10.39  1995        Judson Jervis, C. C. Sweeting               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1   180 Resias, Cliff          C. V. Bethel                      10.93Q 
  2   743 Adderley, Anthony      St. John's                        11.19Q 
  3   802 Davis, Delano          Sunland Baptist                   11.24Q 
  4   480 Johnson, Theotis       Queen's                           11.35Q 
  5   869 Wallace, Kevin         Tabernacle Bapti                  11.46q 
  6   383 Henchell, Shakeem      Moores Island                     11.49q 
  7   258 Coakley, Ashtera       Government High                   11.60q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1   482 Kerr, Ian              Queen's                           10.92Q 
  2   160 Dean, Yunick           C. V. Bethel                      11.02Q 
  3   113 McKenzie, Shaquan      C. R. Walker                      11.49Q 
  4   549 Carey, Micah           St. Andrews                       11.50Q 
  5    64 Knowles, Charlton      C. I. Gibson                      11.70q 
  6   387 Larose, Jordan         Moores Island                     11.87q 
  7   365 Saunders, Jaquan       Louise McDonald                   12.00q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1   122 Roberts, Perry         C. R. Walker                      11.15Q 
  2   257 Clarke, Deedro         Government High                   11.21Q 
  3   861 Cooper, Lekeif         Tabernacle Bapti                  11.41Q 
  4   766 Walker, Ralph          St. John's                        11.80Q 
  5   464 Cornish, Christov      Queen's                           11.82q 
  6   695 Moss, Ellis            St. Augustine's                   21.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   226 Cartwright, Janeko     Doris                             11.21Q 
  2   170 Major, Clarence        C. V. Bethel                      11.38Q 
  3   267 McPhee, Alferd         Government High                   11.39Q 
  4   679 Johnson, Lorman        St. Augustine's                   11.45Q 
  5   118 Pratt, Trai            C. R. Walker                      11.56q 
  6   788 Sturrup, Quinten       South Andros                      12.45  
 
Event 73  Boys 100 Meter Dash SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 10.39  1995        Judson Jervis, C. C. Sweeting               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1   743 Adderley, Anthony      St. John's             11.19      11.00Q 
  2   257 Clarke, Deedro         Government High        11.21      11.12Q 
  3   170 Major, Clarence        C. V. Bethel           11.38      11.33  
  4   383 Henchell, Shakeem      Moores Island          11.49      11.39  
  5   113 McKenzie, Shaquan      C. R. Walker           11.49      11.42  
 --   482 Kerr, Ian              Queen's                10.92         FS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1   180 Resias, Cliff          C. V. Bethel           10.93      10.78Q 
  2   122 Roberts, Perry         C. R. Walker           11.15      11.03Q 
  3   861 Cooper, Lekeif         Tabernacle Bapti       11.41      11.24q 
  4   549 Carey, Micah           St. Andrews            11.50      11.24  
  5   480 Johnson, Theotis       Queen's                11.35      11.25  
  6   679 Johnson, Lorman        St. Augustine's        11.45      11.31  
  7   258 Coakley, Ashtera       Government High        11.60      11.37  
  8   387 Larose, Jordan         Moores Island          11.87      11.66  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1   802 Davis, Delano          Sunland Baptist        11.24      10.82Q 
  2   160 Dean, Yunick           C. V. Bethel           11.02      10.83Q 
  3   226 Cartwright, Janeko     Doris                  11.21      11.05q 
  4   869 Wallace, Kevin         Tabernacle Bapti       11.46      11.26  
  5   267 McPhee, Alferd         Government High        11.39      11.43  
  6   118 Pratt, Trai            C. R. Walker           11.56      11.66  
 --   766 Walker, Ralph          St. John's             11.80         FS  
 
Event 73  Boys 100 Meter Dash SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 10.39  1995        Judson Jervis, C. C. Sweeting               
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1   802 Davis, Delano          Sunland Baptist        10.82      10.77  
  2   160 Dean, Yunick           C. V. Bethel           10.83      10.88  
  3   743 Adderley, Anthony      St. John's             11.00      10.93  
  4   226 Cartwright, Janeko     Doris                  11.05      10.95  
  5   122 Roberts, Perry         C. R. Walker           11.03      10.99  
  6   257 Clarke, Deedro         Government High        11.12      11.03  
  7   861 Cooper, Lekeif         Tabernacle Bapti       11.24      11.21  
  8   180 Resias, Cliff          C. V. Bethel           10.78      11.89  
 
Event 74  Boys 200 Meter Dash SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 21.11  1991        Marcus Knowles, G. B. Catholic High         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.2 
  1   226 Cartwright, Janeko     Doris                             22.00Q 
  2   802 Davis, Delano          Sunland Baptist                   22.28Q 
  3   123 Rolle, Oral            C. R. Walker                      23.32Q 
  4   346 Sweeting, Ashton       Kingsway Academy                  23.67q 
  5   365 Saunders, Jaquan       Louise McDonald                   23.74q 
 --   679 Johnson, Lorman        St. Augustine's                      FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1   804 Jones, Narrando        Sunland Baptist                   21.98Q 
  2   388 MACKEY, Devano         Moores Island                     22.64Q 
  3   107 Darling, Krisdon       C. R. Walker                      22.68Q 
  4   686 Lunn, Joshua           St. Augustine's                   23.27q 
  5   766 Walker, Ralph          St. John's                        23.50q 
  6   345 Sawyer, Scharado       Kingsway Academy                  26.48  
 --   180 Resias, Cliff          C. V. Bethel                         FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1   378 Cornish, Freceal       Moores Island                     22.99Q 
  2   861 Cooper, Lekeif         Tabernacle Bapti                  23.04Q 
  3   170 Major, Clarence        C. V. Bethel                      23.51Q 
  4   788 Sturrup, Quinten       South Andros                      25.20q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   482 Kerr, Ian              Queen's                           22.11Q 
  2   160 Dean, Yunick           C. V. Bethel                      22.30Q 
  3   122 Roberts, Perry         C. R. Walker                      22.59Q 
  4   549 Carey, Micah           St. Andrews                       22.67q 
  5    64 Knowles, Charlton      C. I. Gibson                      24.19q 
  6   368 Clarke, Angelo         Mangrove Cay                      27.35  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1   743 Adderley, Anthony      St. John's                        22.18Q 
  2   258 Coakley, Ashtera       Government High                   22.83Q 
  3    66 Pierre, Kelson         C. I. Gibson                      23.38Q 
  4   805 Munnings, Xavier       Sunland Baptist                   23.91q 
  5   776 Delancy, Irvis         Saint Paul Metho                  24.04q 
 --   869 Wallace, Kevin         Tabernacle Bapti                    DNF  
 
Event 74  Boys 200 Meter Dash SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 21.11  1991        Marcus Knowles, G. B. Catholic High         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1   160 Dean, Yunick           C. V. Bethel           22.30      21.82Q 
  2   802 Davis, Delano          Sunland Baptist        22.28      21.94Q 
  3   804 Jones, Narrando        Sunland Baptist        21.98      22.10q 
  4   107 Darling, Krisdon       C. R. Walker           22.68      22.75  
  5   123 Rolle, Oral            C. R. Walker           23.32      23.44  
  6   766 Walker, Ralph          St. John's             23.50      23.89  
  7   346 Sweeting, Ashton       Kingsway Academy       23.67      23.96  
  8   788 Sturrup, Quinten       South Andros           25.20      24.86  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1   226 Cartwright, Janeko     Doris                  22.00      22.04Q 
  2   122 Roberts, Perry         C. R. Walker           22.59      22.52Q 
  3   388 MACKEY, Devano         Moores Island          22.64      22.91  
  4   686 Lunn, Joshua           St. Augustine's        23.27      23.43  
  5    64 Knowles, Charlton      C. I. Gibson           24.19      23.79  
  6   365 Saunders, Jaquan       Louise McDonald        23.74      24.86  
 --   378 Cornish, Freceal       Moores Island          22.99         FS  
 --    66 Pierre, Kelson         C. I. Gibson           23.38         FS  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1   482 Kerr, Ian              Queen's                22.11      21.56Q 
  2   743 Adderley, Anthony      St. John's             22.18      21.62Q 
  3   549 Carey, Micah           St. Andrews            22.67      22.27q 
  4   861 Cooper, Lekeif         Tabernacle Bapti       23.04      22.70  
  5   258 Coakley, Ashtera       Government High        22.83      22.93  
  6   170 Major, Clarence        C. V. Bethel           23.51      23.53  
  7   776 Delancy, Irvis         Saint Paul Metho       24.04      23.65  
  8   805 Munnings, Xavier       Sunland Baptist        23.91      23.90  
 
Event 74  Boys 200 Meter Dash SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 21.11  1991        Marcus Knowles, G. B. Catholic High         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   226 Cartwright, Janeko     Doris                  22.04      21.72  
  2   160 Dean, Yunick           C. V. Bethel           21.82      21.82  
  3   743 Adderley, Anthony      St. John's             21.62      21.87  
  4   482 Kerr, Ian              Queen's                21.56      21.89  
  5   122 Roberts, Perry         C. R. Walker           22.52      22.26  
  6   804 Jones, Narrando        Sunland Baptist        22.10      22.31  
  7   802 Davis, Delano          Sunland Baptist        21.94      22.50  
  8   549 Carey, Micah           St. Andrews            22.27      22.71  
 
Event 75  Boys 400 Meter Run SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 47.65  2011        O'Jay Ferguson, Galilee Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   242 Sturrup, Adolphus      Eight Mile Rock                   52.63Q 
  2   757 MACKEY, Jayneiro       St. John's                        52.69Q 
  3   776 Delancy, Irvis         Saint Paul Metho                  53.20  
  4   157 Cornish, T'Shad        C. V. Bethel                      53.94  
  5   402 Seymour, Deshawn       North Eleuthera                   54.46  
  6   805 Munnings, Xavier       Sunland Baptist                   56.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   804 Jones, Narrando        Sunland Baptist                   50.26Q 
  2    66 Pierre, Kelson         C. I. Gibson                      50.78Q 
  3   121 Roberts, Joseph        C. R. Walker                      51.09q 
  4   676 Higgins, Nakita        St. Augustine's                   53.32  
  5   382 Hardy, John            Moores Island                     53.51  
  6   176 Munroe, Shakeem        C. V. Bethel                      56.23  
  7   356 Edden, Dylan           Louise McDonald                 1:13.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1    62 Jemison, Julio         C. I. Gibson                      49.26Q 
  2   803 Jones, Jordan          Sunland Baptist                   50.39Q 
  3   129 Williamson, Dennis     C. R. Walker                      50.52q 
  4   178 Penn, Adam             C. V. Bethel                      53.39  
  5   711 Smith, Sloane          St. Augustine's                   55.23  
  6   153 Bodie, Edrin           C. V. Bethel                      58.75  
 
Event 75  Boys 400 Meter Run SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 47.65  2011        O'Jay Ferguson, Galilee Academy             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    62 Jemison, Julio         C. I. Gibson           49.26   48:40.00  
  2   804 Jones, Narrando        Sunland Baptist        50.26   50:08.00  
  3   242 Sturrup, Adolphus      Eight Mile Rock        52.63   50:15.00  
  4   803 Jones, Jordan          Sunland Baptist        50.39   50:37.00  
  5   129 Williamson, Dennis     C. R. Walker           50.52   51:04.00  
  6    66 Pierre, Kelson         C. I. Gibson           50.78   51:20.00  
  7   121 Roberts, Joseph        C. R. Walker           51.09   51:30.00  
  8   757 MACKEY, Jayneiro       St. John's             52.69   54:31.00  
 
Event 76  Boys 800 Meter Run SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 1:54.63  2002        Devon Armbrister, G. B. Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   238 Russell, Claudius      Doris                           2:07.46Q 
  2   524 Darling, Cimelo        R. M. Bailey                    2:07.97Q 
  3   111 Knowles, Zelmon        C. R. Walker                    2:10.24Q 
  4   192 Bain, Shaquille        C.C. Sweeting                   2:10.97  
  5   711 Smith, Sloane          St. Augustine's                 2:11.64  
  6   749 Damas, John            St. John's                      2:13.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   510 Young, Darren          Queen's                         2:04.34Q 
  2   129 Williamson, Dennis     C. R. Walker                    2:04.42Q 
  3   803 Jones, Jordan          Sunland Baptist                 2:06.02Q 
  4   242 Sturrup, Adolphus      Eight Mile Rock                 2:06.18q 
  5   519 Armbrister, Kharda     R. M. Bailey                    2:09.01q 
  6   392 Sawyer, Bobby          Moores Island                   2:17.07  
  7   157 Cornish, T'Shad        C. V. Bethel                    2:18.81  
  8   256 Bodie, Isreal          Government High                 2:28.30  
 --   703 Rahming, Andre         St. Augustine's                     DNF  
 
Event 76  Boys 800 Meter Run SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 1:54.63  2002        Devon Armbrister, G. B. Catholic          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   238 Russell, Claudius      Doris                2:07.46    2:00.89  
  2   803 Jones, Jordan          Sunland Baptist      2:06.02    2:01.49  
  3   524 Darling, Cimelo        R. M. Bailey         2:07.97    2:02.26  
  4   129 Williamson, Dennis     C. R. Walker         2:04.42    2:03.13  
  5   242 Sturrup, Adolphus      Eight Mile Rock      2:06.18    2:06.37  
  6   519 Armbrister, Kharda     R. M. Bailey         2:09.01    2:09.52  
  7   111 Knowles, Zelmon        C. R. Walker         2:10.24    2:12.40  
 
Event 77  Boys 1500 Meter Run SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 4:03.02  1993        David Bell, Eight Mile Rock               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   510 Young, Darren          Queen's                         4:24.41  
  2   524 Darling, Cimelo        R. M. Bailey                    4:29.59  
  3   165 Hinsey, Dericko        C. V. Bethel                    4:32.30  
  4   111 Knowles, Zelmon        C. R. Walker                    4:43.74  
  5   174 Moncur, Samuel         C. V. Bethel                    4:46.21  
  6   356 Edden, Dylan           Louise McDonald                 4:57.38  
  7   229 Francis, Henry         Doris                           5:00.76  
  8   271 Nordelus, Anfrenee     Government High                 5:19.52  
  9   104 Comarcho, Brendon      C. R. Walker                    5:25.74  
 
Event 78  Boys 5000 Meter Run (OPEN) SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 15:41.01  1992        David Bell, Eight Mile Rock              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Hinsey, Dericko        C. V. Bethel                   17:49.52  
  2   524 Darling, Cimelo        R. M. Bailey                   18:02.04  
  3   517 Adderley, Kendron      R. M. Bailey                   18:34.10  
  4   526 Newbold, Adam          R. M. Bailey                   18:51.31  
  5   171 McIntosh, Ryan         C. V. Bethel                   19:00.10  
  6   241 Symonette, Anton       Doris                          19:13.67  
  7   487 McCarrol, Rory         Queen's                        19:55.17  
  8    59 Beauchamp, Beneby      C. I. Gibson                   20:01.57  
  9   231 Gibson, Carlton        Doris                          20:09.93  
 10   826 Augustin, Cadeau       T.A. Thompson                  20:21.97  
 11   882 Stuart, Luke           Queen's                        20:32.93  
 12   787 Shields, Lenwood       South Andros                   23:23.73  
 
Event 79  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 14.01  2009        Jaquan Williams, Jack Hayward               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1   196 Stubbs, Joshua         C.C. Sweeting                     14.50Q 
  2   227 Davis, Eric            Doris                             16.24Q 
  3   708 Sands, Markell         St. Augustine's                   16.26q 
  4   127 Wallace, Henry         C. R. Walker                      16.41q 
  5   457 Burrows, Miguel        Queen's                           16.47q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1   663 Coakley, Xavier        St. Augustine's                   14.58Q 
  2   107 Darling, Krisdon       C. R. Walker                      16.99Q 
  3   155 Brown, Stefon          C. V. Bethel                      18.20  
  4   493 Nicolls, Percival      Queen's                           19.28  
  5   267 McPhee, Alferd         Government High                   21.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1   809 Russell, Joshua        Sunland Baptist                   16.87Q 
 --   877 Knowles, Jenero        Temple                               FS  
 
Event 79  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 14.01  2009        Jaquan Williams, Jack Hayward               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1   663 Coakley, Xavier        St. Augustine's        14.58      14.42  
  2   196 Stubbs, Joshua         C.C. Sweeting          14.50      14.48  
  3   227 Davis, Eric            Doris                  16.24      15.71  
  4   809 Russell, Joshua        Sunland Baptist        16.87      15.95  
  5   708 Sands, Markell         St. Augustine's        16.26      15.96  
  6   127 Wallace, Henry         C. R. Walker           16.41      16.33  
  7   457 Burrows, Miguel        Queen's                16.47      16.43  
  8   107 Darling, Krisdon       C. R. Walker           16.99      17.44  
 
Event 80  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 53.09  4/20/2013   Joshua Stubbs, C.C. Sweeting                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   196 Stubbs, Joshua         C.C. Sweeting                     53.09* 
  2   663 Coakley, Xavier        St. Augustine's                   53.62  
  3   227 Davis, Eric            Doris                             57.20  
  4   676 Higgins, Nakita        St. Augustine's                   57.86  
  5   121 Roberts, Joseph        C. R. Walker                      59.78  
  6    62 Jemison, Julio         C. I. Gibson                    1:01.50  
  7   877 Knowles, Jenero        Temple                          1:03.95  
 --   127 Wallace, Henry         C. R. Walker                         FS  
 
Event 81  Boys Long Jump SR BOYS UNDER 20
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 7.42m  6/18/2004   Kenrick Braithwaite, St. Augustine's        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   115 Nairn, Laquan          C. R. Walker                      7.45m   2.3  24-05.50 
     7.24m(3.7) PASS      7.12m(-0.5) 6.98m(-1.0) 7.15m(2.2) 7.45m(2.3)
  2   663 Coakley, Xavier        St. Augustine's                   6.84m  -0.2  22-05.25 
     6.59m(0.8) PASS      6.84m(-0.2) 6.47m(-0.2) 6.55m(2.2) FOUL     
  3   123 Rolle, Oral            C. R. Walker                      6.56m   1.6  21-06.25 
     6.53m(-1.1) PASS         FOUL      6.24m(1.2) 6.56m(1.6)
  4   258 Coakley, Ashtera       Government High                   6.51m   2.2  21-04.25 
     6.51m(2.2)       FOUL      5.52m(3.0) 6.39m(2.9)
  5   861 Cooper, Lekeif         Tabernacle Bapti                  6.46m   1.5  21-02.50 
     6.13m(0.1)       6.13m(2.1) 6.26m(-0.1) 6.46m(1.5)
  6   402 Seymour, Deshawn       North Eleuthera                   6.41m   0.6  21-00.50 
     FOUL      6.41m(0.6)    6.19m(3.7) 6.17m(-0.0) 6.34m(0.4)
  7   665 Culmer, Kaiwan         St. Augustine's                   6.37m   4.2  20-10.75 
     6.20m(2.4) PASS         6.30m(3.6) 6.37m(4.2) FOUL     
  8   502 Saunders, Brandon      Queen's                           6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.11m(1.6) 6.28m(NWI)      
  9   481 Kemp, Trent            Queen's                           6.03m   3.7  19-09.50 
     6.03m(3.7) FOUL                    
  9   791 McKinney, Ttalbot      South Haven                       6.03m  -2.5  19-09.50 
     FOUL      5.90m(2.9) 6.03m(-2.5)          
 11   713 Sturrup, Rashad        St. Augustine's                   5.97m   1.5  19-07.00 
     FOUL      5.97m(1.5)               
 12   156 Campbell, Tareves      C. V. Bethel                      5.92m   1.8  19-05.25 
     5.92m(1.8)                 
 13   809 Russell, Joshua        Sunland Baptist                   5.90m   2.1  19-04.25 
     5.90m(2.1)                  
 14    63 Joseph, Wilton         C. I. Gibson                      5.81m   0.5  19-00.75 
     5.81m(0.5)    FOUL                
 15    67 Poitier, Quincy        C. I. Gibson                      5.80m   0.6  19-00.50 
     5.80m(0.6)                  
 16   792 Pratt, Jamieson        South Haven                       5.69m  -0.4  18-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.69m(-0.4)           
 17   788 Sturrup, Quinten       South Andros                      5.44m   1.0  17-10.25 
     5.44m(1.0)    FOUL                
 18    65 Milord, Chino          C. I. Gibson                      5.42m   1.7  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(1.7)               
 19   107 Darling, Krisdon       C. R. Walker                      5.25m  -1.3  17-02.75 
     5.25m(-1.3)    x             
 --   485 Lewis, Ryan            Queen's                            FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 --   269 Munroe, Brentwood      Government High                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump SR BOYS UNDER 20
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.85; 5cms intervan to 2.00 the 2cms
   Nat. High: * 2.16m  1989        Garrette Flowers, Ryan Ingraham - 2011, C.C.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   115 Nairn, Laquan          C. R. Walker                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.70 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   477 Greenslade, Elliso     Queen's                           1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   127 Wallace, Henry         C. R. Walker                      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    67 Poitier, Quincy        C. I. Gibson                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  4   499 Rolle, Leslie          Queen's                           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  4   476 Graham, Braxton        Queen's                           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.85 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 83  Boys Triple Jump SR BOYS UNDER 20
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 16.55m  2011        Latario Collie-Minns, Teleos Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   665 Culmer, Kaiwan         St. Augustine's                  14.51m  -4.0  47-07.25 
     FOUL      14.51m(-4.0) 13.74m(0.9) 14.00m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   502 Saunders, Brandon      Queen's                          13.88m   NWI  45-06.50 
     13.37m(-3.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.67m(2.8) 13.88m(-0.0) FOUL     
  3   402 Seymour, Deshawn       North Eleuthera                  13.42m  -2.1  44-00.50 
     13.38m(-1.7) 13.09m(-1.7) 13.42m(-2.1)       13.20m(-0.7)
  4   522 Bastian, Lashad        R. M. Bailey                     13.38m  -4.4  43-10.75 
     13.38m(-4.4) 13.00m(-4.4) 13.00m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      13.01m(-0.8)
  5   100 Adams, Jacoda          C. R. Walker                     13.04m  -8.7  42-09.50 
     FOUL      13.04m(-8.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 84  Boys Shot Put SR BOYS UNDER 20
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 14.81m  2009        Leonardo Ferguson, Nassau Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    69 Smith, D'Varj          C. I. Gibson                     13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.64m  13.43m  12.28m  12.40m  12.43m  13.74m
  2   120 Rahming, Lenzel        C. R. Walker                     12.93m   42-05.25 
      11.67m  12.93m  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   702 Pratt, Denzel          St. Augustine's                  12.91m   42-04.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  11.32m  FOUL  12.91m
  4    61 Humes, Gino            C. I. Gibson                     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  12.07m  11.33m  FOUL
  5   720 Wood, Bradley          St. Augustine's                  12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  11.24m  FOUL  12.02m
  6   270 Newton, Akeem          Government High                  11.55m   37-10.75 
      10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  11.37m  11.55m  10.50m
  7   106 Cooper, Bradley        C. R. Walker                     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   274 Thompson, Herbert      Government High                  10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  10.53m  FOUL  10.04m
  9   668 Davis, Dwayne          St. Augustine's                   9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10   169 Lockhart, Keyvaro      C. V. Bethel                      9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   355 Butler, Shackeal       Louise McDonald                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 85  Boys Discus Throw SR BOYS UNDER 20
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 43.04m  2004        Reginald Sands, Kingsway                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   702 Pratt, Denzel          St. Augustine's                  41.78m     137-01 
      37.75m  FOUL  39.20m  41.10m  36.38m  41.78m
  2    69 Smith, D'Varj          C. I. Gibson                     37.56m     123-03 
      33.71m  FOUL  33.41m  FOUL  37.56m  FOUL
  3   270 Newton, Akeem          Government High                  34.41m     112-11 
      33.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.41m
  4   106 Cooper, Bradley        C. R. Walker                     33.92m     111-03 
      32.51m  33.92m  FOUL  31.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   720 Wood, Bradley          St. Augustine's                  32.82m     107-08 
      31.58m        32.82m  32.10m  30.90m
  6   274 Thompson, Herbert      Government High                  30.27m      99-04 
      FOUL  27.65m  FOUL  30.27m  FOUL  29.14m
  7   120 Rahming, Lenzel        C. R. Walker                     29.57m      97-00 
      FOUL  29.57m  FOUL  29.18m  29.13m  27.98m
  8   869 Wallace, Kevin         Tabernacle Bapti                 29.01m      95-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.46m  FOUL  FOUL  29.01m
  9   169 Lockhart, Keyvaro      C. V. Bethel                     26.78m      87-10 
      26.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10   355 Butler, Shackeal       Louise McDonald                  26.52m      87-00 
      26.52m  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 86  Boys Javelin Throw SR BOYS UNDER 20
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 60.71m  1992        Jermaine Curry, L. W. Young                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   702 Pratt, Denzel          St. Augustine's                  57.58m     188-11 
      57.58m  53.77m  FOUL  56.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   325 Butler, Anthony        Home School                      49.37m     162-00 
      FOUL  48.96m  49.37m  FOUL  FOUL  46.63m
  3   156 Campbell, Tareves      C. V. Bethel                     48.07m     157-08 
      48.07m  FOUL  FOUL  44.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   117 Paul, Kenson           C. R. Walker                     48.05m     157-08 
      46.09m  48.05m  FOUL  41.27m  FOUL  44.58m
  5    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E                 45.39m     148-11 
      45.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   791 McKinney, Ttalbot      South Haven                      43.43m     142-06 
      FOUL  43.43m  FOUL  FOUL  43.18m  FOUL
  7   185 Smith, Kendal          C. V. Bethel                     41.93m     137-07 
      41.93m  FOUL  FOUL  40.11m  FOUL  40.87m
  8    58 Baptiste, Mark         C. I. Gibson                     40.08m     131-06 
      40.08m  FOUL  FOUL  35.73m  37.93m  38.23m
  9   193 Joseph, Kelson         C.C. Sweeting                    39.92m     131-00 
      39.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10   809 Russell, Joshua        Sunland Baptist                  38.42m     126-00 
      38.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11   356 Edden, Dylan           Louise McDonald                  37.97m     124-07 
      37.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   720 Wood, Bradley          St. Augustine's                  36.50m     119-09 
      36.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   264 Knowles, Delano        Government High                  34.02m     111-07 
      34.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   459 Carroll, Erik          Queen's                          31.52m     103-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.52m           
 15    65 Milord, Chino          C. I. Gibson                     30.18m      99-00 
      30.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    69 Smith, D'Varj          C. I. Gibson                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   161 Deleveaux, Denir       C. V. Bethel                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   270 Newton, Akeem          Government High                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 87  Boys Pole Vault SR BOYS UNDER 20
===================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 3.65m  2000        Anthony Pratt, R. M.Bailey                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   156 Campbell, Tareves      C. V. Bethel                      3.01m    9-10.50 
     1.82 2.03 2.16 2.42 2.62 2.81 3.01 3.19 
        P    P    P    P  PPP    P    O  XXX 
  2   652 Bodie, Valin           St. Augustine's                   2.81m    9-02.50 
     1.82 2.03 2.16 2.42 2.62 2.81 3.01 
        P    P    P    P  PXO    O  XXX 
  3   161 Deleveaux, Denir       C. V. Bethel                      2.42m    7-11.25 
     1.82 2.03 2.16 2.42 2.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   273 Sturrup, Omega         Government High                   2.42m    7-11.25 
     1.82 2.03 2.16 2.42 2.62 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 88  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 10:48.13  2000        O'Neil Williams, L. W. Young             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   165 Hinsey, Dericko        C. V. Bethel                   11:10.20  
  2   194 Moss, Anton            C.C. Sweeting                  11:38.60  
  3   517 Adderley, Kendron      R. M. Bailey                   11:40.51  
  4   699 Pierre, Valinteshl     St. Augustine's                12:18.79  
  5   652 Bodie, Valin           St. Augustine's                12:47.81  
  6   262 King, Eric             Government High                13:53.07  
  7    55 Adderley, Michael      C. I. Gibson                   14:19.76  
  8    59 Beauchamp, Beneby      C. I. Gibson                   15:38.59  
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 41.73  2011        , Moores Island All Age                     
                       A. Davis, E. McBride, P. Davis, L. Hield          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sunland Baptist Academy                                        42.90Q 
     1) 803 Jones, Jordan               2) 804 Jones, Narrando            
     3) 802 Davis, Delano               4) 805 Munnings, Xavier           
  2 Doris Johnson Senior High                                      43.14Q 
     1) 237 Pratt, Shontoin             2) 235 Mitchell, Phillip          
     3) 230 Gibson, Adrian              4) 228 Dussard, Cresy             
  3 Government High School                                         43.19Q 
     1) 258 Coakley, Ashtera            2) 257 Clarke, Deedro             
     3) 267 McPhee, Alferd              4) 256 Bodie, Isreal              
  4 Saint Augustine's College                                      43.68q 
     1) 667 Darville, Dante             2) 679 Johnson, Lorman            
     3) 708 Sands, Markell              4) 663 Coakley, Xavier            
  5 C. V. Bethel                                                   44.14q 
     1) 170 Major, Clarence             2) 160 Dean, Yunick               
     3) 164 Gibson, Rashad              4) 180 Resias, Cliff              
 -- Moores Island All-Age School                                      DQ   ref 170.7
     1) 383 Henchell, Shakeem           2) 388 MACKEY, Devano             
     3) 378 Cornish, Freceal            4) 387 Larose, Jordan             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 C. R. Walker                                                   42.91Q 
     1) 107 Darling, Krisdon            2) 122 Roberts, Perry             
     3) 123 Rolle, Oral                 4) 118 Pratt, Trai                
  2 Queen's College 11                                             43.05Q 
     1) 464 Cornish, Christov           2) 482 Kerr, Ian                  
     3) 460 Charlton, D'Mitry           4) 480 Johnson, Theotis           
  3 Saint John's College                                           45.43Q 
     1) 756 Longley, Rashad             2) 743 Adderley, Anthony          
     3) 749 Damas, John                 4) 763 Smith, Aaron               
  4 C. I. Gibson                                                   45.72  
     1) 57 Baptiste, Maark              2) 62 Jemison, Julio              
     3) 66 Pierre, Kelson               4) 64 Knowles, Charlton           
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 41.73  2011        , Moores Island All Age                     
                       A. Davis, E. McBride, P. Davis, L. Hield          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Doris Johnson Senior High                           43.14      42.24  
     1) 237 Pratt, Shontoin             2) 230 Gibson, Adrian             
     3) 235 Mitchell, Phillip           4) 226 Cartwright, Janeko         
  2 C. V. Bethel                                        44.14      42.45  
     1) 164 Gibson, Rashad              2) 180 Resias, Cliff              
     3) 170 Major, Clarence             4) 160 Dean, Yunick               
  3 Queen's College 11                                  43.05      42.48  
     1) 464 Cornish, Christov           2) 482 Kerr, Ian                  
     3) 460 Charlton, D'Mitry           4) 480 Johnson, Theotis           
  4 Sunland Baptist Academy                             42.90      42.53  
     1) 803 Jones, Jordan               2) 804 Jones, Narrando            
     3) 802 Davis, Delano               4) 805 Munnings, Xavier           
  5 Government High School                              43.19      42.94  
     1) 267 McPhee, Alferd              2) 258 Coakley, Ashtera           
     3) 273 Sturrup, Omega              4) 257 Clarke, Deedro             
  6 Saint Augustine's College                           43.68      43.18  
     1) 708 Sands, Markell              2) 679 Johnson, Lorman            
     3) 702 Pratt, Denzel               4) 663 Coakley, Xavier            
  7 C. R. Walker                                        42.91      43.39  
     1) 107 Darling, Krisdon            2) 122 Roberts, Perry             
     3) 123 Rolle, Oral                 4) 118 Pratt, Trai                
 -- Saint John's College                                45.43         DQ   Rule 170.7 Rcvd Bato
     1) 756 Longley, Rashad             2) 743 Adderley, Anthony          
     3) 763 Smith, Aaron                4) 749 Damas, John                
 
Event 90  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 3:18.25  1989        Warriors, Bishop Michael Eldon            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sunland Baptist Academy                                      3:29.40Q 
     1) 802 Davis, Delano               2) 803 Jones, Jordan              
     3) 804 Jones, Narrando             4) 805 Munnings, Xavier           
  2 Saint Augustine's College                                    3:34.53Q 
     1) 703 Rahming, Andre              2) 676 Higgins, Nakita            
     3) 679 Johnson, Lorman             4) 711 Smith, Sloane              
  3 C. V. Bethel                                                 3:36.35q 
     1) 157 Cornish, T'Shad             2) 158 Cox, Devon                 
     3) 178 Penn, Adam                  4) 165 Hinsey, Dericko            
  4 Saint John's College                                         3:41.58q 
     1) 743 Adderley, Anthony           2) 761 Ross, Aaron                
     3) 749 Damas, John                 4) 757 MACKEY, Jayneiro           
 -- Moores Island All-Age School                                      DQ   rec'd baton b4 xchan
     1) 390 Roberts, Nicholas           2) 377 Bain, Whitsun              
     3) 382 Hardy, John                 4) 394 Williams, James            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Queen's College 11                                           3:28.27Q 
     1) 482 Kerr, Ian                   2) 455 Armbrister, Lerecus        
     3) 460 Charlton, D'Mitry           4) 480 Johnson, Theotis           
  2 C. R. Walker                                                 3:29.31Q 
     1) 121 Roberts, Joseph             2) 123 Rolle, Oral                
     3) 111 Knowles, Zelmon             4) 129 Williamson, Dennis         
  3 C. I. Gibson                                                 3:31.74q 
     1) 66 Pierre, Kelson               2) 62 Jemison, Julio              
     3) 64 Knowles, Charlton            4) 60 Brown, Ralph                
  4 Doris Johnson Senior High                                    3:33.73q 
     1) 228 Dussard, Cresy              2) 238 Russell, Claudius          
     3) 230 Gibson, Adrian              4) 237 Pratt, Shontoin            
 
Event 90  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 3:18.25  1989        Warriors, Bishop Michael Eldon            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Queen's College 11                                3:28.27    3:22.49  
     1) 482 Kerr, Ian                   2) 455 Armbrister, Lerecus        
     3) 460 Charlton, D'Mitry           4) 480 Johnson, Theotis           
  2 Doris Johnson Senior High                         3:33.73    3:23.44  
     1) 230 Gibson, Adrian              2) 238 Russell, Claudius          
     3) 237 Pratt, Shontoin             4) 226 Cartwright, Janeko         
  3 C. R. Walker                                      3:29.31    3:24.71  
     1) 121 Roberts, Joseph             2) 129 Williamson, Dennis         
     3) 122 Roberts, Perry              4) 123 Rolle, Oral                
  4 Saint Augustine's College                         3:34.53    3:26.79  
     1) 711 Smith, Sloane               2) 663 Coakley, Xavier            
     3) 679 Johnson, Lorman             4) 676 Higgins, Nakita            
  5 Saint John's College                              3:41.58    3:29.44  
     1) 749 Damas, John                 2) 763 Smith, Aaron               
     3) 743 Adderley, Anthony           4) 757 MACKEY, Jayneiro           
  6 C. I. Gibson                                      3:31.74    3:30.92  
     1) 66 Pierre, Kelson               2) 62 Jemison, Julio              
     3) 64 Knowles, Charlton            4) 60 Brown, Ralph                
  7 C. V. Bethel                                      3:36.35    3:32.40  
     1) 176 Munroe, Shakeem             2) 158 Cox, Devon                 
     3) 164 Gibson, Rashad              4) 160 Dean, Yunick               
  8 Sunland Baptist Academy                           3:29.40    3:41.14  
     1) 802 Davis, Delano               2) 803 Jones, Jordan              
     3) 804 Jones, Narrando             4) 805 Munnings, Xavier           
 
Event 91  Girls Heptathlon SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: *  4592  1989                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    51 Miller, Kevindina      C. I. Gibson                       2204  
 
Event 91  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1    51 Miller, Kevindina      C. I. Gibson             21.97     159
 
Event 91  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    51 Miller, Kevindina      C. I. Gibson             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 91  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    51 Miller, Kevindina      C. I. Gibson             6.32m   20-09.00    292
      4.25m  6.32m  6.05m            
 
Event 91  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1    51 Miller, Kevindina      C. I. Gibson             29.95     486
 
Event 91  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump SR GIRLS UNDER 20
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    51 Miller, Kevindina      C. I. Gibson             3.85m   0.5  12-07.75    274
     FOUL      3.85m(0.5) 3.10m(-2.6)            
 
Event 91  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    51 Miller, Kevindina      C. I. Gibson            14.83m      48-08    194
      FOUL  11.26m  14.83m            
 
Event 91  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run SR GIRLS UNDER 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    51 Miller, Kevindina      C. I. Gibson           3:11.54     265
 
Event 92  Boys Decathlon SR BOYS UNDER 20
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: *  5872  1989        Kevin Smith, Bishop Michael Eldon           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E                   4561  
  2    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson                       4043  
  3    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson                       4036  
  4   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                              3789  
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash SR BOYS UNDER 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E         12.03     645
  2    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson             12.06     639
  3   672 Fowler, Rashiek        St. Augustine's          12.10     631
  4    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson             12.12     628
  5   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                    12.65     529
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump SR BOYS UNDER 20
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson             5.77m   NWI  18-11.25    537
     5.55m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI)            
  2   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                    5.64m   NWI  18-06.00    510
     5.53m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI)            
  3    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E         5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496
     5.49m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)            
  4   672 Fowler, Rashiek        St. Augustine's          4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    373
     4.84m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)            
  5    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25    350
     4.59m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)            
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put SR BOYS UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E        10.59m   34-09.00    521
      9.85m  10.59m  9.93m            
  2    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson             9.18m   30-01.50    437
      9.18m  7.42m  7.91m            
  3    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson             8.98m   29-05.50    425
      8.72m  8.98m  8.84m            
  4   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                    8.50m   27-10.75    396
      8.50m  7.38m  7.72m            
  5   672 Fowler, Rashiek        St. Augustine's          4.30m   14-01.25    151
      FOUL  FOUL  4.30m            
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump SR BOYS UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.17 1.20 1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E         1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.17 1.50 1.53 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                    1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson             1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.17 1.23 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   672 Fowler, Rashiek        St. Augustine's          1.38m    4-06.25    303
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.38 1.41 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash SR BOYS UNDER 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E         54.92     602
  2    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson             56.24     550
  3    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson             57.77     492
  4   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                    59.04     446
  5   672 Fowler, Rashiek        St. Augustine's        1:14.31      61
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SR BOYS UNDER 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E         18.41     486
  2    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson             18.84     447
  3   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                    18.92     439
  4    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson             19.45     394
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw SR BOYS UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson            25.08m      82-03    369
      25.08m  21.15m  20.55m            
  2    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E        24.57m      80-07    359
      FOUL  24.57m  FOUL            
  3    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson            22.87m      75-00    326
      17.58m  22.87m  20.31m            
  4   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                   21.19m      69-06    294
      20.69m  FOUL  21.19m            
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault SR BOYS UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson             2.80m    9-02.25    309
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    P    O    O    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson             1.90m    6-02.75    121
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                    1.80m    5-10.75    103
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 --    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E            NH            
     1.50 
       XX 
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw SR BOYS UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E        39.89m     130-10    441
      39.89m  39.28m  37.51m            
  2    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson            35.26m     115-08    374
      35.26m  28.21m  33.48m            
  3   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                   21.42m      70-03    181
      17.77m  21.42m  FOUL            
  4    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson            19.71m      64-08    157
      16.91m  19.71m  15.81m            
 
Event 92  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run SR BOYS UNDER 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    68 Rolle, Travis          C. I. Gibson           5:07.75     516
  2    33 Farrington, Keion      Bishop Michael E       5:09.44     507
  3   236 Murphy, Kristoff       Doris                  5:14.42     480
  4    57 Baptiste, Maark        C. I. Gibson           6:35.67     137
 
Event 97  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls U13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 13.19  4/18/2013   Kennedy Culmer, SUNLAND BAPTIST             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   296 Williams, Shorntel     H.O. Nash                       2:00.00Q 
  1   585 Colebrook, Raneshi     St. Augustine's                 2:00.00Q 
  1   824 Saintil, Josephe       T.A. Thompson                   2:00.00Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   573 Allen, Abigail         St. Augustine's                 2:00.00Q 
  1    44 Rolle, Oneika          C. H. Reeves                    2:00.00Q 
  1   796 Culmer, Kennedy        Sunland Baptist                 2:00.00Q 
  1   738 Seymour, Danielle      St. John's                      2:00.00Q 
  1   288 Lightbourne, Denis     H.O. Nash                       2:00.00Q 
 
Event 97  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 13.19  4/18/2013   Kennedy Culmer, SUNLAND BAPTIST             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1   796 Culmer, Kennedy        Sunland Baptist      2:00.00      13.19* 
  2    44 Rolle, Oneika          C. H. Reeves         2:00.00      13.39  
  3   585 Colebrook, Raneshi     St. Augustine's      2:00.00      13.60  
  4   296 Williams, Shorntel     H.O. Nash            2:00.00      14.32  
  5   573 Allen, Abigail         St. Augustine's      2:00.00      15.67  
  6   288 Lightbourne, Denis     H.O. Nash            2:00.00      15.94  
 
Event 98  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls U13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 27.52  2011        Blayre Catalyn, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1   796 Culmer, Kennedy        Sunland Baptist                   27.96Q 
  2   561 Prattr, Gabrielle      St. Anne's                        29.56Q 
  3   644 Wood, Hollie           St. Augustine's                   29.89Q 
  4   858 Wright, Ariana         Tabernacle Bapti                  30.00  
  5   281 Colebrooke, Carlis     H.O. Nash                         33.63  
  6   283 Culmer, Raven          H.O. Nash                         33.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1    44 Rolle, Oneika          C. H. Reeves                      28.04Q 
  2   585 Colebrook, Raneshi     St. Augustine's                   28.32Q 
  3   296 Williams, Shorntel     H.O. Nash                         29.57Q 
  4   881 Sturrup, Kaitland      Kingsway Academy                  29.86q 
  5   639 Walters, Tristan       St. Augustine's                   29.87q 
  6   738 Seymour, Danielle      St. John's                        30.02  
 
Event 98  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 27.52  2011        Blayre Catalyn, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   796 Culmer, Kennedy        Sunland Baptist        27.96      27.74  
  2   585 Colebrook, Raneshi     St. Augustine's        28.32      28.11  
  3    44 Rolle, Oneika          C. H. Reeves           28.04      28.43  
  4   881 Sturrup, Kaitland      Kingsway Academy       29.86      29.38  
  5   639 Walters, Tristan       St. Augustine's        29.87      29.67  
  6   296 Williams, Shorntel     H.O. Nash              29.57      29.73  
  7   561 Prattr, Gabrielle      St. Anne's             29.56      29.76  
  8   644 Wood, Hollie           St. Augustine's        29.89      31.19  
 
Event 99  Girls 400 Meter Run Bantam Girls U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 1:01.06  2012        Donnesha Anderson, A. F. Adderley         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   870 Dean, Danielle         Temple                          1:11.19  
  2   561 Prattr, Gabrielle      St. Anne's                      1:12.45  
  3   858 Wright, Ariana         Tabernacle Bapti                1:13.20  
  4    21 Knowles, Zariah        Bishop Michael E                1:13.83  
  5   297 Wincan, Bernadette     H.O. Nash                       1:13.85  
  6    26 Smith, Kiajah          Bishop Michael E                1:20.77  
  7   283 Culmer, Raven          H.O. Nash                       1:21.56  
  8   294 Thompson, Chrischa     H.O. Nash                       1:23.86  
 
Event 100  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 2:32.27  2012        Donnesha Anderson, A. F. Adderley         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   870 Dean, Danielle         Temple                          2:49.15  
  2   825 Turnquest, Jasmine     T.A. Thompson                   2:55.87  
  3    26 Smith, Kiajah          Bishop Michael E                2:57.78  
  4   297 Wincan, Bernadette     H.O. Nash                       3:01.29  
  5   851 Nesbitt, Oslyn         Tabernacle Bapti                3:03.44  
  6    21 Knowles, Zariah        Bishop Michael E                3:07.38  
  7   376 Rahming, Temia         Moores Island                   3:13.05  
  8   595 Dean, Tieanah          St. Augustine's                 3:25.84  
  9   603 Ferguson, Wallace      St. Augustine's                 3:30.51  
 
Event 101  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 54.81  2010        Big Red Machine, St. Augustine's            
                       T. Dorsett, D. Rolle, K. Williams, A. Butler      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint Augustine's College                                      58.54  
     1) 639 Walters, Tristan            2) 644 Wood, Hollie               
     3) 573 Allen, Abigail              4) 585 Colebrook, Raneshia        
  2 Saint Anne's School                                            59.83  
     1) 551 Barrette, Joelle            2) 558 Johnson, Ashley            
     3) 555 Carrington, Kristine        4) 561 Prattr, Gabrielle          
  3 H.O. Nash Jr. High                                           1:02.60  
     1) 283 Culmer, Raven               2) 288 Lightbourne, Denisha       
     3) 281 Colebrooke, Carlisa         4) 296 Williams, Shorntell        
 -- Saint John's College                                              DQ   #170.7
     1) 724 Adderley, Winette           2) 740 Whitfield, Amber           
     3) 734 Olawoyin, Olayide           4) 738 Seymour, Danielle          
 
Event 102  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 4:35.36  2012        Tigers, A. F. Adderley                    
                         A. Strachan, S. Munnings, C. Forbes, D. Anderson  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint Augustine's College                                    5:10.42  
     1) 639 Walters, Tristan            2) 644 Wood, Hollie               
     3) 595 Dean, Tieanah               4) 585 Colebrook, Raneshia        
  2 H.O. Nash Jr. High                                           5:13.06  
     1) 296 Williams, Shorntell         2) 294 Thompson, Chrischay        
     3) 283 Culmer, Raven               4) 297 Wincan, Bernadette         
  3 Saint John's College                                         5:14.31  
     1) 738 Seymour, Danielle           2) 737 Seymour, Ayoke             
     3) 740 Whitfield, Amber            4) 724 Adderley, Winette          
 
Event 103  Girls Long Jump Bantam Girls U13
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 4.34m  2010        Dreshanae Rolle, St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   639 Walters, Tristan       St. Augustine's                   4.19m   1.2  13-09.00 
     4.19m(1.2) 4.02m(1.2) 4.05m(-0.6) 4.06m(-0.0)    4.13m(-0.6)
  2   585 Colebrook, Raneshi     St. Augustine's                   3.94m  -0.7  12-11.25 
     FOUL      3.73m(-0.2) 3.78m(-0.1) 3.75m(-1.4) 3.94m(-0.7) 3.62m(0.5)
  3    26 Smith, Kiajah          Bishop Michael E                  3.84m  -0.1  12-07.25 
     3.52m(-0.4) 3.55m(1.5) 3.71m(-0.6) FOUL      3.03m(-1.0) 3.84m(-0.1)
  4   203 Moxey, Jordan          Central Andros                    3.81m   0.2  12-06.00 
     3.41m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      3.65m(-1.6) 3.21m(-1.9) 3.81m(0.2)
  5    21 Knowles, Zariah        Bishop Michael E                  3.39m  -2.5  11-01.50 
     2.68m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.39m(-2.5) 3.09m(0.3)
 
Event 104  Girls High Jump Bantam Girls U13
===================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.10; 5cms interval to 1.40 then 2cms
   Nat. High: * 1.40m  2012        Judea Stuart, Bishop Michael Eldon          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    21 Knowles, Zariah        Bishop Michael E                 J1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1   203 Moxey, Jordan          Central Andros                    1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3    26 Smith, Kiajah          Bishop Michael E                 J1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   823 Rolle, Makia           T.A. Thompson                     1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   573 Allen, Abigail         St. Augustine's                   1.10m    3-07.25 
     1.10 1.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 105  Girls Shot Put (6lbs) Bantam Girls U13
===================================================================================
 6 lbs.
   Nat. High: * 8.60m  2011        Robyn Poitier, A. F. Adderley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   221 Outten, Destinee       Deep Creek Middl                  7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.65m  7.31m  7.84m  7.02m  7.85m  7.47m
  2   203 Moxey, Jordan          Central Andros                    6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.23m  6.55m  6.67m  6.68m  6.82m  6.03m
  3   603 Ferguson, Wallace      St. Augustine's                   6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.23m  6.58m  4.30m  6.10m  4.67m  5.62m
  4    27 Solomon, Jalaya        Bishop Michael E                  6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.34m  5.50m  5.77m  6.39m  6.26m  5.65m
 
Event 106  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 13.37  2011        Kaze Poitier, C. H. Reeves                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   568 Gray, Timothy          St. Anne's                      2:00.00Q 
  1   506 Smith-Bastian, Rub     Queen's                         2:00.00Q 
  1   842 Smith, Maverick        T.A. Thompson                   2:00.00Q 
  1   696 Newbold, Kriston       St. Augustine's                 2:00.00Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    31 Delancy, Davard        Bishop Michael E                2:00.00Q 
  1   827 Capron, Mosean         T.A. Thompson                   2:00.00Q 
  1   706 Russell, Markarios     St. Augustine's                 2:00.00Q 
  1   360 Levarity, Kaleb        Louise McDonald                 2:00.00Q 
 
Event 106  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 13.37  2011        Kaze Poitier, C. H. Reeves                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1   842 Smith, Maverick        T.A. Thompson        2:00.00      13.57  
  2   360 Levarity, Kaleb        Louise McDonald      2:00.00      13.58  
  3   568 Gray, Timothy          St. Anne's           2:00.00      13.99  
  4   827 Capron, Mosean         T.A. Thompson        2:00.00      14.57  
  5   696 Newbold, Kriston       St. Augustine's      2:00.00      14.61  
 
Event 107  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 26.58  4/19/2013   Rubin Smith-Bastian, Queen's                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   837 Pierre, Ruben          T.A. Thompson                     28.85Q 
  2   706 Russell, Markarios     St. Augustine's                   28.97Q 
  3   319 Smith, Brent           H.O. Nash                         29.84Q 
  4   216 Smith, Kirkwood        Central Andros                    30.43q 
  5    35 Ingraham, V Jaugh      Bishop Michael E                  41.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   506 Smith-Bastian, Rub     Queen's                         * 26.58Q 
  2   360 Levarity, Kaleb        Louise McDonald                   28.42Q 
  3   324 Wood, Jumis            H.O. Nash                         29.44Q 
  4    31 Delancy, Davard        Bishop Michael E                  29.84q 
  5   696 Newbold, Kriston       St. Augustine's                   30.89  
  6   212 Sands, Rashan          Central Andros                    30.96  
 
Event 107  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 26.58  4/19/2013   Rubin Smith-Bastian, Queen's                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   506 Smith-Bastian, Rub     Queen's                26.58      27.52  
  2   360 Levarity, Kaleb        Louise McDonald        28.42      27.96  
  3   837 Pierre, Ruben          T.A. Thompson          28.85      29.14  
  4    31 Delancy, Davard        Bishop Michael E       29.84      29.68  
  5   319 Smith, Brent           H.O. Nash              29.84      30.11  
  6   216 Smith, Kirkwood        Central Andros         30.43      31.15  
  7   706 Russell, Markarios     St. Augustine's        28.97      37.46  
 
Event 108  Boys 400 Meter Run Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 1:02.94  2010        Bernard Munroe, Zion Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   567 Collison, Omavi        St. Anne's                      1:04.20Q 
  2   319 Smith, Brent           H.O. Nash                       1:07.79Q 
  3    38 Najman, Brahm          Bishop Michael E                1:08.10Q 
  4   716 Walkin, Terran         St. Augustine's                 1:21.88  
  5   206 Johnson, Ricardo       Central Andros                  1:22.12  
  6   299 Cooper, Jeremy         H.O. Nash                       1:27.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    35 Ingraham, V Jaugh      Bishop Michael E                1:03.76Q 
  2   214 Smith, Benry           Central Andros                  1:11.45Q 
  3    31 Delancy, Davard        Bishop Michael E                1:14.01Q 
  4   314 Olbrice, Nardo         H.O. Nash                       1:18.66q 
  5   832 Hepburn, Nicolas       T.A. Thompson                   1:19.44q 
  6   216 Smith, Kirkwood        Central Andros                  1:36.52  
 
Event 108  Boys 400 Meter Run Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 1:02.94  2010        Bernard Munroe, Zion Christian            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    35 Ingraham, V Jaugh      Bishop Michael E     1:03.76    1:03.85  
  2   567 Collison, Omavi        St. Anne's           1:04.20    1:03.87  
  3    38 Najman, Brahm          Bishop Michael E     1:08.10    1:08.08  
  4   319 Smith, Brent           H.O. Nash            1:07.79    1:08.14  
  5   214 Smith, Benry           Central Andros       1:11.45    1:09.92  
  6    31 Delancy, Davard        Bishop Michael E     1:14.01    1:13.00  
  7   314 Olbrice, Nardo         H.O. Nash            1:18.66    1:25.35  
 
Event 109  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Nat. High: * 2:33.54  4/20/2013   Omavi Collison, ST. Anne's                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   567 Collison, Omavi        St. Anne's                      2:34.68Q 
  2    35 Ingraham, V Jaugh      Bishop Michael E                2:35.40Q 
  3   307 Joseph, Lhavehinna     H.O. Nash                       2:41.18Q 
  4   746 Carey, Howard          St. John's                      2:41.20q 
  5   317 Saunders, Bernard      H.O. Nash                       2:50.59q 
  6    38 Najman, Brahm          Bishop Michael E                2:50.72  
  7   834 King, Fredricko        T.A. Thompson                   3:00.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   833 Hunt, Jamall           T.A. Thompson                   2:47.63Q 
  2   569 Kinteh, Kenyatta       St. Anne's                      2:58.33Q 
  3   721 Young, Ahmad           St. Augustine's                 3:06.35Q 
  4   206 Johnson, Ricardo       Central Andros                  3:07.79  
  5   299 Cooper, Jeremy         H.O. Nash                       3:09.80  
  6   716 Walkin, Terran         St. Augustine's                 3:10.97  
 
Event 109  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 2:33.54  4/20/2013   Omavi Collison, ST. Anne's                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   567 Collison, Omavi        St. Anne's           2:34.68    2:33.54* 
  2   307 Joseph, Lhavehinna     H.O. Nash            2:41.18    2:37.52  
  3    35 Ingraham, V Jaugh      Bishop Michael E     2:35.40    2:39.68  
  4   569 Kinteh, Kenyatta       St. Anne's           2:58.33    2:44.01  
  5   833 Hunt, Jamall           T.A. Thompson        2:47.63    2:46.81  
  6   746 Carey, Howard          St. John's           2:41.20    2:49.41  
  7   721 Young, Ahmad           St. Augustine's      3:06.35    3:06.43  
 --   317 Saunders, Bernard      H.O. Nash            2:50.59        DNF  
 
Event 110  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 53.90  2012        Warriors, Bishop Michael Eldon              
                       L. Duncombe, K. Knowles, L. Simmons, C. Robinson  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 T.A. Thompson Junior High                                      57.68  
     1) 833 Hunt, Jamall                2) 842 Smith, Maverick            
     3) 837 Pierre, Ruben               4) 827 Capron, Mosean             
  2 Central Andros High                                            58.60  
     1) 216 Smith, Kirkwood             2) 214 Smith, Benry               
     3) 212 Sands, Rashan               4) 206 Johnson, Ricardo           
 -- H.O. Nash Jr. High                                                DQ   #170.7
     1) 317 Saunders, Bernard           2) 303 Elisee, Deangelo           
     3) 314 Olbrice, Nardo              4) 319 Smith, Brent               
 -- Saint Augustine's College                                         DQ   #170.7
     1) 696 Newbold, Kriston            2) 706 Russell, Markarios         
     3) 716 Walkin, Terran              4) 721 Young, Ahmad               
 
Event 111  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys U13
=========================================================================
   Nat. High: * 4:35.60  2012        Big Red Machine, St. Augustine's          
                         L. Miller, R. Bethel, K. Martinborough, M.Adderley
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 T.A. Thompson Junior High                                    4:53.79  
     1) 837 Pierre, Ruben               2) 833 Hunt, Jamall               
     3) 834 King, Fredricko             4) 842 Smith, Maverick            
  2 H.O. Nash Jr. High                                           4:57.81  
     1) 319 Smith, Brent                2) 299 Cooper, Jeremy             
     3) 317 Saunders, Bernard           4) 307 Joseph, Lhavehinna         
  3 Central Andros High                                          5:03.93  
     1) 216 Smith, Kirkwood             2) 214 Smith, Benry               
     3) 206 Johnson, Ricardo            4) 212 Sands, Rashan              
  4 Saint Augustine's College                                    5:17.89  
     1) 721 Young, Ahmad                2) 696 Newbold, Kriston           
     3) 706 Russell, Markarios          4) 654 Burrows, Tahj              
 
Event 112  Boys Long Jump Bantam Boys U13
========================================================================================
   Nat. High: * 5.12m  2012        Devaughn Whymms, T. A. Thompson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   506 Smith-Bastian, Rub     Queen's                           4.42m   0.6  14-06.00 
     3.83m(1.4) 4.42m(0.6) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL      4.26m(-1.4) 4.03m(-1.3)
  2   214 Smith, Benry           Central Andros                    4.20m  -2.2  13-09.50 
     3.76m(NWI)    4.06m(-0.2) 4.20m(-2.2) 3.94m(-1.6) 3.18m(1.4)
  3   706 Russell, Markarios     St. Augustine's                   4.12m  -3.4  13-06.25 
     FOUL      4.12m(-3.4) 4.11m(-1.6) 3.91m(-2.1) 4.06m(-2.1) 3.48m(2.3)
  4   827 Capron, Mosean         T.A. Thompson                     4.00m   1.6  13-01.50 
     FOUL      4.00m(1.6) FOUL(-1.9) 3.26m(-1.1) FOUL      3.73m(-2.2)
  5   654 Burrows, Tahj          St. Augustine's                   3.40m  -2.6  11-02.00 
     3.31m(NWI)    FOUL(1.0) 3.38m(-1.4) 3.40m(-2.6) 3.17m(-1.3)
 
Event 113  Boys High Jump Bantam Boys U13
===================================================================================
 Starting Hieght 1.20; 5cms interval to 1.45 then 2cms
   Nat. High: * 1.52m  4/19/2013   Benry Smith, Central Andros                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   214 Smith, Benry           Central Andros                    1.52m*   4-11.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   506 Smith-Bastian, Rub     Queen's                           1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 
        O   XO    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   842 Smith, Maverick        T.A. Thompson                     1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   706 Russell, Markarios     St. Augustine's                   1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   837 Pierre, Ruben          T.A. Thompson                     1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 --   716 Walkin, Terran         St. Augustine's                      NH            
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 114  Boys Shot Put (8lbs) Bantam Boys U13
===================================================================================
 8 lbs.
   Nat. High: * 9.15m  2011        Edward Kemp, S. C. McPherson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   304 Gibson, D'Cymandi      H.O. Nash                         4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.90m    x             
 
Event 115  Girls Javelin Throw JR GIRLS UNDER 15
===================================================================================
 (500G)
   Nat. High: * 23.05m  4/20/2013   Kyra McKinney, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   612 McKinney, Kyra         St. Augustine's                  23.05m*     75-07 
      20.44m     23.05m  20.44m  21.00m  22.49m
  2   554 Carey, Breanna         St. Anne's                       23.02m      75-06 
      19.98m     23.02m  19.89m  22.70m  21.35m
  3   420 Hanna, Ramona          Queen's                          20.33m      66-08 
      12.70m        20.33m  20.25m  16.36m
  4   439 Ross, Keenah           Queen's                          18.82m      61-09 
      18.82m        13.14m  16.21m  15.80m
  5   622 Russell, Mechael       St. Augustine's                  18.28m      60-00 
      16.48m           13.38m  18.28m
  6   625 Saunders, Latia        St. Augustine's                  16.93m      55-06 
      16.93m        15.00m  13.49m  15.64m
  7   282 Cox, Terrell           H.O. Nash                        15.32m      50-03 
      14.90m        15.32m  15.30m  15.19m
 
          Women - Bantam Girls U13 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Augustine's College   99        2) H.O. NASH JR. HIGH         60   
    3) BISHOP MICHAEL ELDON        53        4) Saint Anne's School        27   
    5) Central Andros High         24        6) Temple Christian High      20   
    6) SUNLAND BAPTIST ACADEMY     20        8) C. H. REEVES               15   
    8) T.A. Thompson Junior High   15       10) Saint John's College       14   
   11) TABERNACLE BAPTIST ACADEMY  12       12) DEEP CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL   10   
   13) KINGSWAY ACADEMY             6       14) Moores Island All-Age Sch   3   
 
          Women - JR GIRLS UNDER 15 - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Augustine's College  213        2) Queen's College 11        142   
    3) BISHOP MICHAEL ELDON        63        4) Saint Anne's School        40   
    5) South Andros High School    38        6) Jordan Prince Williams Sc  31   
    7) Saint John's College        30        8) TABERNACLE BAPTIST ACADEM  26   
    9) Central Andros High         12       10) T.A. Thompson Junior High  11   
   10) H.O. NASH JR. HIGH          11       12) S.C. Bootle High School     3   
 
         Women - INT GIRLS UNDER 17 - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Augustine's College  192.50     2) Queen's College 11        147   
    3) SUNLAND BAPTIST ACADEMY     73        4) TABERNACLE BAPTIST ACADEM  62   
    5) C. R. WALKER                56        6) Saint John's College       46   
    7) C. V. BETHEL                45.50     8) Nassau Christian Academy   26   
    9) BISHOP MICHAEL ELDON        19       10) T.A. Thompson Junior High  14   
   11) R. M. BAILEY                 9       12) Temple Christian High       8   
   13) S.C. Bootle High School      7       13) Saint Andrews School        7   
   15) Central Andros High          6       16) Government High School      4   
   17) C.C. Sweeting Senior High    3       17) Saint Anne's School         3   
   19) LOUISE MCDONALD HIGH SCHOO   2       19) C. I. GIBSON                2   
 
          Women - SR GIRLS UNDER 20 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Augustine's College  189        2) Queen's College 11         91   
    3) C. R. WALKER                87        4) BISHOP MICHAEL ELDON       73   
    5) C. V. BETHEL                71        6) C. I. GIBSON               51   
    7) TABERNACLE BAPTIST ACADEMY  41        8) Government High School     32   
    9) Mangrove Cay High School    20       10) C.C. Sweeting Senior High  17   
   11) R. M. BAILEY                13       12) LOUISE MCDONALD HIGH SCHO  10   
   13) Temple Christian High        8       13) CENTRAL ELEUTHERA HIGH      8   
   15) South Andros High School     7       16) Saint Anne's School         5   
   17) S.C. Bootle High School      4       18) Moores Island All-Age Sch   2   
 
            Men - Bantam Boys U13 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.A. Thompson Junior High   85.50     2) Central Andros High        57   
    3) H.O. NASH JR. HIGH          48        4) Saint Augustine's College  41.50
    5) BISHOP MICHAEL ELDON        34        6) Saint Anne's School        31   
    7) Queen's College 11          28        8) LOUISE MCDONALD HIGH SCHO  16   
    9) Saint John's College         4                                           
 
           Men - JR BOYS UNDER 15 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Queen's College 11         163        2) Saint Augustine's College 126   
    3) TABERNACLE BAPTIST ACADEMY  75        4) Central Andros High        48   
    5) BISHOP MICHAEL ELDON        42        6) Temple Christian High      34   
    6) T.A. Thompson Junior High   34        8) South Andros High School   28   
    9) Saint John's College        27       10) DEEP CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL   22   
   11) H.O. NASH JR. HIGH          20       12) Mangrove Cay High School   19   
   13) South Haven Christian Acad  18       14) Moores Island All-Age Sch  16   
   15) S. C. MCPHERSON              8       16) Saint Anne's School         6   
   17) Saint Andrews School         5       17) S.C. Bootle High School     5   
   19) SAINT PAUL METHODIST         3       20) NORTH ELEUTHERA HIGH        2   
 
          Men - INT BOYS UNDER 17 - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Augustine's College  171        2) C. V. BETHEL               81   
    3) C. R. WALKER                62        3) TABERNACLE BAPTIST ACADEM  62   
    5) Saint John's College        52        6) T.A. Thompson Junior High  35   
    7) BISHOP MICHAEL ELDON        28        8) Doris Johnson Senior High  26   
    9) Central Andros High         25        9) Saint Anne's School        25   
   11) R. M. BAILEY                24       12) Queen's College 11         21   
   13) C.C. Sweeting Senior High   17       14) Mangrove Cay High School   13   
   15) H.O. NASH JR. HIGH          12       16) S.C. Bootle High School    10   
   16) Saint Andrews School        10       18) Moores Island All-Age Sch   7   
   18) ANATOL RODGERS               7       20) AQUINAS COLLEGE             5   
 
           Men - SR BOYS UNDER 20 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C. R. WALKER               129        2) Saint Augustine's College 126   
    3) C. V. BETHEL               103.50     4) Doris Johnson Senior High  89   
    5) Queen's College 11          84        6) C. I. GIBSON               79   
    7) SUNLAND BAPTIST ACADEMY     61        8) R. M. BAILEY               53   
    9) Government High School      49.50    10) C.C. Sweeting Senior High  26   
   10) Saint John's College        26       12) BISHOP MICHAEL ELDON       15   
   13) EIGHT MILE ROCK             12       14) NORTH ELEUTHERA HIGH       11   
   15) TABERNACLE BAPTIST ACADEMY  10       16) Home School                 8   
   17) South Haven Christian Acad   4       17) LOUISE MCDONALD HIGH SCHO   4   
   19) Temple Christian High        3       20) Saint Andrews School        2